2020
2022
2021»109th

Scheldeprijs ME

(1.Pro)
2021»One day race»TerneuzenSchoten(193.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1134
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix
23Alpecin - Fenix2001254:03:30
251
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step15085,,
0:00
357
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step12560,,
0:00
471
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10050,,
0:00
5194
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic8545,,
0:00
631
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe7040,,
0:00
7146
Classic
MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM6035,,
0:00
8101
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS5030,,
0:00
911
Sprint
SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team4026,,
0:00
10207
Classic
VAN GESTEL Dries Team Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie3522,,
0:00
11167
Sprint
32DELKO3020,,
0:00
12107
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS2518,,
0:00
13136
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix
27Alpecin - Fenix2016,,
0:00
1433
Classic
POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1514,,
0:00
15231
Sprint
VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem BEAT Cycling
26BEAT Cycling1012,,
0:00
1686
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation510,,
0:00
17233
Sprint
BUGTER Luuc BEAT Cycling
27BEAT Cycling59,,
0:00
18235
Sprint
HAVIK Piotr BEAT Cycling
26BEAT Cycling58,,
0:00
197
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal57,,
0:00
2091
Sprint
BOL Cees Team DSM
25Team DSM56,,
0:00
21217
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team55,,
0:00
2254
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step54,,
0:00
2337
Classic
BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe530:07
0:07
24137
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix52,,
0:07
2556
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step510:16
0:16
2612
Classic
DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team50:17
0:17
2736
Sprint
SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe50:20
0:20
2835
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe5,,
0:20
2976
Hills
KOCH Jonas Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
0:20
30166
Sprint
23DELKO51:21
1:21
3141
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
32Cofidis3,,
1:21
32201
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie3,,
1:21
33121
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates3,,
1:21
34236
Sprint
HAVIK Yoeri BEAT Cycling
30BEAT Cycling3,,
1:21
3577
Sprint
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
1:21
36144
Sprint
LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM
38B&B Hotels p/b KTM3,,
1:21
371
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal3,,
1:21
3813
Sprint
DUVAL Julien AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team3,,
1:21
3975
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
1:21
4085
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation3,,
1:21
41171
Sprint
DE KLEIJN Arvid Rally Cycling
27Rally Cycling,,
1:21
42193
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:21
43152
Sprint
ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:21
44141
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
1:21
4515
Classic
JULLIEN Anthony AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:21
46132
Classic
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix
24Alpecin - Fenix,,
1:21
47151
Sprint
DUPONT Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
33Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:21
48161
Sprint
28DELKO,,
1:21
49216
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
1:21
50102
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Team Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
1:21
516
Hills
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
1:21
52165
Sprint
23DELKO,,
1:21
5387
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:21
5423
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech
21Astana - Premier Tech,,
1:21
55196
Sprint
NOPPE Christophe Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:21
56232
Sprint
BUDDING Martijn BEAT Cycling
25BEAT Cycling,,
1:21
57181
Classic
VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:21
5893
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
1:21
59123
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
1:21
60142
Classic
DE BACKER Bert B&B Hotels p/b KTM
37B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
1:21
61156
Classic
MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:21
6217
Classic
VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:21
6314
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:21
64127
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
1:21
65124
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
1:21
66133
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix,,
1:21
6772
Sprint
KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:21
68131
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix,,
1:21
6952
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step1:30
1:30
7053
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:30
71163
Sprint
29DELKO,,
1:30
72215
Sprint
SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
1:30
73203
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie1:32
1:32
7455
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step1:33
1:33
7546
Sprint
30Cofidis1:50
1:50
76103
Classic
CLAEYS Dimitri Team Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:55
1:55
7742
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
26Cofidis2:23
2:23
78135
Sprint
RICHARDSON Alexandar Alpecin - Fenix
30Alpecin - Fenix,,
2:23
79157
Sprint
VALLÉE Boris Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:00
3:00
DNF16
Classic
NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF192
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF191
Sprint
BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF197
Sprint
WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF195
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF44
TT
BOHLI Tom Cofidis
27Cofidis-
DNF43
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
26Cofidis-
DNF45
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis
23Cofidis-
DNF47
Classic
WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis
31Cofidis-
DNF204
Classic
MAITRE Florian Team Total Direct Energie
24Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF202
TT
GAUDIN Damien Team Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF206
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Team Total Direct Energie
30Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF205
Sprint
MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF61
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ-
DNF66
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ-
DNF62
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ-
DNF67
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ-
DNF63
Classic
DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ-
DNF65
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ-
DNF64
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ-
DNF177
Classic
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling
22Rally Cycling-
DNF176
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus Rally Cycling
18Rally Cycling-
DNF173
Classic
CÔTÉ Pier-André Rally Cycling
23Rally Cycling-
DNF175
Classic
DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling
27Rally Cycling-
DNF172
Sprint
CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling
28Rally Cycling-
DNF174
TT
DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling
30Rally Cycling-
DNF125
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates-
DNF126
Hills
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates-
DNF122
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates-
DNF106
Sprint
PELUCCHI Matteo Team Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF104
TT
NORMAN LETH Lasse Team Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF105
Sprint
STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka ASSOS
23Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF94
Sprint
VAN UDEN Casper Team DSM
19Team DSM-
DNF97
Sprint
SALMON Martin Team DSM
23Team DSM-
DNF92
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Team DSM
29Team DSM-
DNF96
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM
22Team DSM-
DNF26
GC
PERRY Benjamin Astana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF27
Classic
ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF24
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF21
Classic
BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana - Premier Tech
20Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF25
TT
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech
35Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF34
Sprint
SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF32
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF213
TT
LARSEN Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF212
TT
JOHANSEN Julius Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF214
Sprint
RODENBERG Frederik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF211
Sprint
HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF184
Classic
WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF182
TT
DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF186
Classic
VANHOOF Ward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF185
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF187
Sprint
WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF183
Classic
MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF153
Sprint
CASTRIQUE Jonas Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF155
Classic
REX Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF154
Sprint
DE BIE Sean Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF73
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF74
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF5
Classic
VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal-
DNF3
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal-
DNF2
Sprint
KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal-
DNF4
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal-
DNF83
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF84
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF81
Sprint
BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF82
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF162
GC
29DELKO-
DNF164
GC
32DELKO-
DNF147
Sprint
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas B&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF145
TT
MORICE Julien B&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF143
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF234
Sprint
MUSEEUW Stefano BEAT Cycling
23BEAT Cycling-
DNF237
Sprint
KOOISTRA Marten BEAT Cycling
23BEAT Cycling-
DNF243
Hills
EYSKENS Jeroen EvoPro Racing
28EvoPro Racing-
DNF241
Sprint
VAN STAEYEN Michael EvoPro Racing
32EvoPro Racing-
DNF244
NOLAN Seán EvoPro Racing
19EvoPro Racing-
DNF246
Sprint
NISU Oskar EvoPro Racing
26EvoPro Racing-
DNF247
Classic
SCHIZZI Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing
23EvoPro Racing-
DNF245
GC
WALSH Ben EvoPro Racing
21EvoPro Racing-
DNF242
Sprint
BROWN Jonny EvoPro Racing
23EvoPro Racing-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    07 April 2021
  • Start time:
    12:47
  • Avg. speed winner:
    47.754 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    193.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    1
  • Vertical meters:
    352
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile