Search:  
topLogin

2011»14th Sparkassen Giro (1.1)

2011  One day race  »  Bochum  ›  Bochum   (180k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator804:06:074:06:07
2 Janorschke GrischaNutrixxion Sparkasse 24Nutrixxion Sparkasse56,,,,
3 Stauff AndreasQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team32,,,,
4 Seubert TimonTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp24,,,,
5 Chaigneau RobinSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano20,,,,
6 Boeckmans KrisTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator16,,,,
7 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 31Skil - Shimano12,,,,
8 Aregger MarcelPrice Your Bike 20Price Your Bike8,,,,
9 Jebjerg KasperGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 26Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning7,,,,
10 Oelerich JanTest Team Raiko - Argon 18 23Test Team Raiko - Argon 186,,,,
11 Mezgec LukaSava 23Sava5,,,,
12 Fenn AndrewAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 21An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team3,,,,
13 Džamastagič MarkSava 20Sava,,,,
14 Pütsep ErkiAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 35Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com,,,,
15 Belka MathiasTest Team Raiko - Argon 18 25Test Team Raiko - Argon 18,,,,
16 Homolka AdamWSA Viperbike 33WSA Viperbike,,,,
17 Schmitt AlexTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  21Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,,,,
18 Retschke RobertTeam Netapp 30Team Netapp,,,,
19 Rācenājs KristofersAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 25Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com,,,,
20 Liepiņš EmīlsAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 18Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com,,,,
21 Burkhardt HolgerChampion System 23Champion System,,,,
22 Schwarzmann MichaelTeam Netapp 20Team Netapp,,,,
23 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 20Team Ringeriks - Kraft,,,,
24 Lukševics ViestursAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 24Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com,,,,
25 Hofer AndreasTyrol Team  20Tyrol Team ,,,,
26 Kern JulianSeven Stones 21Seven Stones,,,,
27 Boivin GuillaumeSpidertech Powered by C10 22Spidertech Powered by C10,,,,
28 Hafsäs Marius AndreTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 20Team Ringeriks - Kraft,,,,
29 Henggeler DanielPrice Your Bike 22Price Your Bike,,,,
30 Jarlseth EirikTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 20Team Ringeriks - Kraft,,,,
31 de Vreese LaurensTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,,,
32 Bester NejcSava 18Sava,,,,
33 Vosekalns AndrisAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 19Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com,,,,
34 Karatzios GeorgiosSP Tableware Cycling Team 20SP Tableware Cycling Team,,,,
35 Koep ThomasTest Team Raiko - Argon 18 20Test Team Raiko - Argon 18,,,,
36 Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp 28Team Netapp,,,,
37 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 36HTC - High Road,,,,
38 Gilbert MartinSpidertech Powered by C10 28Spidertech Powered by C100:070:07
39 Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:090:09
40 Cozza StevenTeam Netapp 26Team Netapp0:100:10
41 Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:10
42 Berling MichaelGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 29Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning0:210:21
43 Gredler RomanUnion Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol 30Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol0:240:24
44 Rudaskov SergeiItera - Katusha 27Itera - Katusha,,0:24
45 Locke DeonChampion System 24Champion System,,0:24
46 Gomnes DanielTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 20Team Ringeriks - Kraft,,0:24
47 Müller DirkNutrixxion Sparkasse 37Nutrixxion Sparkasse,,0:24
48 McCarthy JayTeam Jayco Skins 18Team Jayco Skins0:470:47
49 Lane PatrickTeam Jayco Skins 19Team Jayco Skins,,0:47
50 Bos JanCyclingteam Jo Piels 25Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:510:51
51 Burjek NikSava 23Sava,,0:51
52 Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road,,0:51
53 Konrad PatrickTyrol Team  19Tyrol Team ,,0:51
54 Aitken NickTeam Jayco Skins 21Team Jayco Skins,,0:51
55 Hepburn MichaelTeam Jayco Skins 19Team Jayco Skins,,0:51
56 Rudolph MalcolmTeam Jayco Skins 22Team Jayco Skins,,0:51
57 Moberg ChristianGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 23Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning,,0:51
58 Solomennikov AndreiItera - Katusha 24Itera - Katusha,,0:51
59 Kochetkov PavelItera - Katusha 25Itera - Katusha,,0:51
60 Beuchat RogerChampion System 39Champion System,,0:51
61 Gerdemann LinusLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,0:51
62 Oberholzer BernhardPrice Your Bike 25Price Your Bike,,0:51
63 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling,,0:51
64 Kerkez VladimirSava 27Sava,,0:51
65 Švab GašperSava 25Sava,,0:51
66 Bitenc JureSava 20Sava,,0:51
67 Durbridge LukeTeam Jayco Skins 20Team Jayco Skins,,0:51
68 van Vooren StevenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:580:58
69 Kuen MaximilianTyrol Team  19Tyrol Team 1:121:12
70 Radochla SteffenNutrixxion Sparkasse 32Nutrixxion Sparkasse1:291:29
71 Praxmarer StefanUnion Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol 22Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol,,1:29
72 Megens BrianCyclingteam Jo Piels 21Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,1:29
73 O'Brien MarkSP Tableware Cycling Team 23SP Tableware Cycling Team1:341:34
74 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano1:461:46
75 Jørgensen Kasper LindeGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 26Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning,,1:46
76 de Backer BertSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano,,1:46
77 Horstmann SamuelPrice Your Bike 20Price Your Bike,,1:46
78 Geisler WolfgangWSA Viperbike 32WSA Viperbike,,1:46
79 Kosyakov DmitriyItera - Katusha 25Itera - Katusha,,1:46
80 Carver AlexTeam Jayco Skins 19Team Jayco Skins,,1:46
81 Wöhrer DavidTyrol Team  21Tyrol Team ,,1:46
82 Obkircher MarcTyrol Team  20Tyrol Team ,,1:46
83 Springer ChristophSP Tableware Cycling Team 25SP Tableware Cycling Team1:511:51
84 Kalt LukasPrice Your Bike 24Price Your Bike2:082:08
85 Firsanov SergeyItera - Katusha 29Itera - Katusha2:102:10
86 Sørensen JimmiGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 20Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning,,2:10
87 Eglin JoelPrice Your Bike 21Price Your Bike,,2:10
88 Weiss MartinTyrol Team  20Tyrol Team ,,2:10
89 Hagenaars LucTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  24Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,,2:10
90 Bell ZachSpidertech Powered by C10 28Spidertech Powered by C102:172:17
91 Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C102:282:28
92 Tuft SveinSpidertech Powered by C10 34Spidertech Powered by C10,,2:28
93 Kvist Thomas VedelGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 23Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning2:352:35
94 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team,,2:35
95 Lindeman Bert-JanCyclingteam Jo Piels 22Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,2:35
96 te Stroet RensCyclingteam Jo Piels 21Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,2:35
97 Randin AlexanderTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 19Team Ringeriks - Kraft,,2:35
98 Bogdanovics MarisAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 19Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com,,2:35
99 Sakellaridis NeofytosSP Tableware Cycling Team 22SP Tableware Cycling Team,,2:35
100 Bercz PatrickTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  21Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,,2:35
101 Kurth MichaelTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  24Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,,2:35
102 Knauer FlorenzSeven Stones 22Seven Stones,,2:35
103 Nordhoff AlexanderSeven Stones 21Seven Stones,,2:35
104 van Ruitenbeek EmmanuelTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  24Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,,2:35
105 Hassink ArneTest Team Raiko - Argon 18 26Test Team Raiko - Argon 18,,2:35
106 Hamelink JasperCyclingteam Jo Piels 21Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,2:35
107 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,2:35
108 Baumann EricTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp,,2:35
109 McNally MarkAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 22An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team2:422:42
110 Ghyllebert Pieter 29,,2:42
111 Eeckhout Niko 40,,2:42
112 Damuseau ThomasSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano2:442:44
113 Docker MitchellSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,2:44
114 Aubert LoïcPrice Your Bike 21Price Your Bike,,2:44
115 Deutschmann JanTest Team Raiko - Argon 18 32Test Team Raiko - Argon 182:522:52
116 Houle HugoSpidertech Powered by C10 20Spidertech Powered by C10,,2:52
117 Vogl MathiasUnion Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol 23Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol2:572:57
118 Hesselbarth DavidTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp,,2:57
119 Antonov MikhailItera - Katusha 25Itera - Katusha,,2:57
120 Ganser StefanTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  31Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 3:073:07
121 Monreal FlorianTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  25Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,,3:07
122 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 29Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5:125:12
123 Markaskard Frans LeonardTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 20Team Ringeriks - Kraft,,5:12
124 Terweduwe KennyAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 23An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team5:265:26
125 Schoibl MarioTyrol Team  21Tyrol Team 5:475:47
126 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp5:575:57
127 Forke SebastianNutrixxion Sparkasse 24Nutrixxion Sparkasse6:416:41
128 Reimer MartinSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,6:41
129 Prishpetnyy AlexandrItera - Katusha 24Itera - Katusha7:437:43
130 Dyball BenjaminTeam Jayco Skins 22Team Jayco Skins8:548:54
DNF Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD--
DNF Man Chau WaiChampion System 25Champion System,,-
DNF Simantirakis VasileiosSP Tableware Cycling Team 22SP Tableware Cycling Team,,-
DNF Totschnig HaraldTyrol Team  36Tyrol Team ,,-
DNF Johr OliverSeven Stones 21Seven Stones,,-
DNF Schmäh EliasPrice Your Bike 24Price Your Bike,,-
DNF Schernthanner PhilippUnion Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol 26Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol,,-
DNF Howson DamienTeam Jayco Skins 18Team Jayco Skins--
DNF Klyuev AndreyAmore & Vita - Conad 24Amore & Vita - Conad--
DNF Gade Jacobsen MathiasGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 21Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning,,-
DNF Bos MarcoCyclingteam Jo Piels 32Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,-
DNF Wildauer ChristianUnion Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol 42Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol,,-
DNF Værnes AslakTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 20Team Ringeriks - Kraft,,-
DNF Pichler PeterUnion Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol 41Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol,,-
DNF van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Dürauer NorbertTyrol Team  25Tyrol Team ,,-
DNF Sydlik BenjaminNutrixxion Sparkasse 20Nutrixxion Sparkasse--
DNF de Haan Sierk-JanCyclingteam Jo Piels 30Cyclingteam Jo Piels--
DNF Poole LiamWSA Viperbike 22WSA Viperbike,,-
DNF Krasnov LeonidItera - Katusha 23Itera - Katusha,,-
DNF Hümbert MichaëlSeven Stones 21Seven Stones--
DNF Andrijanovs ReinisAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 23Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com--
DNF Prishpetnyy AlexandrItera - Katusha 24Itera - Katusha,,-
DNF Fankhauser ClemensChampion System 25Champion System,,-
DNF Jodts SvenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Wüst LionelPrice Your Bike 21Price Your Bike,,-
DNF Comploi MartinUnion Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol 35Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol,,-
DNF Pfeifer RonSeven Stones 20Seven Stones,,-
DNF Obkircher RicoUnion Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol 21Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol,,-
DNF Lang RichardTeam Jayco Skins 22Team Jayco Skins--
DNF Kolesnikov SergeyAmore & Vita - Conad 24Amore & Vita - Conad--
DNF Juul-Jensen ChristopherGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 22Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning,,-
DNF de Beer PimCyclingteam Jo Piels 24Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,-
DNF Hollanders DriesAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 25An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,-
DNF Uthus MartinTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 21Team Ringeriks - Kraft,,-
DNF Mclaughlin RonanAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 24An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,-
DNF Chatzakis PanagiotisSP Tableware Cycling Team 19SP Tableware Cycling Team,,-
DNF Kapeller HannesTyrol Team  21Tyrol Team ,,-
DNF Cornu DominiqueTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator--
DNF Lammertink MauritsCyclingteam Jo Piels 20Cyclingteam Jo Piels--
DNF Rucker StefanWSA Viperbike 31WSA Viperbike,,-
DNF Kuznetsov VyacheslavItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha,,-
DNF Meisen MarcelTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  22Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland --
DNF Eislers IngusAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 23Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com--
DNF van Winden StefanCyclingteam Jo Piels 21Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,-
DNF Friedemann MatthiasChampion System 26Champion System,,-
DNF Bok YannickTest Team Raiko - Argon 18 21Test Team Raiko - Argon 18,,-
DNF Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,-
DNF Gaber MartinUnion Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol 21Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol,,-
DNF Roth ChristopherSeven Stones 21Seven Stones,,-
DNF Klöpping MartenTest Team Raiko - Argon 18 20Test Team Raiko - Argon 18,,-
DNF Fuchs SergejNutrixxion Sparkasse 24Nutrixxion Sparkasse--
DNF Mamos PhilippAmore & Vita - Conad 28Amore & Vita - Conad--
DNF Gotz MarkusWSA Viperbike 26WSA Viperbike,,-
DNF Valgren MichaelGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 19Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning,,-
DNF Lavery PhilipAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 20An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,-
DNF Kalan DomenSava 20Sava,,-
DNF Boillat Joris 28,,-
DNF Ilias PeriklisSP Tableware Cycling Team 25SP Tableware Cycling Team,,-
DNF Kirchmair StefanTyrol Team  22Tyrol Team ,,-
DNF Bertling MatthiasTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  24Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland --
DNF van der Tholen BobCyclingteam Jo Piels 20Cyclingteam Jo Piels--
DNF Schoffmann MartinWSA Viperbike 24WSA Viperbike,,-
DNF Zrimšek JureSava 29Sava,,-
DNF Patron ChristianTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  22Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland --
DNF Kornilovs VitalijsAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 32Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com--
DNF Sanderson NicholasAmore & Vita - Conad 27Amore & Vita - Conad,,-
DNF Williams ChristopherChampion System 29Champion System,,-
DNF Ivo DominikTest Team Raiko - Argon 18 23Test Team Raiko - Argon 18,,-
DNF Saugstad StianTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 20Team Ringeriks - Kraft,,-
DNF Schörkmayer PatrickWSA Viperbike 23WSA Viperbike,,-
DNF Han FengSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Oeben PatrickTest Team Raiko - Argon 18 19Test Team Raiko - Argon 18,,-
DNF Schröder BjörnNutrixxion Sparkasse 30Nutrixxion Sparkasse--
DNF Moren PatrikAmore & Vita - Conad 25Amore & Vita - Conad--
DNF Höfler MatthiasWSA Viperbike 31WSA Viperbike,,-
DNF Vinther Troels RønningGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 24Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning,,-
DNF Cassidy MarkAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 26An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,-
DNF Mikelj TimSava 19Sava,,-
DNF Bourgeois GuillaumeChampion System 28Champion System,,-
DNF PONT GuillaumeSP Tableware Cycling Team 31SP Tableware Cycling Team,,-
DNF Mair StefanTyrol Team  21Tyrol Team ,,-
DNF Tamouridis IoannisSP Tableware Cycling Team 31SP Tableware Cycling Team--
DNF Keller JanPrice Your Bike 20Price Your Bike--
DNF Schwaiger MichaelWSA Viperbike 28WSA Viperbike,,-
DNF Westmattelmann DanielTeam Eddy Merckx - Indeland  23Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland --
DNF Spillers LaurisAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 37Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com--
DNF Foder Daniel HolmGlud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning 28Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning,,-
DNF Wu Kin San 26,,-
DNF Starzengruber HaraldUnion Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol 30Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tyrol,,-
DNF Schou MikaelTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 22Team Ringeriks - Kraft,,-
DNF Benning Hans JoachimSeven Stones 19Seven Stones,,-
DNF Kluge RogerSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Tolles JoachimTest Team Raiko - Argon 18 25Test Team Raiko - Argon 18,,-
DNF Schweizer MichaelNutrixxion Sparkasse 27Nutrixxion Sparkasse--
DNF Bagdonas Gediminas 25--
DNF Moser FlorianWSA Viperbike 26WSA Viperbike,,-
DNF Ignatiev DmitriyItera - Katusha 23Itera - Katusha,,-
DNF Ruetz BenediktTyrol Team  Tyrol Team ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 31st July 2011
Avg. speed winner: 43.88 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bochum › Bochum
PCS point scale: 1.1
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06589 sec.