Search:  
topLogin

2008»22nd Ster Elektrotoer (2.1)

2008  Stage 2  »  Schijndel - Valkenburg (177k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam204:21:244:21:24
2+0:00 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam12,,0:00
3+0:00 Gasparotto EnricoBarloworld 26Barloworld7,,0:00
4+0:00 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,0:00
5+0:00 Ongarato AlbertoMilram 32Milram4,,0:00
6+0:00 Devenyns DriesSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto3,,0:00
7+0:00 Kopp DavidCycle Collstrop 29Cycle Collstrop2,,0:00
8+0:00 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic1,,0:00
9+0:00 Marcato MarcoCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop,,0:00
10+0:00 Cooke BadenBarloworld 29Barloworld,,0:00
11+0:00 Kemps AaronAstana 24Astana,,0:00
12+0:00 Renders SvenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:00
13+0:00 Pauwels SergeChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:00
14+0:00 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana,,0:00
15+0:00 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 32Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:00
16+0:00 Bloks HansCyclingteam Jo Piels 25Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,0:00
17+0:00 Rooijakkers PietSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano,,0:00
18+0:00 Mazzanti LucaTinkoff Credit Systems 34Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:00
19+0:00 Ljungblad JonasTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 29Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,0:00
20+0:00 Oegema BartTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 25Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,0:00
21+0:00 Martin TonyTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia,,0:00
22+0:00 Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,0:00
23+0:00 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
24+0:00 McGee BradleyCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam0:060:06
25+0:00 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff Credit Systems 30Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:06
26+0:00 Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,0:06
27+0:00 Mol WouterTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 26Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,0:06
28+0:00 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam,,0:06
29+0:00 Selvaggi MirkoCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop,,0:06
30+0:00 Sijmens NicoLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:06
31+0:00 Joachim BenoîtAstana 32Astana,,0:06
32+0:00 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:06
33+0:00 Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop,,0:06
34+0:00 Coenen JohanChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 29Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:06
35+0:00 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,0:06
36+0:00 Kireyev RomanAstana 21Astana,,0:06
38+0:00 Eskov NikitaTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:06
39+0:00 Wesemann SteffenCycle Collstrop 37Cycle Collstrop,,0:06
40+0:00 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:06
41+0:00 Steurs GeertSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,0:06
42+0:00 Kiryienka VasilTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:06
43+0:00 Berkenbosch MaintCyclingteam Jo Piels 31Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,0:06
44+0:00 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:06
45+0:00 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,0:06
46+0:00 Augustyn John-LeeBarloworld 21Barloworld0:160:16
47+0:00 Hoogerland JohnnyVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 25Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,0:16
48+0:00 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:16
49+0:00 Veuchelen FrederikChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 29Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:16
50+0:00 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,0:16
51+0:00 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,0:16
52+0:00 van Amerongen ThijsVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 21Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,0:16
53+0:00 Frei ThomasAstana 23Astana,,0:16
54+0:00 Van Der Schueren KennyCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop,,0:16
55+0:00 de Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto,,0:16
56+0:00 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano,,0:16
57+0:00 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 29Barloworld,,0:16
58+0:00 van Leijen JoostVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 23Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,0:16
59+0:00 Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 24Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:16
60+0:00 Van Hecke PrebenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:16
61+0:00 Schmitz BramVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 31Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,0:16
62+0:00 Bøchmann LasseCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam,,0:16
63+0:00 Haselbacher RenéAstana 30Astana,,0:16
64+0:00 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:16
65+0:00 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:16
66+0:00 Pronk MatthéCycle Collstrop 33Cycle Collstrop,,0:16
67+0:00 Delfosse SébastienLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:16
68+0:00 Hammond RogerTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia,,0:16
69+0:00 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:16
70+0:00 Steensen AndréCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam,,0:16
71+0:00 Vandewalle KristofChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:16
72+0:00 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto,,0:16
73+0:00 Hovelijnck KurtChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:16
74+0:00 Kusters YvoCyclingteam Jo Piels 22Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:240:24
75+0:00 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic0:300:30
76+0:00 Van Huffel WimSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto,,0:30
77+0:00 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:30
78+0:00 De Vocht WimSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,0:30
79+0:00 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,0:30
80+0:00 Botter SjoerdKrolstone 23Krolstone,,0:30
81+0:00 Zeits AndreyAstana 21Astana0:320:32
82+0:00 van der Sanden GeertCyclingteam Jo Piels 19Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,0:32
83+0:00 Honig ReinierTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 24Team P3 Transfer - Batavus0:400:40
84+0:00 Pronk JosKrolstone 25Krolstone,,0:40
85+0:00 Kuyckx JanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 29Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:40
86+0:00 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,0:40
87+0:00 Knaven ServaisTeam Columbia 37Team Columbia,,0:40
88+0:00 van Groen ArnoudTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 24Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,0:40
89+0:00 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:40
90+0:00 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam,,0:40
91+0:00 Westphal CarloGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,0:40
92+0:00 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,0:40
93+0:00 Vierhouten AartTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 38Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,0:40
94+0:00 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic0:490:49
95+0:00 Roesems BertSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto1:021:02
96+0:00 van de Meent EricKrolstone 22Krolstone,,1:02
97+0:00 Bruin IvorVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 27Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,1:02
98+0:00 Cappelle AndyLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 29Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,1:02
99+0:00 Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam,,1:02
100+0:00 Vierbergen LarsVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 20Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,1:02
101+0:00 Gatto OscarGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,1:02
102+0:00 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia,,1:02
103+0:00 Ignatiev MikhailTinkoff Credit Systems 23Tinkoff Credit Systems,,1:02
104+0:00 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,1:02
105+0:00 Mazet JulienAstana 25Astana,,1:02
106+0:00 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam,,1:02
107+0:00 Thomas GeraintBarloworld 22Barloworld,,1:02
108+0:00 Kavsek RikKrolstone 23Krolstone,,1:02
109+0:00 Edaleine ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:171:17
110+0:00 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano1:361:36
111+0:00 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,1:36
112+0:00 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 37Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen1:411:41
113+0:00 Klier AndreasTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia1:451:45
114+0:00 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia 31Team Columbia,,1:45
115+0:00 Contrini DanieleTinkoff Credit Systems 33Tinkoff Credit Systems,,1:45
116+0:00 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld,,1:45
117+0:00 Lund AndersCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam,,1:45
118+0:00 Gołaś MichałCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop,,1:45
119+0:00 den Bakker MaartenSkil - Shimano 39Skil - Shimano,,1:45
120+0:00 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam2:062:06
121+0:00 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia 27Team Columbia,,2:06
122+0:00 Ligthart PimKrolstone 20Krolstone2:302:30
123+0:00 Hunter RobertBarloworld 31Barloworld2:532:53
124+0:00 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia3:083:08
125+0:00 Vrijmoed MauriceVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 19Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof4:184:18
126+0:00 Poels WoutTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 20Team P3 Transfer - Batavus5:565:56
127+0:00 Lenferink JasperKrolstone 25Krolstone,,5:56
128+0:00 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,5:56
129+0:00 Barla LucaMilram 20Milram,,5:56
130+0:00 Kleynen StevenLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,5:56
131+0:00 Peeters RobLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 22Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,5:56
132+0:00 Hassink ArneCyclingteam Jo Piels 23Cyclingteam Jo Piels9:269:26
133+0:00 Corti MarcoBarloworld 22Barloworld,,9:26
134+0:00 van Zandbeek RonanVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 19Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,9:26
135+0:00 D'Hollander GlennSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto,,9:26
136+0:00 Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram,,9:26
137+0:00 Klinger TimGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,9:26
138+0:00 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram,,9:26
139+0:00 Roels DominikMilram 21Milram,,9:26
140+0:00 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,9:26
141+0:00 Riccio BernardoTinkoff Credit Systems 23Tinkoff Credit Systems,,9:26
142+0:00 de Bekker MauriceCyclingteam Jo Piels 19Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,9:26
143+0:00 Harms Jos 24,,9:26
144+0:00 Helmantel AdriaanCyclingteam Jo Piels 27Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,9:26
145+0:00 Scheuneman NielsKrolstone 24Krolstone,,9:26
146+0:00 Verschoor MartijnKrolstone 23Krolstone,,9:26
147+0:00 Traksel BobbieTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 26Team P3 Transfer - Batavus14:1514:15
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Ster Elektrotoer logoDate: 18th June 2008
Avg. speed winner: 40.627 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Schijndel - Valkenburg
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Websites:
zlmtour.nl/
twitter.com/ZLM_TOUR
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10504 sec.