2018
2020
2019»107th

Scheldeprijs

(1.HC)
2019»One day race»BorseleSchoten(202.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11
JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step2001254:26:45
271
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb
25Team Sunweb15085,,
0:00
366
LAWLESS ChrisTeam Sky
23Team Sky12560,,
0:00
4101
HOFSTETTER HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10050,,
0:00
5111
JANS RoyCorendon - Circus
28Corendon - Circus8545,,
0:00
6182
BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels
32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels7040,,
0:00
754
HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin
28Team Katusha Alpecin6035,,
0:00
8192
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsWallonie-Bruxelles
26Wallonie-Bruxelles5030,,
0:00
991
PHILIPSEN JasperUAE-Team Emirates
21UAE-Team Emirates4026,,
0:00
1084
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo3522,,
0:00
11187
VAN GENECHTEN JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels
32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels3020,,
0:00
12115
VAN TRIJP MaartenCorendon - Circus
25Corendon - Circus2518,,
0:00
13142
BRØCHNER NicolaiRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team2016,,
0:00
14201
DUPONT TimothyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1514,,
0:00
15161
CAPIOT AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1012,,
0:00
1615
NAESEN LawrenceLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal510,,
0:00
1734
MCLAY DanielEF Education First
27EF Education First59,,
0:00
18194
PLANCKAERT BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles
30Wallonie-Bruxelles58,,
0:00
1917
WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal57,,
0:00
20123
CARDIS RomainDirect Energie
26Direct Energie56,,
0:00
21171
GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic55,,
0:00
22165
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise54,,
0:00
2377
PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb
23Team Sunweb53,,
0:00
24132
DEMPSTER ZakIsrael Cycling Academy
31Israel Cycling Academy52,,
0:00
2521
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe51,,
0:00
266
MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step
33Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
0:00
27151
VAN STAEYEN MichaelRoompot - Charles
30Roompot - Charles5,,
0:00
28164
NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
0:00
29154
TIMMERMANS JustinRoompot - Charles
22Roompot - Charles5,,
0:00
3027
SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe5,,
0:00
31126
PICHOT AlexandreDirect Energie
36Direct Energie3,,
0:00
3214
MAES NikolasLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal3,,
0:00
33131
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy
28Israel Cycling Academy3,,
0:00
3412
DEWULF StanLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal3,,
0:00
3525
SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe30:09
0:09
36141
WALLIN Rasmus BøghRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team30:11
0:11
37186
GAREL AdrienVital Concept - B&B Hotels
23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels30:12
0:12
38183
ERMENAULT CorentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels
23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels3,,
0:12
39163
MENTEN MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise30:17
0:17
4047
VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data3,,
0:17
41175
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:17
42152
LEYSEN SenneRoompot - Charles
23Roompot - Charles,,
0:17
43122
BURGAUDEAU MathieuDirect Energie
20Direct Energie,,
0:17
44117
RICKAERT JonasCorendon - Circus
25Corendon - Circus,,
0:17
45105
VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:17
4687
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
0:17
47185
MORICE JulienVital Concept - B&B Hotels
27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
0:17
4885
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
0:17
49136
SCHREURS HamishIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:17
5016
VAN GOETHEM BrianLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
0:17
5155
HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin
33Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:17
5244
THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data
32Team Dimension Data,,
0:17
5393
FERRARI RobertoUAE-Team Emirates
36UAE-Team Emirates0:20
0:20
5443
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data0:22
0:22
5553
DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:22
567627Team Sunweb0:24
0:24
5736
PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First
28EF Education First0:27
0:27
5857
ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin0:30
0:30
5956
POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:30
6024
SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe0:31
0:31
617
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:31
623
KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:31
63137
VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy
31Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:31
6473
BOL CeesTeam Sunweb
23Team Sunweb,,
0:31
65116
VERMEERSCH GianniCorendon - Circus
26Corendon - Circus0:40
0:40
6681
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
0:40
6762
MOSCON GianniTeam Sky
24Team Sky0:42
0:42
68125
PETIT AdrienDirect Energie
28Direct Energie,,
0:42
6992
CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates0:49
0:49
7094
BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates1:03
1:03
71205
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
1:03
7231
VANMARCKE SepEF Education First
30EF Education First1:06
1:06
73144
KONGSTAD TobiasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
22Riwal Readynez Cycling Team1:09
1:09
74147
VEYHE TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team1:16
1:16
75146
VINJEBO EmilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
1:16
7672
ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb
27Team Sunweb,,
1:16
77103
LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:16
7874
CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb
39Team Sunweb1:31
1:31
7975
KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
1:31
80112
DE BONDT DriesCorendon - Circus
27Corendon - Circus1:39
1:39
8142
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data
31Team Dimension Data,,
1:39
82197
TAMINIAUX LionelWallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
1:39
83191
DEHAES KennyWallonie-Bruxelles
34Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
1:39
845
MARTINELLI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step1:46
1:46
854
HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:46
8646
RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data
36Team Dimension Data1:50
1:50
8763
DOULL OwainTeam Sky
25Team Sky2:12
2:12
8811
BLYTHE AdamLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal,,
2:12
89102
FORTIN FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:12
9035
OWEN LoganEF Education First
24EF Education First2:23
2:23
9126
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2:40
2:40
92162
GHYS RobbeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:44
2:44
9382
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo3:05
3:05
9452
BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin4:36
4:36
9537
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First
22EF Education First,,
4:36
962
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
4:36
9767
STANNARD IanTeam Sky
31Team Sky,,
4:36
98184
LECROQ JérémyVital Concept - B&B Hotels
24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
4:36
9951
KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin,,
4:36
10022
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:36
10186
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo5:46
5:46
102167
WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
5:46
103153
ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Charles
29Roompot - Charles6:01
6:01
10423
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe,,
6:01
105207
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
6:01
106106
VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
6:01
10713
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
6:01
108176
BONNAMOUR FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic,,
6:01
109203
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
6:01
110174
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
6:01
111177
VACHON FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
6:01
11245
TILLER RasmusTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data11:05
11:05
DNF32
BRESCHEL MattiEF Education First
34EF Education First-
DNF6122Team Sky-
DNF6538Team Sky-
DNF95
OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF104
MATHIS MarcoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF113
HANSEN Lasse NormanCorendon - Circus
27Corendon - Circus-
DNF121
BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie
25Direct Energie-
DNF166
WEEMAES SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF155
STEELS StijnRoompot - Charles
29Roompot - Charles-
DNF143
MAGNUSSON KimRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team-
DNF181
MANZIN LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels
24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF195
WIRTGEN TomWallonie-Bruxelles
23Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF202
DE DECKER AlfdanWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
22Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF206
DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF134
MINALI RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF127
SELLIER SimonDirect Energie
24Direct Energie-
DNF33
MODOLO SachaEF Education First
31EF Education First-
DNF64
GANNA FilippoTeam Sky
22Team Sky-
DNF83
FRAME AlexTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF96
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF107
WAEYTENS ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF114
STALLAERT JoeriCorendon - Circus
28Corendon - Circus-
DNF124
LIGTHART PimDirect Energie
30Direct Energie-
DNF172
FEILLU BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF156
VAN POPPEL BoyRoompot - Charles
31Roompot - Charles-
DNF145
NORSGAARD MathiasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
21Riwal Readynez Cycling Team-
DNF173
GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF193
MOLLY KennyWallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF196
SIX FranklinWallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF204
KREDER WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF135
PERRY BenjaminIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy-
DNS41
GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data
24Team Dimension Data-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    10 April 2019, 12:43
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.503 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    202.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    72
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile