The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | 20 | 4:41:55 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:10 | 31 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 12 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:15 | 5 | GC | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 7 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:27 | 12 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 0:17 0:17 | |||
5 | 6 | +0:33 | 43 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4 | 0:21 0:21 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:31 | 62 | Classic | PICCOLO Andrea Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 21 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
7 | 8 | +0:37 | 223 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 2 | ,, 0:29 | |||
8 | 9 | +0:44 | 251 | GC | STARK Immanuel P&S Benotti | 27 | P&S Benotti | 1 | ,, 0:29 | |||
9 | 13 | +1:12 | 222 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Vorarlberg | 34 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:29 | ||||
10 | 7 | +0:34 | 25 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
11 | 10 | +0:55 | 171 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 24 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
12 | 11 | +1:02 | 44 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
13 | 12 | +1:11 | 121 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Kasper | 37 | Elkov - Kasper | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
14 | 15 | +1:22 | 55 | Climber | BIDARD François Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
15 | 14 | +1:19 | 11 | GC | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
16 | 17 | +1:28 | 45 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
17 | 16 | +1:25 | 124 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 24 | Elkov - Kasper | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
18 | 98 | +27:50 | 215 | Climber | EVANS Alexander Maloja Pushbikers | 25 | Maloja Pushbikers | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
19 | 19 | +1:42 | 66 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
20 | 20 | +1:48 | 63 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 1:30 | ||||
21 | 18 | +1:39 | 224 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | 30 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 1:30 | ||||
22 | 21 | +2:29 | 91 | TT | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 25 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
23 | 22 | +2:41 | 284 | GC | RAILEANU Cristian Romania | 29 | Romania | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
24 | 23 | +2:46 | 33 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
25 | 24 | +3:18 | 143 | TT | LINO Julian BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
26 | 26 | +3:46 | 114 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec | 24 | Team Corratec | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
27 | 25 | +3:23 | 232 | TT | KONCZER Michael Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
28 | 27 | +4:27 | 203 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 27 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
29 | 31 | +5:04 | 146 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | 4:19 4:19 | ||||
30 | 28 | +4:28 | 122 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | 27 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 4:19 | ||||
31 | 29 | +4:33 | 236 | Climber | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 4:19 | ||||
32 | 30 | +4:42 | 133 | Climber | WEULINK Meindert ABLOC CT | 23 | ABLOC CT | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
33 | 33 | +5:16 | 186 | Climber | CAMRDA Karel ATT Investments | 21 | ATT Investments | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
34 | 32 | +5:09 | 123 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | ,, 5:01 | ||||
35 | 35 | +5:49 | 131 | Classic | SINSCHEK Nils ABLOC CT | 24 | ABLOC CT | 5:09 5:09 | ||||
36 | 34 | +5:32 | 74 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
37 | 36 | +6:07 | 52 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
38 | 38 | +6:46 | 132 | GC | MACLEOD Callum ABLOC CT | 22 | ABLOC CT | 6:05 6:05 | ||||
39 | 37 | +6:43 | 241 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Global 6 Cycling | 26 | Global 6 Cycling | 6:30 6:30 | ||||
40 | 44 | +8:04 | 125 | Sprint | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | 6:47 6:47 | ||||
41 | 41 | +7:57 | 194 | GC | RØED Torbjørn Andre Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 25 | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 7:15 7:15 | ||||
42 | 40 | +7:35 | 64 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 7:20 7:20 | ||||
43 | 43 | +8:00 | 36 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:20 | ||||
44 | 39 | +7:31 | 181 | GC | SCHURAN Michal ATT Investments | 26 | ATT Investments | ,, 7:20 | ||||
45 | 42 | +7:59 | 271 | GC | DEL TORO Isaac Mexico | 18 | Mexico | 7:47 7:47 | ||||
46 | 47 | +9:09 | 86 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 8:27 8:27 | ||||
47 | 45 | +8:58 | 225 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg | 29 | Team Vorarlberg | 8:43 8:43 | ||||
48 | 48 | +9:24 | 183 | Sprint | TYRPEKL Karel ATT Investments | 22 | ATT Investments | 8:46 8:46 | ||||
49 | 46 | +9:00 | 35 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:46 | ||||
50 | 50 | +9:32 | 56 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 20 | Cofidis | ,, 8:46 | ||||
51 | 49 | +9:30 | 182 | Sprint | JAKOUBEK Tomáš ATT Investments | 22 | ATT Investments | 9:17 9:17 | ||||
52 | 51 | +10:52 | 156 | Climber | BRENNSÆTER Trym EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 19 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 10:13 10:13 | ||||
53 | 58 | +13:44 | 73 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 32 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 10:29 10:29 | ||||
54 | 54 | +12:18 | 152 | TT | TRACZ Szymon EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 23 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 11:08 11:08 | ||||
55 | 52 | +11:21 | 51 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 11:12 11:12 | ||||
56 | 53 | +11:24 | 24 | GC | ROMO Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 11:12 | ||||
57 | 55 | +12:22 | 211 | GC | BENZ-KUCH Max Maloja Pushbikers | 21 | Maloja Pushbikers | 11:35 11:35 | ||||
58 | 56 | +12:59 | 21 | GC | NURLYKHASSYM Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 11:35 | ||||
59 | 57 | +13:43 | 275 | GC | ZAVALA Leonardo Mexico | 20 | Mexico | 12:23 12:23 | ||||
60 | 79 | +23:19 | 231 | Sprint | BOSCH Manuel Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 33 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 12:35 12:35 | ||||
61 | 81 | +23:39 | 185 | TT | KAŠPAR Jan ATT Investments | 21 | ATT Investments | 13:06 13:06 | ||||
62 | 59 | +14:11 | 233 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 13:54 13:54 | ||||
63 | 61 | +14:41 | 113 | GC | MURGANO Marco Team Corratec | 24 | Team Corratec | 14:27 14:27 | ||||
64 | 60 | +14:39 | 272 | Sprint | GARCIA Carlos Alfonso Mexico | 18 | Mexico | ,, 14:27 | ||||
65 | 64 | +15:29 | 93 | Climber | MONACO Alessandro Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 24 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 14:39 14:39 | ||||
66 | 63 | +15:22 | 6 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:11 15:11 | ||||
67 | 62 | +15:15 | 3 | Classic | LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:11 | ||||
68 | 65 | +17:10 | 115 | Classic | AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec | 20 | Team Corratec | 15:21 15:21 | ||||
69 | 99 | +28:03 | 101 | TT | DOBRIN Ioan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 20 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 17:27 17:27 | ||||
70 | 66 | +18:04 | 13 | TT | VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 18:05 18:05 | ||||
71 | 71 | +19:08 | 14 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 18:05 | ||||
72 | 75 | +21:24 | 76 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 18:05 | ||||
73 | 104 | +28:53 | 81 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 18:05 | ||||
74 | 76 | +22:55 | 16 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 18:05 | ||||
75 | 70 | +18:19 | 213 | Sprint | REIßIG Patrick Maloja Pushbikers | 28 | Maloja Pushbikers | ,, 18:05 | ||||
76 | 67 | +18:05 | 221 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 18:05 | ||||
77 | 69 | +18:17 | 242 | TT | PELTONEN Ukko Iisakki Global 6 Cycling | 24 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 18:05 | ||||
78 | 68 | +18:15 | 135 | Sprint | JUNTUNEN Antti-Jussi ABLOC CT | 23 | ABLOC CT | ,, 18:05 | ||||
79 | 72 | +19:41 | 42 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 18:05 | ||||
80 | 74 | +20:51 | 126 | Classic | OBDRŽÁLEK Tomáš Elkov - Kasper | 19 | Elkov - Kasper | 20:34 20:34 | ||||
81 | 73 | +20:44 | 226 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 25 | Team Vorarlberg | 20:36 20:36 | ||||
82 | 113 | +33:35 | 276 | Climber | ESCARCEGA José Antonio Mexico | 19 | Mexico | ,, 20:36 | ||||
83 | 115 | +33:59 | 172 | Climber | MACKIE Ewan Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 19 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 23:12 23:12 | ||||
84 | 77 | +23:08 | 71 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 23:12 | ||||
85 | 89 | +24:55 | 96 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 30 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 23:12 | ||||
86 | 88 | +24:28 | 255 | Sprint | MANDRYSCH John P&S Benotti | 25 | P&S Benotti | ,, 23:12 | ||||
87 | 114 | +33:47 | 142 | TT | NIEHUES Sebastian BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | ,, 23:12 | ||||
88 | 97 | +27:44 | 244 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 28 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 23:12 | ||||
89 | 85 | +23:55 | 34 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:12 | ||||
90 | 117 | +36:02 | 205 | GC | POMORSKI Michał HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 18 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 23:12 | ||||
91 | 78 | +23:17 | 22 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 23:12 | ||||
92 | 83 | +23:51 | 285 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Romania | 33 | Romania | ,, 23:12 | ||||
93 | 86 | +24:04 | 243 | GC | SCHUNK Conor Global 6 Cycling | 23 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 23:12 | ||||
94 | 80 | +23:22 | 202 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 23:12 | ||||
95 | 118 | +36:12 | 263 | Climber | SHEVCHENKO Oleksandr Team Novák | 22 | Team Novák | ,, 23:12 | ||||
96 | 84 | +23:53 | 111 | Sprint | GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec | 26 | Team Corratec | ,, 23:12 | ||||
97 | 87 | +24:19 | 253 | Sprint | NOLDE Tobias P&S Benotti | 23 | P&S Benotti | ,, 23:12 | ||||
98 | 82 | +23:47 | 72 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23:36 23:36 | ||||
99 | 121 | +39:34 | 266 | Sprint | DEMENTYEV Yegor Team Novák | 35 | Team Novák | 24:14 24:14 | ||||
100 | 119 | +37:46 | 85 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 37 | Team Novo Nordisk | 24:53 24:53 | ||||
101 | 90 | +25:35 | 61 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25:23 25:23 | ||||
102 | 109 | +30:02 | 112 | Sprint | MASOTTO Giulio Team Corratec | 23 | Team Corratec | 25:44 25:44 | ||||
103 | 92 | +25:51 | 252 | Sprint | LINDNER Tom P&S Benotti | 20 | P&S Benotti | 25:47 25:47 | ||||
104 | 91 | +25:46 | 95 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 24 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 25:49 25:49 | ||||
105 | 133 | +52:25 | 154 | GC | KADOTA Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 23 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 25:57 25:57 | ||||
106 | 95 | +27:34 | 136 | Sprint | BLOEM Joren ABLOC CT | 22 | ABLOC CT | 26:24 26:24 | ||||
107 | 96 | +27:34 | 84 | Classic | KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:24 | ||||
108 | 94 | +26:39 | 234 | GC | KEPPLINGER Rainer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 24 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 26:24 | ||||
109 | 93 | +26:38 | 235 | GC | RAPP Jonas Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 26:24 | ||||
110 | 123 | +40:10 | 102 | TT | VĂIDIAN Iustin-Ioan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 21 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 27:12 27:12 | ||||
111 | 130 | +42:22 | 92 | TT | MALNASI Jozsef-Attila Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 24 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 27:12 | ||||
112 | 122 | +40:06 | 103 | Climber | PICIU Mattew-Denis MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 20 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | ,, 27:12 | ||||
113 | 124 | +40:13 | 246 | Sprint | WATTS Kiaan Global 6 Cycling | 20 | Global 6 Cycling | 27:21 27:21 | ||||
114 | 100 | +28:06 | 15 | Sprint | DEKKER David Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | 28:02 28:02 | ||||
115 | 126 | +40:53 | 192 | Sprint | CÔTÉ Nicolas Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 25 | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | ,, 28:02 | ||||
116 | 101 | +28:06 | 184 | Sprint | KLABOUCH Petr ATT Investments | 22 | ATT Investments | ,, 28:02 | ||||
117 | 131 | +43:12 | 94 | Classic | SZARKA Gergely Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 23 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 28:02 | ||||
118 | 120 | +38:45 | 283 | Classic | LUNCAN Serban Romania | 20 | Romania | ,, 28:02 | ||||
119 | 110 | +31:41 | 4 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 28:02 | ||||
120 | 111 | +32:13 | 32 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 28:02 | ||||
121 | 129 | +42:17 | 214 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Maloja Pushbikers | 33 | Maloja Pushbikers | ,, 28:02 | ||||
122 | 102 | +28:19 | 23 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 28:02 | ||||
123 | 108 | +29:35 | 261 | Climber | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Team Novák | 34 | Team Novák | ,, 28:02 | ||||
124 | 106 | +29:14 | 53 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 28:02 | ||||
125 | 107 | +29:20 | 193 | Sprint | SOTBERG Andre Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 25 | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | ,, 28:02 | ||||
126 | 127 | +40:55 | 151 | TT | OKA Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 26 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | ,, 28:02 | ||||
127 | 103 | +28:45 | 254 | TT | LUTTER Eric P&S Benotti | 20 | P&S Benotti | ,, 28:02 | ||||
128 | 125 | +40:47 | 41 | Sprint | JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 28:02 | ||||
129 | 134 | +54:13 | 83 | Sprint | BEADLE Hamish Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 28:02 | ||||
130 | 128 | +41:11 | 216 | Climber | RUDYS Paul Maloja Pushbikers | 24 | Maloja Pushbikers | 28:09 28:09 | ||||
131 | 105 | +29:10 | 75 | Climber | MARTINELLI Alessio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28:32 28:32 | ||||
132 | 135 | +1:02:57 | 104 | Climber | DRAGOIU Stefan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 18 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 30:31 30:31 | ||||
133 | 116 | +34:10 | 153 | Sprint | ODA Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 23 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 30:52 30:52 | ||||
134 | 132 | +43:43 | 212 | Sprint | WEBER Philip Maloja Pushbikers | 23 | Maloja Pushbikers | ,, 30:52 | ||||
135 | 112 | +33:32 | 144 | GC | MOL Wesley BIKE AID | 23 | BIKE AID | 32:06 32:06 | ||||
OTL | 274 | Climber | RUVALCABA David Mexico | 19 | Mexico | 46:03 46:03 | ||||||
DNF | 134 | Climber | HERBEN Luuk ABLOC CT | 21 | ABLOC CT | - | ||||||
DNF | 65 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | - | ||||||
DNF | 262 | Classic | NIKULIN Daniil Team Novák | 23 | Team Novák | - | ||||||
DNF | 106 | TT | BARBU Leonard MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 26 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | - | ||||||
DNF | 105 | TT | COJANU Andrei MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 22 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 5:24:12 (+42:17)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | ▲22 | 1 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 9:57:32 | .. | ||
2 | 41 | ▲39 | 31 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
3 | 36 | ▲33 | 5 | GC | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
4 | 20 | ▲16 | 12 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 62 | Classic | PICCOLO Andrea Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 21 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
6 | 34 | ▲28 | 43 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 25 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 223 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
9 | 51 | ▲42 | 251 | GC | STARK Immanuel P&S Benotti | 27 | P&S Benotti | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
10 | 56 | ▲46 | 171 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 24 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
11 | 29 | ▲18 | 44 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 121 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Kasper | 37 | Elkov - Kasper | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
13 | 76 | ▲63 | 222 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Vorarlberg | 34 | Team Vorarlberg | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 11 | GC | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
15 | 50 | ▲35 | 55 | Climber | BIDARD François Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | 24 | Elkov - Kasper | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
17 | 44 | ▲27 | 45 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 224 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | 30 | Team Vorarlberg | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
19 | 31 | ▲12 | 66 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
20 | 62 | ▲42 | 63 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
21 | 49 | ▲28 | 91 | TT | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 25 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
22 | 59 | ▲37 | 284 | GC | RAILEANU Cristian Romania | 29 | Romania | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
23 | 64 | ▲41 | 33 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
24 | 65 | ▲41 | 143 | TT | LINO Julian BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
25 | 61 | ▲36 | 232 | TT | KONCZER Michael Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
26 | 82 | ▲56 | 114 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec | 24 | Team Corratec | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
27 | 74 | ▲47 | 203 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 27 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
28 | 16 | ▼12 | 122 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | 27 | Elkov - Kasper | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
29 | 46 | ▲17 | 236 | Climber | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 133 | Climber | WEULINK Meindert ABLOC CT | 23 | ABLOC CT | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
31 | 79 | ▲48 | 146 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
32 | 13 | ▼19 | 123 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
33 | 54 | ▲21 | 186 | Climber | CAMRDA Karel ATT Investments | 21 | ATT Investments | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 74 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
35 | 71 | ▲36 | 131 | Classic | SINSCHEK Nils ABLOC CT | 24 | ABLOC CT | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | 52 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 241 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Global 6 Cycling | 26 | Global 6 Cycling | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |||
38 | 72 | ▲34 | 132 | GC | MACLEOD Callum ABLOC CT | 22 | ABLOC CT | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
39 | 27 | ▼12 | 181 | GC | SCHURAN Michal ATT Investments | 26 | ATT Investments | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
40 | 52 | ▲12 | 64 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |||
41 | 75 | ▲34 | 194 | GC | RØED Torbjørn Andre Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 25 | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 271 | GC | DEL TORO Isaac Mexico | 18 | Mexico | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |||
43 | 70 | ▲27 | 36 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
44 | 93 | ▲49 | 125 | Sprint | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | 8:04 8:04 | .. | |||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | 225 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg | 29 | Team Vorarlberg | 8:58 8:58 | .. | |||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 35 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 9:00 9:00 | .. | |||
47 | 73 | ▲26 | 86 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |||
48 | 67 | ▲19 | 183 | Sprint | TYRPEKL Karel ATT Investments | 22 | ATT Investments | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |||
49 | 39 | ▼10 | 182 | Sprint | JAKOUBEK Tomáš ATT Investments | 22 | ATT Investments | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |||
50 | 80 | ▲30 | 56 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 20 | Cofidis | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |||
51 | 69 | ▲18 | 156 | Climber | BRENNSÆTER Trym EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 19 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |||
52 | 18 | ▼34 | 51 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |||
53 | 38 | ▼15 | 24 | GC | ROMO Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:24 11:24 | .. | |||
54 | 87 | ▲33 | 152 | TT | TRACZ Szymon EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 23 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
55 | 81 | ▲26 | 211 | TT | BENZ-KUCH Max Maloja Pushbikers | 21 | Maloja Pushbikers | 12:22 12:22 | .. | |||
56 | 97 | ▲41 | 21 | GC | NURLYKHASSYM Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
57 | 95 | ▲38 | 275 | GC | ZAVALA Leonardo Mexico | 20 | Mexico | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
58 | 103 | ▲45 | 73 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 32 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:44 13:44 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 233 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 14:11 14:11 | .. | |||
60 | 30 | ▼30 | 272 | Sprint | GARCIA Carlos Alfonso Mexico | 18 | Mexico | 14:39 14:39 | .. | |||
61 | 43 | ▼18 | 113 | GC | MURGANO Marco Team Corratec | 24 | Team Corratec | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |||
62 | 7 | ▼55 | 3 | Classic | LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:15 15:15 | .. | |||
63 | 25 | ▼38 | 6 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:22 15:22 | .. | |||
64 | 83 | ▲19 | 93 | Climber | MONACO Alessandro Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 24 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 15:29 15:29 | .. | |||
65 | 102 | ▲37 | 115 | Climber | AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec | 20 | Team Corratec | 17:10 17:10 | .. | |||
66 | 2 | ▼64 | 13 | TT | VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 18:04 18:04 | .. | |||
67 | 4 | ▼63 | 221 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 18:05 18:05 | .. | |||
68 | 22 | ▼46 | 135 | Sprint | JUNTUNEN Antti-Jussi ABLOC CT | 23 | ABLOC CT | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
69 | 33 | ▼36 | 242 | TT | PELTONEN Ukko Iisakki Global 6 Cycling | 24 | Global 6 Cycling | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |||
70 | 45 | ▼25 | 213 | Sprint | REIßIG Patrick Maloja Pushbikers | 28 | Maloja Pushbikers | 18:19 18:19 | .. | |||
71 | 85 | ▲14 | 14 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 19:08 19:08 | .. | |||
72 | 100 | ▲28 | 42 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 19:41 19:41 | .. | |||
73 | 12 | ▼61 | 226 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 25 | Team Vorarlberg | 20:44 20:44 | .. | |||
74 | 58 | ▼16 | 126 | Climber | OBDRŽÁLEK Tomáš Elkov - Kasper | 19 | Elkov - Kasper | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |||
75 | 105 | ▲30 | 76 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21:24 21:24 | .. | |||
76 | 110 | ▲34 | 16 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 22:55 22:55 | .. | |||
77 | 1 | ▼76 | 71 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23:08 23:08 | .. | |||
78 | 10 | ▼68 | 22 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23:17 23:17 | .. | |||
79 | 115 | ▲36 | 231 | Sprint | BOSCH Manuel Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 33 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23:19 23:19 | .. | |||
80 | 21 | ▼59 | 202 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |||
81 | 111 | ▲30 | 185 | TT | KAŠPAR Jan ATT Investments | 21 | ATT Investments | 23:39 23:39 | .. | |||
82 | 28 | ▼54 | 72 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23:47 23:47 | .. | |||
83 | 68 | ▼15 | 285 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Romania | 33 | Romania | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 111 | Sprint | GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec | 26 | Team Corratec | 23:53 23:53 | .. | |||
85 | 77 | ▼8 | 34 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 23:55 23:55 | .. | |||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 243 | GC | SCHUNK Conor Global 6 Cycling | 23 | Global 6 Cycling | 24:04 24:04 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 253 | Sprint | NOLDE Tobias P&S Benotti | 23 | P&S Benotti | 24:19 24:19 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 255 | Sprint | MANDRYSCH John P&S Benotti | 25 | P&S Benotti | 24:28 24:28 | .. | |||
89 | 101 | ▲12 | 96 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 30 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 24:55 24:55 | .. | |||
90 | 32 | ▼58 | 61 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25:35 25:35 | .. | |||
91 | 3 | ▼88 | 95 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 24 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 25:46 25:46 | .. | |||
92 | 8 | ▼84 | 252 | Sprint | LINDNER Tom P&S Benotti | 20 | P&S Benotti | 25:51 25:51 | .. | |||
93 | 47 | ▼46 | 235 | GC | RAPP Jonas Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26:38 26:38 | .. | |||
94 | 55 | ▼39 | 234 | GC | KEPPLINGER Rainer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 24 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26:39 26:39 | .. | |||
95 | 88 | ▼7 | 136 | Sprint | BLOEM Joren ABLOC CT | 22 | ABLOC CT | 27:34 27:34 | .. | |||
96 | 89 | ▼7 | 84 | Classic | KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 27:34 | .. | |||
97 | 109 | ▲12 | 244 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 28 | Global 6 Cycling | 27:44 27:44 | .. | |||
98 | 137 | ▲39 | 215 | Climber | EVANS Alexander Maloja Pushbikers | 25 | Maloja Pushbikers | 27:50 27:50 | .. | |||
99 | 113 | ▲14 | 101 | TT | DOBRIN Ioan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 20 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 28:03 28:03 | .. | |||
100 | 6 | ▼94 | 15 | Sprint | DEKKER David Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | 28:06 28:06 | .. | |||
101 | 24 | ▼77 | 184 | Sprint | KLABOUCH Petr ATT Investments | 22 | ATT Investments | ,, 28:06 | .. | |||
102 | 57 | ▼45 | 23 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28:19 28:19 | .. | |||
103 | 78 | ▼25 | 254 | Sprint | LUTTER Eric P&S Benotti | 20 | P&S Benotti | 28:45 28:45 | .. | |||
104 | 117 | ▲13 | 81 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 28:53 28:53 | .. | |||
105 | 66 | ▼39 | 75 | Climber | MARTINELLI Alessio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29:10 29:10 | .. | |||
106 | 90 | ▼16 | 53 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 29:14 29:14 | .. | |||
107 | 94 | ▼13 | 193 | Sprint | SOTBERG Andre Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 25 | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 29:20 29:20 | .. | |||
108 | 99 | ▼9 | 261 | Climber | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Team Novák | 34 | Team Novák | 29:35 29:35 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | MASOTTO Giulio Team Corratec | 23 | Team Corratec | 30:02 30:02 | .. | |||
110 | 106 | ▼4 | 4 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:41 31:41 | .. | |||
111 | 107 | ▼4 | 32 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 32:13 32:13 | .. | |||
112 | 98 | ▼14 | 144 | GC | MOL Wesley BIKE AID | 23 | BIKE AID | 33:32 33:32 | .. | |||
113 | 128 | ▲15 | 276 | GC | ESCARCEGA José Antonio Mexico | 19 | Mexico | 33:35 33:35 | .. | |||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 142 | TT | NIEHUES Sebastian BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | 33:47 33:47 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 172 | TT | MACKIE Ewan Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 19 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 33:59 33:59 | .. | |||
116 | 104 | ▼12 | 153 | Sprint | ODA Hijiri EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 23 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 34:10 34:10 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 205 | GC | POMORSKI Michał HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 18 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 36:02 36:02 | .. | |||
118 | 129 | ▲11 | 263 | GC | SHEVCHENKO Oleksandr Team Novák | 22 | Team Novák | 36:12 36:12 | .. | |||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | 85 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 37 | Team Novo Nordisk | 37:46 37:46 | .. | |||
120 | 114 | ▼6 | 283 | Sprint | LUNCAN Serban Romania | 20 | Romania | 38:45 38:45 | .. | |||
121 | 134 | ▲13 | 266 | Sprint | DEMENTYEV Yegor Team Novák | 35 | Team Novák | 39:34 39:34 | .. | |||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | 103 | Climber | PICIU Mattew-Denis MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 20 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 40:06 40:06 | .. | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 102 | TT | VĂIDIAN Iustin-Ioan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 21 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 40:10 40:10 | .. | |||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 246 | Sprint | WATTS Kiaan Global 6 Cycling | 20 | Global 6 Cycling | 40:13 40:13 | .. | |||
125 | 118 | ▼7 | 41 | Sprint | JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 40:47 40:47 | .. | |||
126 | 120 | ▼6 | 192 | Sprint | CÔTÉ Nicolas Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 25 | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 40:53 40:53 | .. | |||
127 | 124 | ▼3 | 151 | TT | OKA Atsushi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 26 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 40:55 40:55 | .. | |||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 216 | Climber | RUDYS Paul Maloja Pushbikers | 24 | Maloja Pushbikers | 41:11 41:11 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 214 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Maloja Pushbikers | 33 | Maloja Pushbikers | 42:17 42:17 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 92 | TT | MALNASI Jozsef-Attila Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 24 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 42:22 42:22 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 94 | Classic | SZARKA Gergely Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 23 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 43:12 43:12 | .. | |||
132 | 121 | ▼11 | 212 | Sprint | WEBER Philip Maloja Pushbikers | 23 | Maloja Pushbikers | 43:43 43:43 | .. | |||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 154 | GC | KADOTA Yusuke EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 23 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 52:25 52:25 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | BEADLE Hamish Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 54:13 54:13 | .. | |||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 104 | Sprint | DRAGOIU Stefan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 18 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 1:02:57 1:02:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | +29 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 95 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 24 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 26 | +26 | |
3 | - | 1 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | +25 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 13 | TT | VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 25 | +25 | |
5 | 5 | - | 62 | Classic | PICCOLO Andrea Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 21 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 22 | +22 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 14 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 22 | +22 | |
7 | - | 31 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | +20 | ||
8 | - | 5 | GC | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | +15 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 4 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | +15 | |
10 | - | 12 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 12 | +12 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 15 | Sprint | DEKKER David Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | 12 | +12 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 23 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12 | +12 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 221 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 12 | +12 | |
14 | - | 184 | Sprint | KLABOUCH Petr ATT Investments | 22 | ATT Investments | 12 | +12 | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 33 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | +11 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 252 | Sprint | LINDNER Tom P&S Benotti | 20 | P&S Benotti | 10 | +10 | |
17 | - | 43 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 9 | +9 | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 61 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 9 | +9 | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 136 | Sprint | BLOEM Joren ABLOC CT | 22 | ABLOC CT | 7 | +7 | |
20 | - | 223 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 6 | +6 | ||
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 123 | Climber | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | 6 | +6 | |
22 | - | 111 | Sprint | GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec | 26 | Team Corratec | 6 | +6 | ||
23 | 15 | ▼8 | 84 | Classic | KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6 | +6 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 25 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5 | +5 | |
25 | - | 251 | GC | STARK Immanuel P&S Benotti | 27 | P&S Benotti | 5 | +5 | ||
26 | 16 | ▼10 | 3 | Classic | LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | +5 | |
27 | - | 222 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Vorarlberg | 34 | Team Vorarlberg | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | 18 | ▼10 | 125 | Sprint | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | 4 | +4 | |
