The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | REUSSER Marlen Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 8 | 6:35:27 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 0:10 0:10 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | VAN DIJK Ellen Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 0:12 0:12 | ||
4 | 4 | - | KLEIN Lisa Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 0:47 0:47 | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | VOLLERING Demi Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 0:50 0:50 | ||
6 | 14 | ▲8 | GEORGI Pfeiffer Team DSM | Team DSM | 1:07 1:07 | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | VOS Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 1:19 1:19 | ||
8 | 23 | ▲15 | PIETERS Amy Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 1:28 1:28 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | KOSTER Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 1:29 1:29 | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | GUAZZINI Vittoria Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 1:37 1:37 | ||
11 | 20 | ▲9 | JACKSON Alison Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 1:54 1:54 | ||
12 | 21 | ▲9 | CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | ,, 1:54 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 1:56 1:56 | ||
14 | 29 | ▲15 | JASKULSKA Marta Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 2:08 2:08 | ||
15 | 53 | ▲38 | UNEKEN Lonneke Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 2:10 2:10 | ||
16 | 24 | ▲8 | KOREVAAR Jeanne Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 2:12 2:12 | ||
17 | 30 | ▲13 | BALSAMO Elisa Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | ,, 2:12 | ||
18 | 35 | ▲17 | GROSSETÊTE Maëlle FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 2:25 2:25 | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | BREDEWOLD Mischa Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 2:25 | ||
20 | 49 | ▲29 | BASTIANELLI Marta Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | ,, 2:25 | ||
21 | 38 | ▲17 | VAN DER HULST Amber Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 2:30 2:30 | ||
22 | 39 | ▲17 | ENSING Janneke Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | ,, 2:30 | ||
23 | 45 | ▲22 | MARKUS Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 2:36 2:36 | ||
24 | 50 | ▲26 | HENGEVELD Daniek GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | 2:43 2:43 | ||
25 | 73 | ▲48 | ANDERSEN Susanne Team DSM | Team DSM | 2:47 2:47 | ||
26 | 52 | ▲26 | KASPER Romy Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 2:49 2:49 | ||
27 | 55 | ▲28 | VANDENBULCKE Jesse Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 2:51 2:51 | ||
28 | 44 | ▲16 | BEEKHUIS Teuntje Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 2:57 2:57 | ||
29 | 47 | ▲18 | SWINKELS Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 2:59 2:59 | ||
30 | 59 | ▲29 | BRAAM Danique Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 3:01 3:01 | ||
31 | 42 | ▲11 | NILSSON Hanna Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 3:02 3:02 | ||
32 | 61 | ▲29 | CONSONNI Chiara Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | ,, 3:02 | ||
33 | 46 | ▲13 | SMULDERS Silke Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 3:08 3:08 | ||
34 | 25 | ▼9 | CHAPMAN Brodie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 3:10 3:10 | ||
35 | 13 | ▼22 | NORMAN LETH Julie Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 3:14 3:14 | ||
36 | 19 | ▼17 | BRAUßE Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 3:15 3:15 | ||
37 | 71 | ▲34 | TOMASI Laura Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 3:21 3:21 | ||
38 | 27 | ▼11 | MATHIESEN Pernille Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 3:25 3:25 | ||
39 | 75 | ▲36 | DIDERIKSEN Amalie Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 3:31 3:31 | ||
40 | 64 | ▲24 | PERSICO Silvia Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 3:37 3:37 | ||
41 | 28 | ▼13 | PLUIMERS Ilse NXTG Racing | NXTG Racing | 3:40 3:40 | ||
42 | 17 | ▼25 | WILD Kirsten Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 3:43 3:43 | ||
43 | 67 | ▲24 | VIGIE Margaux Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 3:44 3:44 | ||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | BOOGAARD Maaike Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 3:52 3:52 | ||
45 | 15 | ▼30 | NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 3:54 3:54 | ||
46 | 76 | ▲30 | TON Quinty GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | 3:55 3:55 | ||
47 | 26 | ▼21 | KIRCHMANN Leah Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 3:55 | ||
48 | 34 | ▼14 | HARRIS Ella Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 3:59 3:59 | ||
49 | 37 | ▼12 | COPPONI Clara FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 4:02 4:02 | ||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | SOTO Catalina Anais NXTG Racing | NXTG Racing | 4:09 4:09 | ||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | TEUTENBERG Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | ,, 4:09 | ||
52 | 62 | ▲10 | GERRITSE Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 4:13 4:13 | ||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | RIJNBEEK Maud NXTG Racing | NXTG Racing | 4:25 4:25 | ||
54 | 32 | ▼22 | CAMPBELL Teniel Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 4:29 4:29 | ||
55 | 74 | ▲19 | DEMEY Valerie Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 4:33 4:33 | ||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | BORGSTRÖM Julia NXTG Racing | NXTG Racing | 4:42 4:42 | ||
57 | 41 | ▼16 | JASTRAB Megan Team DSM | Team DSM | 4:44 4:44 | ||
58 | 69 | ▲11 | KUIJPERS Evy Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 4:56 4:56 | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | KOOL Charlotte NXTG Racing | NXTG Racing | ,, 4:56 | ||
60 | 77 | ▲17 | COLBORNE Henrietta GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | 5:01 5:01 | ||
61 | 85 | ▲24 | NOOIJEN Lieke Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 5:02 5:02 | ||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | CASTRIQUE Alana Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 5:16 5:16 | ||
63 | 81 | ▲18 | VANDER SANDE Elise Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 5:28 5:28 | ||
64 | 48 | ▼16 | HANSON Lauretta Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 5:45 5:45 | ||
65 | 88 | ▲23 | BUIJSMAN Nina Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 5:57 5:57 | ||
66 | 66 | - | GASPARRINI Eleonora Camilla Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 6:18 6:18 | ||
67 | 83 | ▲16 | WASMUS Nienke GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | 6:24 6:24 | ||
68 | 5 | ▼63 | NORSGAARD Emma Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:37 6:37 | ||
69 | 78 | ▲9 | GONZÁLEZ Alicia Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:47 6:47 | ||
70 | 54 | ▼16 | DUVAL Eugénie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 6:59 6:59 | ||
71 | 7 | ▼64 | WOOD Alice Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 7:05 7:05 | ||
72 | 87 | ▲15 | KNAVEN Britt NXTG Racing | NXTG Racing | ,, 7:05 | ||
73 | 18 | ▼55 | BARNES Hannah Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 7:27 7:27 | ||
74 | 9 | ▼65 | ROY Sarah Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 7:44 7:44 | ||
75 | 16 | ▼59 | WIEBES Lorena Team DSM | Team DSM | 8:08 8:08 | ||
76 | 86 | ▲10 | WILLIAMS Georgia Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 8:15 8:15 | ||
77 | 56 | ▼21 | RYAN Alexis Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 8:30 8:30 | ||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | BOUWMEESTER Sanne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | 9:07 9:07 | ||
79 | 36 | ▼43 | HOSKING Chloe Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 9:21 9:21 | ||
80 | 57 | ▼23 | WORRACK Trixi Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 9:54 9:54 | ||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | SOEK Julia Team DSM | Team DSM | 10:12 10:12 | ||
82 | 82 | - | ALLEN Jessica Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 10:47 10:47 | ||
83 | 68 | ▼15 | GUARISCHI Barbara Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 11:37 11:37 | ||
84 | 65 | ▼19 | ERIĆ Jelena Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12:09 12:09 | ||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | RODRÍGUEZ Gloria Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 13:13 13:13 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 August 2021
- Start time:11:15
- Avg. speed winner:43.745 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:125.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:1
- Vert. meters:314
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: