The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BALDUCCI Gabriele Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 20 | 3:54:41 | ||
2 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 12 | 5:44:10 5:44:10 | ||
3 | LODDO Alberto Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 7 | ,, 5:44:10 | ||
4 | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 5 | ,, 5:44:10 | ||
5 | SACCHI Fabio Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | 4 | ,, 5:44:10 | ||
6 | FAJT Kristjan Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 3 | ,, 5:44:10 | ||
7 | SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 2 | ,, 5:44:10 | ||
8 | MIORIN Devis Nippo - Endeka | Nippo - Endeka | 1 | ,, 5:44:10 | ||
9 | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 5:45:16 5:45:16 | |||
10 | BAILETTI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 5:45:09 5:45:09 | |||
11 | CONTRINI Daniele Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 54:54:13 54:54:13 | |||
12 | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 54:57:16 54:57:16 | |||
13 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
14 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
15 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
16 | VAN POPPEL Boy Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
17 | LORIA Domenico Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
18 | FANELLI Ivan Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
19 | DÉR Žolt Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
20 | DI NIZIO Sante Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
21 | FUMAGALLI Cristiano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
22 | CZAJKOWSKI Daniel DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
23 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
24 | GAVAZZI Mattia Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
25 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
26 | RANDIN Michaël Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
27 | WURF Cameron Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
28 | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
29 | ANZÀ Santo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
30 | FRAPPORTI Marco CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
31 | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
32 | AGOSTA Domenico Nippo - Endeka | Nippo - Endeka | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
33 | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
34 | WALKER Johnnie Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
35 | BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
36 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
37 | CADAMURO Simone Nippo - Endeka | Nippo - Endeka | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
38 | BOLE Grega Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
39 | TIMOCHINE Mikhail Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
40 | FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
41 | CLARKE Simon Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
42 | CANUTI Federico CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
43 | AUSTA Caspar Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
44 | CAVALLARI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
45 | BEIMA Marcel Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
46 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
47 | NIKANDROV Dmitri Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
48 | ZARADNY Piotr DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
49 | DI LORENZO Alberto A-Style Somn | A-Style Somn | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
50 | RATTI Eddy Nippo - Endeka | Nippo - Endeka | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
51 | MUTO Pasquale Miche - Silver Cross | Miche - Silver Cross | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
52 | FINETTO Mauro CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
53 | MARIN Matej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
54 | NISSEN Søren Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
55 | RICHEZE Maximiliano CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
56 | KLIMOV Sergey Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
57 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche - Silver Cross | Miche - Silver Cross | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
58 | STALDER Florian Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
59 | ROGINA Radoslav Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
60 | TRAFICANTE Roberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
61 | BEUCHAT Roger Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
62 | RICHEZE Roberto Antonio Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
63 | GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
64 | BODNAR Łukasz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
65 | BOL Jetse Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
66 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
67 | GLOMSER Gerrit Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
68 | BELLETTI Manuel Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
69 | DIETZIKER Andreas Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
70 | SZCZAWIŃSKI Krzysztof Miche - Silver Cross | Miche - Silver Cross | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
71 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
72 | BRUSON Simone A-Style Somn | A-Style Somn | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
73 | OSELLA Marco Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
74 | EGGLI Tobias Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
75 | PAGOTO Andrea CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
76 | DONADELLO Emiliano Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
77 | WIESIAK Mariusz Nippo - Endeka | Nippo - Endeka | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
78 | BERTUOLA Alessandro Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
79 | KVACHUK Oleksandr Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
80 | ZRIMŠEK Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
81 | SERRI Eddy Miche - Silver Cross | Miche - Silver Cross | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
82 | ZAMPILLI Rino Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
83 | SPADI Manuele Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 54:57:16 | |||
84 | ŽAGAR Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 55:17:36 55:17:36 | |||
85 | ZANOTTI Marco Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | 55:27:46 55:27:46 | |||
86 | KUMP Marko Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 1:19 1:19 | |||
87 | MURN Uroš Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 51:24 51:24 | |||
88 | SHPILEVSKY Boris Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | 1:11:26 1:11:26 | |||
89 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1:42:33 1:42:33 | |||
90 | 3:12:50 3:12:50 | |||||
91 | GRECHYN Serhiy Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
92 | KEIZER Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
93 | AUTKA Vladimir Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
94 | SENEKOVIČ Jože Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
95 | SESTILI Luigi Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
96 | KAIRELIS Dainius Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
97 | RAKUSA Luka Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
98 | MORSCHER Harald Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
99 | SAPA Marcin DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
100 | SRNIC Aleksandar Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
101 | BAJC Andi Radenska KD Financial Point | Radenska KD Financial Point | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
102 | ZANASCA Luca Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
103 | SCHNYDER Philippe Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
104 | KOREN Kristijan Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
105 | SALZINGER Florian Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
106 | CARDELLINI Lorenzo Miche - Silver Cross | Miche - Silver Cross | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
107 | PIERFELICI Luca Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
108 | VREČER Robert Radenska KD Financial Point | Radenska KD Financial Point | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
109 | GHISELLI Marco Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
110 | GIUNTI Massimo Miche - Silver Cross | Miche - Silver Cross | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
111 | MACHADO Honorio Rafael Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
112 | DEGANO Enrico Miche - Silver Cross | Miche - Silver Cross | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
113 | QUADRANTI Antonio Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
114 | SOKOLL Christoph Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
115 | SULZBERGER Wesley Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
116 | ,, 3:12:50 | |||||
117 | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
118 | KHATUNTSEV Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
119 | MINDLIN Anton Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
120 | CICCARESE Fabio Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
121 | KVASINA Matija Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
122 | GOUROV Maxim A-Style Somn | A-Style Somn | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
123 | RATTI Aristide A-Style Somn | A-Style Somn | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
124 | PIEMONTESI Fabrice NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
125 | GAZVODA Gregor Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
126 | GAROFALO Vincenzo Nippo - Endeka | Nippo - Endeka | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
127 | DE NOBILE Ivan Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
128 | BURY Slawomyr Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
129 | ZAGORODNII Vladimir NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
130 | ATEHORTUA Julian Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
131 | RIZZI Bruno NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
132 | KRYS Hubert Jacek Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
133 | ROMANIK Radosław DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
134 | ,, 3:12:50 | |||||
135 | JOSEFSKI Hayden Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
136 | BARANOWSKI Dariusz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
137 | NOSOTTI Diego NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
138 | AULAS Alexandre A-Style Somn | A-Style Somn | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
139 | CAVALLI Gianluca Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
140 | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
141 | SOBAL Yauhen Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
142 | STEVENSON Michael Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
143 | SIMEONI Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
144 | MEĻEHS Oļegs Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
145 | ROSSI Andrea Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
146 | MAIMRE Raivo Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
147 | GEORGES Sylvain A-Style Somn | A-Style Somn | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
148 | MARTINS Ricardo Manuel Rodrigues Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
149 | KRÓL Artur Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
150 | OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
151 | SAMOILAU Branislau Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
152 | OCHOA Richard Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
153 | BÄR Michael Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
154 | HERNANDEZ Ivan Dario Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
155 | LASIS Normunds Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
156 | ,, 3:12:50 | |||||
157 | CATTANEO Marco NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
158 | SIGNEGO Alessio NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
159 | CUJNIK Benjamin Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
160 | GENOVESI Diego A-Style Somn | A-Style Somn | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
161 | MEYER Travis Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
162 | STRGAR Matic Radenska KD Financial Point | Radenska KD Financial Point | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
163 | ,, 3:12:50 | |||||
164 | PUDÄNS Herberts Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
165 | KING Matt Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
166 | KOMAR Mateusz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
167 | DETKO Artur DHL - Author | DHL - Author | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
168 | RABOU Thomas Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
169 | IACHINI Pasquale Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
170 | HONCHAR Serhiy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
171 | MANABE Kazuyuki Nippo - Endeka | Nippo - Endeka | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
172 | INOUE Kazuo Nippo - Endeka | Nippo - Endeka | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
173 | USAI Stefano Miche - Silver Cross | Miche - Silver Cross | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
174 | SCHMÄH Elias Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
175 | TOROSANTUCCI Davide Katay Cycling Team | Katay Cycling Team | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
176 | GOBBI Michele Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
177 | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
178 | SHCHEBELIN Alexey Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | ,, 3:12:50 | |||
179 | TIZZA Francesco NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | 9:19 9:19 | |||
180 | MELDERIS Romans Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | ,, 9:19 | |||
181 | GUFLER Alexander Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | ,, 9:19 | |||
182 | FORD William Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | ,, 9:19 | |||
183 | FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien A-Style Somn | A-Style Somn | ,, 9:19 | |||
184 | STARE Matej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 9:19 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 April 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:174.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: