Search:  
topLogin
2006
2004
»
«

2005»20th Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali (2.1)

2005  Stage 5  »  Castellarano  ›  Sassuolo   (170.3k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
156+28:01 Aggiano ElioTeam LPR Brakes 33Team LPR Brakes204:14:324:14:32
226+7:03 Kuschynski AleksandrAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta120:030:03
335+11:57 Serpellini MarcoGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner7,,0:03
434+11:48 Pietropolli DanieleTeam Tenax 24Team Tenax50:080:08
540+14:23 Arekeev AlexanderAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 22Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil4,,0:08
651+23:22 Mazzanti MassimoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 22Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi3,,0:08
746+18:28 Iannetti MassimoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 22Naturino - Sapore Di Mare2,,0:08
838+13:33 Magallanes Juan PabloTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 23Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi11:261:26
945+17:25 Szczawiński Krzysztof 251:331:33
1069+32:34 Carta MaurizioMiche  31Miche 1:341:34
1176+38:16 Gaynitdinov Dmitri 265:065:06
126+0:38 Tiralongo PaoloCeramica Panaria - Navigare 27Ceramica Panaria - Navigare5:415:41
135+0:36 Casagrande FrancescoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 34Naturino - Sapore Di Mare,,5:41
141+0:00 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 27Liquigas,,5:41
153+0:28 Cunego DamianoLampre-Caffita 23Lampre-Caffita,,5:41
169+1:21 Rogers MichaelQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic5:435:43
174+0:32 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare 31Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,5:43
1811+1:27 Muraglia GiuseppeTeam LPR Brakes 25Team LPR Brakes,,5:43
192+0:12 Facci MauroFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo,,5:43
208+1:03 Codol MassimoFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo,,5:43
2112+1:33 Gentili MassimilianoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 33Naturino - Sapore Di Mare,,5:43
2239+14:13 Garzelli StefanoLiquigas 31Liquigas,,5:43
237+0:53 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo,,5:43
2421+4:49 Aerts MarioDavitamon - Lotto 30Davitamon - Lotto,,5:43
2524+5:54 Petrov EvgeniLampre-Caffita 26Lampre-Caffita,,5:43
2610+1:21 Sinkewitz PatrikQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:43
2718+2:34 Nibali VincenzoFassa Bortolo 20Fassa Bortolo,,5:43
2816+2:18 Burrow JamieAmore & Vita - Beretta 28Amore & Vita - Beretta5:545:54
2914+1:49 Ferrara RaffaeleTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 28Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi,,5:54
3013+1:45 Pozzovivo DomenicoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 22Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,5:54
3122+5:10 Fertonani MarcoDomina Vacanze 28Domina Vacanze,,5:54
3262+30:03 Jones Timothy DavidTeam Tenax 29Team Tenax5:595:59
3354+24:42 Muto PasqualeMiche  24Miche 6:326:32
3436+12:06 Illiano RaffaeleColombia - Selle Italia 28Colombia - Selle Italia6:376:37
3523+5:43 Brandt ChristopheDavitamon - Lotto 27Davitamon - Lotto,,6:37
3628+8:34 Baldwin ChristopherNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 29Navigators Insurance Cycling Team,,6:37
3757+28:34 Spadi Manuele 23,,6:37
3817+2:24 Ivanov RuslanDomina Vacanze 31Domina Vacanze,,6:37
3947+19:22 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner,,6:37
4055+25:11 Tonti AndreaLampre-Caffita 33Lampre-Caffita,,6:37
4115+2:03 Cioni Dario DavidLiquigas 30Liquigas,,6:37
4225+6:27 Hamburger BoAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 34Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,6:37
4341+15:25 Evans CadelDavitamon - Lotto 28Davitamon - Lotto,,6:37
4427+7:14 Borghi RuggeroDomina Vacanze 34Domina Vacanze,,6:37
4577+39:30 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 27Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,6:37
4629+8:35 Pozzato FilippoQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,6:37
4733+11:13 Siutsou KanstantsinFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo6:596:59
4863+30:44 Valach JáneD'system - ZVVZ 31eD'system - ZVVZ7:177:17
4937+12:23 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner,,7:17
5060+29:56 Mareš MartineD'system - ZVVZ 23eD'system - ZVVZ,,7:17
5132+10:27 Bailetti PaoloTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 24Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi,,7:17
5230+8:41 Kohut SławomirMiche  27Miche ,,7:17
5352+23:44 Rogina RadoslavTeam Tenax 26Team Tenax,,7:17
5419+4:32 Van Hecke PrebenDavitamon - Lotto 22Davitamon - Lotto7:377:37
5548+22:22 Beuchat RogerTeam Barloworld - Valsir 33Team Barloworld - Valsir,,7:37
5659+29:30 Stalder FlorianeD'system - ZVVZ 22eD'system - ZVVZ,,7:37
5742+15:34 Viganò DavideTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 20Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi,,7:37
5873+36:35 Montgomery SvenGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner8:418:41
5920+4:33 Noè AndreaLiquigas 36Liquigas9:079:07
6070+32:48 Louder JeffNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 27Navigators Insurance Cycling Team,,9:07
6153+23:49 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo,,9:07
6243+15:44 Scattolin NicolaTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 22Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi,,9:07
6379+41:16 Dietziker AndreaseD'system - ZVVZ 22eD'system - ZVVZ10:1710:17
6480+43:29 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 29Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,10:17
6578+40:39 Tonetti GianlucaTeam Tenax 37Team Tenax,,10:17
6658+28:48 Pospyeyev KyryloAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 29Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil,,10:17
6749+22:23 De Paoli DanieleTeam LPR Brakes 31Team LPR Brakes,,10:17
6868+32:07 Tonkov PavelTeam LPR Brakes 36Team LPR Brakes,,10:17
6975+38:12 Visconti GiovanniDomina Vacanze 22Domina Vacanze,,10:17
7061+29:59 Osella MarcoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 24Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi,,10:17
7166+31:50 Štangelj GorazdLampre-Caffita 32Lampre-Caffita,,10:17
7231+9:29 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 31Liquigas,,10:17
7350+22:53 Kairelis DainiusAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta,,10:17
7474+38:07 Marzano MarcoLampre-Caffita 24Lampre-Caffita,,10:17
7564+31:17 Contrini DanieleTeam LPR Brakes 30Team LPR Brakes,,10:17
7671+35:03 Davis ScottTeam Tenax 25Team Tenax,,10:17
7744+16:24 Gasperoni CristianNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 34Naturino - Sapore Di Mare,,10:17
7865+31:46 Garrido José AntonioQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,10:17
7972+35:28 Konishev DimitriTeam LPR Brakes 39Team LPR Brakes,,10:17
8067+31:55 Valoti PaoloDomina Vacanze 33Domina Vacanze,,10:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 27Liquigas100 21:21:32 21:21:32
2 Facci MauroFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo700:120:12
3 Cunego DamianoLampre-Caffita 23Lampre-Caffita500:280:28
4 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare 31Ceramica Panaria - Navigare360:320:32
5 Casagrande FrancescoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 34Naturino - Sapore Di Mare280:360:36
6 Tiralongo PaoloCeramica Panaria - Navigare 27Ceramica Panaria - Navigare240:380:38
7 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo200:530:53
8 Codol MassimoFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo181:031:03
9 Rogers MichaelQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic161:211:21
10 Sinkewitz PatrikQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic14,,1:21
11 Muraglia GiuseppeTeam LPR Brakes 25Team LPR Brakes121:271:27
12 Gentili MassimilianoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 33Naturino - Sapore Di Mare101:331:33
13 Pozzovivo DomenicoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 22Ceramica Panaria - Navigare81:451:45
14 Ferrara RaffaeleTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 28Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi71:491:49
15 Cioni Dario DavidLiquigas 30Liquigas62:032:03
16 Burrow JamieAmore & Vita - Beretta 28Amore & Vita - Beretta52:182:18
17 Ivanov RuslanDomina Vacanze 31Domina Vacanze42:242:24
18 Nibali VincenzoFassa Bortolo 20Fassa Bortolo32:342:34
19 Van Hecke PrebenDavitamon - Lotto 22Davitamon - Lotto24:324:32
20 Noè AndreaLiquigas 36Liquigas14:334:33
21 Aerts MarioDavitamon - Lotto 30Davitamon - Lotto4:494:49
22 Fertonani MarcoDomina Vacanze 28Domina Vacanze5:105:10
23 Brandt ChristopheDavitamon - Lotto 27Davitamon - Lotto5:435:43
24 Petrov EvgeniLampre-Caffita 26Lampre-Caffita5:545:54
25 Hamburger BoAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 34Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil6:276:27
26 Kuschynski AleksandrAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta7:037:03
27 Borghi RuggeroDomina Vacanze 34Domina Vacanze7:147:14
28 Baldwin ChristopherNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 29Navigators Insurance Cycling Team8:348:34
29 Pozzato FilippoQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic8:358:35
30 Kohut SławomirMiche  27Miche 8:418:41
31 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 31Liquigas9:299:29
32 Bailetti PaoloTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 24Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi10:2710:27
33 Siutsou KanstantsinFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo11:1311:13
34 Pietropolli DanieleTeam Tenax 24Team Tenax11:4811:48
35 Serpellini MarcoTeam Monex 32Team Monex11:5711:57
36 Illiano RaffaeleColombia - Selle Italia 28Colombia - Selle Italia12:0612:06
37 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner12:2312:23
38 Magallanes Juan PabloTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 23Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi13:3313:33
39 Garzelli StefanoLiquigas 31Liquigas14:1314:13
40 Arekeev AlexanderAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 22Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil14:2314:23
41 Evans CadelDavitamon - Lotto 28Davitamon - Lotto15:2515:25
42 Viganò DavideTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 20Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi15:3415:34
43 Scattolin NicolaTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 22Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi15:4415:44
44 Gasperoni CristianNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 34Naturino - Sapore Di Mare16:2416:24
45 Szczawiński KrzysztofCeramica Flaminia 25Ceramica Flaminia17:2517:25
46 Iannetti MassimoNaturino - Sapore Di Mare 22Naturino - Sapore Di Mare18:2818:28
47 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner19:2219:22
48 Beuchat RogerTeam Barloworld - Valsir 33Team Barloworld - Valsir22:2222:22
49 De Paoli DanieleTeam LPR Brakes 31Team LPR Brakes22:2322:23
50 Kairelis DainiusAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta22:5322:53
51 Mazzanti MassimoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 22Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi23:2223:22
52 Rogina RadoslavTeam Tenax 26Team Tenax23:4423:44
53 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo23:4923:49
54 Muto PasqualeMiche  24Miche 24:4224:42
55 Tonti AndreaLampre-Caffita 33Lampre-Caffita25:1125:11
56 Aggiano ElioTeam LPR Brakes 33Team LPR Brakes28:0128:01
57 Spadi ManueleCeramica Flaminia 23Ceramica Flaminia28:3428:34
58 Pospyeyev KyryloAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 29Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil28:4828:48
59 Stalder FlorianeD'system - ZVVZ 22eD'system - ZVVZ29:3029:30
60 Mareš MartineD'system - ZVVZ 23eD'system - ZVVZ29:5629:56
61 Osella MarcoTeam Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi 24Team Androni Giocattoli - 3c Casalinghi29:5929:59
62 Jones Timothy DavidTeam Tenax 29Team Tenax30:0330:03
63 Valach JáneD'system - ZVVZ 31eD'system - ZVVZ30:4430:44
64 Contrini DanieleTeam LPR Brakes 30Team LPR Brakes31:1731:17
65 Garrido José AntonioQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic31:4631:46
66 Štangelj GorazdLampre-Caffita 32Lampre-Caffita31:5031:50
67 Valoti PaoloDomina Vacanze 33Domina Vacanze31:5531:55
68 Tonkov PavelTeam LPR Brakes 36Team LPR Brakes32:0732:07
69 Carta MaurizioMiche  31Miche 32:3432:34
70 Louder JeffNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 27Navigators Insurance Cycling Team32:4832:48
71 Davis ScottTeam Tenax 25Team Tenax35:0335:03
72 Konishev DimitriTeam LPR Brakes 39Team LPR Brakes35:2835:28
73 Montgomery SvenGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner36:3536:35
74 Marzano MarcoLampre-Caffita 24Lampre-Caffita38:0738:07
75 Visconti GiovanniDomina Vacanze 22Domina Vacanze38:1238:12
76 Gaynitdinov DmitriCeramica Flaminia 26Ceramica Flaminia38:1638:16
77 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 27Ceramica Panaria - Navigare39:3039:30
78 Tonetti GianlucaTeam Tenax 37Team Tenax40:3940:39
79 Dietziker AndreaseD'system - ZVVZ 22eD'system - ZVVZ41:1641:16
80 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil 29Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil43:2943:29
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 26th March 2005
Avg. speed winner: 40.14 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Castellarano › Sassuolo
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.gsemilia.it/
www.facebook.com/pages/GS-Emilia/162557197131977
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.067 sec.