2023
«
»
2024»39th

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

(2.1)
2024»Stage 1»PesaroPesaro(109.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00102
Climber
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team14202:30:38
22+0:05145
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO5120:01
0:01
33+0:0762
Climber
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny37,,
0:01
44+0:1122
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike5,,
0:01
55+0:1183
Sprint
DE VRIES Hartthijs TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team4,,
0:01
66+0:1114
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla3,,
0:01
77+0:1131
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates2,,
0:01
88+0:1151
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
33Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1,,
0:01
99+0:1197
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Team Polti Kometa
28Team Polti Kometa,,
0:01
1010+0:1171
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
36Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:01
1111+0:11185
Climber
MERIS Sergio Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
23Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:01
1212+0:1117
GC
PORTER Rudy Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:01
1313+0:113
Climber
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:01
1414+0:11133
Climber
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:01
1515+0:1143
Climber
MEENS Johan Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:01
1616+0:1146
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB,,
0:01
1717+0:11141
Climber
CARBONI Giovanni JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO,,
0:01
1818+0:11115
Climber
PINARELLO Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:01
1919+0:1132
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:01
2020+0:1121
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:01
2121+0:1165
Climber
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
0:01
2222+0:1142
Climber
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:01
2323+0:1124
Classic
HUISING Menno Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:01
2424+0:11147
Climber
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO,,
0:01
2525+0:1174
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:01
2626+0:1137
Climber
TORRES Pablo UAE Team Emirates
18UAE Team Emirates,,
0:01
2727+0:1126
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:01
2828+0:11105
Climber
RONDEL Mathys Tudor Pro Cycling Team
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:01
2929+0:11112
Climber
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:01
3030+0:115
Climber
RYAN Archie EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:01
3131+0:1111
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:01
3232+0:11106
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:01
3333+0:1181
Climber
ŤOUPALÍK Adam TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
0:01
3434+0:1125
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:01
3535+0:1163
TT
CURRIE Logan Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny,,
0:01
3636+0:11111
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:01
3737+0:11186
Climber
NESPOLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:01
3838+0:1175
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:01
3939+0:1157
GC
PONOMAR Andrii Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
21Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:01
4040+0:1145
Climber
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB,,
0:01
4141+0:11113
Climber
MARTINELLI Alessio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
22VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:01
4242+0:11181
Classic
AMBROSINI Matteo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:01
4343+0:1123
Climber
GRAAT Tijmen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:01
4444+0:1141
Climber
DE TIER Floris Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB,,
0:01
4545+0:11173
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano,,
0:01
4646+0:1133
Climber
GLIVAR Gal UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:01
4747+0:112
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:01
4848+0:11116
Climber
SCALCO Matteo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:01
4949+0:11191
GC
ANSALONI Emanuele Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
0:01
5050+0:11193
Climber
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
0:01
5151+0:1194
Climber
GÓMEZ Germán Darío Team Polti Kometa
23Team Polti Kometa,,
0:01
5252+0:1191
GC
DOUBLE Paul Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
0:01
5353+0:11134
Climber
CIRLINCIONE Domenico General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:01
5454+0:11171
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano,,
0:01
5555+0:11114
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:01
5656+0:1195
GC
MARTÍN Alex Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa,,
0:01
5757+0:2347
Climber
VILLA Giacomo Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB0:13
0:13
5858+0:2473
Climber
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:14
0:14
5959+0:2582
GC
CHRISTOPHERSEN Cedrik Bakke TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
22TDT - Unibet Cycling Team0:15
0:15
6060+0:25104
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:15
6161+0:25174
Climber
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano,,
0:15
6262+0:2561
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
0:15
6363+0:2566
TT
SEGAERT Alec Lotto Dstny
21Lotto Dstny,,
0:15
6464+0:2567
Climber
WIDAR Jarno Lotto Dstny
18Lotto Dstny,,
0:15
6565+0:25164
GC
25Petrolike,,
0:15
6666+0:25163
Climber
30Petrolike,,
0:15
6767+0:251
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:15
6868+0:2593
Climber
GAROSIO Andrea Team Polti Kometa
30Team Polti Kometa,,
0:15
6969+0:2556
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:15
7070+0:25184
Climber
MASCIARELLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
20Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:15
7171+0:25175
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano,,
0:15
7272+0:25183
Climber
KAJAMINI Florian Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:15
7373+0:2536
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
0:15
7474+0:2572
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:15
7575+0:2527
GC
VAN BEKKUM Darren Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:15
7676+0:2586
Climber
MAIRE Adrien TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
0:15
7777+0:25156
Climber
ROGANTI Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
0:15
7878+0:25162
Climber
CADENA Edgar David Petrolike
23Petrolike,,
0:15
7979+0:25107
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:15
8080+0:2553
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:15
8181+0:25182
Climber
BRACALENTE Diego Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:15
8282+0:25165
Climber
21Petrolike,,
0:15
8383+0:25117
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:15
8484+0:33121
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
21Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale0:23
0:23
8585+0:33187
Climber
NOVÁK Pavel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:23
8686+0:3355
Climber
MONACO Alessandro Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:23
8787+0:33144
GC
KOISHI Yuma JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO,,
0:23
8888+0:3354
Climber
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:23
8989+1:0577
Classic
WHELAN James Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:55
0:55
9090+3:0064
TT
DONIE Milan Lotto Dstny
19Lotto Dstny2:50
2:50
9191+3:00122
Classic
EPIS Giosuè Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
22Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale,,
2:50
9292+3:00136
Sprint
PALOMBA Marco General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
2:50
9393+3:00167
TT
PRIETO Jose Juan Petrolike
20Petrolike,,
2:50
9494+3:00201
Classic
BELLETTA Pierelis Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
25Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek,,
2:50
9595+3:00101
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
31Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
2:50
9696+3:0034
Sprint
GUATIBONZA Jonathan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates,,
2:50
9797+3:0096
Climber
SERRANO Javier Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa,,
2:50
9898+3:00172
Climber
GARZON Oscar Santiago GW Erco Shimano
20GW Erco Shimano,,
2:50
9999+3:0085
GC
INKELAAR Kevin TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
26TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
2:50
100100+3:00166
GC
OROZCO Juan Carlos Petrolike
21Petrolike,,
2:50
101101+3:00151
Sprint
BAUCE Davide Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
24Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
2:50
102102+3:0076
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
2:50
103103+3:00154
Climber
GRANGER Ben Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
2:50
104104+3:00176
Climber
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano,,
2:50
105105+3:0016
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
2:50
106106+3:0092
TT
FETTER Erik Team Polti Kometa
23Team Polti Kometa,,
2:50
107107+3:00161
Classic
29Petrolike,,
2:50
108108+3:00192
Classic
CAVALLO Luca Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
2:50
109109+3:00197
Classic
STERBINI Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
2:50
110110+3:00132
Climber
BERGAGNA Tommaso General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
23General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
2:50
111111+3:0084
Climber
HUYET Baptiste TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
2:50
112112+3:00153
Climber
CARRÒ Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
2:50
113113+3:00194
GC
GARIBBO Nicolò Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
2:50
114114+3:00126
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
30Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale,,
2:50
115115+3:00195
Classic
INNOCENTI Andrea Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
2:50
116116+3:0052
Classic
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
2:50
117117+3:0035
Classic
JASIM AL-ALI Abdulla UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
2:50
118118+3:0087
Climber
PAIGE Charles TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
22TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
2:50
119119+3:00125
Climber
ROULAND Louis Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
21Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale,,
2:50
120120+3:007
GC
VAN DER LEE Jardi Christiaan EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:50
121121+3:00103
Climber
CHARRIN Aloïs Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
2:50
122122+4:52146
TT
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO4:42
4:42
123123+6:4844
Classic
REYNDERS Jens Bingoal WB
25Bingoal WB6:38
6:38
124124+6:48157
TT
SPREAFICO Matteo Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
31Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
6:38
125125+6:48205
Climber
GINESTRA Lorenzo Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
23Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek,,
6:38
126126+6:48196
Climber
OMATI Filippo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
6:38
127127+7:02206
Climber
GIOIA Jacopo Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
19Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek6:52
6:52
128128+7:02123
Climber
GRYGOWSKI Hubert Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
20Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale,,
6:52
129129+7:02143
Climber
KAMADA Koki JCL Team UKYO
19JCL Team UKYO,,
6:52
130130+7:02152
Sprint
CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
6:52
131131+7:0215
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla,,
6:52
132132+7:02135
Climber
D'AIUTO Filippo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
6:52
133133+8:30127
Sprint
LELANDAIS Rémi Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
21Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale8:20
8:20
134134+8:30137
Sprint
POZZA Ettore General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
24General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
8:20
135135+8:30207
Sprint
PASE Christian Danilo Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
22Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek,,
8:20
136136+8:30202
Sprint
BONALDO Kevin Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
23Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek,,
8:20
137137+8:30177
Sprint
21GW Erco Shimano,,
8:20
138138+11:10203
Sprint
CAPRA Manuel Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
21Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek11:00
11:00
139139+11:10204
Sprint
D'ANIELLO Immanuel Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
22Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek,,
11:00
140140+11:10131
Sprint
BERASI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
11:00
141141+11:10155
Climber
KINGSTON Matthew Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
22Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
11:00
142142+11:15142
Climber
ISHIBASHI Manabu JCL Team UKYO
31JCL Team UKYO11:05
11:05
DNF124
Climber
MILESI Nicolas Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
19Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 2:48:43 (+18:05)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1102
Climber
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team32:30:28..
2145
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO0:05
0:05
..
362
Climber
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny0:07
0:07
..
422
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:11
0:11
..
583
Sprint
DE VRIES Hartthijs TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
614
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:11
..
731
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
0:11
..
851
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
33Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:11
..
997
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Team Polti Kometa
28Team Polti Kometa,,
0:11
..
1071
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
36Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
11185
Climber
MERIS Sergio Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
23Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:11
..
1217
GC
PORTER Rudy Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:11
..
133
Climber
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:11
..
14133
Climber
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:11
..
1543
Climber
MEENS Johan Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:11
..
1646
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB,,
0:11
..
17141
Climber
CARBONI Giovanni JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO,,
0:11
..
18115
Climber
PINARELLO Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:11
..
1932
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:11
..
2021
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:11
..
2165
Climber
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
0:11
..
2242
Climber
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:11
..
2324
Classic
HUISING Menno Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:11
..
24147
Climber
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO,,
0:11
..
2574
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
2637
Climber
TORRES Pablo UAE Team Emirates
18UAE Team Emirates,,
0:11
..
2726
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:11
..
28105
Climber
RONDEL Mathys Tudor Pro Cycling Team
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
29112
Climber
COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:11
..
305
Climber
RYAN Archie EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:11
..
3111
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:11
..
32106
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
3381
Climber
ŤOUPALÍK Adam TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
3425
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:11
..
3563
TT
CURRIE Logan Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny,,
0:11
..
36111
Climber
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:11
..
37186
Climber
NESPOLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:11
..
3875
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
3957
GC
PONOMAR Andrii Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
21Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:11
..
4045
Climber
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB,,
0:11
..
41113
Climber
MARTINELLI Alessio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
22VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:11
..
42181
Classic
AMBROSINI Matteo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:11
..
4323
Climber
GRAAT Tijmen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:11
..
4441
Climber
DE TIER Floris Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB,,
0:11
..
45173
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano,,
0:11
..
4633
Climber
GLIVAR Gal UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:11
..
472
TT
DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:11
..
48116
Climber
SCALCO Matteo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:11
..
49191
GC
ANSALONI Emanuele Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
0:11
..
50193
Climber
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
0:11
..
5194
Climber
GÓMEZ Germán Darío Team Polti Kometa
23Team Polti Kometa,,
0:11
..
5291
GC
DOUBLE Paul Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
0:11
..
53134
Climber
CIRLINCIONE Domenico General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:11
..
54171
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián GW Erco Shimano
25GW Erco Shimano,,
0:11
..
55114
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:11
..
5695
GC
MARTÍN Alex Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa,,
0:11
..
5747
Climber
VILLA Giacomo Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB0:23
0:23
..
5873
Climber
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:24
0:24
..
5982
GC
CHRISTOPHERSEN Cedrik Bakke TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
22TDT - Unibet Cycling Team0:25
0:25
..
60104
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:25
..
61174
Climber
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano,,
0:25
..
6261
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
0:25
..
6366
TT
SEGAERT Alec Lotto Dstny
21Lotto Dstny,,
0:25
..
6467
Climber
WIDAR Jarno Lotto Dstny
18Lotto Dstny,,
0:25
..
65164
GC
25Petrolike,,
0:25
..
66163
Climber
30Petrolike,,
0:25
..
671
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:25
..
6893
Climber
GAROSIO Andrea Team Polti Kometa
30Team Polti Kometa,,
0:25
..
6956
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:25
..
70184
Climber
MASCIARELLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
20Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:25
..
71175
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano,,
0:25
..
72183
Climber
KAJAMINI Florian Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:25
..
7336
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
0:25
..
7472
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:25
..
7527
GC
VAN BEKKUM Darren Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:25
..
7686
Climber
MAIRE Adrien TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
0:25
..
77156
Climber
ROGANTI Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
0:25
..
78162
Climber
CADENA Edgar David Petrolike
23Petrolike,,
0:25
..
79107
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:25
..
8053
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:25
..
81182
Climber
BRACALENTE Diego Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:25
..
82165
Climber
21Petrolike,,
0:25
..
83117
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:25
..
84121
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
21Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale0:33
0:33
..
85187
Climber
NOVÁK Pavel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:33
..
8655
Climber
MONACO Alessandro Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:33
..
87144
GC
KOISHI Yuma JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO,,
0:33
..
8854
Climber
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:33
..
8977
Classic
WHELAN James Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:05
1:05
..
9064
TT
DONIE Milan Lotto Dstny
19Lotto Dstny3:00
3:00
..
91122
Classic
EPIS Giosuè Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
22Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale,,
3:00
..
92136
Sprint
PALOMBA Marco General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
3:00
..
93167
TT
PRIETO Jose Juan Petrolike
20Petrolike,,
3:00
..
94201
Classic
BELLETTA Pierelis Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
25Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek,,
3:00
..
95101
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
31Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
3:00
..
9634
Sprint
GUATIBONZA Jonathan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates,,
3:00
..
9796
Climber
SERRANO Javier Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa,,
3:00
..
98172
Climber
GARZON Oscar Santiago GW Erco Shimano
20GW Erco Shimano,,
3:00
..
9985
GC
INKELAAR Kevin TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
26TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
3:00
..
100166
GC
OROZCO Juan Carlos Petrolike
21Petrolike,,
3:00
..
101151
Sprint
BAUCE Davide Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
24Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
3:00
..
10276
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
3:00
..
103154
Climber
GRANGER Ben Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
3:00
..
104176
Climber
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano,,
3:00
..
10516
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
3:00
..
10692
TT
FETTER Erik Team Polti Kometa
23Team Polti Kometa,,
3:00
..
107161
Classic
29Petrolike,,
3:00
..
108192
Classic
CAVALLO Luca Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
3:00
..
109197
Classic
STERBINI Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
3:00
..
110132
Climber
BERGAGNA Tommaso General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
23General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
3:00
..
11184
Climber
HUYET Baptiste TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
3:00
..
112153
Climber
CARRÒ Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
3:00
..
113194
GC
GARIBBO Nicolò Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
3:00
..
114126
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
30Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale,,
3:00
..
115195
Classic
INNOCENTI Andrea Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
3:00
..
11652
Classic
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
3:00
..
11735
Classic
JASIM AL-ALI Abdulla UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
3:00
..
11887
Climber
PAIGE Charles TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
22TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
3:00
..
119125
Climber
ROULAND Louis Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
21Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale,,
3:00
..
1207
GC
VAN DER LEE Jardi Christiaan EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
3:00
..
121103
Climber
CHARRIN Aloïs Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
3:00
..
122146
TT
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO4:52
4:52
..
12344
Classic
REYNDERS Jens Bingoal WB
25Bingoal WB6:48
6:48
..
124157
TT
SPREAFICO Matteo Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
31Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
6:48
..
125205
Climber
GINESTRA Lorenzo Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
23Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek,,
6:48
..
126196
Climber
OMATI Filippo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
6:48
..
127206
Climber
GIOIA Jacopo Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
19Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek7:02
7:02
..
128123
Climber
GRYGOWSKI Hubert Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
20Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale,,
7:02
..
129143
Climber
KAMADA Koki JCL Team UKYO
19JCL Team UKYO,,
7:02
..
130152
Sprint
CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
7:02
..
13115
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla,,
7:02
..
132135
Climber
D'AIUTO Filippo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
7:02
..
133127
Sprint
LELANDAIS Rémi Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
21Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale8:30
8:30
..
134137
Sprint
POZZA Ettore General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
24General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
8:30
..
135207
Sprint
PASE Christian Danilo Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
22Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek,,
8:30
..
136202
Sprint
BONALDO Kevin Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
23Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek,,
8:30
..
137177
Sprint
21GW Erco Shimano,,
8:30
..
138203
Sprint
CAPRA Manuel Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
21Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek11:10
11:10
..
139204
Sprint
D'ANIELLO Immanuel Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
22Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek,,
11:10
..
140131
Sprint
BERASI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
11:10
..
141155
Climber
KINGSTON Matthew Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
22Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
11:10
..
142142
Climber
ISHIBASHI Manabu JCL Team UKYO
31JCL Team UKYO11:15
11:15
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1102
Climber
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team10+10
2145
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO8+8
362
Climber
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny6+6
422
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike5+5
583
Sprint
DE VRIES Hartthijs TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team4+4
614
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla3+3
731
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates2+2
851
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
33Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1117
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè13+13
2107
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team8+8
377
Classic
WHELAN James Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5+5
492
TT
FETTER Erik Team Polti Kometa
23Team Polti Kometa4+4
5146
TT
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
1102
Climber
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:30:28..
262
Climber
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny0:07
0:07
..
314
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla0:11
0:11
..
4185
Climber
MERIS Sergio Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
23Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:11
..
53
Climber
NERURKAR Lukas EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:11
..
6133
Climber
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:11
..
7115
Climber
PINARELLO Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:11
..
824
Classic
HUISING Menno Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:11
..
937
Climber
TORRES Pablo UAE Team Emirates
18UAE Team Emirates,,
0:11
..
10105
Climber
RONDEL Mathys Tudor Pro Cycling Team
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
115
Climber
RYAN Archie EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:11
..
12106
GC
WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:11
..
1325
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:11
..
1463
TT
CURRIE Logan Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny,,
0:11
..
15186
TT
NESPOLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:11
..
1657
GC
PONOMAR Andrii Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
21Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:11
..
17113
Climber
MARTINELLI Alessio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
22VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:11
..
18181
Classic
AMBROSINI Matteo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:11
..
1923
Climber
GRAAT Tijmen Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:11
..
2033
Climber
GLIVAR Gal UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:11
..
21116
Climber
SCALCO Matteo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:11
..
22193
Climber
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
0:11
..
2394
Climber
GÓMEZ Germán Darío Team Polti Kometa
23Team Polti Kometa,,
0:11
..
24134
Climber
CIRLINCIONE Domenico General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:11
..
25114
Climber
PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:11
..
2647
Climber
VILLA Giacomo Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB0:23
0:23
..
2773
Climber
CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:24
0:24
..
2882
GC
CHRISTOPHERSEN Cedrik Bakke TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
22TDT - Unibet Cycling Team0:25
0:25
..
29174
Climber
PESCADOR Diego GW Erco Shimano
19GW Erco Shimano,,
0:25
..
3066
TT
SEGAERT Alec Lotto Dstny
21Lotto Dstny,,
0:25
..
3167
Climber
WIDAR Jarno Lotto Dstny
18Lotto Dstny,,
0:25
..
32184
Climber
MASCIARELLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
20Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:25
..
33175
Climber
PINZON Edgar Andres GW Erco Shimano
22GW Erco Shimano,,
0:25
..
34183
Climber
KAJAMINI Florian Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:25
..
3527
GC
VAN BEKKUM Darren Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:25
..
36156
Climber
ROGANTI Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
0:25
..
37182
Climber
BRACALENTE Diego Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:25
..
38165
Climber
21Petrolike,,
0:25
..
39121
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
21Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale0:33
0:33
..
40187
Climber
NOVÁK Pavel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
0:33
..
4164
TT
DONIE Milan Lotto Dstny
19Lotto Dstny3:00
3:00
..
42122
Classic
EPIS Giosuè Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
22Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale,,
3:00
..
43136
Sprint
PALOMBA Marco General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
3:00
..
44167
TT
PRIETO Jose Juan Petrolike
20Petrolike,,
3:00
..
4534
Sprint
GUATIBONZA Jonathan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates,,
3:00
..
4696
Climber
SERRANO Javier Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa,,
3:00
..
47172
Climber
GARZON Oscar Santiago GW Erco Shimano
20GW Erco Shimano,,
3:00
..
48166
Climber
OROZCO Juan Carlos Petrolike
21Petrolike,,
3:00
..
49176
Climber
ROJAS Brandon Alejandro GW Erco Shimano
21GW Erco Shimano,,
3:00
..
50197
Climber
STERBINI Pietro Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
3:00
..
51132
Climber
BERGAGNA Tommaso General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
23General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
3:00
..
5252
Climber
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
3:00
..
5335
Classic
JASIM AL-ALI Abdulla UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
3:00
..
5487
Climber
PAIGE Charles TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
22TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
3:00
..
55125
Climber
ROULAND Louis Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
21Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale,,
3:00
..
567
GC
VAN DER LEE Jardi Christiaan EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
3:00
..
57196
GC
OMATI Filippo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna6:48
6:48
..
58206
GC
GIOIA Jacopo Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
19Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek7:02
7:02
..
59123
GC
GRYGOWSKI Hubert Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
20Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale,,
7:02
..
60143
GC
KAMADA Koki JCL Team UKYO
19JCL Team UKYO,,
7:02
..
6115
Classic
FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla,,
7:02
..
62135
Climber
D'AIUTO Filippo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
7:02
..
63127
Sprint
LELANDAIS Rémi Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale
21Arkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale8:30
8:30
..
64207
Sprint
PASE Christian Danilo Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
22Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek,,
8:30
..
65177
Sprint
21GW Erco Shimano,,
8:30
..
66203
Sprint
CAPRA Manuel Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
21Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek11:10
11:10
..
67204
Sprint
D'ANIELLO Immanuel Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
22Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek,,
11:10
..
68131
Sprint
BERASI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
11:10
..
69155
Climber
KINGSTON Matthew Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
22Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
11:10
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 BRENNER MarcoTudor Pro Cycling Team2:30:38
2 BERCKMOES JennoLotto Dstny0:01
3 DE PRETTO DavideTeam Jayco AlUla,,
4 MERIS SergioTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
5 NERURKAR LukasEF Education - EasyPost,,
6 BORTOLUZZI GiovanniGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
7 PINARELLO AlessandroVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
8 HUISING MennoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
9 TORRES PabloUAE Team Emirates,,
10 RONDEL MathysTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
11 RYAN ArchieEF Education - EasyPost,,
12 WILKSCH HannesTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
13 STAUNE-MITTET JohannesTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
14 CURRIE LoganLotto Dstny,,
15 NESPOLI LorenzoTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
16 PONOMAR AndriiTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
17 MARTINELLI AlessioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
18 AMBROSINI MatteoTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
19 GRAAT TijmenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
20 GLIVAR GalUAE Team Emirates,,
21 SCALCO MatteoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
22 CRESCIOLI LudovicoTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
23 GÓMEZ Germán DaríoTeam Polti Kometa,,
24 CIRLINCIONE DomenicoGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
25 PELLIZZARI GiulioVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
26 VILLA GiacomoBingoal WB0:13
27 CALZONI WalterQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:14
28 CHRISTOPHERSEN Cedrik BakkeTDT - Unibet Cycling Team0:15
29 PESCADOR DiegoGW Erco Shimano,,
30 SEGAERT AlecLotto Dstny,,
31 WIDAR JarnoLotto Dstny,,
32 MASCIARELLI LorenzoTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
33 PINZON Edgar AndresGW Erco Shimano,,
34 KAJAMINI Florian SamuelTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
35 VAN BEKKUM DarrenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
36 ROGANTI SimoneMg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
37 BRACALENTE DiegoTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
38 MUÑIZ José RamónPetrolike,,
39 SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG EmbretArkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale0:23
40 NOVÁK PavelTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
41 DONIE MilanLotto Dstny2:50
42 EPIS GiosuèArkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale,,
43 PALOMBA MarcoGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
44 PRIETO Jose JuanPetrolike,,
45 GUATIBONZA JonathanUAE Team Emirates,,
46 SERRANO JavierTeam Polti Kometa,,
47 GARZON Oscar SantiagoGW Erco Shimano,,
48 OROZCO Juan CarlosPetrolike,,
49 ROJAS Brandon AlejandroGW Erco Shimano,,
50 STERBINI PietroTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
51 BERGAGNA TommasoGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
52 AMELLA MatteoTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
53 JASIM AL-ALI AbdullaUAE Team Emirates,,
54 PAIGE CharlesTDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
55 ROULAND LouisArkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale,,
56 VAN DER LEE Jardi ChristiaanEF Education - EasyPost,,
57 OMATI FilippoTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna6:38
58 GIOIA JacopoWork Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek6:52
59 GRYGOWSKI HubertArkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale,,
60 KAMADA KokiJCL Team UKYO,,
61 FOLDAGER AndersTeam Jayco AlUla,,
62 D'AIUTO FilippoGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
63 LELANDAIS RémiArkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale8:20
64 PASE Christian DaniloWork Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek,,
65 RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson ArmandoGW Erco Shimano,,
66 CAPRA ManuelWork Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek11:00
67 D'ANIELLO ImmanuelWork Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek,,
68 BERASI MicheleGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
69 KINGSTON MatthewMg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
DNF MILESI NicolasArkéa - B&B Hôtels Continentale-


RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT7:31:56..
2 JCL Team UKYOCT0:01
0:01
..
3 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT,,
0:01
..
4 Lotto DstnyPRT,,
0:01
..
5 Team Jayco AlUlaWT,,
0:01
..
6 UAE Team EmiratesWT,,
0:01
..
7 Team Polti KometaPRT,,
0:01
..
8 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT,,
0:01
..
9 Team MBH Bank Colpack BallanCT,,
0:01
..
10 EF Education - EasyPostWT,,
0:01
..
11 Bingoal WBPRT,,
0:01
..
12 VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT,,
0:01
..
13 TDT - Unibet Cycling TeamPRT0:15
0:15
..
14 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT,,
0:15
..
15 GW Erco ShimanoCT,,
0:15
..
16 PetrolikeCT0:43
0:43
..
17 General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli CuriaCT2:50
2:50
..
18 Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagnaCT,,
2:50
..
19 Mg.K Vis - Colors for PeaceCT5:53
5:53
..
20 Arkéa - B&B Hôtels ContinentaleCT6:01
6:01
..
21 Work Service - Vitalcare - DynatekCT16:18
16:18
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    19 March 2024
  • Start time:
    14:10
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.696 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    109.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    81
  • Vert. meters:
    1552
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    3.8 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Marco Brenner winning Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1.
    © Sprint Cycling Agency