29 | 17 | ▼12 | 51 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 4 | +4 | |
30 | - | 243 | GC | SCHUNK Conor Global 6 Cycling | 23 | Global 6 Cycling | 4 | +4 | ||
31 | 19 | ▼12 | 244 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 28 | Global 6 Cycling | 4 | +4 | |
32 | 20 | ▼12 | 41 | Sprint | JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4 | +4 | |
33 | - | 171 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 24 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | 23 | ▼11 | 152 | TT | TRACZ Szymon EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 23 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 2 | +2 | |
35 | 22 | ▼13 | 226 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 25 | Team Vorarlberg | 2 | +2 | |
36 | - | 254 | Climber | LUTTER Eric P&S Benotti | 20 | P&S Benotti | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | - | 44 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | +1 | ||
38 | 24 | ▼14 | 22 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 | +1 | |
39 | 25 | ▼14 | 72 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Rusi
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DALLA VALLE Nicolas | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 6 | 3″ |
2 | FIORELLI Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4 | 2″ |
3 | EENKHOORN Pascal | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 1″ |
Sprint | Avrig
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KLABOUCH Petr | ATT Investments | 6 | 3″ |
2 | GANDIN Stefano | Team Corratec | 4 | 2″ |
3 | LUTTER Eric | P&S Benotti | 2 | 1″ |
Sprint | Cartisoara
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KLABOUCH Petr | ATT Investments | 6 | 3″ |
2 | SCHUNK Conor | Global 6 Cycling | 4 | 2″ |
3 | GANDIN Stefano | Team Corratec | 2 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 221 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 23 | +23 | |
2 | 2 | - | 125 | Sprint | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | 26 | Elkov - Kasper | 22 | +22 | |
3 | - | 1 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | +20 | ||
4 | - | 31 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | +18 | ||
5 | - | 5 | GC | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | +16 | ||
6 | - | 12 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 14 | +14 | ||
7 | - | 43 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 12 | +12 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 152 | TT | TRACZ Szymon EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 23 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 11 | +11 | |
9 | - | 62 | Classic | PICCOLO Andrea Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 21 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 10 | +10 | ||
10 | - | 223 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 8 | +8 | ||
11 | - | 251 | GC | STARK Immanuel P&S Benotti | 27 | P&S Benotti | 7 | +7 | ||
12 | - | 222 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Vorarlberg | 34 | Team Vorarlberg | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | - | 25 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5 | +5 | ||
14 | 4 | ▼10 | 244 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 28 | Global 6 Cycling | 4 | +4 | |
15 | - | 24 | GC | ROMO Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 | +3 | ||
16 | - | 35 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | ||
17 | 5 | ▼12 | 231 | Sprint | BOSCH Manuel Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 33 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 2 | +2 | |
18 | - | 3 | Classic | LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROMO Javier | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 |
2 | VERVLOESEM Xandres | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
3 | LÜHRS Luis-Joe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Balea Lac (179.4 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | 5 | GC | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:57:47 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 62 | Classic | PICCOLO Andrea Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 21 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
3 | 12 | ▲9 | 63 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 186 | Climber | CAMRDA Karel ATT Investments | 21 | ATT Investments | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 74 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |
6 | 15 | ▲9 | 132 | GC | MACLEOD Callum ABLOC CT | 22 | ABLOC CT | 6:31 6:31 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 271 | GC | DEL TORO Isaac Mexico | 18 | Mexico | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 56 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 20 | Cofidis | 9:17 9:17 | .. | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 156 | Climber | BRENNSÆTER Trym EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 19 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 10:37 10:37 | .. | |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 211 | Climber | BENZ-KUCH Max Maloja Pushbikers | 21 | Maloja Pushbikers | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 21 | GC | NURLYKHASSYM Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 275 | GC | ZAVALA Leonardo Mexico | 20 | Mexico | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |
14 | 6 | ▼8 | 272 | Sprint | GARCIA Carlos Alfonso Mexico | 18 | Mexico | 14:24 14:24 | .. | |
15 | 3 | ▼12 | 3 | Classic | LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 115 | Classic | AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec | 20 | Team Corratec | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |
17 | 1 | ▼16 | 13 | TT | VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 17:49 17:49 | .. | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 126 | TT | OBDRŽÁLEK Tomáš Elkov - Kasper | 19 | Elkov - Kasper | 20:36 20:36 | .. | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 185 | TT | KAŠPAR Jan ATT Investments | 21 | ATT Investments | 23:24 23:24 | .. | |
20 | 4 | ▼16 | 252 | Sprint | LINDNER Tom P&S Benotti | 20 | P&S Benotti | 25:36 25:36 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 84 | Classic | KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk | 27:19 27:19 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 101 | TT | DOBRIN Ioan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 20 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 27:48 27:48 | .. | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 254 | TT | LUTTER Eric P&S Benotti | 20 | P&S Benotti | 28:30 28:30 | .. | |
24 | 13 | ▼11 | 75 | Climber | MARTINELLI Alessio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28:55 28:55 | .. | |
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 276 | Climber | ESCARCEGA José Antonio Mexico | 19 | Mexico | 33:20 33:20 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 172 | Climber | MACKIE Ewan Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 19 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 205 | GC | POMORSKI Michał HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 18 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 35:47 35:47 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 283 | GC | LUNCAN Serban Romania | 20 | Romania | 38:30 38:30 | .. | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 103 | Climber | PICIU Mattew-Denis MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 20 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 39:51 39:51 | .. | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 102 | TT | VĂIDIAN Iustin-Ioan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 21 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 39:55 39:55 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 246 | Sprint | WATTS Kiaan Global 6 Cycling | 20 | Global 6 Cycling | 39:58 39:58 | .. | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 41 | Sprint | JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 40:32 40:32 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | DRAGOIU Stefan MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 18 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 1:02:42 1:02:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | Team Vorarlberg | CT | 29:55:26 | .. |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 0:02 0:02 | .. |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | PRT | 1:09 1:09 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Elkov - Kasper | CT | 4:13 4:13 | .. |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 7:31 7:31 | .. |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 12:44 12:44 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Cofidis | WT | 13:25 13:25 | .. |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | ABLOC CT | CT | 13:47 13:47 | .. |
9 | 1 | ▼8 | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 16:47 16:47 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | CT | 17:52 17:52 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | ATT Investments | CT | 18:48 18:48 | .. |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 20:48 20:48 | .. |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | BIKE AID | CT | 29:58 29:58 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | Team Corratec | CT | 31:25 31:25 | .. |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 31:35 31:35 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Mexico | NAT | 33:24 33:24 | .. |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | CT | 38:18 38:18 | .. |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | Maloja Pushbikers | CT | 42:03 42:03 | .. |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | P&S Benotti | CT | 44:50 44:50 | .. |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | Global 6 Cycling | CT | 46:01 46:01 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | CT | 49:33 49:33 | .. |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | CT | 1:00:46 1:00:46 | .. |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PRT | 1:00:56 1:00:56 | .. |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | Romania | NAT | 1:02:24 1:02:24 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | CT | 1:15:10 1:15:10 | .. |
26 | 26 | - | Team Novák | CT | 1:42:25 1:42:25 | .. |
27 | 27 | - | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | CT | 1:45:22 1:45:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Israel - Premier Tech | 14:08:11 |
2 | Team Vorarlberg | 0:02 |
3 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:03 |
4 | Elkov - Kasper | 4:15 |
5 | Lotto Soudal | 7:22 |
6 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:52 |
7 | ABLOC CT | 13:18 |
8 | Cofidis | 13:20 |
9 | Jumbo-Visma | 17:06 |
10 | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 17:33 |
11 | ATT Investments | 18:41 |
12 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 20:50 |
13 | BIKE AID | 27:59 |
14 | Maloja Pushbikers | 28:35 |
15 | Team Corratec | 30:19 |
16 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31:29 |
17 | Mexico | 32:11 |
18 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 37:40 |
19 | P&S Benotti | 44:27 |
20 | EF Education-NIPPO Development Team | 44:52 |
21 | Global 6 Cycling | 45:21 |
22 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 47:43 |
23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 48:59 |
24 | Romania | 51:12 |
25 | Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind | 1:00:53 |
26 | MENtoRISE Elite Team CFX | 1:09:25 |
27 | Team Novák | 1:13:02 |
Race information
- Date:04 July 2022
- Start time:11:30 (10:30 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:38.181 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:179.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:251
- Vert. meters:2799
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: