This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Sibiu Cycling Tour (2.1)

Stage 2  »  Sibiu  ›  Bâlea Lac   (160k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia14204:10:28 4:10:28
2 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros5121:22 1:22
3 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team371:24 1:24
4 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros51:25 1:25
5 Carlini Ettored'Amico - Utensilnord41:33 1:33
6 Raileanu CristianTeam Differdange - Losch31:36 1:36
7 Acevedo Janier AlexisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team21:38 1:38
8 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini1,, 1:38
9 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros1:40 1:40
10 Groselj ZigaAdria Mobil1:42 1:42
11 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 1:42
12 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini1:49 1:49
13 Rusnac MaximTeam Differdange - Losch1:57 1:57
14 Reguero GabrielTeam Differdange - Losch2:27 2:27
15 Piaskowy EmanuelTeam Hurom3:12 3:12
16 Jaramillo Daniel AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 3:12
17 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:43 3:43
18 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid4:01 4:01
19 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini,, 4:01
20 Kangangi Suleiman Bike Aid,, 4:01
21 Toffali Nicola0711|Cycling4:44 4:44
22 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:58 4:58
23 Canuti Federicod'Amico - Utensilnord,, 4:58
24 Tommassini Fabiod'Amico - Utensilnord,, 4:58
25 Avila EdwinTeam Illuminate5:30 5:30
26 Gazvoda GregorAdria Mobil,, 5:30
27 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini6:36 6:36
28 Norris LachlanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6:44 6:44
29 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid,, 6:44
30 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid6:59 6:59
31 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia7:27 7:27
32 Grosu Eduard MichaelRomania7:37 7:37
33 Thill TomTeam Differdange - Losch,, 7:37
34 Blokker JorisMonkey Town Continental Team9:39 9:39
35 Cully Jan AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica9:43 9:43
36 Tomasiak KonradTeam Hurom10:16 10:16
37 Nolten BramMonkey Town Continental Team12:04 12:04
38 Borso AndreaAdria Mobil12:28 12:28
39 Ramos RubénTusnad Cycling Team13:00 13:00
40 Franczak WojciechTeam Hurom14:07 14:07
41 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate15:04 15:04
42 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil,, 15:04
43 Haring MartinDukla Banska Bystrica,, 15:04
44 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 15:04
45 Haedo Lucas SebastianUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 15:04
46 Donders JelleTeam Differdange - Losch,, 15:04
47 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 16:06 16:06
48 Warchoł BartoszTeam Hurom16:18 16:18
49 Dima EmilRomania16:21 16:21
50 Samparisi Nicolasd'Amico - Utensilnord17:02 17:02
51 Migdał WojciechTeam Hurom17:04 17:04
52 Nordkroggaard JonasChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio17:31 17:31
53 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia17:33 17:33
54 Lovassy KrisztianTeam Differdange - Losch,, 17:33
55 Palini AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 17:33
56 Pacioni LucaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 17:33
57 van Breda RickMonkey Town Continental Team,, 17:33
58 Pellaud SimonTeam Illuminate18:45 18:45
59 Canepa FrancescoGM Europa Ovini,, 18:45
60 Vinjebo EmilTeam Giant - Castelli19:11 19:11
61 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189620:37 20:37
62 Matysiak BartłomiejTeam Hurom21:19 21:19
63 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 21:19
64 Alzate Carlos EduardoUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 21:19
65 Norsgaard MathiasTeam Giant - Castelli,, 21:19
66 Hugger Jan0711|Cycling,, 21:19
67 Bellan JurajDukla Banska Bystrica,, 21:19
68 Dobre Vlad-nicolaeRomania,, 21:19
69 Vorre Louring AskeTeam Giant - Castelli,, 21:19
70 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 21:19
71 Crista DanielChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio22:20 22:20
72 Teshome Meron Bike Aid22:59 22:59
73 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros23:30 23:30
74 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189624:21 24:21
75 Tybor PatrikDukla Banska Bystrica25:22 25:22
76 Tivani German NicolasUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189626:18 26:18
77 Mihailov MihailUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, 26:18
78 Jaun LukasRoth-Akros26:56 26:56
79 Oros SamuelDukla Banska Bystrica,, 26:56
80 Per GorazdAdria Mobil28:01 28:01
81 Horvat ZigaAdria Mobil,, 28:01
82 Raffaele Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord,, 28:01
83 Lüscher DamianRoth-Akros,, 28:01
84 Slik IvarMonkey Town Continental Team,, 28:01
85 Fußnegger Moritz0711|Cycling28:05 28:05
86 Engel Jonas0711|Cycling28:52 28:52
87 King NateTeam Illuminate31:09 31:09
88 Meijer Gijs Monkey Town Continental Team,, 31:09
89 Byriel Rasmus Team Giant - Castelli,, 31:09
90 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate,, 31:09
91 Vitiello Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord,, 31:09
92 Mayer Yannick0711|Cycling,, 31:09
93 Van Der Veekens MelMonkey Town Continental Team,, 31:09
94 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiTeam Giant - Castelli,, 31:09
95 Lindberg MathiasChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio31:40 31:40
96 Cenghialta RiccardoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189633:35 33:35
97 Neagos BradTeam Illuminate34:03 34:03
98 Egholm JakobTeam Giant - Castelli34:25 34:25
99 Canepa LeonardoGM Europa Ovini34:37 34:37
100 Viejo Jose DanielUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, 34:37
101 Petrache MariusRomania34:46 34:46
102 Krasnov LeonidTusnad Cycling Team42:43 42:43
103 Laszlo PeterTusnad Cycling Team42:57 42:57
104 Lindquist Christian IngemannChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio47:20 47:20
DNF Lezica Facundo GabrielTusnad Cycling Team -4:10:28 -4:10:28
DNF Velazquez Hugo AngelTusnad Cycling Team,, -4:10:28
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
132▲31 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia39:16:16 9:16:16
228▲26 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros1:25 1:25
347▲44 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:33 1:33
436▲32 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros1:36 1:36
524▲19 Acevedo Janier AlexisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:46 1:46
65▼1 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 1:46
729▲22 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros1:49 1:49
859▲51 Carlini Ettored'Amico - Utensilnord1:50 1:50
944▲35 Groselj ZigaAdria Mobil1:55 1:55
1051▲41 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini2:04 2:04
1134▲23 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini2:09 2:09
1258▲46 Rusnac MaximTeam Differdange - Losch2:14 2:14
1371▲58 Reguero GabrielTeam Differdange - Losch2:47 2:47
1493▲79 Raileanu CristianTeam Differdange - Losch3:08 3:08
1550▲35 Piaskowy EmanuelTeam Hurom3:27 3:27
1672▲56 Jaramillo Daniel AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3:32 3:32
1739▲22 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:54 3:54
1860▲42 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini4:18 4:18
1957▲38 Kangangi Suleiman Bike Aid,, 4:18
2074▲54 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid4:21 4:21
211▼20 Avila EdwinTeam Illuminate4:37 4:37
2210▼12 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:02 5:02
2362▲39 Toffali Nicola0711|Cycling,, 5:02
247▼17 Tommassini Fabiod'Amico - Utensilnord5:04 5:04
2516▼9 Gazvoda GregorAdria Mobil5:36 5:36
2691▲65 Canuti Federicod'Amico - Utensilnord6:02 6:02
2719▼8 Norris LachlanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6:51 6:51
2863▲35 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid7:03 7:03
2917▼12 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid7:05 7:05
3086▲56 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini7:10 7:10
3126▼5 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia7:35 7:35
323▼29 Grosu Eduard MichaelRomania7:38 7:38
3378▲45 Thill TomTeam Differdange - Losch8:02 8:02
3413▼21 Blokker JorisMonkey Town Continental Team9:44 9:44
3538▲3 Cully Jan AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica9:54 9:54
3623▼13 Tomasiak KonradTeam Hurom10:24 10:24
3730▼7 Borso AndreaAdria Mobil12:38 12:38
3854▲16 Ramos RubénTusnad Cycling Team13:16 13:16
3997▲58 Nolten BramMonkey Town Continental Team14:15 14:15
4073▲33 Franczak WojciechTeam Hurom14:27 14:27
4112▼29 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil15:09 15:09
4233▼9 Haring MartinDukla Banska Bystrica15:14 15:14
4321▼22 Haedo Lucas SebastianUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 15:14
4464▲20 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate15:22 15:22
4569▲24 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 16:25 16:25
4696▲50 Warchoł BartoszTeam Hurom16:30 16:30
4787▲40 Dima EmilRomania16:55 16:55
4894▲46 Donders JelleTeam Differdange - Losch16:56 16:56
4927▼22 Samparisi Nicolasd'Amico - Utensilnord17:10 17:10
5065▲15 Migdał WojciechTeam Hurom17:22 17:22
512▼49 Palini AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia17:32 17:32
524▼48 Pacioni LucaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia17:34 17:34
5314▼39 Lovassy KrisztianTeam Differdange - Losch17:38 17:38
5466▲12 Nordkroggaard JonasChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio17:49 17:49
5592▲37 van Breda RickMonkey Town Continental Team18:43 18:43
5635▼21 Pellaud SimonTeam Illuminate18:56 18:56
5780▲23 Canepa FrancescoGM Europa Ovini19:13 19:13
5825▼33 Vinjebo EmilTeam Giant - Castelli19:19 19:19
59101▲42 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia20:00 20:00
6084▲24 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189621:10 21:10
616▼55 Alzate Carlos EduardoUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team21:22 21:22
629▼53 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 21:23 21:23
6318▼45 Bellan JurajDukla Banska Bystrica21:27 21:27
6442▼22 Matysiak BartłomiejTeam Hurom21:31 21:31
6546▼19 Dobre Vlad-nicolaeRomania21:33 21:33
6649▼17 Vorre Louring AskeTeam Giant - Castelli21:35 21:35
6761▼6 Hugger Jan0711|Cycling21:38 21:38
6877▲9 Norsgaard MathiasTeam Giant - Castelli21:42 21:42
6999▲30 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia22:17 22:17
7011▼59 Crista DanielChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio22:25 22:25
7148▼23 Teshome Meron Bike Aid23:14 23:14
7295▲23 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 23:22 23:22
7368▼5 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros23:49 23:49
7490▲16 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189625:09 25:09
7556▼19 Tybor PatrikDukla Banska Bystrica25:38 25:38
7615▼61 Tivani German NicolasUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189626:17 26:17
7789▲12 Mihailov MihailUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189627:01 27:01
7841▼37 Jaun LukasRoth-Akros27:08 27:08
7981▲2 Oros SamuelDukla Banska Bystrica27:24 27:24
8037▼43 Slik IvarMonkey Town Continental Team28:10 28:10
8143▼38 Raffaele Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord28:15 28:15
8255▼27 Per GorazdAdria Mobil28:17 28:17
8367▼16 Horvat ZigaAdria Mobil28:21 28:21
8475▼9 Lüscher DamianRoth-Akros28:24 28:24
8585 Engel Jonas0711|Cycling29:25 29:25
868▼78 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiTeam Giant - Castelli31:14 31:14
8720▼67 Mayer Yannick0711|Cycling31:16 31:16
8822▼66 Van Der Veekens MelMonkey Town Continental Team31:18 31:18
8940▼49 Meijer Gijs Monkey Town Continental Team31:21 31:21
9045▼45 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate31:22 31:22
9179▼12 Byriel Rasmus Team Giant - Castelli31:33 31:33
9288▼4 Lindberg MathiasChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio32:16 32:16
93100▲7 Fußnegger Moritz0711|Cycling32:58 32:58
9476▼18 Neagos BradTeam Illuminate34:24 34:24
9570▼25 Egholm JakobTeam Giant - Castelli34:44 34:44
9652▼44 Viejo Jose DanielUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189634:53 34:53
9731▼66 Petrache MariusRomania34:56 34:56
9882▼16 Canepa LeonardoGM Europa Ovini35:06 35:06
99102▲3 Cenghialta RiccardoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189638:35 38:35
10083▼17 Lindquist Christian IngemannChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio47:52 47:52
101103▲2 Vitiello Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord49:02 49:02
102106▲4 King NateTeam Illuminate51:32 51:32
103104▲1 Krasnov LeonidTusnad Cycling Team1:00:37 1:00:37
104105▲1 Laszlo PeterTusnad Cycling Team1:01:08 1:01:08
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamTime
17▲6 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia9:16:16 9:16:16
213▲11 Rusnac MaximTeam Differdange - Losch2:14 2:14
314▲11 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid7:03 7:03
48▲4 Cully Jan AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica9:54 9:54
56▲1 Borso AndreaAdria Mobil12:38 12:38
61▼5 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil15:09 15:09
729▲22 Dima EmilRomania16:55 16:55
816▲8 Nordkroggaard JonasChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio17:49 17:49
923▲14 Canepa FrancescoGM Europa Ovini19:13 19:13
105▼5 Vinjebo EmilTeam Giant - Castelli19:19 19:19
1127▲16 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189621:10 21:10
123▼9 Bellan JurajDukla Banska Bystrica21:27 21:27
1310▼3 Dobre Vlad-nicolaeRomania21:33 21:33
1415▲1 Hugger Jan0711|Cycling21:38 21:38
1521▲6 Norsgaard MathiasTeam Giant - Castelli21:42 21:42
1618▲2 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros23:49 23:49
1731▲14 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189625:09 25:09
182▼16 Tivani German NicolasUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189626:17 26:17
1930▲11 Mihailov MihailUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189627:01 27:01
2024▲4 Oros SamuelDukla Banska Bystrica27:24 27:24
2112▼9 Per GorazdAdria Mobil28:17 28:17
2217▼5 Horvat ZigaAdria Mobil28:21 28:21
2320▼3 Lüscher DamianRoth-Akros28:24 28:24
2428▲4 Engel Jonas0711|Cycling29:25 29:25
254▼21 Van Der Veekens MelMonkey Town Continental Team31:18 31:18
269▼17 Meijer Gijs Monkey Town Continental Team31:21 31:21
2722▼5 Byriel Rasmus Team Giant - Castelli31:33 31:33
2832▲4 Fußnegger Moritz0711|Cycling32:58 32:58
2919▼10 Egholm JakobTeam Giant - Castelli34:44 34:44
3011▼19 Viejo Jose DanielUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189634:53 34:53
3125▼6 Canepa LeonardoGM Europa Ovini35:06 35:06
3233▲1 Cenghialta RiccardoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189638:35 38:35
3326▼7 Lindquist Christian IngemannChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio47:52 47:52
3434 Vitiello Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord49:02 49:02
3535 Laszlo PeterTusnad Cycling Team1:01:08 1:01:08
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
111▲10 Roth-Akros 27:53:38 27:53:38
24▲2 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:37 1:37
312▲9 Team Differdange - Losch1:38 1:38
416▲12 GM Europa Ovini3:39 3:39
53▼2 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:44 5:44
610▲4 d'Amico - Utensilnord7:06 7:06
713▲6 Bike Aid10:27 10:27
87▼1 Adria Mobil15:10 15:10
92▼7 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia17:36 17:36
1014▲4 Team Hurom23:16 23:16
111▼10 Team Illuminate33:56 33:56
128▼4 Monkey Town Continental Team34:43 34:43
139▼4 Romania40:51 40:51
145▼9 Dukla Banska Bystrica41:34 41:34
1515 0711|Cycling50:00 50:00
166▼10 Team Giant - Castelli57:20 57:20
1718▲1 Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:07:11 1:07:11
1817▼1 Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio1:07:34 1:07:34
1919 Tusnad Cycling Team1:36:36 1:36:36

Race information

Date: 7th July 2017
Avg. speed winner: 38.33 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Sibiu › Bâlea Lac
Sibiu Cycling Tour  logo

Websites:
www.ciclism.sibiu.ro/
www.twitter.com/SibiuTourEn
www.facebook.com/TurulCiclistAlSibiului
www.ciclism.sibiu.ro

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.24399 sec.