The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14 | 20 | 0:02:59 | 44.246 | |
2 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | 5 | 12 | 0:02 0:02 | 43.757 | |
3 | SLIK Ivar Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 3 | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | 43.516 | |
4 | VAN DALEN Jason Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 5 | ,, 0:03 | 43.516 | ||
5 | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | ,, 0:03 | 43.516 | ||
6 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | 0:04 0:04 | 43.279 | ||
7 | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 2 | ,, 0:04 | 43.279 | ||
8 | MARINI Nicolas MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | 1 | 0:05 0:05 | 43.043 | ||
9 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Romania | Romania | ,, 0:05 | 43.043 | |||
10 | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:05 | 43.043 | |||
11 | BUGTER Luuc Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 0:06 0:06 | 42.811 | |||
12 | VAN DEN DOOL Jens Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:06 | 42.811 | |||
13 | BAX Sjoerd Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 0:07 0:07 | 42.581 | |||
14 | CRISTA Daniel Romania | Romania | ,, 0:07 | 42.581 | |||
15 | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:07 | 42.581 | |||
16 | FROIDEVAUX Robin Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | 0:08 0:08 | 42.353 | |||
17 | SCHULTING Peter Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:08 | 42.353 | |||
18 | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:08 | 42.353 | |||
19 | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:09 0:09 | 42.128 | |||
20 | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 0:09 | 42.128 | |||
21 | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:09 | 42.128 | |||
22 | SINZA Raul-Antonio MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | ,, 0:09 | 42.128 | |||
23 | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | 42.128 | |||
24 | PETRACHE Marius Romania | Romania | ,, 0:09 | 42.128 | |||
25 | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 0:10 0:10 | 41.905 | |||
26 | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | 41.905 | |||
27 | JANSSEN Adriaan Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 0:11 0:11 | 41.684 | |||
28 | DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | 0:12 0:12 | 41.466 | |||
29 | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:12 | 41.466 | |||
30 | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | 41.466 | |||
31 | SUTER Joel Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 0:12 | 41.466 | |||
32 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:12 | 41.466 | |||
33 | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0:13 0:13 | 41.25 | |||
34 | BISSEGGER Stefan Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 0:13 | 41.25 | |||
35 | KAGIMU Charles BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:13 | 41.25 | |||
36 | RAJCHART Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | 41.25 | |||
37 | VAN LUIJK Sven Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:13 | 41.25 | |||
38 | TANOVIȚCHII Nicolae Team Novák | Team Novák | ,, 0:13 | 41.25 | |||
39 | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | 0:14 0:14 | 41.036 | |||
40 | RUSNAC Maxim Moldova | Moldova | ,, 0:14 | 41.036 | |||
41 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:14 | 41.036 | |||
42 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | 41.036 | |||
43 | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:15 0:15 | 40.825 | |||
44 | STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 0:15 | 40.825 | |||
45 | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:15 | 40.825 | |||
46 | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0:16 0:16 | 40.615 | |||
47 | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:16 | 40.615 | |||
48 | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 0:17 0:17 | 40.408 | |||
49 | PAROZ Justin Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 0:17 | 40.408 | |||
50 | HORNER Chris Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:17 | 40.408 | |||
51 | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:17 | 40.408 | |||
52 | ONESTI Emanuele d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 0:18 0:18 | 40.203 | |||
53 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | 40.203 | |||
54 | HONKISZ Adrian Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 0:19 0:19 | 40 | |||
55 | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:19 | 40 | |||
56 | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:19 | 40 | |||
57 | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:19 | 40 | |||
58 | WARCHOŁ Bartosz Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | ,, 0:19 | 40 | |||
59 | DUFAUX Lois Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 0:19 | 40 | |||
60 | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:19 | 40 | |||
61 | OROCITO Franco d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 0:20 0:20 | 39.799 | |||
62 | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:20 | 39.799 | |||
63 | TROSINO Mirko Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 0:20 | 39.799 | |||
64 | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | ,, 0:20 | 39.799 | |||
65 | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:20 | 39.799 | |||
66 | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 0:21 0:21 | 39.6 | |||
67 | VOISARD Yannis Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | ,, 0:21 | 39.6 | |||
68 | PREVAR Oleksandr Team Novák | Team Novák | 0:22 0:22 | 39.403 | |||
69 | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:22 | 39.403 | |||
70 | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:22 | 39.403 | |||
71 | PUCCIONI Dario Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:22 | 39.403 | |||
72 | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 0:23 0:23 | 39.208 | |||
73 | GAROSIO Andrea d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 0:24 0:24 | 39.015 | |||
74 | RUSNAC Veaceslav Moldova | Moldova | 0:25 0:25 | 38.824 | |||
75 | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Team Novák | Team Novák | ,, 0:25 | 38.824 | |||
76 | CARLINI Ettore d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 0:25 | 38.824 | |||
77 | MARTINELLI Ivan d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | ,, 0:25 | 38.824 | |||
78 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:25 | 38.824 | |||
79 | DI SANTE Antonio Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 0:26 0:26 | 38.634 | |||
80 | RUSCETTA Andrea MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | 0:27 0:27 | 38.447 | |||
81 | VLČÁK Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 0:27 | 38.447 | |||
82 | CASENY Ruben Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | 0:28 0:28 | 38.261 | |||
83 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:28 | 38.261 | |||
84 | VRABII Andrei Moldova | Moldova | ,, 0:28 | 38.261 | |||
85 | MALATSETXEBARRIA Oskar Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | 0:29 0:29 | 38.077 | |||
86 | BĂBĂIȚĂ Dan-Mihai Romania | Romania | ,, 0:29 | 38.077 | |||
87 | LASZLO Peter Team Novák | Team Novák | ,, 0:29 | 38.077 | |||
88 | NOVAK Carol Eduard Team Novák | Team Novák | ,, 0:29 | 38.077 | |||
89 | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:29 | 38.077 | |||
90 | FERRER Jorge Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | 0:30 0:30 | 37.895 | |||
91 | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:31 0:31 | 37.714 | |||
92 | BALÁZSI Lóránt Team Novák | Team Novák | 0:32 0:32 | 37.536 | |||
93 | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:32 | 37.536 | |||
94 | REDONDO Hilari Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | 0:33 0:33 | 37.358 | |||
95 | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 0:35 0:35 | 37.009 | |||
96 | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:40 0:40 | 36.164 | |||
97 | SYKALA Wojciech Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 0:45 0:45 | 35.357 | |||
98 | RUSCOV Andrei Moldova | Moldova | 0:46 0:46 | 35.2 | |||
99 | HORVATH Roland Romania | Romania | 0:52 0:52 | 34.286 | |||
100 | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 0:54 0:54 | 33.991 | |||
101 | 1:07 1:07 | 32.195 | |||||
102 | GABBURO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 1:57 1:57 | 26.757 | |||
103 | KISTOWSKI Kacper Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 2:11 2:11 | 25.548 | |||
104 | BETTINI Francesco d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 3:55 3:55 | 19.13 | |||
105 | BANASZEK Norbert Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | ,, 3:55 | 19.13 | |||
106 | PLESEA Valentin Romania | Romania | ,, 3:55 | 19.13 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 July 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.25 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:2.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:3
- Vert. meters:28
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: