Search:  
topLogin
2015
2013
»
«

2014»Sibiu Cycling Tour (2.1)

2014  Stage 3a (TTT)  »  Sibiu  ›  Sibiu   (17k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-91 Rogina RadoslavAdria Mobil 35Adria Mobil88:56:288:56:28
22-1 Rebellin DavideCCC Polsat Polkowice 42CCC Polsat Polkowice1:011:01
33-87 Roglič PrimožAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil1:071:07
44-7 Samoilau BranislauCCC Polsat Polkowice 29CCC Polsat Polkowice2:092:09
56▲112 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:172:17
67▲111 Taliani AlessioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:372:37
78▲1110 Olsson MichaelTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  28Team Ringeriks - Kraft 2:392:39
810▲260 Garby Marc ChristianChristina Watches - Kuma 23Christina Watches - Kuma2:452:45
911▲2106 Wilmann FrederikTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  29Team Ringeriks - Kraft 2:512:51
109▼196 Ockeloen JasperParkhotel Valkenburg  24Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:582:58
1112▲18 Parrinello AntoninoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3:553:55
1213▲156 Lampa CorradoTeam Differdange - Losch 24Team Differdange - Losch4:384:38
1314▲189 Mugerli MatejAdria Mobil 33Adria Mobil4:484:48
1417▲390 Novak DomenAdria Mobil 19Adria Mobil5:275:27
1515-50 Bihel CésarTeam Differdange - Losch 26Team Differdange - Losch5:295:29
1616-141 Berdos OlegTusnad Cycling Team 27Tusnad Cycling Team5:365:36
175▼1244 Busato MatteoMG Kvis - Wilier 26MG Kvis - Wilier5:515:51
1818-144 López VladimirTusnad Cycling Team 26Tusnad Cycling Team6:226:22
1920▲1109 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft 6:246:24
2021▲172 Bratashchuk AndriiKolss Cycling Team 22Kolss Cycling Team6:366:36
2119▼241 Pardini OlivierVerandas Willems 28Verandas Willems6:466:46
2222-80 Kusztor PéterAmplatz - BMC 29Amplatz - BMC10:0510:05
2323-29 Deckert SebastianLKT Team Brandenburg 23LKT Team Brandenburg10:2710:27
2424-49 Nechita AndreiMG Kvis - Wilier 26MG Kvis - Wilier10:4510:45
2525-142 Braico AlexandrTusnad Cycling Team 26Tusnad Cycling Team11:4011:40
2627▲186 Fajt KristjanAdria Mobil 32Adria Mobil12:3712:37
2726▼194 Broers RemcoParkhotel Valkenburg  26Parkhotel Valkenburg 12:4912:49
2828-28 Budyak AnatoliyISD Continental Team 18ISD Continental Team13:0813:08
2929-53 Dakteris JanisTeam Differdange - Losch 23Team Differdange - Losch14:3014:30
3030-18 Breivold Jon SæveråsFrøy - Bianchi 19Frøy - Bianchi14:4914:49
3131-2 Honkisz AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice 26CCC Polsat Polkowice14:5614:56
3232-148 Nitu AdrianRomania B 24Romania B15:1315:13
3333-82 Umhaller AndreasAmplatz - BMC 22Amplatz - BMC18:4818:48
3434-97 Bosman Gert-JanParkhotel Valkenburg  21Parkhotel Valkenburg 18:5518:55
3536▲1114 Iribe ShotaroShimano Racing Team 24Shimano Racing Team20:0620:06
3651▲1531 Koch JonasLKT Team Brandenburg 21LKT Team Brandenburg,,20:06
3735▼23 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Polsat Polkowice 26CCC Polsat Polkowice20:1020:10
3837▼157 Schumacher StefanChristina Watches - Kuma 32Christina Watches - Kuma22:3722:37
3938▼1122 Maddaluno GennaroUtensilnord  27Utensilnord 22:5222:52
4039▼154 Menéndez RubénTeam Differdange - Losch 36Team Differdange - Losch23:0823:08
4140▼1105 Surutkovych OleksandrSynergy Baku Cycling Project 30Synergy Baku Cycling Project23:2123:21
4242-88 Stimulak KlemenAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil23:3323:33
4355▲129 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela23:4723:47
4444-104 Jabrayilov SamirSynergy Baku Cycling Project 19Synergy Baku Cycling Project23:5623:56
4543▼210 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,23:56
4641▼579 Bajc AndiAmplatz - BMC 25Amplatz - BMC24:0124:01
4745▼217 Forbord KristianFrøy - Bianchi 26Frøy - Bianchi25:4725:47
4847▼140 Bille GaetanVerandas Willems 26Verandas Willems27:0927:09
4946▼326 Sheydyk OleksandrISD Continental Team 33ISD Continental Team27:5227:52
5048▼24 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 24CCC Polsat Polkowice28:3128:31
5149▼259 Tanner JakeChristina Watches - Kuma 22Christina Watches - Kuma28:3528:35
5268▲1671 Golovash OleksandrKolss Cycling Team 22Kolss Cycling Team29:4429:44
5354▲125 Dzhus VolodymyrISD Continental Team 21ISD Continental Team29:5329:53
5452▼2108 Kørner Max EmilTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  23Team Ringeriks - Kraft 30:2230:22
5572▲17111 Wormsen KristofferTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  22Team Ringeriks - Kraft 30:3630:36
5650▼668 Bouglas GeorgiosSP Tableware 23SP Tableware30:4130:41
5753▼434 Schäfer StefanLKT Team Brandenburg 28LKT Team Brandenburg30:5730:57
5857▼175 Kasyanov OleksiyKolss Cycling Team 22Kolss Cycling Team31:0731:07
5956▼316 Nesset SigurdFrøy - Bianchi 23Frøy - Bianchi31:3931:39
6058▼2146 Gutierrez José ManuelTusnad Cycling Team 26Tusnad Cycling Team31:5831:58
6159▼235 Knaup TobiasLKT Team Brandenburg 21LKT Team Brandenburg33:1933:19
6260▼2125 Rózsa BalázsUtensilnord  18Utensilnord 34:3134:31
6361▼2113 Hatanaka YusukeShimano Racing Team 29Shimano Racing Team34:4034:40
6463▼169 Sakellaridis NeofytosSP Tableware 25SP Tableware35:1935:19
6562▼315 Trondsen TrondFrøy - Bianchi 20Frøy - Bianchi35:3635:36
6667▲16 Morajko JacekCCC Polsat Polkowice 33CCC Polsat Polkowice35:4035:40
6769▲262 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Christina Watches - Kuma 22Christina Watches - Kuma36:1036:10
6866▼2147 Sipos ZoltanRomania B 22Romania B36:1936:19
6964▼5120 Der ŽoltUtensilnord  31Utensilnord 36:2336:23
7065▼520 Spikseth Elias AngellFrøy - Bianchi 24Frøy - Bianchi,,36:23
7170▼181 Stoiber LukasAmplatz - BMC 24Amplatz - BMC37:5637:56
7271▼173 Prevar OleksandrKolss Cycling Team 24Kolss Cycling Team38:3738:37
7375▲242 Convens LouisVerandas Willems 20Verandas Willems38:5338:53
7473▼167 Bouglas ApostolosSP Tableware 25SP Tableware39:4539:45
7574▼166 Tamouridis IoannisSP Tableware 34SP Tableware39:4639:46
7676-65 Karatzios GeorgiosSP Tableware 23SP Tableware39:5339:53
7779▲2116 Nonaka RyomaShimano Racing Team 24Shimano Racing Team40:1540:15
7877▼139 Wastyn EmielVerandas Willems 22Verandas Willems40:5740:57
7978▼15 Paterski MaciejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice41:2741:27
80-124 Pelikán JánosUtensilnord  19Utensilnord 42:0342:03
8180▼163 Sørensen JimmiChristina Watches - Kuma 23Christina Watches - Kuma43:4343:43
8281▼1100 Sokol JanSynergy Baku Cycling Project 23Synergy Baku Cycling Project45:2145:21
8394▲11101 Iliasov IsmailSynergy Baku Cycling Project 19Synergy Baku Cycling Project45:5645:56
8482▼230 Schulze JulianLKT Team Brandenburg 19LKT Team Brandenburg46:2146:21
85110▲25127 Agostini Mauro AndresArgentina 24Argentina46:3946:39
8683▼3133 Tolosa Sebastián JoséArgentina 25Argentina47:1647:16
8784▼327 Popkov VitaliyISD Continental Team 31ISD Continental Team47:5047:50
8886▼2112 Theodorsen PetterTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  19Team Ringeriks - Kraft 48:2648:26
8985▼4119 Yokoyama KotaShimano Racing Team 18Shimano Racing Team48:5848:58
9087▼355 Frassetto SebastianoTeam Differdange - Losch 22Team Differdange - Losch49:0449:04
9189▼2115 Yoshida HayatoShimano Racing Team 25Shimano Racing Team50:0550:05
9290▼232 Soballa CarlLKT Team Brandenburg 19LKT Team Brandenburg50:2150:21
9388▼595 Zanotti MarcoParkhotel Valkenburg  25Parkhotel Valkenburg 50:2350:23
9491▼324 Agarkov YuriyISD Continental Team 27ISD Continental Team50:3550:35
9592▼3121 Lengyel ZoltánUtensilnord  19Utensilnord 51:0951:09
96-135 Stancu AlexandruRomania 22Romania51:5451:54
9793▼492 Blokker JorisParkhotel Valkenburg  20Parkhotel Valkenburg 52:2552:25
98105▲758 Forke SebastianChristina Watches - Kuma 27Christina Watches - Kuma52:3952:39
99112▲13117 Kimura KeisukeShimano Racing Team 22Shimano Racing Team55:0255:02
100-85 Maltar BrunoAdria Mobil 19Adria Mobil55:4255:42
10195▼652 Kaupas GediminasTeam Differdange - Losch 25Team Differdange - Losch55:5155:51
10297▼547 Frapporti MattiaMG Kvis - Wilier 20MG Kvis - Wilier56:2056:20
10396▼748 Gasparrini RinoMG Kvis - Wilier 22MG Kvis - Wilier56:2356:23
10498▼6128 Merlos Juan DarioArgentina 36Argentina58:4558:45
10599▼651 Suarez KevinTeam Differdange - Losch 24Team Differdange - Losch58:4858:48
106100▼693 Nolten BramParkhotel Valkenburg  23Parkhotel Valkenburg 58:5758:57
107101▼698 van Breda RickParkhotel Valkenburg  24Parkhotel Valkenburg 59:0659:06
108102▼6123 Mazzi AlessandroUtensilnord  26Utensilnord 59:5359:53
109115▲6132 Rosas LaureanoArgentina 23Argentina59:5859:58
110104▼6136 Crista DanielRomania 23Romania1:01:171:01:17
111103▼846 Delle Stelle ChristianMG Kvis - Wilier 25MG Kvis - Wilier1:02:371:02:37
112106▼645 Curuchet Juan IgnacioMG Kvis - Wilier 21MG Kvis - Wilier1:02:401:02:40
113117▲4145 Sebestyén SzabolcsTusnad Cycling Team 22Tusnad Cycling Team1:02:411:02:41
114107▼7131 Richeze AdriánArgentina 25Argentina1:05:231:05:23
115-23 Klepikov IllyaISD Continental Team 20ISD Continental Team1:05:361:05:36
116109▼7102 Mcconvey ConnorSynergy Baku Cycling Project 26Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:07:041:07:04
117108▼933 Schiewer FranzLKT Team Brandenburg 23LKT Team Brandenburg1:07:081:07:08
118111▼714 Testi NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:08:341:08:34
119-130 Perez Walter FernandoArgentina 39Argentina1:11:151:11:15
120113▼7107 Haugen Henrik SteenTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  22Team Ringeriks - Kraft 1:13:281:13:28
121116▼5118 Low DarrenShimano Racing Team 26Shimano Racing Team1:13:571:13:57
122114▼843 Brugnotto CarloMG Kvis - Wilier 19MG Kvis - Wilier1:14:361:14:36
123118▼5150 Tintea NicolaeRomania B 23Romania B1:15:251:15:25
124119▼5129 Contreras EmilianoArgentina 20Argentina1:17:291:17:29
125120▼5103 Ismavilov AgshinSynergy Baku Cycling Project 26Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:33:271:33:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-14+5:2790 Novak DomenAdria Mobil 19Adria Mobil9:01:559:01:55
22-19+6:24109 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  20Team Ringeriks - Kraft 0:570:57
33-20+6:3672 Bratashchuk AndriiKolss Cycling Team 22Kolss Cycling Team1:091:09
44-28+13:0828 Budyak AnatoliyISD Continental Team 18ISD Continental Team7:417:41
55-30+14:4918 Breivold Jon SæveråsFrøy - Bianchi 19Frøy - Bianchi9:229:22
66-33+18:4882 Umhaller AndreasAmplatz - BMC 22Amplatz - BMC13:2113:21
77-34+18:5597 Bosman Gert-JanParkhotel Valkenburg  21Parkhotel Valkenburg 13:2813:28
89▲136+20:0631 Koch JonasLKT Team Brandenburg 21LKT Team Brandenburg14:3914:39
98▼144+23:56104 Jabrayilov SamirSynergy Baku Cycling Project 19Synergy Baku Cycling Project18:2918:29
1010-53+29:5325 Dzhus VolodymyrISD Continental Team 21ISD Continental Team24:2624:26
1111-58+31:0775 Kasyanov OleksiyKolss Cycling Team 22Kolss Cycling Team25:4025:40
1212-61+33:1935 Knaup TobiasLKT Team Brandenburg 21LKT Team Brandenburg27:5227:52
1313-62+34:31125 Rózsa BalázsUtensilnord  18Utensilnord 29:0429:04
1414-65+35:3615 Trondsen TrondFrøy - Bianchi 20Frøy - Bianchi30:0930:09
1515-67+36:1062 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Christina Watches - Kuma 22Christina Watches - Kuma30:4330:43
1616-73+38:5342 Convens LouisVerandas Willems 20Verandas Willems33:2633:26
1717-78+40:5739 Wastyn EmielVerandas Willems 22Verandas Willems35:3035:30
18-80+42:03124 Pelikán JánosUtensilnord  19Utensilnord 36:3636:36
1925▲683+45:56101 Iliasov IsmailSynergy Baku Cycling Project 19Synergy Baku Cycling Project40:2940:29
2018▼284+46:2130 Schulze JulianLKT Team Brandenburg 19LKT Team Brandenburg40:5440:54
2120▼188+48:26112 Theodorsen PetterTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  19Team Ringeriks - Kraft 42:5942:59
2219▼389+48:58119 Yokoyama KotaShimano Racing Team 18Shimano Racing Team43:3143:31
2321▼290+49:0455 Frassetto SebastianoTeam Differdange - Losch 22Team Differdange - Losch43:3743:37
2422▼292+50:2132 Soballa CarlLKT Team Brandenburg 19LKT Team Brandenburg44:5444:54
2523▼295+51:09121 Lengyel ZoltánUtensilnord  19Utensilnord 45:4245:42
26-96+51:54135 Stancu AlexandruRomania 22Romania46:2746:27
2724▼397+52:2592 Blokker JorisParkhotel Valkenburg  20Parkhotel Valkenburg 46:5846:58
28-100+55:4285 Maltar BrunoAdria Mobil 19Adria Mobil50:1550:15
2927▼2102+56:2047 Frapporti MattiaMG Kvis - Wilier 20MG Kvis - Wilier50:5350:53
3026▼4103+56:2348 Gasparrini RinoMG Kvis - Wilier 22MG Kvis - Wilier50:5650:56
3128▼3112+1:02:4045 Curuchet Juan IgnacioMG Kvis - Wilier 21MG Kvis - Wilier57:1357:13
3231▼1113+1:02:41145 Sebestyén SzabolcsTusnad Cycling Team 22Tusnad Cycling Team57:1457:14
33-115+1:05:3623 Klepikov IllyaISD Continental Team 20ISD Continental Team1:00:091:00:09
3429▼5120+1:13:28107 Haugen Henrik SteenTeam Ringeriks - Kraft  22Team Ringeriks - Kraft 1:08:011:08:01
3530▼5122+1:14:3643 Brugnotto CarloMG Kvis - Wilier 19MG Kvis - Wilier1:09:091:09:09
3632▼4124+1:17:29129 Contreras EmilianoArgentina 20Argentina1:12:021:12:02
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Pos.TeamTimeDelaySpeedPCS pointsUCI points
1 CCC Polsat Polkowice19:4019:4051.864  
2 Adria Mobil20:000:2051.000  
3 LKT Team Brandenburg20:130:3350.453  
4 Christina Watches - Kuma20:140:3450.412  
5 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela20:160:3650.329  
6 MG Kvis - Wilier20:220:4250.082  
7 Argentina20:421:0249.275  
8 ISD Continental Team20:531:1348.843  
9 Verandas Willems21:021:2248.494  
10 SP Tableware21:02,,48.494  
11 Kolss Cycling Team21:051:2548.379  
12 Team Ringeriks - Kraft 21:061:2648.341  
13 Team Differdange - Losch21:101:3048.189  
14 Parkhotel Valkenburg 21:201:4047.812  
15 Tusnad Cycling Team21:241:4447.664  
16 Synergy Baku Cycling Project21:572:1746.469  
17 Shimano Racing Team22:052:2546.189  
18 Frøy - Bianchi22:132:3345.911  
19 Utensilnord 22:212:4145.638  
20 Amplatz - BMC22:473:0744.770  
21 Romania22:563:1644.477  
22 Romania B23:113:3143.997  

Race information

Date: 20th July 2014
Avg. speed winner: 51.86 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Sibiu › Sibiu
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.TTTSibiu Cycling Tour logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.ciclism.sibiu.ro/
www.twitter.com/SibiuTourEn
www.facebook.com/TurulCiclistAlSibiului
www.ciclism.sibiu.ro

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07165 sec.