2021
2023
«
»
2022»37th

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

(2.1)
2022»Stage 1»RiccioneRiccione(164.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0065
GC
SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14204:12:58
22+0:0644
GC
DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers5120:02
0:02
33+0:2245
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers370:16
0:16
44+0:26101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix
27Alpecin - Fenix5,,
0:16
55+0:26131
Hills
TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
22Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4,,
0:16
66+0:26162
Hills
PESENTI Thomas Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
22Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli3,,
0:16
77+0:2692
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates2,,
0:16
88+0:2676
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco1,,
0:16
99+0:26155
Hills
24Italy,,
0:16
1010+0:2693
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:16
1111+0:26153
GC
CONCI Nicola Italy
25Italy,,
0:16
1212+0:2683
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:16
1313+0:2684
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
0:16
1414+0:2647
GC
TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:16
1515+0:263
TT
FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma,,
0:16
1616+0:2641
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:16
1717+0:2633
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:16
1818+0:2626
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:16
1919+0:2611
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:16
2020+0:26104
GC
DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix
30Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:16
2121+0:2696
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:16
2222+0:2691
GC
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:16
2323+1:24122
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:14
1:14
2424+1:24147
Classic
ROPERO Alejandro EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
1:14
2525+1:245
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
1:14
2626+1:2497
TT
SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
1:14
2727+1:24177
Classic
GAROSIO Andrea Biesse - Carrera
28Biesse - Carrera ,,
1:14
2828+1:24132
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
30Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
1:14
2929+1:24181
Climber
CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
1:14
3068+6:24105
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix,,
1:14
3130+1:24127
Classic
MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:14
3231+1:24161
Sprint
PIRAS Andrea Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
1:14
3332+1:2422
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:14
3433+1:2435
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:14
3534+1:2416
Hills
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:14
3635+1:24151
GC
26Italy,,
1:14
3736+1:2474
Hills
SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
1:14
3837+1:24206
GC
STEDMAN Maximilian Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
26Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
1:14
3938+1:24197
Climber
MONACO Alessandro Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
24Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
1:14
4039+1:2415
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:14
4140+1:24211
Hills
MERIS Sergio Team Colpack Ballan
21Team Colpack Ballan,,
1:14
4241+1:244
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
1:14
4342+1:2456
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:14
4443+1:24144
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa,,
1:14
4544+1:2412
GC
NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:14
4645+1:2473
GC
MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange - Jayco
34Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
1:14
4746+1:24183
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
20Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
1:14
4847+1:246
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Jumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma,,
1:14
4948+1:247
GC
20Jumbo-Visma,,
1:14
5049+1:2446
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:14
5150+1:2454
GC
NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:14
5251+1:24112
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:14
5352+1:24117
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:14
5453+1:2472
GC
KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange - Jayco
35Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
1:14
5554+1:2414
Climber
LOPEZ Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:14
5655+1:2471
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange - Jayco
22Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
1:14
5756+1:24182
Climber
GÓMEZ Germán Darío Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
21Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
1:14
5857+1:24124
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:14
5958+1:24154
Classic
CANOLA Marco Italy
33Italy,,
1:14
6059+1:2457
GC
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:14
6160+1:24135
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
23Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
1:14
6261+1:24141
GC
CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa,,
1:14
6362+1:24187
Climber
RICO Cristian David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
20Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
1:14
6463+1:24121
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:14
6564+1:2464
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
31Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
1:14
6665+1:2485
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo,,
1:14
6766+1:242
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
1:14
6867+1:41102
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix1:31
1:31
6969+6:48115
Classic
MARTINELLI Alessio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
20Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6:38
6:38
7070+9:03137
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
32Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli8:53
8:53
7171+9:0382
GC
PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
8:53
7272+9:03175
Hills
BELLERI Michael Biesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera ,,
8:53
7373+9:03226
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
8:53
7474+9:03111
GC
COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
8:53
7575+9:03113
GC
TOLIO Alex Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
8:53
7676+9:03143
GC
22EOLO-Kometa,,
8:53
7777+9:03125
Hills
MEENS Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
8:53
7878+9:03171
Climber
CIUCCARELLI Riccardo Biesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera ,,
8:53
7979+9:03201
Hills
WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
24Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
8:53
8080+9:03217
Hills
PETRUCCI Mattia Team Colpack Ballan
21Team Colpack Ballan,,
8:53
8181+9:03142
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
8:53
8282+9:0362
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
8:53
8383+10:28126
Classic
MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB10:18
10:18
8484+10:28152
Classic
26Italy,,
10:18
8585+10:28237
Sprint
ZAMBELLI Samuele Work Service Vitalcare Vega
23Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
10:18
8686+10:28195
Sprint
DALLA VALLE Nicolas Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
24Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
10:18
8787+10:28224
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
10:18
8888+10:28174
GC
NORDAL Mattias Biesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera ,,
10:18
8989+10:2853
GC
HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
10:18
9090+10:28165
Sprint
FREDDI Matteo Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
10:18
9191+10:28146
Sprint
MARTIN David EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
10:18
9292+10:28157
Hills
24Italy,,
10:18
9393+10:28176
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Biesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera ,,
10:18
9494+10:2825
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:18
9595+10:28156
Sprint
21Italy,,
10:18
9696+10:28215
Hills
BALESTRA Lorenzo Team Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
10:18
9797+10:28133
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
37Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
10:18
9898+10:28207
Sprint
CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
21Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
10:18
9999+10:2877
GC
MAAS Jan Team BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
10:18
100100+10:2813
Sprint
NURLYKHASSYM Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:18
101101+10:2863
GC
KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
10:18
102102+10:28202
GC
DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
25Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
10:18
103103+10:2831
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
10:18
104104+10:28234
Sprint
ZANDRI Francesco Work Service Vitalcare Vega
15Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
10:18
105105+10:2834
GC
HOWES Alex EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
10:18
106106+10:28116
TT
NIERI Alessio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
20Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
10:18
107107+10:28233
Hills
COLOMBO Raul Work Service Vitalcare Vega
25Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
10:18
108108+10:28134
Hills
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
10:18
109109+10:28114
Climber
EL GOUZI Omar Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
10:18
110110+10:28186
Climber
PINEDA Rafael Steven Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
10:18
111111+10:28185
Climber
MANCIPE Andrés Liber Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
19Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
10:18
112112+10:2852
GC
HERMANS Ben Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech,,
10:18
113113+10:2843
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
10:18
114114+10:28231
Hills
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni Work Service Vitalcare Vega
19Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
10:18
115115+10:28236
Hills
LUCCA Riccardo Work Service Vitalcare Vega
25Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
10:18
116116+10:28107
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix,,
10:18
117117+13:50191
Classic
SZARKA Gergely Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
23Giotti Victoria - Savini Due13:40
13:40
118118+13:50184
VARGAS Brayan Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
18Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
13:40
119119+13:50193
Sprint
BROGI Adriano Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
30Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
13:40
120120+14:5981
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo14:49
14:49
121121+14:59196
TT
MALNASI Jozsef-Attila Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
23Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
14:49
122122+14:59222
OLIVERO Simone Team Corratec
20Team Corratec,,
14:49
123123+14:59227
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
14:49
124124+14:59235
Hills
CARRETTA Riccardo Work Service Vitalcare Vega
21Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
14:49
125125+14:59106
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Alpecin - Fenix
27Alpecin - Fenix,,
14:49
126126+14:59212
PLEBANI Nicola Team Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
14:49
127127+14:59213
Sprint
UMBRI Gidas Team Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
14:49
128128+14:59214
CALÍ Francesco Team Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
14:49
129129+14:59225
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec
20Team Corratec,,
14:49
130130+14:59205
Hills
PICCOLO Simone Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
24Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
14:49
131131+14:59173
Sprint
GIORDANI Carloalberto Biesse - Carrera
24Biesse - Carrera ,,
14:49
132132+14:59172
Hills
VILLA Giacomo Biesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera ,,
14:49
133133+14:59223
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
14:49
134134+14:59145
TT
VIEGAS Daniel EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
14:49
135135+14:59192
TT
DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
25Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
14:49
136136+14:5942
GC
WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers,,
14:49
137137+14:5951
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
14:49
138138+14:5994
Sprint
MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
14:49
139139+14:59136
Climber
ALBA Juan Diego Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
24Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
14:49
140140+14:59204
Classic
SAVINI Daniel Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
24Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
14:49
141141+14:5961
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
14:49
142142+14:59203
Climber
CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
21Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
14:49
143143+14:59163
AIMONETTO Pietro Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
14:49
144144+14:59164
Sprint
BIANCALANI Andrea Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
14:49
145150+15:04167
VANNI Michael Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
14:49
146145+14:59232
PASE Christian Danilo Work Service Vitalcare Vega
20Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
14:49
147146+14:5932
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
14:49
148147+14:5921
Sprint
WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:49
149148+14:59123
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
14:49
150149+14:59103
Classic
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix,,
14:49
151151+18:59194
Sprint
FINATTI Davide Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
25Giotti Victoria - Savini Due18:49
18:49
152152+18:5975
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco
28Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
18:49
153153+18:59221
MARZIALE Luca Team Corratec
20Team Corratec,,
18:49
154154+18:59166
LOVERA Matteo Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
18:49
DNF216
RAVIELE Egidio Karim Team Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 4:43:19 (+30:21)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
165
GC
SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team34:12:48..
244
GC
DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers0:06
0:06
..
345
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:22
0:22
..
4101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix
27Alpecin - Fenix0:26
0:26
..
5131
Hills
TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
22Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
0:26
..
6162
Hills
PESENTI Thomas Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
22Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
0:26
..
792
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:26
..
876
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:26
..
9155
Hills
24Italy,,
0:26
..
1093
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:26
..
11153
GC
CONCI Nicola Italy
25Italy,,
0:26
..
1283
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:26
..
1384
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
0:26
..
1447
GC
TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:26
..
153
TT
FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma,,
0:26
..
1641
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:26
..
1733
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:26
..
1826
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:26
..
1911
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:26
..
20104
GC
DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix
30Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:26
..
2196
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:26
..
2291
GC
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:26
..
23122
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:24
1:24
..
24147
Classic
ROPERO Alejandro EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
1:24
..
255
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
1:24
..
2697
TT
SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
1:24
..
27177
Classic
GAROSIO Andrea Biesse - Carrera
28Biesse - Carrera ,,
1:24
..
28132
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
30Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
1:24
..
29181
Climber
CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
1:24
..
30127
Classic
MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:24
..
31161
Sprint
PIRAS Andrea Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
1:24
..
3222
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:24
..
3335
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:24
..
3416
Hills
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:24
..
35151
GC
26Italy,,
1:24
..
3674
Hills
SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
1:24
..
37206
GC
STEDMAN Maximilian Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
26Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
1:24
..
38197
Climber
MONACO Alessandro Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
24Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
1:24
..
3915
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:24
..
40211
Hills
MERIS Sergio Team Colpack Ballan
21Team Colpack Ballan,,
1:24
..
414
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
1:24
..
4256
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:24
..
43144
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa,,
1:24
..
4412
GC
NIBALI Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:24
..
4573
GC
MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange - Jayco
34Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
1:24
..
46183
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
20Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
1:24
..
476
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Jumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma,,
1:24
..
487
GC
20Jumbo-Visma,,
1:24
..
4946
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:24
..
5054
GC
NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:24
..
51112
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:24
..
52117
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:24
..
5372
GC
KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange - Jayco
35Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
1:24
..
5414
Climber
LOPEZ Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:24
..
5571
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange - Jayco
22Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
1:24
..
56182
Climber
GÓMEZ Germán Darío Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
21Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
1:24
..
57124
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:24
..
58154
Classic
CANOLA Marco Italy
33Italy,,
1:24
..
5957
GC
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:24
..
60135
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
23Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
1:24
..
61141
GC
CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa,,
1:24
..
62187
Climber
RICO Cristian David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
20Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
1:24
..
63121
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:24
..
6464
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
31Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
1:24
..
6585
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo,,
1:24
..
662
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
1:24
..
67102
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix1:41
1:41
..
68105
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix6:24
6:24
..
69115
Classic
MARTINELLI Alessio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
20Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6:48
6:48
..
70137
GC
ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
32Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli9:03
9:03
..
7182
GC
PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
9:03
..
72175
Hills
BELLERI Michael Biesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera ,,
9:03
..
73226
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
9:03
..
74111
GC
COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
9:03
..
75113
GC
TOLIO Alex Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
9:03
..
76143
GC
22EOLO-Kometa,,
9:03
..
77125
Hills
MEENS Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
9:03
..
78171
Climber
CIUCCARELLI Riccardo Biesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera ,,
9:03
..
79201
Hills
WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
24Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
9:03
..
80217
Hills
PETRUCCI Mattia Team Colpack Ballan
21Team Colpack Ballan,,
9:03
..
81142
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
9:03
..
8262
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
9:03
..
83126
Classic
MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB10:28
10:28
..
84152
Classic
26Italy,,
10:28
..
85237
Sprint
ZAMBELLI Samuele Work Service Vitalcare Vega
23Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
10:28
..
86195
Sprint
DALLA VALLE Nicolas Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
24Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
10:28
..
87224
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
10:28
..
88174
GC
NORDAL Mattias Biesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera ,,
10:28
..
8953
GC
HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
10:28
..
90165
Sprint
FREDDI Matteo Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
10:28
..
91146
Sprint
MARTIN David EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
10:28
..
92157
Hills
24Italy,,
10:28
..
93176
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Biesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera ,,
10:28
..
9425
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:28
..
95156
Sprint
21Italy,,
10:28
..
96215
Hills
BALESTRA Lorenzo Team Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
10:28
..
97133
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
37Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
10:28
..
98207
Sprint
CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
21Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
10:28
..
9977
GC
MAAS Jan Team BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
10:28
..
10013
Sprint
NURLYKHASSYM Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:28
..
10163
GC
KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
10:28
..
102202
GC
DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
25Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
10:28
..
10331
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
10:28
..
104234
Sprint
ZANDRI Francesco Work Service Vitalcare Vega
15Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
10:28
..
10534
GC
HOWES Alex EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
10:28
..
106116
TT
NIERI Alessio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
20Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
10:28
..
107233
Hills
COLOMBO Raul Work Service Vitalcare Vega
25Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
10:28
..
108134
Hills
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
10:28
..
109114
Climber
EL GOUZI Omar Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
10:28
..
110186
Climber
PINEDA Rafael Steven Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
10:28
..
111185
Climber
MANCIPE Andrés Liber Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
19Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
10:28
..
11252
GC
HERMANS Ben Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech,,
10:28
..
11343
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
10:28
..
114231
Hills
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni Work Service Vitalcare Vega
19Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
10:28
..
115236
Hills
LUCCA Riccardo Work Service Vitalcare Vega
25Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
10:28
..
116107
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix,,
10:28
..
117191
Classic
SZARKA Gergely Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
23Giotti Victoria - Savini Due13:50
13:50
..
118184
VARGAS Brayan Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
18Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
13:50
..
119193
Sprint
BROGI Adriano Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
30Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
13:50
..
12081
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo14:59
14:59
..
121196
TT
MALNASI Jozsef-Attila Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
23Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
14:59
..
122222
OLIVERO Simone Team Corratec
20Team Corratec,,
14:59
..
123227
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
14:59
..
124235
Hills
CARRETTA Riccardo Work Service Vitalcare Vega
21Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
14:59
..
125106
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Alpecin - Fenix
27Alpecin - Fenix,,
14:59
..
126212
PLEBANI Nicola Team Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
14:59
..
127213
Sprint
UMBRI Gidas Team Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
14:59
..
128214
CALÍ Francesco Team Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
14:59
..
129225
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec
20Team Corratec,,
14:59
..
130205
Hills
PICCOLO Simone Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
24Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
14:59
..
131173
Sprint
GIORDANI Carloalberto Biesse - Carrera
24Biesse - Carrera ,,
14:59
..
132172
Hills
VILLA Giacomo Biesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera ,,
14:59
..
133223
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
14:59
..
134145
TT
VIEGAS Daniel EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
14:59
..
135192
TT
DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
25Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
14:59
..
13642
GC
WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers,,
14:59
..
13751
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
14:59
..
13894
Sprint
MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
14:59
..
139136
Climber
ALBA Juan Diego Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
24Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
14:59
..
140204
Classic
SAVINI Daniel Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
24Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
14:59
..
14161
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
14:59
..
142203
Climber
CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
21Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
14:59
..
143163
AIMONETTO Pietro Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
14:59
..
144164
Sprint
BIANCALANI Andrea Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
14:59
..
145232
PASE Christian Danilo Work Service Vitalcare Vega
20Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
14:59
..
14632
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
14:59
..
14721
Sprint
WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:59
..
148123
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
14:59
..
149103
Classic
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix,,
14:59
..
150167
VANNI Michael Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli15:04
15:04
..
151194
Sprint
FINATTI Davide Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
25Giotti Victoria - Savini Due18:59
18:59
..
15275
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco
28Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
18:59
..
153221
MARZIALE Luca Team Corratec
20Team Corratec,,
18:59
..
154166
LOVERA Matteo Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
18:59
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
165
GC
SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10+10
244
GC
DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers8+8
345
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers6+6
4101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix
27Alpecin - Fenix5+5
5131
Hills
TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
22Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli4+4
6162
Hills
PESENTI Thomas Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
22Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli3+3
792
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates2+2
876
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1231
Hills
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni Work Service Vitalcare Vega
19Work Service Vitalcare Vega10+10
244
GC
DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers8+8
3101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix
27Alpecin - Fenix6+6
482
GC
PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo5+5
5123
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5+5
676
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco4+4
784
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo2+2
847
GC
TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
165
GC
SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:12:48..
245
Hills
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:22
0:22
..
3131
Hills
TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
22Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:26
0:26
..
4162
Hills
PESENTI Thomas Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
22Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
0:26
..
593
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:26
..
684
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
0:26
..
747
GC
TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:26
..
833
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:26
..
926
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:26
..
1096
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:26
..
11147
Classic
ROPERO Alejandro EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa1:24
1:24
..
125
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
1:24
..
1397
TT
SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
1:24
..
14181
Climber
CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
1:24
..
15161
Sprint
PIRAS Andrea Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
1:24
..
1622
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:24
..
1716
Hills
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:24
..
18197
Climber
MONACO Alessandro Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
24Giotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
1:24
..
1915
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:24
..
20211
Hills
MERIS Sergio Team Colpack Ballan
21Team Colpack Ballan,,
1:24
..
214
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
1:24
..
22144
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa,,
1:24
..
23183
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
20Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
1:24
..
246
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Jumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma,,
1:24
..
257
GC
20Jumbo-Visma,,
1:24
..
26112
GC
ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:24
..
27117
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:24
..
2814
Climber
LOPEZ Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:24
..
2971
GC
COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange - Jayco
22Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
1:24
..
30182
Climber
GÓMEZ Germán Darío Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
21Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
1:24
..
3157
GC
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:24
..
32135
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
23Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
1:24
..
33187
Climber
RICO Cristian David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
20Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
1:24
..
34121
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:24
..
35115
Classic
MARTINELLI Alessio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
20Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè6:48
6:48
..
36175
Hills
BELLERI Michael Biesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera 9:03
9:03
..
37226
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
9:03
..
38113
GC
TOLIO Alex Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
9:03
..
39143
GC
22EOLO-Kometa,,
9:03
..
40125
Hills
MEENS Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
9:03
..
41171
Climber
CIUCCARELLI Riccardo Biesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera ,,
9:03
..
42201
Hills
WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
24Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
9:03
..
43217
Hills
PETRUCCI Mattia Team Colpack Ballan
21Team Colpack Ballan,,
9:03
..
44142
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
9:03
..
45237
Sprint
ZAMBELLI Samuele Work Service Vitalcare Vega
23Work Service Vitalcare Vega10:28
10:28
..
46224
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
10:28
..
47174
GC
NORDAL Mattias Biesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera ,,
10:28
..
48165
Sprint
FREDDI Matteo Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
10:28
..
49146
Sprint
MARTIN David EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
10:28
..
50157
Hills
24Italy,,
10:28
..
51176
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Biesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera ,,
10:28
..
52156
Sprint
21Italy,,
10:28
..
53215
Hills
BALESTRA Lorenzo Team Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
10:28
..
54207
Sprint
CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
21Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
10:28
..
5513
Sprint
NURLYKHASSYM Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:28
..
56116
TT
NIERI Alessio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
20Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
10:28
..
57134
Hills
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
10:28
..
58114
Climber
EL GOUZI Omar Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
10:28
..
59186
Climber
PINEDA Rafael Steven Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
10:28
..
60185
Climber
MANCIPE Andrés Liber Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
19Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
10:28
..
61231
Hills
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni Work Service Vitalcare Vega
19Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
10:28
..
62107
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix,,
10:28
..
63191
Classic
SZARKA Gergely Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
23Giotti Victoria - Savini Due13:50
13:50
..
64184
VARGAS Brayan Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano
18Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
13:50
..
65196
TT
MALNASI Jozsef-Attila Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
23Giotti Victoria - Savini Due14:59
14:59
..
66222
OLIVERO Simone Team Corratec
20Team Corratec,,
14:59
..
67227
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
14:59
..
68235
Hills
CARRETTA Riccardo Work Service Vitalcare Vega
21Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
14:59
..
69212
PLEBANI Nicola Team Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
14:59
..
70213
Sprint
UMBRI Gidas Team Colpack Ballan
20Team Colpack Ballan,,
14:59
..
71214
CALÍ Francesco Team Colpack Ballan
19Team Colpack Ballan,,
14:59
..
72225
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec
20Team Corratec,,
14:59
..
73172
Hills
VILLA Giacomo Biesse - Carrera
20Biesse - Carrera ,,
14:59
..
74223
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
14:59
..
75145
TT
VIEGAS Daniel EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
14:59
..
76203
Climber
CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM
21Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
14:59
..
77163
AIMONETTO Pietro Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
14:59
..
78164
Sprint
BIANCALANI Andrea Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
14:59
..
79167
VANNI Michael Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
14:59
..
80232
PASE Christian Danilo Work Service Vitalcare Vega
20Work Service Vitalcare Vega,,
14:59
..
8121
Sprint
WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:59
..
82123
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
14:59
..
83221
MARZIALE Luca Team Corratec
20Team Corratec18:59
18:59
..
84166
LOVERA Matteo Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
18:59
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:12:58
2 HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers0:16
3 TESFATSION NatnaelDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
4 PESENTI ThomasBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
5 HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates,,
6 TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo,,
7 TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers,,
8 CARR SimonEF Education - EasyPost,,
9 UIJTDEBROEKS CianBORA - hansgrohe,,
10 ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates,,
11 ROPERO AlejandroEOLO-Kometa1:14
12 VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma,,
13 SUTER JoelUAE Team Emirates,,
14 CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
15 PIRAS AndreaBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
16 WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe,,
17 GAROFOLI GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
18 MONACO AlessandroGiotti Victoria - Savini Due,,
19 LÓPEZ Harold MartínAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
20 MERIS SergioTeam Colpack Ballan,,
21 LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma,,
22 FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa,,
23 PINZON Edgar AndresColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
24 VAN BELLE LoeJumbo-Visma,,
25 STAUNE-MITTET JohannesJumbo-Visma,,
26 ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
27 SANTAROMITA AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
28 LOPEZ Juan CarlosAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
29 COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange - Jayco,,
30 GÓMEZ Germán DaríoColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
31 HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael - Premier Tech,,
32 CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
33 RICO Cristian DavidColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
34 WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
35 MARTINELLI AlessioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè6:38
36 BELLERI MichaelBiesse - Carrera 8:53
37 BALDACCINI DavideTeam Corratec,,
38 TOLIO AlexBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
39 GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ SergioEOLO-Kometa,,
40 MEENS JohanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
41 CIUCCARELLI RiccardoBiesse - Carrera ,,
42 WRIGHT PaulMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
43 PETRUCCI MattiaTeam Colpack Ballan,,
44 RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa,,
45 ZAMBELLI SamueleWork Service Vitalcare Vega10:18
46 MURGANO MarcoTeam Corratec,,
47 NORDAL MattiasBiesse - Carrera ,,
48 FREDDI MatteoBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
49 MARTIN DavidEOLO-Kometa,,
50 FARESIN EdoardoItaly,,
51 FOLDAGER AndersBiesse - Carrera ,,
52 PETRELLI GabrieleItaly,,
53 BALESTRA LorenzoTeam Colpack Ballan,,
54 CAROLLO FrancescoMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
55 NURLYKHASSYM NurbergenAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
56 NIERI AlessioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
57 ROJAS Brandon AlejandroDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
58 EL GOUZI OmarBardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
59 PINEDA Rafael StevenColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
60 MANCIPE Andrés LiberColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
61 BORTOLUZZI GiovanniWork Service Vitalcare Vega,,
62 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin - Fenix,,
63 SZARKA GergelyGiotti Victoria - Savini Due13:40
64 VARGAS BrayanColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - Shimano,,
65 MALNASI Jozsef-AttilaGiotti Victoria - Savini Due14:49
66 OLIVERO SimoneTeam Corratec,,
67 STÖCKLI JanTeam Corratec,,
68 CARRETTA RiccardoWork Service Vitalcare Vega,,
69 PLEBANI NicolaTeam Colpack Ballan,,
70 UMBRI GidasTeam Colpack Ballan,,
71 CALÍ FrancescoTeam Colpack Ballan,,
72 AMELLA MatteoTeam Corratec,,
73 VILLA GiacomoBiesse - Carrera ,,
74 STOJNIĆ VeljkoTeam Corratec,,
75 VIEGAS DanielEOLO-Kometa,,
76 CORTESE JacopoMg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM,,
77 AIMONETTO PietroBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
78 BIANCALANI AndreaBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
79 VANNI MichaelBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
80 PASE Christian DaniloWork Service Vitalcare Vega,,
81 WALLS MatthewBORA - hansgrohe,,
82 PAQUOT TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
83 MARZIALE LucaTeam Corratec18:49
84 LOVERA MatteoBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
DNF RAVIELE Egidio KarimTeam Colpack Ballan-


RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 INEOS GrenadiersWT 12:39:28..
2 UAE Team EmiratesWT0:14
0:14
..
3 Alpecin - FenixPRT1:12
1:12
..
4 ItalyNAT,,
1:12
..
5 Trek - SegafredoWT,,
1:12
..
6 Drone Hopper - Androni GiocattoliPRT2:10
2:10
..
7 Team BikeExchange - JaycoWT,,
2:10
..
8 Jumbo-VismaWT,,
2:10
..
9 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT,,
2:10
..
10 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBPRT3:08
3:08
..
11 EOLO-KometaPRT,,
3:08
..
12 Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas - ShimanoCT,,
3:08
..
13 Israel - Premier TechWT,,
3:08
..
14 Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT8:32
8:32
..
15 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT9:33
9:33
..
16 Beltrami TSA - Tre ColliCT11:14
11:14
..
17 EF Education - EasyPostWT,,
11:14
..
18 BORA - hansgroheWT,,
11:14
..
19 Biesse - Carrera CT18:26
18:26
..
20 Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPMCT19:51
19:51
..
21 Team Colpack BallanCT,,
19:51
..
22 Giotti Victoria - Savini DueCT24:38
24:38
..
23 Work Service Vitalcare VegaCT30:20
30:20
..
24 Team CorratecCT33:26
33:26
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    22 March 2022
  • Start time:
    12:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.041 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    164.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    155
  • Vertical meters:
    2969
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint à deux
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile