The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 100 | 20:12:50 | |
2 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | Miche | 70 | 1:43 1:43 | |
3 | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 50 | 2:25 2:25 | |
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:38 2:38 | |||
4 | RICCÒ Riccardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 36 | 2:44 2:44 | |
5 | CHIARINI Riccardo De Rosa - Stac Plastic | De Rosa - Stac Plastic | 28 | ,, 2:44 | |
6 | CARUSO Damiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic | De Rosa - Stac Plastic | 24 | 2:52 2:52 | |
7 | PARDILLA Sergio CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 20 | 3:03 3:03 | |
8 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 18 | 3:05 3:05 | |
9 | BALIANI Fortunato Miche | Miche | 16 | 3:18 3:18 | |
10 | ASCANI Luca Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere | Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere | 14 | 4:14 4:14 | |
11 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 12 | 4:29 4:29 | |
12 | FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 10 | 4:32 4:32 | |
13 | PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 8 | 5:12 5:12 | |
14 | ZAUGG Oliver Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 7 | 5:58 5:58 | |
15 | GALLEGO Diego Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 6 | 6:00 6:00 | |
16 | HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 5 | 7:01 7:01 | |
17 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 4 | 7:10 7:10 | |
18 | SELLA Emanuele CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 3 | 8:58 8:58 | |
19 | ZANASCA Luca Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere | Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere | 2 | 9:15 9:15 | |
20 | BISOLTI Alessandro Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1 | 10:15 10:15 | |
21 | SANTAMARTA Raul Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 11:08 11:08 | ||
22 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 12:48 12:48 | ||
23 | GENTILI Massimiliano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 13:02 13:02 | ||
24 | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 14:32 14:32 | ||
25 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 15:37 15:37 | ||
26 | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere | Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere | 17:10 17:10 | ||
27 | KÖNIG Leopold PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 17:20 17:20 | ||
28 | SALERNO Cristiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic | De Rosa - Stac Plastic | 18:56 18:56 | ||
29 | GNEZDA Matej Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 19:41 19:41 | ||
30 | RUJANO José Humberto ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 20:36 20:36 | ||
31 | DIETZIKER Andreas Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 23:10 23:10 | ||
32 | CLARKE Simon ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 24:08 24:08 | ||
33 | SCHWAB Hubert Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 24:13 24:13 | ||
34 | FINETTO Mauro Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 24:27 24:27 | ||
35 | FAJT Kristjan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 25:35 25:35 | ||
36 | ANZÀ Santo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 25:43 25:43 | ||
37 | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25:55 25:55 | ||
38 | MAREŠ Martin PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 26:25 26:25 | ||
39 | STARCHYK Volodymyr Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | 26:48 26:48 | ||
40 | MUTO Pasquale Miche | Miche | 26:53 26:53 | ||
41 | CHTIOUI Rafaâ Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 27:43 27:43 | ||
42 | DABROWSKI Jaroslaw Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | 27:45 27:45 | ||
43 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 28:18 28:18 | ||
44 | CARVAJAL Edwin Andres Miche | Miche | 28:57 28:57 | ||
45 | COLEX Bernardo Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | 29:44 29:44 | ||
46 | ORTEGA Didac Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 29:47 29:47 | ||
47 | CARUSO Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 29:57 29:57 | ||
48 | D'ANGELO Davide Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere | Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere | 30:50 30:50 | ||
49 | 31:46 31:46 | ||||
50 | CIAVATTA Paolo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 32:34 32:34 | ||
51 | PIERFELICI Luca Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 33:49 33:49 | ||
52 | BORCHI Stefano De Rosa - Stac Plastic | De Rosa - Stac Plastic | 34:17 34:17 | ||
53 | NOSE Tomaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 35:46 35:46 | ||
54 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 37:01 37:01 | ||
55 | REZMAN Boštjan Zheroquadro Radenska | Zheroquadro Radenska | 37:24 37:24 | ||
56 | KVASINA Matija Loborika | Loborika | ,, 37:24 | ||
57 | LORIA Eugenio Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere | Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere | 37:55 37:55 | ||
58 | BORISOV Vladislav Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | 38:36 38:36 | ||
59 | PONZI Simone Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 39:09 39:09 | ||
60 | TRATNIK David Zheroquadro Radenska | Zheroquadro Radenska | 39:25 39:25 | ||
61 | PALANDRI Marino Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 40:20 40:20 | ||
62 | KOZUBEK Stanislav PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 40:28 40:28 | ||
63 | KLOUCEK Frantisek PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 43:55 43:55 | ||
64 | TONTI Andrea CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 45:22 45:22 | ||
65 | FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 47:06 47:06 | ||
66 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 48:39 48:39 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 March 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.74 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:178.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: