2023
«
»
2024»14th

Sibiu Cycling Tour

(2.1)
2024»Stage 3»SibiuBâlea Lac(207.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
129+11:31171
GC
31Petrolike14205:08:44
24+1:1221
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny5120:11
0:11
31+0:0011
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
23Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe370:14
0:14
46+1:2024
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny50:19
0:19
55+1:2044
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech4,,
0:19
68+1:3412
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
26Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe30:25
0:25
711+1:403
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team20:28
0:28
87+1:2862
GC
LOOCKX Lander TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team10:31
0:31
93+0:3841
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech0:33
0:33
102+0:2031
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility,,
0:33
1110+1:3525
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
33Lotto Dstny0:35
0:35
1212+1:41162
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:40
0:40
139+1:341
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:40
1421+7:34161
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:45
0:45
1513+3:0752
GC
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
31Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:10
1:10
1618+5:42201
GC
YEMANE Dawit BIKE AID
26BIKE AID1:45
1:45
1719+6:14172
Climber
23Petrolike1:48
1:48
1815+4:47174
Climber
CADENA Edgar David Petrolike
23Petrolike2:31
2:31
1914+4:43225
Climber
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna2:48
2:48
2016+5:1853
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3:22
3:22
2154+22:25173
Climber
23Petrolike3:47
3:47
2217+5:19221
Climber
CAVALLO Luca Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna4:08
4:08
2323+8:2161
Climber
HUYET Baptiste TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
24TDT - Unibet Cycling Team4:23
4:23
2420+6:26103
Sprint
HAEST Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team
25VolkerWessels Cycling Team4:34
4:34
2524+8:2891
GC
VAN ZANDEN Otto Parkhotel Valkenburg
19Parkhotel Valkenburg5:01
5:01
2628+9:49202
Climber
BERLIN Antoine BIKE AID
34BIKE AID5:52
5:52
2722+7:45143
TT
KUKRLE Michael Team Felt Felbermayr
29Team Felt Felbermayr5:53
5:53
2833+13:52212
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
33Universe Cycling Team6:25
6:25
2939+15:22155
Hills
GROZEV Gabriel Rad-Net Oßwald
21Rad-Net Oßwald6:49
6:49
3040+15:23235
TT
19Romania,,
6:49
3135+14:25195
Climber
HUMBER-KELLY Dylan XSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental6:50
6:50
3225+9:11206
GC
SCHIFFER Anton BIKE AID
24BIKE AID6:57
6:57
3338+15:03222
GC
GARIBBO Nicolò Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
25Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna7:10
7:10
3426+9:1935
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility7:33
7:33
3549+19:51186
TT
BAKER Rowan Saint Piran
22Saint Piran7:49
7:49
3627+9:3546
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech8:24
8:24
3737+14:4864
GC
INKELAAR Kevin TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team8:39
8:39
3830+11:5466
Classic
BOUTS Jordy TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
8:39
3934+14:16121
BERASI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
8:39
4032+13:0963
Climber
PAIGE Charles TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team9:37
9:37
4131+12:5215
GC
PALZER Anton Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
31Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
9:37
4264+28:08232
Sprint
20Romania9:38
9:38
4342+16:27194
Sprint
RADCLIFFE George XSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental,,
9:38
4448+19:43184
WESTLEY Dylan Saint Piran
23Saint Piran,,
9:38
4543+16:582
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team9:51
9:51
4650+20:42231
TT
DIMA Emil Romania
27Romania9:57
9:57
4744+17:1596
Climber
SCHUCH Mike Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg10:30
10:30
4888+35:19152
Sprint
KLUGE Roger Rad-Net Oßwald
38Rad-Net Oßwald10:54
10:54
4936+14:2634
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility10:56
10:56
5047+19:37132
Sprint
SCHMIDT Jakob MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
23MYVELO Pro Cycling Team11:03
11:03
5192+36:48175
TT
34Petrolike12:17
12:17
5246+19:1722
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny12:25
12:25
5359+22:5181
TT
DOBRIN Ioan MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
22MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars12:26
12:26
5483+34:09196
HOWCROFT Joe XSpeed United Continental
23XSpeed United Continental12:54
12:54
5569+29:5583
Hills
MOLDANSKY Gerhard-Cristin MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
24MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars13:00
13:00
5668+29:1676
Sprint
ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
38Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ13:09
13:09
5757+22:43236
TT
CAZACEANU Tudor Romania
24Romania13:39
13:39
5855+22:26185
Sprint
LUDMAN Joshua Saint Piran
20Saint Piran14:03
14:03
5956+22:34203
Hills
DORN Vinzent BIKE AID
26BIKE AID14:45
14:45
6076+31:30122
Hills
BERGAGNA Tommaso General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
23General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia15:13
15:13
6167+29:16124
DAFFINI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
15:13
6241+16:0913
Classic
HERZOG Emil Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
19Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe15:14
15:14
6352+21:49105
Sprint
CROCKETT Finn VolkerWessels Cycling Team
25VolkerWessels Cycling Team,,
15:14
6477+32:09114
Sprint
CARIÑO Daniel Ven Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
25Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team15:15
15:15
6545+17:16104
Hills
WILLEMS Jago VolkerWessels Cycling Team
22VolkerWessels Cycling Team15:16
15:16
6675+31:29245
TT
PEYROT Jorge Mexico
21Mexico15:40
15:40
67114+44:16243
21Mexico,,
15:40
6863+27:4995
Sprint
HOHMANN Lars Parkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg15:58
15:58
6974+31:04131
Sprint
LODERER Timon MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
33MYVELO Pro Cycling Team16:11
16:11
7087+35:0786
TT
MALNASI Jozsef-Attila MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
26MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars16:14
16:14
7153+22:03223
Climber
INNOCENTI Andrea Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna16:15
16:15
7262+27:17115
TT
PAREJA Nichol Blanca Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
23Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team17:06
17:06
7351+21:47112
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
30Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team18:20
18:20
74103+40:55154
Sprint
REINHARDT Theo Rad-Net Oßwald
33Rad-Net Oßwald18:22
18:22
7594+37:4284
TT
VĂIDIAN Iustin-Ioan MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
23MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars19:07
19:07
7686+34:5975
Sprint
KOYAMA Tomoya Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
25Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ,,
19:07
7785+34:2674
Sprint
TAGLIANI Filippo Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
28Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ,,
19:07
7895+37:44213
Sprint
SCHUURMANS Luuk Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team19:08
19:08
7971+30:53244
20Mexico19:14
19:14
8058+22:5054
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini19:17
19:17
8161+27:04166
GC
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Development Team19:22
19:22
8266+29:1314
Classic
LÜHRS Luis-Joe Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
21Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe19:40
19:40
8381+32:2351
OLIVERO Simone Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini20:38
20:38
8498+39:20224
ALUNNI Tommaso Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna20:39
20:39
8591+36:14181
Sprint
HICKS Dylan Saint Piran
20Saint Piran,,
20:39
86129+56:27153
CZASA Moritz Rad-Net Oßwald
22Rad-Net Oßwald,,
20:39
87112+44:02242
Climber
21Mexico,,
20:39
8882+34:07111
GC
MENDES José Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
39Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team,,
20:39
8978+32:0916
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
36Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe20:40
20:40
9070+30:30241
Hills
20Mexico,,
20:40
9180+32:19214
Sprint
VERHOEFF Stefan Universe Cycling Team
25Universe Cycling Team,,
20:40
9279+32:16116
GC
MEIJERS Jeroen Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
31Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team,,
20:40
9360+24:18182
TT
HANNAY Tyler Saint Piran
20Saint Piran20:41
20:41
94102+40:36145
TT
RITZINGER Felix Team Felt Felbermayr
27Team Felt Felbermayr,,
20:41
9593+36:5792
TT
KONING Stef Parkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg20:42
20:42
9690+35:5626
GC
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny20:48
20:48
9772+30:5323
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny21:07
21:07
9873+30:57101
Sprint
BUITER Rindert VolkerWessels Cycling Team
20VolkerWessels Cycling Team,,
21:07
9996+38:00141
TT
DIRNBAUER Josef Team Felt Felbermayr
26Team Felt Felbermayr22:05
22:05
100122+52:1794
Sprint
HEIJNEN Philip Parkhotel Valkenburg
24Parkhotel Valkenburg22:31
22:31
101124+53:3171
TT
BUTA Catalin Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
21Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ22:37
22:37
10297+38:5132
Sprint
BENDIXEN Louis Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility22:58
22:58
103107+42:15113
Sprint
NIETO Edgar Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
37Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team23:25
23:25
104111+42:57205
Sprint
LENNEMANN Anton BIKE AID
21BIKE AID23:37
23:37
105110+42:2782
CRACIUNU Darius MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
21MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars23:45
23:45
106115+47:29215
Sprint
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
23Universe Cycling Team24:47
24:47
107127+55:52151
TT
HEINRICH Nicolas Rad-Net Oßwald
22Rad-Net Oßwald24:57
24:57
108105+41:49164
REIBSCH Jonas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team24:59
24:59
109100+40:23165
Hills
NEGRENTE Mattia Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team25:01
25:01
110101+40:2445
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
25:01
111119+50:0373
Sprint
CATALDO Lorenzo Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
24Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ25:02
25:02
112108+42:17126
Hills
PALOMBA Marco General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
25:02
113109+42:27125
Sprint
MENGHINI Alessio General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia25:03
25:03
11484+34:2542
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech,,
25:03
115121+50:53233
TT
PLESEA Valentin Romania
30Romania,,
25:03
116106+42:085
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
25:03
117118+49:3555
Sprint
MASOTTO Giulio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini25:04
25:04
118117+48:484
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
25:04
11999+40:0165
Sprint
BLOEM Joren TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
24TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
25:04
120113+44:13102
Sprint
GADEMAN Sam VolkerWessels Cycling Team
23VolkerWessels Cycling Team25:05
25:05
121126+55:19123
Hills
BIONDANI Riccardo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
18General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia26:19
26:19
122104+41:4943
Sprint
PICKRELL Riley Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech26:39
26:39
12365+28:16163
TT
WALKER Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
26:39
124120+50:2693
Sprint
VERBURG Luke Parkhotel Valkenburg
23Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
26:39
125133+1:05:20142
HÖDLMOSER Dominik Team Felt Felbermayr
18Team Felt Felbermayr27:27
27:27
126130+56:45216
Sprint
STRAVERS Jarri Universe Cycling Team
27Universe Cycling Team28:33
28:33
127128+56:02133
LIPP Miron MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
23MYVELO Pro Cycling Team,,
28:33
128123+53:0833
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility29:08
29:08
129116+47:52204
Sprint
28BIKE AID29:09
29:09
13089+35:3236
Sprint
LØLAND Sakarias Koller Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility,,
29:09
131131+1:02:49193
Sprint
DOYLE Leo XSpeed United Continental
23XSpeed United Continental,,
29:09
132132+1:03:57234
TT
CRISTA Daniel Romania
33Romania30:24
30:24
133125+54:22183
Sprint
SYMONDS Bradley Saint Piran
26Saint Piran33:01
33:01
134134+1:08:26226
Sprint
ANNIBALLI Lorenzo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna34:37
34:37
135135+1:13:3372
SIDLÓ Dániel Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
20Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ37:00
37:00
DNF191
Sprint
COLEMAN Zak XSpeed United Continental
25XSpeed United Continental-
DNF144
TT
PÖCHACKER Julian Team Felt Felbermayr
24Team Felt Felbermayr-
DNS211
Sprint
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team-
DNS6
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 5:45:47 (+37:03)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲111
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
23Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe3 11:48:07..
21▼131
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility0:20
0:20
..
33-41
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech0:38
0:38
..
411▲721
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny1:12
1:12
..
58▲344
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech1:20
1:20
..
610▲424
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
1:20
..
76▼162
GC
LOOCKX Lander TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team1:28
1:28
..
812▲412
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
26Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1:34
1:34
..
94▼51
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:34
..
107▼325
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
33Lotto Dstny1:35
1:35
..
1115▲43
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:40
1:40
..
129▼3162
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Development Team1:41
1:41
..
1321▲852
GC
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
31Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3:07
3:07
..
1420▲6225
Climber
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna4:43
4:43
..
1525▲10174
Climber
CADENA Edgar David Petrolike
23Petrolike4:47
4:47
..
1622▲653
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini5:18
5:18
..
1713▼4221
Climber
CAVALLO Luca Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna5:19
5:19
..
1835▲17201
GC
YEMANE Dawit BIKE AID
26BIKE AID5:42
5:42
..
1937▲18172
Climber
23Petrolike6:14
6:14
..
2019▼1103
Sprint
HAEST Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team
25VolkerWessels Cycling Team6:26
6:26
..
2144▲23161
GC
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Development Team7:34
7:34
..
2218▼4143
TT
KUKRLE Michael Team Felt Felbermayr
29Team Felt Felbermayr7:45
7:45
..
2336▲1361
Climber
HUYET Baptiste TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
24TDT - Unibet Cycling Team8:21
8:21
..
2428▲491
GC
VAN ZANDEN Otto Parkhotel Valkenburg
19Parkhotel Valkenburg8:28
8:28
..
2524▼1206
GC
SCHIFFER Anton BIKE AID
24BIKE AID9:11
9:11
..
2617▼935
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility9:19
9:19
..
2714▼1346
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech9:35
9:35
..
2834▲6202
Climber
BERLIN Antoine BIKE AID
34BIKE AID9:49
9:49
..
2971▲42171
GC
31Petrolike11:31
11:31
..
3027▼366
Classic
BOUTS Jordy TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team11:54
11:54
..
3126▼515
GC
PALZER Anton Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
31Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe12:52
12:52
..
3231▼163
Climber
PAIGE Charles TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team13:09
13:09
..
3348▲15212
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
33Universe Cycling Team13:52
13:52
..
3438▲4121
BERASI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia14:16
14:16
..
3549▲14195
Climber
HUMBER-KELLY Dylan XSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental14:25
14:25
..
3630▼634
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility14:26
14:26
..
3740▲364
GC
INKELAAR Kevin TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team14:48
14:48
..
3852▲14222
GC
GARIBBO Nicolò Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
25Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna15:03
15:03
..
3954▲15155
Hills
GROZEV Gabriel Rad-Net Oßwald
21Rad-Net Oßwald15:22
15:22
..
4055▲15235
TT
19Romania15:23
15:23
..
415▼3613
Classic
HERZOG Emil Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
19Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe16:09
16:09
..
4245▲3194
Sprint
RADCLIFFE George XSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental16:27
16:27
..
4347▲42
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team16:58
16:58
..
4443▼196
Climber
SCHUCH Mike Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg17:15
17:15
..
4523▼22104
Hills
WILLEMS Jago VolkerWessels Cycling Team
22VolkerWessels Cycling Team17:16
17:16
..
4646-22
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny19:17
19:17
..
4756▲9132
Sprint
SCHMIDT Jakob MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
23MYVELO Pro Cycling Team19:37
19:37
..
4863▲15184
WESTLEY Dylan Saint Piran
23Saint Piran19:43
19:43
..
4974▲25186
TT
BAKER Rowan Saint Piran
22Saint Piran19:51
19:51
..
5066▲16231
TT
DIMA Emil Romania
27Romania20:42
20:42
..
5129▼22112
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
30Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team21:47
21:47
..
5242▼10105
Sprint
CROCKETT Finn VolkerWessels Cycling Team
25VolkerWessels Cycling Team21:49
21:49
..
5339▼14223
Climber
INNOCENTI Andrea Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna22:03
22:03
..
54103▲49173
Climber
23Petrolike22:25
22:25
..
5553▼2185
Sprint
LUDMAN Joshua Saint Piran
20Saint Piran22:26
22:26
..
5651▼5203
Hills
DORN Vinzent BIKE AID
26BIKE AID22:34
22:34
..
5757-236
TT
CAZACEANU Tudor Romania
24Romania22:43
22:43
..
5832▼2654
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini22:50
22:50
..
5965▲681
TT
DOBRIN Ioan MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
22MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars22:51
22:51
..
6033▼27182
TT
HANNAY Tyler Saint Piran
20Saint Piran24:18
24:18
..
6150▼11166
GC
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Development Team27:04
27:04
..
6264▲2115
TT
PAREJA Nichol Blanca Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
23Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team27:17
27:17
..
6373▲1095
Sprint
HOHMANN Lars Parkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg27:49
27:49
..
64100▲36232
Sprint
20Romania28:08
28:08
..
6516▼49163
TT
WALKER Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Development Team28:16
28:16
..
6659▼714
Classic
LÜHRS Luis-Joe Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
21Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe29:13
29:13
..
6777▲10124
DAFFINI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia29:16
29:16
..
6890▲2276
Sprint
ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
38Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ,,
29:16
..
6994▲2583
Hills
MOLDANSKY Gerhard-Cristin MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
24MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars29:55
29:55
..
7062▼8241
Hills
20Mexico30:30
30:30
..
7169▼2244
20Mexico30:53
30:53
..
7260▼1223
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
30:53
..
7361▼12101
Sprint
BUITER Rindert VolkerWessels Cycling Team
20VolkerWessels Cycling Team30:57
30:57
..
7478▲4131
Sprint
LODERER Timon MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
33MYVELO Pro Cycling Team31:04
31:04
..
7586▲11245
TT
PEYROT Jorge Mexico
21Mexico31:29
31:29
..
7691▲15122
Hills
BERGAGNA Tommaso General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
23General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia31:30
31:30
..
7795▲18114
Sprint
CARIÑO Daniel Ven Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
25Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team32:09
32:09
..
7867▼1116
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
36Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
32:09
..
7968▼11116
GC
MEIJERS Jeroen Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
31Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team32:16
32:16
..
8070▼10214
Sprint
VERHOEFF Stefan Universe Cycling Team
25Universe Cycling Team32:19
32:19
..
8172▼951
OLIVERO Simone Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini32:23
32:23
..
8276▼6111
GC
MENDES José Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
39Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team34:07
34:07
..
83112▲29196
HOWCROFT Joe XSpeed United Continental
23XSpeed United Continental34:09
34:09
..
8458▼2642
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech34:25
34:25
..
8582▼374
Sprint
TAGLIANI Filippo Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
28Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ34:26
34:26
..
8687▲175
Sprint
KOYAMA Tomoya Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
25Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ34:59
34:59
..
87108▲2186
TT
MALNASI Jozsef-Attila MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
26MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars35:07
35:07
..
88120▲32152
Sprint
KLUGE Roger Rad-Net Oßwald
38Rad-Net Oßwald35:19
35:19
..
8941▼4836
Sprint
LØLAND Sakarias Koller Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility35:32
35:32
..
9079▼1126
GC
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny35:56
35:56
..
9185▼6181
Sprint
HICKS Dylan Saint Piran
20Saint Piran36:14
36:14
..
92121▲29175
TT
34Petrolike36:48
36:48
..
9392▼192
TT
KONING Stef Parkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg36:57
36:57
..
94101▲784
TT
VĂIDIAN Iustin-Ioan MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
23MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars37:42
37:42
..
95102▲7213
Sprint
SCHUURMANS Luuk Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team37:44
37:44
..
9689▼7141
TT
DIRNBAUER Josef Team Felt Felbermayr
26Team Felt Felbermayr38:00
38:00
..
9788▼932
Sprint
BENDIXEN Louis Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility38:51
38:51
..
98104▲6224
ALUNNI Tommaso Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna39:20
39:20
..
9980▼1965
Sprint
BLOEM Joren TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
24TDT - Unibet Cycling Team40:01
40:01
..
10083▼17165
Hills
NEGRENTE Mattia Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team40:23
40:23
..
10184▼1745
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech40:24
40:24
..
102111▲9145
TT
RITZINGER Felix Team Felt Felbermayr
27Team Felt Felbermayr40:36
40:36
..
103114▲11154
Sprint
REINHARDT Theo Rad-Net Oßwald
33Rad-Net Oßwald40:55
40:55
..
10481▼2343
Sprint
PICKRELL Riley Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech41:49
41:49
..
10593▼12164
REIBSCH Jonas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
41:49
..
10696▼105
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team42:08
42:08
..
107107-113
Sprint
NIETO Edgar Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
37Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team42:15
42:15
..
10897▼11126
Hills
PALOMBA Marco General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia42:17
42:17
..
10999▼10125
Sprint
MENGHINI Alessio General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia42:27
42:27
..
110105▼582
CRACIUNU Darius MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
21MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars,,
42:27
..
111110▼1205
Sprint
LENNEMANN Anton BIKE AID
21BIKE AID42:57
42:57
..
112116▲4242
Climber
21Mexico44:02
44:02
..
113109▼4102
Sprint
GADEMAN Sam VolkerWessels Cycling Team
23VolkerWessels Cycling Team44:13
44:13
..
114128▲14243
21Mexico44:16
44:16
..
115115-215
Sprint
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
23Universe Cycling Team47:29
47:29
..
116106▼10204
Sprint
28BIKE AID47:52
47:52
..
117117-4
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team48:48
48:48
..
118122▲455
Sprint
MASOTTO Giulio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini49:35
49:35
..
119123▲473
Sprint
CATALDO Lorenzo Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
24Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ50:03
50:03
..
120118▼293
Sprint
VERBURG Luke Parkhotel Valkenburg
23Parkhotel Valkenburg50:26
50:26
..
121125▲4233
TT
PLESEA Valentin Romania
30Romania50:53
50:53
..
122130▲894
Sprint
HEIJNEN Philip Parkhotel Valkenburg
24Parkhotel Valkenburg52:17
52:17
..
123119▼433
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility53:08
53:08
..
124131▲771
TT
BUTA Catalin Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
21Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ53:31
53:31
..
125113▼12183
Sprint
SYMONDS Bradley Saint Piran
26Saint Piran54:22
54:22
..
126129▲3123
Hills
BIONDANI Riccardo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
18General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia55:19
55:19
..
127132▲5151
TT
HEINRICH Nicolas Rad-Net Oßwald
22Rad-Net Oßwald55:52
55:52
..
128126▼2133
LIPP Miron MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
23MYVELO Pro Cycling Team56:02
56:02
..
129136▲7153
CZASA Moritz Rad-Net Oßwald
22Rad-Net Oßwald56:27
56:27
..
130127▼3216
Sprint
STRAVERS Jarri Universe Cycling Team
27Universe Cycling Team56:45
56:45
..
131134▲3193
Sprint
DOYLE Leo XSpeed United Continental
23XSpeed United Continental1:02:49
1:02:49
..
132133▲1234
TT
CRISTA Daniel Romania
33Romania1:03:57
1:03:57
..
133138▲5142
HÖDLMOSER Dominik Team Felt Felbermayr
18Team Felt Felbermayr1:05:20
1:05:20
..
134135▲1226
Sprint
ANNIBALLI Lorenzo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna1:08:26
1:08:26
..
135137▲272
SIDLÓ Dániel Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
20Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ1:13:33
1:13:33
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
14▲365
Sprint
BLOEM Joren TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
24TDT - Unibet Cycling Team43+18
22-11
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
23Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe41+15
36▲3102
Sprint
GADEMAN Sam VolkerWessels Cycling Team
23VolkerWessels Cycling Team36+12
41▼331
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility30+3
5-171
GC
31Petrolike25+25
63▼3163
TT
WALKER Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Development Team25-
75▼243
Sprint
PICKRELL Riley Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech25-
824▲1621
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny24+20
97▼25
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team20-
108▼241
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech19+4
1111-12
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
26Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe19+7
1210▼2152
Sprint
KLUGE Roger Rad-Net Oßwald
38Rad-Net Oßwald15-
139▼44
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team15-
1437▲2324
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny13+12
1530▲1544
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech12+9
1619▲362
GC
LOOCKX Lander TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team12+5
1712▼522
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny12-
1813▼5241
Hills
20Mexico12-
1923▲43
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team11+6
2014▼666
Classic
BOUTS Jordy TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team11-
2115▼693
Sprint
VERBURG Luke Parkhotel Valkenburg
23Parkhotel Valkenburg10-
2216▼646
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech9-
2317▼61
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team7-
2421▼3162
Hills
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Development Team7+1
2518▼713
Classic
HERZOG Emil Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
19Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe7-
2620▼633
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility7-
2722▼523
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny6-
28-193
Sprint
DOYLE Leo XSpeed United Continental
23XSpeed United Continental6+6
2926▼3103
Sprint
HAEST Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team
25VolkerWessels Cycling Team4-
3025▼535
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility4-
3127▼495
Sprint
HOHMANN Lars Parkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg4-
3228▼4125
Sprint
MENGHINI Alessio General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia4-
3331▼2143
TT
KUKRLE Michael Team Felt Felbermayr
29Team Felt Felbermayr3-
3432▼2154
Sprint
REINHARDT Theo Rad-Net Oßwald
33Rad-Net Oßwald3-
35-25
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
33Lotto Dstny2+2
3633▼3112
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
30Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team2-
3734▼316
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
36Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe2-
3836▼294
Sprint
HEIJNEN Philip Parkhotel Valkenburg
24Parkhotel Valkenburg2-
3935▼4123
Hills
BIONDANI Riccardo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
18General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia2-
4038▼2116
GC
MEIJERS Jeroen Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
31Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-11
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
23Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe28+16
2-171
GC
31Petrolike20+20
311▲821
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny20+18
4-24
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny14+14
53▼231
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility13+5
64▼241
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech13+6
72▼5123
Hills
BIONDANI Riccardo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
18General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia12-
8-44
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech12+12
97▼23
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team12+8
109▼1102
Sprint
GADEMAN Sam VolkerWessels Cycling Team
23VolkerWessels Cycling Team10+6
11-12
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
26Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe10+10
12-62
GC
LOOCKX Lander TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team7+7
135▼8103
Sprint
HAEST Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team
25VolkerWessels Cycling Team6-
148▼6112
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
30Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team4-
1510▼594
Sprint
HEIJNEN Philip Parkhotel Valkenburg
24Parkhotel Valkenburg3-
16-54
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini2+2
17-205
Sprint
LENNEMANN Anton BIKE AID
21BIKE AID2+2
18-152
Sprint
KLUGE Roger Rad-Net Oßwald
38Rad-Net Oßwald1+1
19-65
Sprint
BLOEM Joren TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
24TDT - Unibet Cycling Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
12▲144
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech 11:49:27..
23▲1225
Climber
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna3:23
3:23
..
34▲191
GC
VAN ZANDEN Otto Parkhotel Valkenburg
19Parkhotel Valkenburg7:08
7:08
..
46▲2121
BERASI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia12:56
12:56
..
59▲4195
Climber
HUMBER-KELLY Dylan XSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental13:05
13:05
..
611▲5155
Hills
GROZEV Gabriel Rad-Net Oßwald
21Rad-Net Oßwald14:02
14:02
..
712▲5235
TT
19Romania14:03
14:03
..
81▼713
Classic
HERZOG Emil Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
19Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe14:49
14:49
..
98▼1194
Sprint
RADCLIFFE George XSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental15:07
15:07
..
107▼396
Climber
SCHUCH Mike Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg15:55
15:55
..
1118▲7186
TT
BAKER Rowan Saint Piran
22Saint Piran18:31
18:31
..
1210▼2185
Sprint
LUDMAN Joshua Saint Piran
20Saint Piran21:06
21:06
..
1316▲381
TT
DOBRIN Ioan MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
22MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars21:31
21:31
..
145▼9182
TT
HANNAY Tyler Saint Piran
20Saint Piran22:58
22:58
..
1527▲12232
Sprint
20Romania26:48
26:48
..
1613▼314
Classic
LÜHRS Luis-Joe Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
21Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe27:53
27:53
..
1719▲2124
DAFFINI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia27:56
27:56
..
1815▼3241
Hills
20Mexico29:10
29:10
..
1917▼2244
20Mexico29:33
29:33
..
2014▼6101
Sprint
BUITER Rindert VolkerWessels Cycling Team
20VolkerWessels Cycling Team29:37
29:37
..
2122▲1245
TT
PEYROT Jorge Mexico
21Mexico30:09
30:09
..
2221▼1181
Sprint
HICKS Dylan Saint Piran
20Saint Piran34:54
34:54
..
2323-92
TT
KONING Stef Parkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg35:37
35:37
..
2428▲4224
ALUNNI Tommaso Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
18Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna38:00
38:00
..
2520▼5165
Hills
NEGRENTE Mattia Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team39:03
39:03
..
2624▼2164
REIBSCH Jonas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team40:29
40:29
..
2725▼2126
Hills
PALOMBA Marco General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia40:57
40:57
..
2826▼2125
Sprint
MENGHINI Alessio General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
19General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia41:07
41:07
..
2929-82
CRACIUNU Darius MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars
21MENtoRISE MLMsuperstars,,
41:07
..
3030-205
Sprint
LENNEMANN Anton BIKE AID
21BIKE AID41:37
41:37
..
3131-242
Climber
21Mexico42:42
42:42
..
3232-243
21Mexico42:56
42:56
..
3334▲171
TT
BUTA Catalin Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
21Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ52:11
52:11
..
3433▼1123
Hills
BIONDANI Riccardo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
18General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia53:59
53:59
..
3536▲1153
CZASA Moritz Rad-Net Oßwald
22Rad-Net Oßwald55:07
55:07
..
3638▲2142
HÖDLMOSER Dominik Team Felt Felbermayr
18Team Felt Felbermayr1:04:00
1:04:00
..
3735▼2226
Sprint
ANNIBALLI Lorenzo Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna1:07:06
1:07:06
..
3837▼172
SIDLÓ Dániel Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
20Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ1:12:13
1:12:13
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech5:09:02
2 CRESCIOLI LudovicoTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna2:29
3 VAN ZANDEN OttoParkhotel Valkenburg4:43
4 GROZEV GabrielRad-Net Oßwald6:30
5 CARBUNAREA AndreiRomania,,
6 HUMBER-KELLY DylanXSpeed United Continental,,
7 BAKER RowanSaint Piran7:31
8 BERASI MicheleGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia8:20
9 HARASIM Mihnea-AlexandruRomania9:19
10 RADCLIFFE GeorgeXSpeed United Continental,,
11 SCHUCH MikeParkhotel Valkenburg10:11
12 DOBRIN IoanMENtoRISE MLMsuperstars12:06
13 LUDMAN JoshuaSaint Piran13:45
14 DAFFINI MicheleGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia14:55
15 HERZOG EmilRed Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
16 PEYROT JorgeMexico15:21
17 TORRES Christopher HansMexico,,
18 ZARATE MichaelMexico18:55
19 LÜHRS Luis-JoeRed Bull - BORA - hansgrohe19:21
20 ALUNNI TommasoTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna20:20
21 HICKS DylanSaint Piran,,
22 CZASA MoritzRad-Net Oßwald,,
23 RUVALCABA DavidMexico,,
24 GARCIA Carlos AlfonsoMexico,,
25 HANNAY TylerSaint Piran,,
26 KONING StefParkhotel Valkenburg,,
27 BUITER RindertVolkerWessels Cycling Team20:48
28 BUTA CatalinVini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ22:18
29 LENNEMANN AntonBIKE AID23:18
30 CRACIUNU DariusMENtoRISE MLMsuperstars23:26
31 REIBSCH JonasAstana Qazaqstan Development Team24:40
32 NEGRENTE MattiaAstana Qazaqstan Development Team24:42
33 PALOMBA MarcoGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia24:44
34 MENGHINI AlessioGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
35 BIONDANI RiccardoGeneral Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia26:00
36 HÖDLMOSER DominikTeam Felt Felbermayr27:08
37 ANNIBALLI LorenzoTeam Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna34:19
38 SIDLÓ DánielVini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ36:41


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
13▲2 Lotto DstnyPRT 35:28:16..
22- Israel - Premier TechPRT7:32
7:32
..
31▼2 Red Bull - BORA - hansgroheWT8:13
8:13
..
45▲1 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT14:18
14:18
..
57▲2 TDT - Unibet Cycling TeamPRT17:03
17:03
..
612▲6 PetrolikeCT18:41
18:41
..
78▲1 Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagnaCT18:57
18:57
..
84▼4 Uno-X MobilityPRT20:08
20:08
..
910▲1 BIKE AIDCT20:09
20:09
..
109▼1 Astana Qazaqstan Development TeamCT26:17
26:17
..
116▼5 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT27:17
27:17
..
1211▼1 VolkerWessels Cycling TeamCT41:33
41:33
..
1317▲4 RomaniaNAT48:22
48:22
..
1413▼1 Saint PiranCT49:19
49:19
..
1514▼1 Parkhotel ValkenburgCT,,
49:19
..
1620▲4 XSpeed United ContinentalCT59:14
59:14
..
1718▲1 General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli CuriaCT1:04:30
1:04:30
..
1815▼3 Universe Cycling TeamCT1:06:54
1:06:54
..
1916▼3 Victoria Sports Pro Cycling TeamCT1:11:56
1:11:56
..
2021▲1 MENtoRISE MLMsuperstarsCT1:14:31
1:14:31
..
2119▼2 MexicoNAT1:16:09
1:16:09
..
2222- Team Felt FelbermayrCT1:22:26
1:22:26
..
2325▲2 Rad-Net OßwaldCT1:23:15
1:23:15
..
2424- Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZCT1:33:48
1:33:48
..
2523▼2 MYVELO Pro Cycling TeamCT1:36:51
1:36:51
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    08 July 2024
  • Start time:
    11:00 (10:00 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.287 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    207.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    267
  • Vertical meters:
    3008
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    ? km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile

    Finish photo

    • Finishphoto of Jonathan Klever Caicedo winning Sibiu Cycling Tour Stage 3.
      © Focus Photos Agency