Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Lloret (3 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tafi Andrea | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 6 |
2 | Jørgensen René | Team Barloworld - Valsir | 4 |
3 | Tauler Toni | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 2 |
4 | de la Fuente David | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Sant Hilari Sacalm (46 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pérez Romero Luis | Relax Fuenlabrada | 10 |
2 | Tafi Andrea | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 7 |
3 | Jørgensen René | Team Barloworld - Valsir | 5 |
4 | Tauler Toni | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 3 |
5 | Righi Daniele | Lampre-Caffita | 2 |
6 | Scotto d'Abusco Michele | Lampre-Caffita | 1 |
Sprint | Lloret de Mar (99.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pérez Romero Luis | Relax Fuenlabrada | 4 |
2 | González Santos | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 |
3 | Matzbacher Andreas | Lampre-Caffita | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alt de Sant Grau (126 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pérez Romero Luis | Relax Fuenlabrada | 16 |
2 | Baranowski Dariusz | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 12 |
3 | Caruso Giampaolo | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 10 |
4 | Gil Koldo | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 8 |
5 | Contador Alberto | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 5 |
6 | Heras Roberto | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4 |
7 | Pascual Llorente Javier | Comunidad Valenciana | 3 |
8 | Danielson Tom | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
9 | Ferrío Jorge | Spiuk | 1 |
Sprint | Tosa de Mar (153.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pérez Romero Luis | Relax Fuenlabrada | 4 |
2 | Gutiérrez José Enrique | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 |
3 | Peña Victor Hugo | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Murn Uroš | Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 |
2 | Corioni Claudio | Fassa Bortolo | 20 |
3 | Artetxe Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 |
4 | Bileka Volodymyr | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 14 |
5 | Edo Ángel | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 12 |
6 | Righi Daniele | Lampre-Caffita | 10 |
7 | Gutiérrez Ignacio | Phonak Hearing Systems | 9 |
8 | Frigo Dario | Fassa Bortolo | 8 |
9 | Florencio Xavier | Relax Fuenlabrada | 7 |
10 | García Rodrigo | Kaiku | 6 |
11 | Gutiérrez José Iván | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 5 |
12 | Caruso Giampaolo | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4 |
13 | Jufré Josep | Relax Fuenlabrada | 3 |
14 | Benítez José Alberto | Spiuk | 2 |
15 | Jørgensen René | Team Barloworld - Valsir | 1 |