The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 75 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | 4:22:30 | |||
2 | 2 | +0:00 | 34 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 3 | +0:00 | 62 | Sprint | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 4 | +0:00 | 14 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:00 | 4 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:00 | 56 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 28 | Lampre-Caffita | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:00 | 72 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:00 | 31 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:00 | 103 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Relax Fuenlabrada | 25 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:00 | 113 | Sprint | GARCÍA Rodrigo Kaiku | 25 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:00 | 41 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:00 | 23 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:00 | 101 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Relax Fuenlabrada | 29 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:00 | 122 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Spiuk | 23 | Spiuk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:00 | 97 | Sprint | JØRGENSEN René Team Barloworld - Valsir | 29 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:00 | 53 | Classic | FUENTES Juan Manuel Lampre-Caffita | 27 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:00 | 107 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Relax Fuenlabrada | 25 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:00 | 106 | Sprint | VALLEJO Ángel Relax Fuenlabrada | 23 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:00 | 115 | GC | NÚÑEZ Israel Kaiku | 25 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:00 | 65 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:00 | 88 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Comunidad Valenciana | 33 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:00 | 92 | Sprint | ARREITUNANDIA Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir | 30 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:00 | 3 | GC | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:00 | 13 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:00 | 85 | GC | GARCÍA QUESADA Carlos Comunidad Valenciana | 26 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:00 | 32 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:00 | 12 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:00 | 24 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:00 | 51 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre-Caffita | 33 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:00 | 58 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:00 | 47 | GC | NAVAS David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:00 | 25 | GC | GIL Koldo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:00 | 44 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:00 | 84 | Sprint | CHERRO Javier Comunidad Valenciana | 24 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:00 | 63 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:00 | 68 | GC | ZUBELDIA Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:00 | 26 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:00 | 121 | Sprint | FERRÍO Jorge Spiuk | 28 | Spiuk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:00 | 16 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:00 | 22 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:00 | 33 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:00 | 7 | GC | HORNER Chris Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:00 | 98 | GC | PLAZA David Team Barloworld - Valsir | 34 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:00 | 124 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Spiuk | 27 | Spiuk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:00 | 102 | GC | DUEÑAS Moisés Relax Fuenlabrada | 23 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:00 | 21 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:00 | 66 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:00 | 43 | GC | COLOM Antonio Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:00 | 82 | GC | BERNABÉU David Comunidad Valenciana | 30 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:00 | 83 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Comunidad Valenciana | 35 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:00 | 6 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:00 | 57 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Caffita | 27 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:00 | 11 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:00 | 61 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:00 | 116 | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Kaiku | 29 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:00 | 15 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:00 | 87 | Sprint | OLMO Antonio Comunidad Valenciana | 22 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:00 | 108 | Sprint | PÉREZ ROMERO Luis Relax Fuenlabrada | 24 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:00 | 38 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Julián Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:00 | 77 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:00 | 18 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:00 | 17 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:00 | 27 | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:00 | 35 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:00 | 123 | Sprint | DOMÍNGUEZ Sergio Spiuk | 25 | Spiuk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:00 | 93 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Team Barloworld - Valsir | 32 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:00 | 95 | GC | GEORGE David Team Barloworld - Valsir | 29 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:34 | 73 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
70 | 70 | +1:00 | 104 | GC | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Relax Fuenlabrada | 22 | Relax Fuenlabrada | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
71 | 71 | +1:05 | 111 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Kaiku | 22 | Kaiku | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
72 | 72 | +1:15 | 81 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Comunidad Valenciana | 32 | Comunidad Valenciana | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
73 | 73 | +1:20 | 86 | TT | GÓMIS Juan Comunidad Valenciana | 26 | Comunidad Valenciana | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
74 | 74 | +1:20 | 117 | Sprint | SERRANO Fernando Kaiku | 26 | Kaiku | ,, 1:20 | ||||
75 | 75 | +1:21 | 127 | Sprint | SALGUEIRO Enrique Spiuk | 23 | Spiuk | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
76 | 76 | +1:21 | 71 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:21 | ||||
77 | 77 | +1:21 | 67 | Sprint | SILLONIZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:21 | ||||
78 | 78 | +1:21 | 74 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:21 | ||||
79 | 79 | +5:14 | 55 | Sprint | MATZBACHER Andreas Lampre-Caffita | 23 | Lampre-Caffita | 5:14 5:14 | ||||
80 | 80 | +10:29 | 126 | TT | ROMERO Pedro Spiuk | 22 | Spiuk | 10:29 10:29 | ||||
81 | 81 | +11:31 | 45 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 11:31 11:31 | ||||
82 | 82 | +11:31 | 8 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Saunier Duval - Prodir | 38 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 11:31 | ||||
83 | 83 | +11:31 | 48 | TT | TAULER Toni Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 11:31 | ||||
84 | 84 | +11:31 | 2 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 11:31 | ||||
85 | 85 | +11:31 | 118 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Kaiku | 24 | Kaiku | ,, 11:31 | ||||
86 | 86 | +11:31 | 105 | Sprint | LAGUNA Oscar Relax Fuenlabrada | 27 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 11:31 | ||||
87 | 87 | +11:31 | 128 | Sprint | TORRES Fernando Spiuk | 26 | Spiuk | ,, 11:31 | ||||
88 | 88 | +11:31 | 112 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Kaiku | 25 | Kaiku | ,, 11:31 | ||||
89 | 89 | +11:31 | 96 | Classic | GREEN Rodney Jock Team Barloworld - Valsir | 30 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | ,, 11:31 | ||||
90 | 90 | +11:31 | 64 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:31 | ||||
91 | 91 | +11:31 | 36 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 11:31 | ||||
92 | 92 | +11:31 | 37 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 11:31 | ||||
93 | 93 | +11:31 | 54 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 11:31 | ||||
94 | 94 | +11:31 | 28 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 11:31 | ||||
95 | 95 | +11:31 | 46 | Sprint | JULIÁ José Cayetano Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 11:31 | ||||
96 | 96 | +11:31 | 5 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 35 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 11:31 | ||||
97 | 97 | +11:31 | 52 | Classic | SCOTTO D'ABUSCO Michele Lampre-Caffita | 22 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 11:31 | ||||
98 | 98 | +11:31 | 125 | GC | PÉREZ Israel Spiuk | 27 | Spiuk | ,, 11:31 | ||||
99 | 99 | +11:31 | 94 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Team Barloworld - Valsir | 25 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | ,, 11:31 | ||||
100 | 100 | +11:31 | 114 | Sprint | LÓPEZ José Antonio Kaiku | 28 | Kaiku | ,, 11:31 | ||||
101 | 101 | +22:10 | 42 | GC | ARROYO David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 22:10 22:10 | ||||
102 | 102 | +22:10 | 78 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 22:10 | ||||
DNS | 76 | GC | NOSE Tomaž Phonak Hearing Systems | 22 | Phonak Hearing Systems | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4:22:30 | .. | ||
2 | 34 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
3 | 62 | Sprint | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
4 | 14 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
6 | 56 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 28 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
7 | 72 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
8 | 31 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
9 | 103 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Relax Fuenlabrada | 25 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
10 | 113 | Sprint | GARCÍA Rodrigo Kaiku | 25 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
11 | 41 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
12 | 23 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
13 | 101 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Relax Fuenlabrada | 29 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
14 | 122 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Spiuk | 23 | Spiuk | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
15 | 97 | Sprint | JØRGENSEN René Team Barloworld - Valsir | 29 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
16 | 53 | Classic | FUENTES Juan Manuel Lampre-Caffita | 27 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
17 | 107 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Relax Fuenlabrada | 25 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
18 | 106 | Sprint | VALLEJO Ángel Relax Fuenlabrada | 23 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
19 | 115 | GC | NÚÑEZ Israel Kaiku | 25 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
20 | 65 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
21 | 1 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
22 | 88 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Comunidad Valenciana | 33 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
23 | 92 | Sprint | ARREITUNANDIA Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir | 30 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
24 | 3 | GC | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
25 | 13 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
26 | 85 | GC | GARCÍA QUESADA Carlos Comunidad Valenciana | 26 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
27 | 32 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
28 | 12 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
29 | 24 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
30 | 51 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre-Caffita | 33 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
31 | 58 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
32 | 47 | GC | NAVAS David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
33 | 25 | GC | GIL Koldo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
34 | 44 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
35 | 84 | Sprint | CHERRO Javier Comunidad Valenciana | 24 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
36 | 63 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
37 | 68 | GC | ZUBELDIA Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
38 | 26 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
39 | 121 | Sprint | FERRÍO Jorge Spiuk | 28 | Spiuk | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
40 | 16 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
41 | 22 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
42 | 33 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
43 | 7 | GC | HORNER Chris Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
44 | 98 | GC | PLAZA David Team Barloworld - Valsir | 34 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
45 | 124 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Spiuk | 27 | Spiuk | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
46 | 102 | GC | DUEÑAS Moisés Relax Fuenlabrada | 23 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
47 | 21 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
48 | 66 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
49 | 43 | GC | COLOM Antonio Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
50 | 82 | GC | BERNABÉU David Comunidad Valenciana | 30 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
51 | 83 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Comunidad Valenciana | 35 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
52 | 6 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
53 | 57 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Caffita | 27 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
54 | 11 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
55 | 61 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
56 | 116 | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Kaiku | 29 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
57 | 15 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
58 | 87 | Sprint | OLMO Antonio Comunidad Valenciana | 22 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
59 | 108 | Sprint | PÉREZ ROMERO Luis Relax Fuenlabrada | 24 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
60 | 38 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Julián Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
61 | 77 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
62 | 18 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
63 | 17 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
64 | 27 | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
65 | 35 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
66 | 123 | Sprint | DOMÍNGUEZ Sergio Spiuk | 25 | Spiuk | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
67 | 93 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Team Barloworld - Valsir | 32 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
68 | 95 | GC | GEORGE David Team Barloworld - Valsir | 29 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
69 | 73 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
70 | 104 | GC | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Relax Fuenlabrada | 22 | Relax Fuenlabrada | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
71 | 111 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Kaiku | 22 | Kaiku | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
72 | 81 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Comunidad Valenciana | 32 | Comunidad Valenciana | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
73 | 86 | TT | GÓMIS Juan Comunidad Valenciana | 26 | Comunidad Valenciana | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
74 | 117 | Sprint | SERRANO Fernando Kaiku | 26 | Kaiku | ,, 1:20 | .. | ||
75 | 127 | Sprint | SALGUEIRO Enrique Spiuk | 23 | Spiuk | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
76 | 71 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
77 | 67 | Sprint | SILLONIZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
78 | 74 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
79 | 55 | Sprint | MATZBACHER Andreas Lampre-Caffita | 23 | Lampre-Caffita | 5:14 5:14 | .. | ||
80 | 126 | TT | ROMERO Pedro Spiuk | 22 | Spiuk | 10:29 10:29 | .. | ||
81 | 45 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 11:31 11:31 | .. | ||
82 | 8 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Saunier Duval - Prodir | 38 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
83 | 48 | TT | TAULER Toni Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
84 | 2 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
85 | 118 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Kaiku | 24 | Kaiku | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
86 | 105 | Sprint | LAGUNA Oscar Relax Fuenlabrada | 27 | Relax Fuenlabrada | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
87 | 128 | Sprint | TORRES Fernando Spiuk | 26 | Spiuk | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
88 | 112 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Kaiku | 25 | Kaiku | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
89 | 96 | Classic | GREEN Rodney Jock Team Barloworld - Valsir | 30 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
90 | 64 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
91 | 36 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
92 | 37 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
93 | 54 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
94 | 28 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
95 | 46 | Sprint | JULIÁ José Cayetano Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
96 | 5 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 35 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
97 | 52 | Classic | SCOTTO D'ABUSCO Michele Lampre-Caffita | 22 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
98 | 125 | GC | PÉREZ Israel Spiuk | 27 | Spiuk | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
99 | 94 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Team Barloworld - Valsir | 25 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
100 | 114 | Sprint | LÓPEZ José Antonio Kaiku | 28 | Kaiku | ,, 11:31 | .. | ||
101 | 42 | GC | ARROYO David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 22:10 22:10 | .. | ||
102 | 78 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 22:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | +25 | |
2 | 34 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 20 | +20 | |
3 | 62 | Sprint | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 14 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +14 | |
5 | 4 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 12 | +12 | |
6 | 56 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 28 | Lampre-Caffita | 10 | +10 | |
7 | 72 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 9 | +9 | |
8 | 108 | Sprint | PÉREZ ROMERO Luis Relax Fuenlabrada | 24 | Relax Fuenlabrada | 8 | +8 | |
9 | 31 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | +8 | |
10 | 103 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Relax Fuenlabrada | 25 | Relax Fuenlabrada | 7 | +7 | |
11 | 113 | Sprint | GARCÍA Rodrigo Kaiku | 25 | Kaiku | 6 | +6 | |
12 | 41 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | +5 | |
13 | 23 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4 | +4 | |
14 | 101 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Relax Fuenlabrada | 29 | Relax Fuenlabrada | 3 | +3 | |
15 | 122 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Spiuk | 23 | Spiuk | 2 | +2 | |
16 | 71 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 | +2 | |
17 | 78 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 | +2 | |
18 | 97 | Sprint | JØRGENSEN René Team Barloworld - Valsir | 29 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | 1 | +1 | |
19 | 77 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 | +1 | |
20 | 55 | Sprint | MATZBACHER Andreas Lampre-Caffita | 23 | Lampre-Caffita | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Lloret de Mar (99.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PÉREZ ROMERO Luis | Relax Fuenlabrada | 4 |
2 | GONZÁLEZ Santos | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 |
3 | MATZBACHER Andreas | Lampre-Caffita | 1 |
Sprint | Tosa de Mar (153.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PÉREZ ROMERO Luis | Relax Fuenlabrada | 4 |
2 | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 |
3 | PEÑA Victor Hugo | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108 | Sprint | PÉREZ ROMERO Luis Relax Fuenlabrada | 24 | Relax Fuenlabrada | 26 | +26 | |
2 | 8 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Saunier Duval - Prodir | 38 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 13 | +13 | |
3 | 22 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 12 | +12 | |
4 | 23 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 10 | +10 | |
5 | 97 | Sprint | JØRGENSEN René Team Barloworld - Valsir | 29 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | 9 | +9 | |
6 | 25 | GC | GIL Koldo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 8 | +8 | |
7 | 24 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 5 | +5 | |
8 | 48 | TT | TAULER Toni Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | +5 | |
9 | 21 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4 | +4 | |
10 | 88 | GC | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Comunidad Valenciana | 33 | Comunidad Valenciana | 3 | +3 | |
11 | 56 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 28 | Lampre-Caffita | 2 | +2 | |
12 | 13 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
13 | 121 | Sprint | FERRÍO Jorge Spiuk | 28 | Spiuk | 1 | +1 | |
14 | 2 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1 | +1 | |
15 | 52 | Classic | SCOTTO D'ABUSCO Michele Lampre-Caffita | 22 | Lampre-Caffita | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Lloret (3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TAFI Andrea | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 6 |
2 | JØRGENSEN René | Team Barloworld - Valsir | 4 |
3 | TAULER Toni | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 2 |
4 | DE LA FUENTE David | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Sant Hilari Sacalm (46 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Alt de Sant Grau (126 km)
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fassa Bortolo | PCT | 13:07:30 | .. |
2 | Relax Fuenlabrada | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | Lampre-Caffita | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | Phonak Hearing Systems | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | Team Barloworld - Valsir | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | Comunidad Valenciana | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | Kaiku | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | Spiuk | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 March 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.714 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: