2023
«
»
2024»14th

Sibiu Cycling Tour

(2.1)
2024»Stage 2b (ITT)»SibiuSibiu(3.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
116+1:50163
TT
WALKER Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Development Team14200:04:2243.969
280+15:2065
Sprint
BLOEM Joren TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
24TDT - Unibet Cycling Team5120:02
0:02
43.636
3117+23:584
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team370:04
0:04
43.308
446+7:0522
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny50:05
0:05
43.146
527+3:2866
Classic
BOUTS Jordy TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team4,,
0:05
43.146
64+1:071
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team30:06
0:06
42.985
72+0:0311
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
23Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe2,,
0:06
42.985
85+1:0813
Classic
HERZOG Emil Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
19Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1,,
0:06
42.985
973+12:0495
Sprint
HOHMANN Lars Parkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:06
42.985
1018+2:05143
TT
KUKRLE Michael Team Felt Felbermayr
29Team Felt Felbermayr,,
0:06
42.985
111+0:0031
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility0:07
0:07
42.825
12118+24:0093
Sprint
VERBURG Luke Parkhotel Valkenburg
23Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:07
42.825
1360+9:5923
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
0:07
42.825
146+1:0962
GC
LOOCKX Lander TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
0:07
42.825
15134+33:56193
Sprint
DOYLE Leo XSpeed United Continental
23XSpeed United Continental0:08
0:08
42.667
1688+16:0632
Sprint
BENDIXEN Louis Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
0:08
42.667
1719+2:06103
Sprint
HAEST Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team
25VolkerWessels Cycling Team,,
0:08
42.667
1842+6:46105
Sprint
CROCKETT Finn VolkerWessels Cycling Team
25VolkerWessels Cycling Team,,
0:08
42.667
1941+6:3636
Sprint
LØLAND Sakarias Koller Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility,,
0:08
42.667
2017+1:5835
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility0:09
0:09
42.509
2192+16:3192
TT
KONING Stef Parkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:09
42.509
2222+2:0953
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:10
0:10
42.353
2367+11:4316
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
36Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe0:11
0:11
42.198
2426+3:2715
GC
PALZER Anton Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
31Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:11
42.198
25133+33:45234
TT
CRISTA Daniel Romania
33Romania,,
0:11
42.198
267+1:1225
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
33Lotto Dstny,,
0:11
42.198
2761+10:03101
Sprint
BUITER Rindert VolkerWessels Cycling Team
20VolkerWessels Cycling Team,,
0:11
42.198
2881+15:2343
Sprint
PICKRELL Riley Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:11
42.198
298+1:1444
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:12
0:12
42.044
309+1:14162
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:12
42.044
3110+1:1424
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny0:13
0:13
41.891
3262+10:04241
Hills
20Mexico,,
0:13
41.891
3382+15:3174
Sprint
TAGLIANI Filippo Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
28Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ,,
0:13
41.891
34123+25:1373
Sprint
CATALDO Lorenzo Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
24Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ0:15
0:15
41.588
3579+15:2026
GC
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
0:15
41.588
3696+17:185
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:16
0:16
41.439
37109+19:29102
Sprint
GADEMAN Sam VolkerWessels Cycling Team
23VolkerWessels Cycling Team,,
0:16
41.439
3828+3:3991
GC
VAN ZANDEN Otto Parkhotel Valkenburg
19Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:16
41.439
3923+2:15104
Hills
WILLEMS Jago VolkerWessels Cycling Team
22VolkerWessels Cycling Team,,
0:16
41.439
4074+12:14186
TT
BAKER Rowan Saint Piran
22Saint Piran0:17
0:17
41.29
4153+8:35185
Sprint
LUDMAN Joshua Saint Piran
20Saint Piran,,
0:17
41.29
4259+9:4614
Classic
LÜHRS Luis-Joe Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
21Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:17
41.29
4368+11:50116
GC
MEIJERS Jeroen Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
31Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team,,
0:17
41.29
44129+29:13123
Hills
BIONDANI Riccardo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
18General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:17
41.29
4550+7:54166
GC
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:17
41.29
4611+1:1921
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny,,
0:17
41.29
4743+6:5896
Climber
SCHUCH Mike Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:17
41.29
48111+20:10145
TT
RITZINGER Felix Team Felt Felbermayr
27Team Felt Felbermayr,,
0:17
41.29
4920+2:08225
Climber
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna0:18
0:18
41.143
5083+15:35165
Hills
NEGRENTE Mattia Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:18
41.143
5121+2:0952
GC
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
31Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:18
41.143
523+0:1841
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:18
41.143
5366+10:58231
TT
DIMA Emil Romania
27Romania,,
0:18
41.143
54127+28:24216
Sprint
STRAVERS Jarri Universe Cycling Team
27Universe Cycling Team,,
0:18
41.143
5578+15:05131
Sprint
LODERER Timon MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
33MYVELO Pro Cycling Team,,
0:18
41.143
56132+31:08151
TT
HEINRICH Nicolas Rad-Net Oßwald
22Rad-Net Oßwald0:19
0:19
40.996
5729+3:40112
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
30Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team,,
0:19
40.996
58100+18:43232
Sprint
20Romania,,
0:19
40.996
5984+15:3645
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
40.996
60119+24:1333
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:19
40.996
6165+10:3981
TT
DOBRIN Ioan MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
22MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars,,
0:19
40.996
6212+1:2112
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
26Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe0:20
0:20
40.851
63113+21:33183
Sprint
SYMONDS Bradley Saint Piran
26Saint Piran,,
0:20
40.851
6489+16:07141
TT
DIRNBAUER Josef Team Felt Felbermayr
26Team Felt Felbermayr,,
0:20
40.851
6570+11:53214
Sprint
VERHOEFF Stefan Universe Cycling Team
25Universe Cycling Team,,
0:20
40.851
6644+7:01161
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:20
40.851
6791+16:29122
Hills
BERGAGNA Tommaso General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
23General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:20
40.851
6871+11:54171
GC
31Petrolike,,
0:20
40.851
69114+22:46154
Sprint
REINHARDT Theo Rad-Net Oßwald
33Rad-Net Oßwald,,
0:20
40.851
7036+4:1061
Climber
HUYET Baptiste TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
24TDT - Unibet Cycling Team0:21
0:21
40.707
7197+17:27126
Hills
PALOMBA Marco General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:21
40.707
72122+24:4555
Sprint
MASOTTO Giulio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:21
40.707
73130+29:5894
Sprint
HEIJNEN Philip Parkhotel Valkenburg
24Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:21
40.707
7430+3:4334
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility,,
0:21
40.707
7513+1:23221
Climber
CAVALLO Luca Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
0:21
40.707
7631+3:4463
Climber
PAIGE Charles TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
0:21
40.707
7714+1:2346
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech0:22
0:22
40.563
7886+16:02245
TT
PEYROT Jorge Mexico
21Mexico,,
0:22
40.563
7945+7:02194
Sprint
RADCLIFFE George XSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental,,
0:22
40.563
8025+2:28174
Climber
CADENA Edgar David Petrolike
23Petrolike,,
0:22
40.563
8140+6:2264
GC
INKELAAR Kevin TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
26TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
0:22
40.563
82101+18:4784
TT
VĂIDIAN Iustin-Ioan MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
23MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars0:23
0:23
40.421
8372+11:5751
OLIVERO Simone Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:23
40.421
8415+1:253
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:23
40.421
8532+3:4654
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:23
40.421
8694+17:0883
Hills
MOLDANSKY Gerhard-Cristin MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
24MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars0:24
0:24
40.28
87102+18:49213
Sprint
SCHUURMANS Luuk Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team,,
0:24
40.28
88108+19:0586
TT
MALNASI Jozsef-Attila MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
26MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars,,
0:24
40.28
89125+26:03233
TT
PLESEA Valentin Romania
30Romania,,
0:24
40.28
9024+2:27206
GC
SCHIFFER Anton BIKE AID
24BIKE AID0:25
0:25
40.139
9138+5:50121
BERASI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia0:26
0:26
40
92103+18:51173
Climber
23Petrolike,,
0:26
40
93105+18:5582
CRACIUNU Darius MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
21MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars0:27
0:27
39.862
94124+25:43191
Sprint
COLEMAN Zak XSpeed United Continental
25XSpeed United Continental,,
0:27
39.862
95110+19:33205
Sprint
LENNEMANN Anton BIKE AID
21BIKE AID,,
0:27
39.862
9654+8:46155
Hills
GROZEV Gabriel Rad-Net Oßwald
21Rad-Net Oßwald0:28
0:28
39.724
9777+14:15124
DAFFINI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
0:28
39.724
98131+31:0771
TT
BUTA Catalin Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
21Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ,,
0:28
39.724
9952+8:05222
GC
GARIBBO Nicolò Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
25Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
0:28
39.724
10051+8:01203
Hills
DORN Vinzent BIKE AID
26BIKE AID0:29
0:29
39.588
10156+8:47132
Sprint
SCHMIDT Jakob MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
23MYVELO Pro Cycling Team,,
0:29
39.588
10233+3:52182
TT
HANNAY Tyler Saint Piran
20Saint Piran,,
0:29
39.588
103104+18:54224
ALUNNI Tommaso Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
0:29
39.588
104126+27:41133
LIPP Miron MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
23MYVELO Pro Cycling Team,,
0:29
39.588
10599+17:37125
Sprint
MENGHINI Alessio General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia0:30
0:30
39.452
10669+11:52244
20Mexico,,
0:30
39.452
107121+24:44175
TT
34Petrolike0:31
0:31
39.317
10863+10:18184
WESTLEY Dylan Saint Piran
23Saint Piran,,
0:31
39.317
109116+23:36242
Climber
21Mexico,,
0:31
39.317
11085+15:48181
Sprint
HICKS Dylan Saint Piran
20Saint Piran,,
0:31
39.317
11176+13:41111
GC
MENDES José Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
39Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team,,
0:31
39.317
112106+18:56204
Sprint
28BIKE AID0:32
0:32
39.184
11357+9:17236
TT
CAZACEANU Tudor Romania
24Romania,,
0:32
39.184
114112+21:27196
HOWCROFT Joe XSpeed United Continental
23XSpeed United Continental,,
0:32
39.184
11537+4:38172
Climber
23Petrolike,,
0:32
39.184
116136+36:01153
CZASA Moritz Rad-Net Oßwald
22Rad-Net Oßwald0:33
0:33
39.051
11793+17:03164
REIBSCH Jonas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:34
0:34
38.919
11847+7:192
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:35
0:35
38.788
119135+34:01226
Sprint
ANNIBALLI Lorenzo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna0:36
0:36
38.658
12058+9:3542
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:36
38.658
12164+10:24115
TT
PAREJA Nichol Blanca Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
23Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team,,
0:36
38.658
12239+6:01223
Climber
INNOCENTI Andrea Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna0:37
0:37
38.528
123120+24:37152
Sprint
KLUGE Roger Rad-Net Oßwald
38Rad-Net Oßwald0:38
0:38
38.4
124128+28:49243
21Mexico,,
0:38
38.4
125138+38:06142
HÖDLMOSER Dominik Team Felt Felbermayr
18Team Felt Felbermayr,,
0:38
38.4
12695+17:08114
Sprint
CARIÑO Daniel Ven Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
25Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team,,
0:38
38.4
127107+19:03113
Sprint
NIETO Edgar Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
37Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team0:45
0:45
37.524
12834+4:09202
Climber
BERLIN Antoine BIKE AID
34BIKE AID0:46
0:46
37.403
12987+16:0475
Sprint
KOYAMA Tomoya Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
25Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ,,
0:46
37.403
13035+4:10201
GC
YEMANE Dawit BIKE AID
26BIKE AID0:47
0:47
37.282
131139+42:41144
TT
PÖCHACKER Julian Team Felt Felbermayr
24Team Felt Felbermayr0:49
0:49
37.042
132137+36:4672
SIDLÓ Dániel Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
20Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ,,
0:49
37.042
13375+12:30211
Sprint
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team0:54
0:54
36.456
13490+16:1976
Sprint
ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
38Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ0:55
0:55
36.341
13548+7:40212
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
33Universe Cycling Team0:59
0:59
35.888
13698+17:366
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:14
1:14
34.286
13755+8:47235
TT
19Romania1:15
1:15
34.184
138115+22:54215
Sprint
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
23Universe Cycling Team1:26
1:26
33.103
13949+7:49195
Climber
HUMBER-KELLY Dylan XSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental1:54
1:54
30.638
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 75%, or 7:39 (+3:17)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-31
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility36:39:11..
22-11
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
23Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe0:03
0:03
..
33-41
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech0:18
0:18
..
46▲21
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:07
1:07
..
510▲513
Classic
HERZOG Emil Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
19Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1:08
1:08
..
611▲562
GC
LOOCKX Lander TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team1:09
1:09
..
712▲525
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
33Lotto Dstny1:12
1:12
..
813▲544
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech1:14
1:14
..
99-162
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
1:14
..
108▼224
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
1:14
..
1114▲321
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny1:19
1:19
..
124▼812
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
26Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1:21
1:21
..
1315▲2221
Climber
CAVALLO Luca Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna1:23
1:23
..
145▼946
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:23
..
157▼83
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:25
1:25
..
1618▲2163
TT
WALKER Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Development Team1:50
1:50
..
1716▼135
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility1:58
1:58
..
1823▲5143
TT
KUKRLE Michael Team Felt Felbermayr
29Team Felt Felbermayr2:05
2:05
..
1920▲1103
Sprint
HAEST Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team
25VolkerWessels Cycling Team2:06
2:06
..
2017▼3225
Climber
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna2:08
2:08
..
2119▼252
GC
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
31Team Corratec - Vini Fantini2:09
2:09
..
2221▼153
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
2:09
..
2322▼1104
Hills
WILLEMS Jago VolkerWessels Cycling Team
22VolkerWessels Cycling Team2:15
2:15
..
2424-206
GC
SCHIFFER Anton BIKE AID
24BIKE AID2:27
2:27
..
2525-174
Climber
CADENA Edgar David Petrolike
23Petrolike2:28
2:28
..
2626-15
GC
PALZER Anton Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
31Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe3:27
3:27
..
2728▲166
Classic
BOUTS Jordy TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team3:28
3:28
..
2832▲491
GC
VAN ZANDEN Otto Parkhotel Valkenburg
19Parkhotel Valkenburg3:39
3:39
..
2927▼2112
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
30Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team3:40
3:40
..
3030-34
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility3:43
3:43
..
3134▲363
Climber
PAIGE Charles TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team3:44
3:44
..
3229▼354
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3:46
3:46
..
3333-182
TT
HANNAY Tyler Saint Piran
20Saint Piran3:52
3:52
..
3435▲1202
Climber
BERLIN Antoine BIKE AID
34BIKE AID4:09
4:09
..
3531▼4201
GC
YEMANE Dawit BIKE AID
26BIKE AID4:10
4:10
..
3636-61
Climber
HUYET Baptiste TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
24TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
4:10
..
3737-172
Climber
23Petrolike4:38
4:38
..
3839▲1121
BERASI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia5:50
5:50
..
3938▼1223
Climber
INNOCENTI Andrea Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna6:01
6:01
..
4041▲164
GC
INKELAAR Kevin TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
26TDT - Unibet Cycling Team6:22
6:22
..
4142▲136
Sprint
LØLAND Sakarias Koller Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility6:36
6:36
..
4243▲1105
Sprint
CROCKETT Finn VolkerWessels Cycling Team
25VolkerWessels Cycling Team6:46
6:46
..
4344▲196
Climber
SCHUCH Mike Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg6:58
6:58
..
4446▲2161
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Development Team7:01
7:01
..
4545-194
Sprint
RADCLIFFE George XSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental7:02
7:02
..
4649▲322
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny7:05
7:05
..
4748▲12
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team7:19
7:19
..
4847▼1212
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
33Universe Cycling Team7:40
7:40
..
4940▼9195
Climber
HUMBER-KELLY Dylan XSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental7:49
7:49
..
5053▲3166
GC
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Development Team7:54
7:54
..
5151-203
Hills
DORN Vinzent BIKE AID
26BIKE AID8:01
8:01
..
5252-222
GC
GARIBBO Nicolò Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
25Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna8:05
8:05
..
5354▲1185
Sprint
LUDMAN Joshua Saint Piran
20Saint Piran8:35
8:35
..
5455▲1155
Hills
GROZEV Gabriel Rad-Net Oßwald
21Rad-Net Oßwald8:46
8:46
..
5550▼5235
TT
19Romania8:47
8:47
..
5656-132
Sprint
SCHMIDT Jakob MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
23MYVELO Pro Cycling Team,,
8:47
..
5757-236
TT
CAZACEANU Tudor Romania
24Romania9:17
9:17
..
5858-42
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech9:35
9:35
..
5959-14
Classic
LÜHRS Luis-Joe Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
21Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe9:46
9:46
..
6063▲323
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny9:59
9:59
..
6164▲3101
Sprint
BUITER Rindert VolkerWessels Cycling Team
20VolkerWessels Cycling Team10:03
10:03
..
6262-241
Hills
20Mexico10:04
10:04
..
6361▼2184
WESTLEY Dylan Saint Piran
23Saint Piran10:18
10:18
..
6460▼4115
TT
PAREJA Nichol Blanca Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
23Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team10:24
10:24
..
6565-81
TT
DOBRIN Ioan MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
22MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars10:39
10:39
..
6666-231
TT
DIMA Emil Romania
27Romania10:58
10:58
..
6768▲116
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
36Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe11:43
11:43
..
6869▲1116
GC
MEIJERS Jeroen Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
31Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team11:50
11:50
..
6967▼2244
20Mexico11:52
11:52
..
7070-214
Sprint
VERHOEFF Stefan Universe Cycling Team
25Universe Cycling Team11:53
11:53
..
7172▲1171
GC
31Petrolike11:54
11:54
..
7271▼151
OLIVERO Simone Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini11:57
11:57
..
7374▲195
Sprint
HOHMANN Lars Parkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg12:04
12:04
..
7475▲1186
TT
BAKER Rowan Saint Piran
22Saint Piran12:14
12:14
..
7573▼2211
Sprint
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team12:30
12:30
..
7676-111
GC
MENDES José Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
39Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team13:41
13:41
..
7777-124
DAFFINI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia14:15
14:15
..
7878-131
Sprint
LODERER Timon MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
33MYVELO Pro Cycling Team15:05
15:05
..
7979-26
GC
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny15:20
15:20
..
8081▲165
Sprint
BLOEM Joren TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
24TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
15:20
..
8180▼143
Sprint
PICKRELL Riley Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech15:23
15:23
..
8284▲274
Sprint
TAGLIANI Filippo Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
28Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ15:31
15:31
..
8382▼1165
Hills
NEGRENTE Mattia Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team15:35
15:35
..
8483▼145
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech15:36
15:36
..
8585-181
Sprint
HICKS Dylan Saint Piran
20Saint Piran15:48
15:48
..
8688▲2245
TT
PEYROT Jorge Mexico
21Mexico16:02
16:02
..
8786▼175
Sprint
KOYAMA Tomoya Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
25Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ16:04
16:04
..
8890▲232
Sprint
BENDIXEN Louis Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility16:06
16:06
..
8989-141
TT
DIRNBAUER Josef Team Felt Felbermayr
26Team Felt Felbermayr16:07
16:07
..
9087▼376
Sprint
ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
38Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ16:19
16:19
..
9191-122
Hills
BERGAGNA Tommaso General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
23General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia16:29
16:29
..
9293▲192
TT
KONING Stef Parkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg16:31
16:31
..
9394▲1164
REIBSCH Jonas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team17:03
17:03
..
9496▲283
Hills
MOLDANSKY Gerhard-Cristin MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
24MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars17:08
17:08
..
9595-114
Sprint
CARIÑO Daniel Ven Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
25Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team,,
17:08
..
9697▲15
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team17:18
17:18
..
9799▲2126
Hills
PALOMBA Marco General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia17:27
17:27
..
9892▼66
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team17:36
17:36
..
9998▼1125
Sprint
MENGHINI Alessio General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia17:37
17:37
..
100102▲2232
Sprint
20Romania18:43
18:43
..
101106▲584
TT
VĂIDIAN Iustin-Ioan MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
23MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars18:47
18:47
..
102104▲2213
Sprint
SCHUURMANS Luuk Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team18:49
18:49
..
103105▲2173
Climber
23Petrolike18:51
18:51
..
104103▼1224
ALUNNI Tommaso Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna18:54
18:54
..
105107▲282
CRACIUNU Darius MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
21MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars18:55
18:55
..
106101▼5204
Sprint
28BIKE AID18:56
18:56
..
107100▼7113
Sprint
NIETO Edgar Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
37Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team19:03
19:03
..
108108-86
TT
MALNASI Jozsef-Attila MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
26MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars19:05
19:05
..
109110▲1102
Sprint
GADEMAN Sam VolkerWessels Cycling Team
23VolkerWessels Cycling Team19:29
19:29
..
110109▼1205
Sprint
LENNEMANN Anton BIKE AID
21BIKE AID19:33
19:33
..
111111-145
TT
RITZINGER Felix Team Felt Felbermayr
27Team Felt Felbermayr20:10
20:10
..
112112-196
HOWCROFT Joe XSpeed United Continental
23XSpeed United Continental21:27
21:27
..
113113-183
Sprint
SYMONDS Bradley Saint Piran
26Saint Piran21:33
21:33
..
114115▲1154
Sprint
REINHARDT Theo Rad-Net Oßwald
33Rad-Net Oßwald22:46
22:46
..
115114▼1215
Sprint
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
23Universe Cycling Team22:54
22:54
..
116116-242
Climber
21Mexico23:36
23:36
..
117119▲24
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team23:58
23:58
..
118117▼193
Sprint
VERBURG Luke Parkhotel Valkenburg
23Parkhotel Valkenburg24:00
24:00
..
119118▼133
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility24:13
24:13
..
120120-152
Sprint
KLUGE Roger Rad-Net Oßwald
38Rad-Net Oßwald24:37
24:37
..
121121-175
TT
34Petrolike24:44
24:44
..
122122-55
Sprint
MASOTTO Giulio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini24:45
24:45
..
123123-73
Sprint
CATALDO Lorenzo Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
24Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ25:13
25:13
..
124124-191
Sprint
COLEMAN Zak XSpeed United Continental
25XSpeed United Continental25:43
25:43
..
125125-233
TT
PLESEA Valentin Romania
30Romania26:03
26:03
..
126126-133
LIPP Miron MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
23MYVELO Pro Cycling Team27:41
27:41
..
127127-216
Sprint
STRAVERS Jarri Universe Cycling Team
27Universe Cycling Team28:24
28:24
..
128128-243
21Mexico28:49
28:49
..
129129-123
Hills
BIONDANI Riccardo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
18General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia29:13
29:13
..
130130-94
Sprint
HEIJNEN Philip Parkhotel Valkenburg
24Parkhotel Valkenburg29:58
29:58
..
131131-71
TT
BUTA Catalin Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
21Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ31:07
31:07
..
132132-151
TT
HEINRICH Nicolas Rad-Net Oßwald
22Rad-Net Oßwald31:08
31:08
..
133134▲1234
TT
CRISTA Daniel Romania
33Romania33:45
33:45
..
134135▲1193
Sprint
DOYLE Leo XSpeed United Continental
23XSpeed United Continental33:56
33:56
..
135133▼2226
Sprint
ANNIBALLI Lorenzo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna34:01
34:01
..
136136-153
CZASA Moritz Rad-Net Oßwald
22Rad-Net Oßwald36:01
36:01
..
137137-72
SIDLÓ Dániel Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
20Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ36:46
36:46
..
138138-142
HÖDLMOSER Dominik Team Felt Felbermayr
18Team Felt Felbermayr38:06
38:06
..
139139-144
TT
PÖCHACKER Julian Team Felt Felbermayr
24Team Felt Felbermayr42:41
42:41
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-31
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility27+2
24▲211
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
23Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe26+6
3-163
TT
WALKER Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Development Team25+25
417▲1365
Sprint
BLOEM Joren TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
24TDT - Unibet Cycling Team25+20
52▼343
Sprint
PICKRELL Riley Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech25-
63▼3102
Sprint
GADEMAN Sam VolkerWessels Cycling Team
23VolkerWessels Cycling Team24-
75▼25
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team20-
86▼241
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech15-
9-4
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team15+15
107▼3152
Sprint
KLUGE Roger Rad-Net Oßwald
38Rad-Net Oßwald15-
118▼312
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
26Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe12-
12-22
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny12+12
139▼4241
Hills
20Mexico12-
1427▲1366
Classic
BOUTS Jordy TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team11+9
1511▼493
Sprint
VERBURG Luke Parkhotel Valkenburg
23Parkhotel Valkenburg10+1
1610▼646
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech9-
17-1
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team7+7
1825▲713
Classic
HERZOG Emil Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
19Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe7+5
1912▼762
GC
LOOCKX Lander TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team7-
2013▼733
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility7-
2114▼7162
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Development Team6-
2215▼723
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny6-
2316▼73
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5-
2418▼621
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny4-
2519▼635
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility4-
2620▼6103
Sprint
HAEST Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team
25VolkerWessels Cycling Team4-
27-95
Sprint
HOHMANN Lars Parkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg4+4
2821▼7125
Sprint
MENGHINI Alessio General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia4-
2922▼7144
TT
PÖCHACKER Julian Team Felt Felbermayr
24Team Felt Felbermayr4-
3023▼744
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech3-
31-143
TT
KUKRLE Michael Team Felt Felbermayr
29Team Felt Felbermayr3+3
3224▼8154
Sprint
REINHARDT Theo Rad-Net Oßwald
33Rad-Net Oßwald3-
3326▼7112
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
30Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team2-
3428▼616
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
36Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe2-
3529▼6123
Hills
BIONDANI Riccardo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
18General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia2-
3630▼694
Sprint
HEIJNEN Philip Parkhotel Valkenburg
24Parkhotel Valkenburg2-
3731▼624
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny1-
3832▼6116
GC
MEIJERS Jeroen Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
31Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-11
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
23Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe12-
22-123
Hills
BIONDANI Riccardo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
18General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia12-
33-31
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility8-
44-41
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech7-
55-103
Sprint
HAEST Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team
25VolkerWessels Cycling Team6-
66-144
TT
PÖCHACKER Julian Team Felt Felbermayr
24Team Felt Felbermayr6-
77-3
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team4-
88-112
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
30Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team4-
99-102
Sprint
GADEMAN Sam VolkerWessels Cycling Team
23VolkerWessels Cycling Team4-
1010-94
Sprint
HEIJNEN Philip Parkhotel Valkenburg
24Parkhotel Valkenburg3-
1111-21
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-13
Classic
HERZOG Emil Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
19Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe6:40:19..
22-44
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:06
0:06
..
33-225
Climber
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna1:00
1:00
..
44-91
GC
VAN ZANDEN Otto Parkhotel Valkenburg
19Parkhotel Valkenburg2:31
2:31
..
55-182
TT
HANNAY Tyler Saint Piran
20Saint Piran2:44
2:44
..
66-121
BERASI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia4:42
4:42
..
78▲196
Climber
SCHUCH Mike Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg5:50
5:50
..
89▲1194
Sprint
RADCLIFFE George XSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental5:54
5:54
..
97▼2195
Climber
HUMBER-KELLY Dylan XSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental6:41
6:41
..
1011▲1185
Sprint
LUDMAN Joshua Saint Piran
20Saint Piran7:27
7:27
..
1112▲1155
Hills
GROZEV Gabriel Rad-Net Oßwald
21Rad-Net Oßwald7:38
7:38
..
1210▼2235
TT
19Romania7:39
7:39
..
1313-14
Classic
LÜHRS Luis-Joe Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
21Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe8:38
8:38
..
1415▲1101
Sprint
BUITER Rindert VolkerWessels Cycling Team
20VolkerWessels Cycling Team8:55
8:55
..
1514▼1241
Hills
20Mexico8:56
8:56
..
1616-81
TT
DOBRIN Ioan MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
22MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars9:31
9:31
..
1717-244
20Mexico10:44
10:44
..
1818-186
TT
BAKER Rowan Saint Piran
22Saint Piran11:06
11:06
..
1919-124
DAFFINI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia13:07
13:07
..
2020-165
Hills
NEGRENTE Mattia Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team14:27
14:27
..
2121-181
Sprint
HICKS Dylan Saint Piran
20Saint Piran14:40
14:40
..
2222-245
TT
PEYROT Jorge Mexico
21Mexico14:54
14:54
..
2323-92
TT
KONING Stef Parkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg15:23
15:23
..
2424-164
REIBSCH Jonas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team15:55
15:55
..
2526▲1126
Hills
PALOMBA Marco General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia16:19
16:19
..
2625▼1125
Sprint
MENGHINI Alessio General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia16:29
16:29
..
2727-232
Sprint
20Romania17:35
17:35
..
2828-224
ALUNNI Tommaso Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna17:46
17:46
..
2929-82
CRACIUNU Darius MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
21MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars17:47
17:47
..
3030-205
Sprint
LENNEMANN Anton BIKE AID
21BIKE AID18:25
18:25
..
3131-242
Climber
21Mexico22:28
22:28
..
3232-243
21Mexico27:41
27:41
..
3333-123
Hills
BIONDANI Riccardo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
18General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia28:05
28:05
..
3434-71
TT
BUTA Catalin Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
21Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ29:59
29:59
..
3535-226
Sprint
ANNIBALLI Lorenzo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna32:53
32:53
..
3636-153
CZASA Moritz Rad-Net Oßwald
22Rad-Net Oßwald34:53
34:53
..
3737-72
SIDLÓ Dániel Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
20Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ35:38
35:38
..
3838-142
HÖDLMOSER Dominik Team Felt Felbermayr
18Team Felt Felbermayr36:58
36:58
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 HERZOG EmilRed Bull - BORA - hansgrohe0:04:28
2 KONING StefParkhotel Valkenburg0:03
3 BUITER RindertVolkerWessels Cycling Team0:05
4 RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech0:06
5 GARCIA Carlos AlfonsoMexico0:07
6 VAN ZANDEN OttoParkhotel Valkenburg0:10
7 BAKER RowanSaint Piran0:11
8 LUDMAN JoshuaSaint Piran,,
9 LÜHRS Luis-JoeRed Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
10 BIONDANI RiccardoGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
11 SCHUCH MikeParkhotel Valkenburg,,
12 CRESCIOLI LudovicoTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna0:12
13 NEGRENTE MattiaAstana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
14 HARASIM Mihnea-AlexandruRomania0:13
15 DOBRIN IoanMENtoRISE MLMsuperstars,,
16 PALOMBA MarcoGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia0:15
17 PEYROT JorgeMexico0:16
18 RADCLIFFE GeorgeXSpeed United Continental,,
19 BERASI MicheleGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia0:20
20 CRACIUNU DariusMENtoRISE MLMsuperstars0:21
21 LENNEMANN AntonBIKE AID,,
22 GROZEV GabrielRad-Net Oßwald0:22
23 DAFFINI MicheleGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
24 BUTA CatalinVini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ,,
25 HANNAY TylerSaint Piran0:23
26 ALUNNI TommasoTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
27 MENGHINI AlessioGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia0:24
28 ZARATE MichaelMexico,,
29 RUVALCABA DavidMexico0:25
30 HICKS DylanSaint Piran,,
31 CZASA MoritzRad-Net Oßwald0:27
32 REIBSCH JonasAstana Qazaqstan Development Team0:28
33 ANNIBALLI LorenzoTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna0:30
34 TORRES Christopher HansMexico0:32
35 HÖDLMOSER DominikTeam Felt Felbermayr,,
36 SIDLÓ DánielVini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ0:43
37 CARBUNAREA AndreiRomania1:09
38 HUMBER-KELLY DylanXSpeed United Continental1:48


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Red Bull - BORA - hansgroheWT 20:00:02..
22- Israel - Premier TechPRT0:20
0:20
..
33- Lotto DstnyPRT0:58
0:58
..
44- Uno-X MobilityPRT3:10
3:10
..
56▲1 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT5:23
5:23
..
65▼1 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT5:32
5:32
..
77- TDT - Unibet Cycling TeamPRT5:33
5:33
..
88- Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagnaCT6:54
6:54
..
910▲1 Astana Qazaqstan Development TeamCT7:33
7:33
..
109▼1 BIKE AIDCT7:39
7:39
..
1111- VolkerWessels Cycling TeamCT8:35
8:35
..
1212- PetrolikeCT16:25
16:25
..
1313- Saint PiranCT19:52
19:52
..
1414- Parkhotel ValkenburgCT19:54
19:54
..
1515- Universe Cycling TeamCT22:47
22:47
..
1616- Victoria Sports Pro Cycling TeamCT23:21
23:21
..
1717- RomaniaNAT24:03
24:03
..
1818- General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli CuriaCT27:28
27:28
..
1919- MexicoNAT27:40
27:40
..
2020- XSpeed United ContinentalCT31:57
31:57
..
2121- MENtoRISE MLMsuperstarsCT34:56
34:56
..
2222- Team Felt FelbermayrCT35:53
35:53
..
2323- MYVELO Pro Cycling TeamCT43:07
43:07
..
2424- Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZCT44:27
44:27
..
2525- Rad-Net OßwaldCT49:14
49:14
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    07 July 2024
  • Start time:
    18:00 (17:00 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.969 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    3.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    1
  • Vertical meters:
    17
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile