The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 10:40:26 |
2 | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 0:13 0:13 |
3 | HIRT Jan Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 0:17 0:17 |
4 | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:05 1:05 |
5 | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:04 2:04 |
6 | BALLONI Alfredo Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | 2:36 2:36 |
7 | GRMAY Tsgabu MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 4:07 4:07 |
8 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6:37 6:37 |
9 | CAMILLI Alessio Team Nippo - De Rosa | Team Nippo - De Rosa | 7:53 7:53 |
10 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 8:16 8:16 |
11 | SANTORO Antonio Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | 10:03 10:03 |
12 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 10:21 10:21 |
13 | MONSALVE Yonathan Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 10:59 10:59 |
14 | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 11:44 11:44 |
15 | POMOSHNIKOV Sergey RusVelo | RusVelo | 12:20 12:20 |
16 | ROGLIČ Primož Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 12:44 12:44 |
17 | VANDYCK Niels Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 12:46 12:46 |
18 | THILL Tom Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 14:05 14:05 |
19 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 14:30 14:30 |
20 | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 14:58 14:58 |
21 | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 14:58 |
22 | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 15:23 15:23 |
23 | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 15:59 15:59 |
24 | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:04 16:04 |
25 | KIRSCH Alex Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 17:16 17:16 |
26 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 18:17 18:17 |
27 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 18:22 18:22 |
28 | FEDOSSEYEV Artur Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 18:54 18:54 |
29 | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 19:13 19:13 |
30 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 20:31 20:31 |
31 | CECCHIN Alberto Team Nippo - De Rosa | Team Nippo - De Rosa | 20:45 20:45 |
32 | BORCY Quentin Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 21:17 21:17 |
33 | PAVLIN Simon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 21:28 21:28 |
34 | CARNEVALI Jean-Albert Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 21:38 21:38 |
35 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22:19 22:19 |
36 | MANFREDI Andrea Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | 22:26 22:26 |
37 | DE IESO Donato Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22:28 22:28 |
38 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 23:24 23:24 |
39 | GÓMEZ Yelko Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:52 23:52 |
40 | SALAS Ibai Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:57 23:57 |
41 | MOYANO Enzo Josué Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 23:57 |
42 | ŠTIMULAK Klemen Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 25:07 25:07 |
43 | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 26:08 26:08 |
44 | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 26:16 26:16 |
45 | ZAKARIN Ilnur RusVelo | RusVelo | 26:27 26:27 |
46 | OKISHEV Viktor Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 26:59 26:59 |
47 | KENYERES Abel Utensilnord - ora24.eu | Utensilnord - ora24.eu | 27:17 27:17 |
48 | STALNOV Nikita Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 27:35 27:35 |
49 | CAMACHO Julio Alexis Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 27:40 27:40 |
50 | SQUIRE Rob Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 28:07 28:07 |
51 | BOEV Igor RusVelo | RusVelo | 28:47 28:47 |
52 | DURTSCHI Maxwell Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 30:27 30:27 |
53 | SMEYERS Floris Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 30:55 30:55 |
54 | MALTAR Bruno Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 31:02 31:02 |
55 | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34:28 34:28 |
56 | DOMENE Ramon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 34:28 |
57 | SCHLECHTER Pit Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 35:15 35:15 |
58 | DAVIDENOK Ilya Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 35:21 35:21 |
59 | POPPE Olivier Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 36:48 36:48 |
60 | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 38:02 38:02 |
61 | FORCONI Giacomo Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | 38:19 38:19 |
62 | RICHEZE Adrián Team Nippo - De Rosa | Team Nippo - De Rosa | 38:41 38:41 |
63 | HAUGAARD Kristian Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 39:24 39:24 |
64 | GOOLAERTS Michael Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 41:01 41:01 |
65 | HOFSTETTER Oliver Leopard - Trek Continental Team | Leopard - Trek Continental Team | 41:41 41:41 |
66 | RASE Guillaume Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 42:28 42:28 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 September 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.32 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: