The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 52 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14 | 20 | 3:51:51 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:07 | 155 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Unieuro Wilier | 30 | Unieuro Wilier | 5 | 12 | 0:15 0:15 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:19 | 15 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 3 | 7 | 0:17 0:17 | ||
4 | 18 | +1:18 | 142 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | 26 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 5 | 0:18 0:18 | |||
5 | 6 | +0:38 | 42 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | ,, 0:18 | |||
6 | 4 | +0:20 | 24 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 3 | 0:21 0:21 | |||
7 | 16 | +0:56 | 195 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 2 | ,, 0:21 | |||
8 | 5 | +0:34 | 12 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1 | 0:28 0:28 | |||
9 | 10 | +0:48 | 43 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:28 | ||||
10 | 20 | +1:19 | 204 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
11 | 17 | +1:08 | 173 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 30 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
12 | 7 | +0:41 | 22 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:39 | ||||
13 | 12 | +0:49 | 81 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:39 | ||||
14 | 8 | +0:45 | 1 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Italy | 38 | Italy | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:55 | 73 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 34 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:42 | ||||
16 | 19 | +1:19 | 104 | Sprint | CIAVATTA Paolo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 31 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 0:42 | ||||
17 | 13 | +0:50 | 13 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:42 | ||||
18 | 9 | +0:45 | 38 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:42 | ||||
19 | 39 | +2:30 | 196 | GC | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:42 | ||||
20 | 11 | +0:49 | 83 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:42 | ||||
21 | 21 | +1:22 | 201 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:42 | ||||
22 | 14 | +0:52 | 55 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:42 | ||||
23 | 22 | +1:25 | 72 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 34 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
24 | 23 | +1:25 | 16 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
25 | 33 | +2:06 | 48 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:21 | ||||
26 | 28 | +1:39 | 62 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
27 | 26 | +1:36 | 51 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:26 | ||||
28 | 34 | +2:09 | 158 | Classic | TECCHIO Marco Unieuro Wilier | 21 | Unieuro Wilier | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
29 | 24 | +1:35 | 27 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:33 | ||||
30 | 37 | +2:13 | 203 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 37 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:33 | ||||
31 | 25 | +1:35 | 25 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 19 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:33 | ||||
32 | 27 | +1:37 | 14 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 1:33 | ||||
33 | 29 | +1:43 | 58 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:33 | ||||
34 | 36 | +2:11 | 181 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 31 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 1:33 | ||||
35 | 31 | +1:45 | 133 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 25 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 1:33 | ||||
36 | 32 | +1:50 | 112 | GC | BUTLER Chris Cycling Academy Team | 28 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
37 | 35 | +2:10 | 26 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:33 | ||||
38 | 38 | +2:20 | 247 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 21 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 1:33 | ||||
39 | 43 | +4:26 | 61 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:33 | ||||
40 | 44 | +4:45 | 3 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 1:33 | ||||
41 | 30 | +1:44 | 33 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
42 | 40 | +2:33 | 174 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
43 | 41 | +2:42 | 35 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
44 | 42 | +3:08 | 98 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
45 | 52 | +7:06 | 68 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
46 | 45 | +4:46 | 222 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 4:41 4:41 | ||||
47 | 46 | +5:06 | 95 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | 4:43 4:43 | ||||
48 | 47 | +5:50 | 106 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino d'Amico - Bottecchia | 27 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 5:13 5:13 | ||||
49 | 48 | +6:13 | 141 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Meridiana Kamen Team | 27 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 5:13 | ||||
50 | 63 | +12:44 | 71 | Sprint | AVERIN Maksym Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 6:24 6:24 | ||||
51 | 53 | +7:16 | 116 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Cycling Academy Team | 25 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 6:24 | ||||
52 | 54 | +7:16 | 115 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Cycling Academy Team | 23 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 6:24 | ||||
53 | 51 | +6:46 | 234 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss BDC Team | 30 | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 6:24 | ||||
54 | 55 | +7:32 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 6:24 | ||||
55 | 49 | +6:27 | 34 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 6:24 | ||||
56 | 50 | +6:44 | 44 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 6:24 | ||||
57 | 56 | +7:56 | 238 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Kolss BDC Team | 23 | Kolss BDC Team | 7:27 7:27 | ||||
57 | +9:14 | 202 | Sprint | FAJT Kristjan Adria Mobil | 33 | Adria Mobil | 7:51 7:51 | |||||
58 | 58 | +10:13 | 244 | Climber | EYOB Metkel Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 22 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 9:20 9:20 | ||||
59 | 62 | +12:08 | 11 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 9:38 9:38 | ||||
60 | 60 | +10:53 | 188 | GC | PINTO Edgar Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 30 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 10:11 10:11 | ||||
61 | 61 | +12:01 | 123 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 10:16 10:16 | ||||
62 | 59 | +10:28 | 132 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 10:16 | ||||
63 | 76 | +15:17 | 193 | Classic | ZAMPARELLA Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 28 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 10:49 10:49 | ||||
64 | 64 | +12:48 | 237 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | 25 | Kolss BDC Team | 12:26 12:26 | ||||
65 | 65 | +13:38 | 177 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 12:34 12:34 | ||||
66 | 66 | +14:10 | 36 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:57 12:57 | ||||
67 | 79 | +16:57 | 235 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss BDC Team | 23 | Kolss BDC Team | 13:48 13:48 | ||||
68 | 71 | +14:46 | 161 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 34 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 14:17 14:17 | ||||
69 | 81 | +17:34 | 23 | Sprint | CONTI Samuele Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 14:17 | ||||
70 | 68 | +14:30 | 74 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 27 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 14:17 | ||||
71 | 67 | +14:22 | 223 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 14:17 | ||||
72 | 70 | +14:39 | 232 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss BDC Team | 29 | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 14:17 | ||||
73 | 77 | +15:17 | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 31 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 14:17 | ||||
74 | 78 | +16:10 | 18 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | 14:22 14:22 | ||||
75 | 94 | +21:10 | 217 | Sprint | RIIS Thomas Nybo Team Trefor | 23 | Team Trefor | ,, 14:22 | ||||
76 | 72 | +14:57 | 198 | Sprint | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 14:22 | ||||
77 | 80 | +17:07 | 152 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Unieuro Wilier | 20 | Unieuro Wilier | 14:29 14:29 | ||||
78 | 87 | +20:33 | 127 | GC | RUSCETTA Andrea GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 14:29 | ||||
79 | 74 | +15:08 | 107 | Classic | TIZZA Marco d'Amico - Bottecchia | 24 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 14:31 14:31 | ||||
80 | 75 | +15:09 | 197 | Classic | HALILAJ Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 14:34 14:34 | ||||
81 | 69 | +14:31 | 221 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 14:34 | ||||
82 | 73 | +15:07 | 66 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 14:34 | ||||
83 | 83 | +17:56 | 111 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cycling Academy Team | 26 | Cycling Academy Team | 17:44 17:44 | ||||
84 | 86 | +18:42 | 87 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 17:44 | ||||
85 | 84 | +17:59 | 118 | GC | TUREK Daniel Cycling Academy Team | 23 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 17:44 | ||||
86 | 89 | +20:54 | 77 | Sprint | SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 32 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 17:44 | ||||
87 | 85 | +18:22 | 187 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 40 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 17:44 | ||||
88 | 82 | +17:45 | 228 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:44 | ||||
89 | 120 | +22:39 | 207 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 20:55 20:55 | ||||
90 | 122 | +22:39 | 205 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 20:55 | ||||
91 | 145 | +26:38 | 154 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Unieuro Wilier | 21 | Unieuro Wilier | ,, 20:55 | ||||
92 | 104 | +21:25 | 75 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 29 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 20:55 | ||||
93 | 142 | +24:57 | 148 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 20:55 | ||||
94 | 121 | +22:39 | 208 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 20:55 | ||||
95 | 143 | +24:57 | 146 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 21 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 20:55 | ||||
96 | 92 | +21:05 | 76 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 20:55 | ||||
97 | 103 | +21:25 | 78 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 20:55 | ||||
98 | 105 | +21:31 | 153 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Unieuro Wilier | 21 | Unieuro Wilier | ,, 20:55 | ||||
99 | 139 | +24:45 | 101 | Classic | BALDI Francesco d'Amico - Bottecchia | 20 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 20:55 | ||||
100 | 99 | +21:21 | 122 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 20:55 | ||||
101 | 98 | +21:18 | 121 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 20:55 | ||||
102 | 124 | +23:11 | 124 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 20:55 | ||||
103 | 101 | +21:24 | 236 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | 28 | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 20:55 | ||||
104 | 100 | +21:23 | 21 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 20:55 | ||||
105 | 140 | +24:45 | 108 | Sprint | TOMMASSINI Fabio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 25 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 20:55 | ||||
106 | 114 | +21:56 | 86 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 20:55 | ||||
107 | 108 | +21:47 | 114 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Cycling Academy Team | 21 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 20:55 | ||||
108 | 133 | +24:08 | 63 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 20:55 | ||||
109 | 107 | +21:40 | 135 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 20:55 | ||||
110 | 96 | +21:18 | 97 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 20:55 | ||||
111 | 90 | +20:58 | 211 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Trefor | 21 | Team Trefor | ,, 20:55 | ||||
112 | 110 | +21:50 | 212 | Sprint | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Trefor | 19 | Team Trefor | ,, 20:55 | ||||
113 | 91 | +21:05 | 213 | Sprint | RAHBEK Mads Team Trefor | 20 | Team Trefor | ,, 20:55 | ||||
114 | 111 | +21:50 | 216 | GC | EG Niklas Team Trefor | 21 | Team Trefor | ,, 20:55 | ||||
115 | 123 | +23:02 | 176 | Sprint | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 20:55 | ||||
116 | 116 | +22:03 | 65 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 20:55 | ||||
117 | 112 | +21:52 | 143 | Sprint | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | 24 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 20:55 | ||||
118 | 136 | +24:22 | 245 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 21 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 20:55 | ||||
119 | 102 | +21:24 | 171 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 20:55 | ||||
120 | 137 | +24:39 | 172 | GC | SCHIPFLINGER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 20:55 | ||||
121 | 115 | +21:59 | 175 | Sprint | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | 24 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 20:55 | ||||
122 | 132 | +24:04 | 233 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | 28 | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 20:55 | ||||
123 | 138 | +24:39 | 178 | GC | STOCK Mario Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 20:55 | ||||
124 | 109 | +21:48 | 241 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 22 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 20:55 | ||||
125 | 93 | +21:10 | 156 | Sprint | MALAGUTI Alessandro Unieuro Wilier | 28 | Unieuro Wilier | ,, 20:55 | ||||
126 | 131 | +23:57 | 231 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss BDC Team | 28 | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 20:55 | ||||
127 | 119 | +22:36 | 103 | Sprint | CHINELLO Fabio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 27 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 20:55 | ||||
128 | 118 | +22:35 | 126 | TT | MARQUEZ José GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 20:55 | ||||
129 | 135 | +24:13 | 186 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 20:55 | ||||
130 | 141 | +24:45 | 102 | Sprint | NIKA Iltjan d'Amico - Bottecchia | 21 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 20:55 | ||||
131 | 95 | +21:10 | 117 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Cycling Academy Team | 22 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 20:55 | ||||
132 | 97 | +21:18 | 96 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 20:55 | ||||
133 | 88 | +20:40 | 54 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 20:55 | ||||
134 | 127 | +23:32 | 224 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 20:55 | ||||
135 | 129 | +23:41 | 226 | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | ,, 20:55 | ||||
136 | 126 | +23:20 | 57 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 20:55 | ||||
137 | 106 | +21:40 | 47 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 20:55 | ||||
138 | 134 | +24:12 | 227 | TT | ZIRBEL Tom Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | ,, 20:55 | ||||
139 | 125 | +23:20 | 53 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 20:55 | ||||
140 | 128 | +23:38 | 214 | Sprint | PEDERSEN Mark Sehested Team Trefor | 24 | Team Trefor | ,, 20:55 | ||||
141 | 113 | +21:55 | 157 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Wilier | 20 | Unieuro Wilier | ,, 20:55 | ||||
142 | 117 | +22:03 | 93 | Sprint | HOLOHAN Liam Team Wiggins | 28 | Team Wiggins | ,, 20:55 | ||||
143 | 130 | +23:45 | 215 | Sprint | FODER Daniel Holm Team Trefor | 32 | Team Trefor | ,, 20:55 | ||||
144 | 144 | +25:31 | 138 | Sprint | RADICE Raffaele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 19 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 21:32 21:32 | ||||
145 | 157 | +29:22 | 84 | Classic | POLS Ruben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26:31 26:31 | ||||
146 | 178 | +34:15 | 206 | Classic | MESOJEDEC Matej Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 26:31 | ||||
147 | 159 | +29:58 | 243 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 19 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 26:31 | ||||
148 | 169 | +31:05 | 5 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Italy | 21 | Italy | 26:38 26:38 | ||||
149 | 180 | +34:54 | 164 | TT | KAUTZ Kai Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 28 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 27:08 27:08 | ||||
150 | 166 | +30:49 | 88 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 27:08 | ||||
151 | 160 | +30:14 | 125 | Sprint | BURCHIO Federico GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 27:08 | ||||
152 | 151 | +28:16 | 92 | GC | LOWE Sam Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 27:08 | ||||
153 | 164 | +30:32 | 182 | Sprint | HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 27:08 | ||||
154 | 148 | +27:21 | 64 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 27:08 | ||||
155 | 167 | +30:58 | 105 | Sprint | GENOVESE Nicola d'Amico - Bottecchia | 22 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 27:08 | ||||
156 | 152 | +28:32 | 7 | Classic | ROSA Francesco Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 27:08 | ||||
157 | 147 | +27:03 | 151 | Classic | PLEBANI Davide Unieuro Wilier | 19 | Unieuro Wilier | ,, 27:08 | ||||
158 | 162 | +30:26 | 185 | Sprint | ZMORKA Marlen Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 22 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 27:08 | ||||
159 | 176 | +33:27 | 166 | TT | LOEF Georg Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 21 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 27:08 | ||||
160 | 165 | +30:40 | 113 | Sprint | MIGDAł Wojciech Cycling Academy Team | 24 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 27:08 | ||||
161 | 179 | +34:18 | 147 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 19 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 27:08 | ||||
162 | 154 | +28:55 | 6 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 27:08 | ||||
163 | 156 | +28:58 | 2 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo Italy | 27 | Italy | ,, 27:08 | ||||
164 | 171 | +31:35 | 183 | Sprint | KAMBERAJ Giuliano Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 21 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 27:08 | ||||
165 | 163 | +30:30 | 184 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 25 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 27:08 | ||||
166 | 174 | +31:52 | 194 | Sprint | LUNARDON Paolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 24 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 27:08 | ||||
167 | 150 | +27:53 | 131 | Sprint | DI FRANCESCO Gian Marco Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 27:08 | ||||
168 | 146 | +26:53 | 56 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 27:08 | ||||
169 | 155 | +28:56 | 192 | Sprint | BANI Eugenio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 27:08 | ||||
170 | 170 | +31:17 | 137 | Sprint | ZVERKOV Evgeny Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 23 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 27:08 | ||||
171 | 161 | +30:25 | 28 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 27:08 | ||||
172 | 172 | +31:43 | 165 | GC | NOWAK Florian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 21 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 27:08 | ||||
173 | 173 | +31:46 | 162 | Sprint | SCHULZE Julian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 21 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 27:08 | ||||
174 | 168 | +31:01 | 32 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 27:08 | ||||
175 | 177 | +33:31 | 67 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 27:08 | ||||
176 | 175 | +33:14 | 218 | Sprint | MOBERG JØRGENSEN Christian Team Trefor | 28 | Team Trefor | ,, 27:08 | ||||
177 | 149 | +27:45 | 136 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 24 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 27:08 | ||||
178 | 158 | +29:51 | 4 | TT | GANNA Filippo Italy | 19 | Italy | ,, 27:08 | ||||
179 | 153 | +28:51 | 191 | Sprint | GAVAZZI Mattia Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 32 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 27:08 | ||||
180 | 181 | +40:30 | 246 | Sprint | SALIE Shameeg Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 33:49 33:49 | ||||
DNF | 225 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 17 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 82 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 163 | TT | DROBISCH Till Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 23 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 168 | TT | KRIGBAUM Mathias Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 21 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 128 | Climber | BORELLA Federico GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | - | ||||||
DNF | 134 | Climber | OCCHIALINI Matteo Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 21 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | - | ||||||
DNS | 41 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNS | 45 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29 | ▲28 | 52 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 6:21:40 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 155 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Unieuro Wilier | 30 | Unieuro Wilier | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
3 | 22 | ▲19 | 15 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 24 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
5 | 23 | ▲18 | 12 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
6 | 45 | ▲39 | 42 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 22 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 1 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Italy | 38 | Italy | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 38 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
10 | 47 | ▲37 | 43 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
11 | 24 | ▲13 | 83 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
12 | 26 | ▲14 | 81 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
13 | 25 | ▲12 | 13 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
14 | 31 | ▲17 | 55 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
15 | 39 | ▲24 | 73 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 34 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
16 | 70 | ▲54 | 195 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
17 | 62 | ▲45 | 173 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 30 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
18 | 102 | ▲84 | 142 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | 26 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
19 | 76 | ▲57 | 104 | Sprint | CIAVATTA Paolo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 31 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
20 | 82 | ▲62 | 204 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
21 | 81 | ▲60 | 201 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
22 | 38 | ▲16 | 72 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 34 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 16 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
24 | 10 | ▼14 | 27 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
25 | 11 | ▼14 | 25 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 19 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:35 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 51 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 14 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | 62 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
30 | 14 | ▼16 | 33 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 133 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 25 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | 112 | GC | BUTLER Chris Cycling Academy Team | 28 | Cycling Academy Team | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
33 | 84 | ▲51 | 48 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
34 | 71 | ▲37 | 158 | Classic | TECCHIO Marco Unieuro Wilier | 21 | Unieuro Wilier | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
35 | 74 | ▲39 | 26 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
36 | 78 | ▲42 | 181 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 31 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
37 | 80 | ▲43 | 203 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 37 | Adria Mobil | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
38 | 89 | ▲51 | 247 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 21 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
39 | 121 | ▲82 | 196 | GC | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
40 | 63 | ▲23 | 174 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
41 | 16 | ▼25 | 35 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
42 | 52 | ▲10 | 98 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
43 | 138 | ▲95 | 61 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
44 | 145 | ▲101 | 3 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
45 | 20 | ▼25 | 222 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 95 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
47 | 77 | ▲30 | 106 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino d'Amico - Bottecchia | 27 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
48 | 100 | ▲52 | 141 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Meridiana Kamen Team | 27 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |||
49 | 17 | ▼32 | 34 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 44 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 234 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss BDC Team | 30 | Kolss BDC Team | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
52 | 147 | ▲95 | 68 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
53 | 91 | ▲38 | 116 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Cycling Academy Team | 25 | Cycling Academy Team | 7:16 7:16 | .. | |||
54 | 92 | ▲38 | 115 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Cycling Academy Team | 23 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 7:16 | .. | |||
55 | 108 | ▲53 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 238 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Kolss BDC Team | 23 | Kolss BDC Team | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
57 | 111 | ▲54 | 202 | Sprint | FAJT Kristjan Adria Mobil | 33 | Adria Mobil | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |||
58 | 94 | ▲36 | 244 | Climber | EYOB Metkel Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 22 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 10:13 10:13 | .. | |||
59 | 33 | ▼26 | 132 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |||
60 | 83 | ▲23 | 188 | GC | PINTO Edgar Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 30 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
61 | 119 | ▲58 | 123 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |||
62 | 130 | ▲68 | 11 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 12:08 12:08 | .. | |||
63 | 182 | ▲119 | 71 | Sprint | AVERIN Maksym Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
64 | 50 | ▼14 | 237 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | 25 | Kolss BDC Team | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |||
65 | 105 | ▲40 | 177 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 13:38 13:38 | .. | |||
66 | 110 | ▲44 | 36 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:10 14:10 | .. | |||
67 | 21 | ▼46 | 223 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
68 | 40 | ▼28 | 74 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 27 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 14:30 14:30 | .. | |||
69 | 4 | ▼65 | 221 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |||
70 | 48 | ▼22 | 232 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss BDC Team | 29 | Kolss BDC Team | 14:39 14:39 | .. | |||
71 | 64 | ▼7 | 161 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 34 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 198 | Sprint | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 14:57 14:57 | .. | |||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 66 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 15:07 15:07 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 107 | Classic | TIZZA Marco d'Amico - Bottecchia | 24 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 15:08 15:08 | .. | |||
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 197 | Classic | HALILAJ Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |||
76 | 174 | ▲98 | 193 | Classic | ZAMPARELLA Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 28 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 15:17 15:17 | .. | |||
77 | 101 | ▲24 | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 31 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 15:17 | .. | |||
78 | 123 | ▲45 | 18 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | 16:10 16:10 | .. | |||
79 | 142 | ▲63 | 235 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss BDC Team | 23 | Kolss BDC Team | 16:57 16:57 | .. | |||
80 | 132 | ▲52 | 152 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Unieuro Wilier | 20 | Unieuro Wilier | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |||
81 | 148 | ▲67 | 23 | Sprint | CONTI Samuele Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |||
82 | 7 | ▼75 | 228 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |||
83 | 35 | ▼48 | 111 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cycling Academy Team | 26 | Cycling Academy Team | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
84 | 42 | ▼42 | 118 | GC | TUREK Daniel Cycling Academy Team | 23 | Cycling Academy Team | 17:59 17:59 | .. | |||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 187 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 40 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 18:22 18:22 | .. | |||
86 | 98 | ▲12 | 87 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |||
87 | 179 | ▲92 | 127 | GC | RUSCETTA Andrea GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |||
88 | 1 | ▼87 | 54 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
89 | 144 | ▲55 | 77 | Sprint | SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 32 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 20:54 20:54 | .. | |||
90 | 13 | ▼77 | 211 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Trefor | 21 | Team Trefor | 20:58 20:58 | .. | |||
91 | 27 | ▼64 | 213 | Sprint | RAHBEK Mads Team Trefor | 20 | Team Trefor | 21:05 21:05 | .. | |||
92 | 32 | ▼60 | 76 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 21:05 | .. | |||
93 | 41 | ▼52 | 156 | Sprint | MALAGUTI Alessandro Unieuro Wilier | 28 | Unieuro Wilier | 21:10 21:10 | .. | |||
94 | 185 | ▲91 | 217 | Sprint | RIIS Thomas Nybo Team Trefor | 23 | Team Trefor | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
95 | 43 | ▼52 | 117 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Cycling Academy Team | 22 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
96 | 51 | ▼45 | 97 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
97 | 54 | ▼43 | 96 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 21:18 | .. | |||
98 | 55 | ▼43 | 121 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 21:18 | .. | |||
99 | 57 | ▼42 | 122 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
100 | 58 | ▼42 | 21 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 21:23 21:23 | .. | |||
101 | 60 | ▼41 | 236 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | 28 | Kolss BDC Team | 21:24 21:24 | .. | |||
102 | 61 | ▼41 | 171 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 21:24 | .. | |||
103 | 65 | ▼38 | 78 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21:25 21:25 | .. | |||
104 | 66 | ▼38 | 75 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 29 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 21:25 | .. | |||
105 | 72 | ▼33 | 153 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Unieuro Wilier | 21 | Unieuro Wilier | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |||
106 | 86 | ▼20 | 47 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 21:40 21:40 | .. | |||
107 | 88 | ▼19 | 135 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 21:40 | .. | |||
108 | 90 | ▼18 | 114 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Cycling Academy Team | 21 | Cycling Academy Team | 21:47 21:47 | .. | |||
109 | 93 | ▼16 | 241 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 22 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 21:48 21:48 | .. | |||
110 | 95 | ▼15 | 212 | Sprint | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Trefor | 19 | Team Trefor | 21:50 21:50 | .. | |||
111 | 96 | ▼15 | 216 | GC | EG Niklas Team Trefor | 21 | Team Trefor | ,, 21:50 | .. | |||
112 | 97 | ▼15 | 143 | Sprint | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | 24 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 21:52 21:52 | .. | |||
113 | 99 | ▼14 | 157 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Wilier | 20 | Unieuro Wilier | 21:55 21:55 | .. | |||
114 | 103 | ▼11 | 86 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21:56 21:56 | .. | |||
115 | 104 | ▼11 | 175 | Sprint | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | 24 | Tirol Cycling Team | 21:59 21:59 | .. | |||
116 | 106 | ▼10 | 65 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22:03 22:03 | .. | |||
117 | 109 | ▼8 | 93 | Sprint | HOLOHAN Liam Team Wiggins | 28 | Team Wiggins | ,, 22:03 | .. | |||
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 126 | TT | MARQUEZ José GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 22:35 22:35 | .. | |||
119 | 114 | ▼5 | 103 | Sprint | CHINELLO Fabio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 27 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 22:36 22:36 | .. | |||
120 | 116 | ▼4 | 207 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 22:39 22:39 | .. | |||
121 | 117 | ▼4 | 208 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 22:39 | .. | |||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 205 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 22:39 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 176 | Sprint | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 23:02 23:02 | .. | |||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 124 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 23:11 23:11 | .. | |||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | 53 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 57 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:20 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 224 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 23:32 23:32 | .. | |||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | 214 | Sprint | PEDERSEN Mark Sehested Team Trefor | 24 | Team Trefor | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | 226 | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 23:41 23:41 | .. | |||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | 215 | Sprint | FODER Daniel Holm Team Trefor | 32 | Team Trefor | 23:45 23:45 | .. | |||
131 | 139 | ▲8 | 231 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss BDC Team | 28 | Kolss BDC Team | 23:57 23:57 | .. | |||
132 | 141 | ▲9 | 233 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | 28 | Kolss BDC Team | 24:04 24:04 | .. | |||
133 | 146 | ▲13 | 63 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24:08 24:08 | .. | |||
134 | 150 | ▲16 | 227 | TT | ZIRBEL Tom Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | 24:12 24:12 | .. | |||
135 | 151 | ▲16 | 186 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 24:13 24:13 | .. | |||
136 | 155 | ▲19 | 245 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 21 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 24:22 24:22 | .. | |||
137 | 160 | ▲23 | 172 | GC | SCHIPFLINGER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 24:39 24:39 | .. | |||
138 | 161 | ▲23 | 178 | GC | STOCK Mario Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 24:39 | .. | |||
139 | 163 | ▲24 | 101 | Classic | BALDI Francesco d'Amico - Bottecchia | 20 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 24:45 24:45 | .. | |||
140 | 164 | ▲24 | 108 | Sprint | TOMMASSINI Fabio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 25 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 24:45 | .. | |||
141 | 162 | ▲21 | 102 | Sprint | NIKA Iltjan d'Amico - Bottecchia | 21 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 24:45 | .. | |||
142 | 168 | ▲26 | 148 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 24:57 24:57 | .. | |||
143 | 169 | ▲26 | 146 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 21 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 24:57 | .. | |||
144 | 167 | ▲23 | 138 | Sprint | RADICE Raffaele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 19 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 25:31 25:31 | .. | |||
145 | 178 | ▲33 | 154 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Unieuro Wilier | 21 | Unieuro Wilier | 26:38 26:38 | .. | |||
146 | 2 | ▼144 | 56 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |||
147 | 3 | ▼144 | 151 | Classic | PLEBANI Davide Unieuro Wilier | 19 | Unieuro Wilier | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |||
148 | 36 | ▼112 | 64 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27:21 27:21 | .. | |||
149 | 73 | ▼76 | 136 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 24 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 27:45 27:45 | .. | |||
150 | 87 | ▼63 | 131 | Sprint | DI FRANCESCO Gian Marco Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 27:53 27:53 | .. | |||
151 | 107 | ▼44 | 92 | GC | LOWE Sam Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 28:16 28:16 | .. | |||
152 | 112 | ▼40 | 7 | Classic | ROSA Francesco Italy | 21 | Italy | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |||
153 | 115 | ▼38 | 191 | Sprint | GAVAZZI Mattia Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 32 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 28:51 28:51 | .. | |||
154 | 120 | ▼34 | 6 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Italy | 21 | Italy | 28:55 28:55 | .. | |||
155 | 122 | ▼33 | 192 | Sprint | BANI Eugenio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 28:56 28:56 | .. | |||
156 | 124 | ▼32 | 2 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo Italy | 27 | Italy | 28:58 28:58 | .. | |||
157 | 137 | ▼20 | 84 | Classic | POLS Ruben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29:22 29:22 | .. | |||
158 | 133 | ▼25 | 4 | TT | GANNA Filippo Italy | 19 | Italy | 29:51 29:51 | .. | |||
159 | 156 | ▼3 | 243 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 19 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 29:58 29:58 | .. | |||
160 | 140 | ▼20 | 125 | Sprint | BURCHIO Federico GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 30:14 30:14 | .. | |||
161 | 149 | ▼12 | 28 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |||
162 | 152 | ▼10 | 185 | Sprint | ZMORKA Marlen Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 22 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 30:26 30:26 | .. | |||
163 | 153 | ▼10 | 184 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 25 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 30:30 30:30 | .. | |||
164 | 154 | ▼10 | 182 | Sprint | HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 30:32 30:32 | .. | |||
165 | 158 | ▼7 | 113 | Sprint | MIGDAł Wojciech Cycling Academy Team | 24 | Cycling Academy Team | 30:40 30:40 | .. | |||
166 | 159 | ▼7 | 88 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30:49 30:49 | .. | |||
167 | 165 | ▼2 | 105 | Sprint | GENOVESE Nicola d'Amico - Bottecchia | 22 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 30:58 30:58 | .. | |||
168 | 166 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31:01 31:01 | .. | |||
169 | 173 | ▲4 | 5 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Italy | 21 | Italy | 31:05 31:05 | .. | |||
170 | 170 | - | 137 | Sprint | ZVERKOV Evgeny Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 23 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 31:17 31:17 | .. | |||
171 | 172 | ▲1 | 183 | Sprint | KAMBERAJ Giuliano Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 21 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 31:35 31:35 | .. | |||
172 | 175 | ▲3 | 165 | GC | NOWAK Florian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 21 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 31:43 31:43 | .. | |||
173 | 176 | ▲3 | 162 | Sprint | SCHULZE Julian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 21 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 31:46 31:46 | .. | |||
174 | 177 | ▲3 | 194 | Sprint | LUNARDON Paolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 24 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 31:52 31:52 | .. | |||
175 | 180 | ▲5 | 218 | Sprint | MOBERG JØRGENSEN Christian Team Trefor | 28 | Team Trefor | 33:14 33:14 | .. | |||
176 | 181 | ▲5 | 166 | TT | LOEF Georg Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 21 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 33:27 33:27 | .. | |||
177 | 183 | ▲6 | 67 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33:31 33:31 | .. | |||
178 | 188 | ▲10 | 206 | GC | MESOJEDEC Matej Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 34:15 34:15 | .. | |||
179 | 187 | ▲8 | 147 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 19 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 34:18 34:18 | .. | |||
180 | 189 | ▲9 | 164 | TT | KAUTZ Kai Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 28 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 34:54 34:54 | .. | |||
181 | 184 | ▲3 | 246 | Sprint | SALIE Shameeg Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 40:30 40:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 52 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | +10 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 21 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 10 | - | |
3 | - | 155 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Unieuro Wilier | 30 | Unieuro Wilier | 8 | +8 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 2 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo Italy | 27 | Italy | 8 | - | |
5 | - | 15 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 6 | +6 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 191 | Sprint | GAVAZZI Mattia Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 32 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 6 | - | |
7 | - | 142 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | 26 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 5 | +5 | ||
8 | 8 | - | 24 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 4 | +3 | |
9 | - | 42 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | +4 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 121 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | 3 | - | |
11 | - | 195 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 151 | Classic | PLEBANI Davide Unieuro Wilier | 19 | Unieuro Wilier | 2 | - | |
13 | - | 12 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | 204 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 6:22:59 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 25 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 19 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 33 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 26 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |
7 | 17 | ▲10 | 152 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Unieuro Wilier | 20 | Unieuro Wilier | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 213 | Sprint | RAHBEK Mads Team Trefor | 20 | Team Trefor | 19:46 19:46 | .. | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 97 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 19:59 19:59 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 212 | Sprint | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Trefor | 19 | Team Trefor | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 216 | GC | EG Niklas Team Trefor | 21 | Team Trefor | ,, 20:31 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 157 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Wilier | 20 | Unieuro Wilier | 20:36 20:36 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 207 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 208 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 21:20 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 176 | Sprint | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 21:43 21:43 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 124 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 21:52 21:52 | .. | |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 172 | GC | SCHIPFLINGER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 178 | GC | STOCK Mario Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 23:20 | .. | |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 101 | Classic | BALDI Francesco d'Amico - Bottecchia | 20 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 23:26 23:26 | .. | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 102 | Sprint | NIKA Iltjan d'Amico - Bottecchia | 21 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 23:26 | .. | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 138 | Sprint | RADICE Raffaele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 19 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 24:12 24:12 | .. | |
22 | 1 | ▼21 | 151 | Classic | PLEBANI Davide Unieuro Wilier | 19 | Unieuro Wilier | 25:44 25:44 | .. | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 4 | TT | GANNA Filippo Italy | 19 | Italy | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 243 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 19 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 28:39 28:39 | .. | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 125 | Sprint | BURCHIO Federico GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 28:55 28:55 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 165 | GC | NOWAK Florian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 21 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 30:24 30:24 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 162 | Sprint | SCHULZE Julian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 21 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 30:27 30:27 | .. | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 206 | Sprint | MESOJEDEC Matej Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 32:56 32:56 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 147 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 19 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 32:59 32:59 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 246 | Sprint | SALIE Shameeg Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 20 | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 39:11 39:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 74 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 27 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 18 | +18 | ||
2 | - | 52 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16 | +16 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 232 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss BDC Team | 29 | Kolss BDC Team | 15 | - | |
4 | - | 96 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 12 | +12 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 175 | Sprint | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | 24 | Tirol Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
6 | - | 43 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | +6 | ||
7 | - | 33 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | - | 118 | GC | TUREK Daniel Cycling Academy Team | 23 | Cycling Academy Team | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | - | 155 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Unieuro Wilier | 30 | Unieuro Wilier | 4 | +4 | ||
10 | 3 | ▼7 | 123 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 4 | - | |
11 | - | 11 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | ||
12 | - | 15 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
13 | - | 14 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
14 | - | 68 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | +2 | ||
15 | 4 | ▼11 | 75 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 29 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 2 | - | |
16 | - | 42 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | +1 | ||
17 | - | 13 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 | ||
18 | - | 66 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 March 2016
- Start time:13:00
- Avg. speed winner:37.94 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:146.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: