2022»8th

Strade Bianche Donne

(1.WWT)
2022»One day race»SienaSiena(136km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13
Classic
KOPECKY Lotte Team SD Worx
26Team SD Worx4002253:59:14
2111
Classic
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Movistar Team
39Movistar Team320150,,
0:00
34
Classic
MOOLMAN Ashleigh Team SD Worx
36Team SD Worx2601100:10
0:10
441
Classic
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Canyon//SRAM Racing
27Canyon//SRAM Racing220900:19
0:19
571
Classic
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
26FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope180800:24
0:24
643
Hills
CHABBEY Elise Canyon//SRAM Racing
28Canyon//SRAM Racing140700:28
0:28
7181
Classic
VOS Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma120600:29
0:29
8204
Classic
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo10050,,
0:29
9205
Classic
VAN ANROOIJ Shirin Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo80460:34
0:34
10231
Classic
PERSICO Silvia Valcar - Travel & Service
24Valcar - Travel & Service6842,,
0:34
1172
Classic
BROWN Grace FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
29FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope56380:39
0:39
126
Classic
VOLLERING Demi Team SD Worx
25Team SD Worx48340:50
0:50
13175
Hills
LIPPERT Liane Team DSM
24Team DSM40301:37
1:37
14176
Classic
MACKAIJ Floortje Team DSM
26Team DSM32261:39
1:39
15134
Hills
KASTELIJN Yara Plantur-Pura
24Plantur-Pura28221:53
1:53
161
Classic
32Team SD Worx24202:07
2:07
17184
Hills
KOSTER Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma24183:24
3:24
18164
Hills
ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Team BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco24173:28
3:28
1946
Hills
PALADIN Soraya Canyon//SRAM Racing
28Canyon//SRAM Racing2416,,
3:28
20101
Classic
STULTIENS Sabrina Liv Racing Xstra
28Liv Racing Xstra2415,,
3:28
21185
Classic
LABECKI Coryn Team Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma16143:31
3:31
2242
Classic
AMIALIUSIK Alena Canyon//SRAM Racing
33Canyon//SRAM Racing1613,,
3:31
23121
Hills
GERRITSE Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg16123:33
3:33
242
Hills
FISHER-BLACK Niamh Team SD Worx
21Team SD Worx16113:37
3:37
25202
Classic
CORDON-RAGOT Audrey Trek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo1610,,
3:37
26174
GC
LABOUS Juliette Team DSM
23Team DSM169,,
3:37
27216
Hills
MAGNALDI Erica UAE Team ADQ
29UAE Team ADQ1683:46
3:46
28211
Classic
BASTIANELLI Marta UAE Team ADQ
34UAE Team ADQ167,,
3:46
29215
Hills
GARCÍA Mavi UAE Team ADQ
38UAE Team ADQ1663:48
3:48
30183
TT
HENDERSON Anna Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma1653:55
3:55
3161
Hills
VALLIERES Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
20EF Education-TIBCO-SVB854:16
4:16
32214
Classic
BUJAK Eugenia UAE Team ADQ
32UAE Team ADQ85,,
4:16
3386
Classic
WILLIAMS Lily Human Powered Health
27Human Powered Health854:33
4:33
3454
Hills
LACH Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
24Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling854:38
4:38
3573
Classic
GUAZZINI Vittoria FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
21FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope854:44
4:44
36165
Sprint
FIDANZA Arianna Team BikeExchange - Jayco
27Team BikeExchange - Jayco856:21
6:21
37212
Hills
BERTIZZOLO Sofia UAE Team ADQ
24UAE Team ADQ85,,
6:21
3821
Hills
22Bepink85,,
6:21
39116
Hills
PATIÑO Paula Movistar Team
24Movistar Team85,,
6:21
40166
TT
WILLIAMS Georgia Team BikeExchange - Jayco
28Team BikeExchange - Jayco856:27
6:27
4166
GC
SMITH Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
19EF Education-TIBCO-SVB56:31
6:31
42104
Classic
KOREVAAR Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra
25Liv Racing Xstra5,,
6:31
43143
Hills
DRONOVA-BALABOLINA Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
28Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad5,,
6:31
44123
Hills
SCHOENS Quinty Parkhotel Valkenburg
23Parkhotel Valkenburg56:34
6:34
45201
Classic
BALSAMO Elisa Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo5,,
6:34
4682
Hills
BUIJSMAN Nina Human Powered Health
24Human Powered Health56:40
6:40
47102
Classic
DEMEY Valerie Liv Racing Xstra
28Liv Racing Xstra5,,
6:40
4876
Hills
LE NET Marie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5,,
6:40
495
GC
SHACKLEY Anna Team SD Worx
20Team SD Worx56:43
6:43
50172
TT
CURINIER Léa Team DSM
20Team DSM56:54
6:54
51114
Hills
GONZÁLEZ Alicia Movistar Team
26Movistar Team57:05
7:05
5245
Hills
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena Canyon//SRAM Racing
28Canyon//SRAM Racing58:43
8:43
53103
Classic
JASKULSKA Marta Liv Racing Xstra
21Liv Racing Xstra58:46
8:46
5462
Hills
BORGHESI Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
23EF Education-TIBCO-SVB58:58
8:58
55131
Sprint
CANT Sanne Plantur-Pura
31Plantur-Pura59:54
9:54
56233
Hills
BARIL Olivia Valcar - Travel & Service
24Valcar - Travel & Service510:04
10:04
57192
Hills
MARTURANO Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo510:29
10:29
58232
Hills
ARZUFFI Alice Maria Valcar - Travel & Service
27Valcar - Travel & Service511:19
11:19
59234
Sprint
CARBONARI Anastasia Valcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service512:41
12:41
6052
Climber
ALESSIO Camilla Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
20Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5,,
12:41
61182
GC
BEEKHUIS Teuntje Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma512:57
12:57
62171
Classic
KIRCHMANN Leah Team DSM
31Team DSM5,,
12:57
6344
Classic
CROMWELL Tiffany Canyon//SRAM Racing
33Canyon//SRAM Racing512:58
12:58
6422
Hills
23Bepink5,,
12:58
65136
Hills
VAN DE VELDE Julie Plantur-Pura
28Plantur-Pura5,,
12:58
6651
Classic
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
28Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5,,
12:58
6723
Hills
24Bepink5,,
12:58
68186
Hills
RIEDMANN Linda Team Jumbo-Visma
18Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
12:58
6926
Hills
20Bepink513:02
13:02
70132
Hills
EIBL Ronja Plantur-Pura
22Plantur-Pura5,,
13:02
71106
Classic
RAGUSA Katia Liv Racing Xstra
24Liv Racing Xstra5,,
13:02
72135
TT
SÜßEMILCH Laura Plantur-Pura
25Plantur-Pura5,,
13:02
7383
Hills
MALCOTTI Barbara Human Powered Health
22Human Powered Health513:10
13:10
74224
Classic
LUTRO Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team513:14
13:14
75122
Sprint
DE JONG Demi Parkhotel Valkenburg
27Parkhotel Valkenburg513:18
13:18
7675
Hills
GUILMAN Victorie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
25FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5,,
13:18
7712
Classic
BALDUCCI Francesca Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
25Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano5,,
13:18
78203
TT
HANSON Lauretta Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo5,,
13:18
79161
Classic
SPRATT Amanda Team BikeExchange - Jayco
34Team BikeExchange - Jayco513:21
13:21
8064
Climber
POIDEVIN Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
25EF Education-TIBCO-SVB5,,
13:21
8155
Hills
NILSSON Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
30Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5,,
13:21
8291
GC
REALINI Gaia Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
20Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria5,,
13:21
83221
Classic
BARNES Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
28Uno-X Pro Cycling Team513:31
13:31
84113
TT
BIANNIC Aude Movistar Team
30Movistar Team514:09
14:09
85112
Hills
AALERUD Katrine Movistar Team
27Movistar Team5,,
14:09
DNF173
Classic
KOCH Franziska Team DSM
21Team DSM-
DNF105
Hills
MCGOWAN Ayesha Liv Racing Xstra
34Liv Racing Xstra-
DNF65
Hills
SHAPIRA Omer EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
27EF Education-TIBCO-SVB-
DNF63
TT
NEWSOM Emily EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
38EF Education-TIBCO-SVB-
DNF191
Hills
SILVESTRI Debora Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-
DNF196
Hills
VETTORELLO Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
21Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-
DNF193
Hills
VIGILIA Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-
DNF194
Climber
PALAZZI Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-
DNF195
Hills
TONETTI Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
19Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-
DNF11
Classic
LELEIVYTĖ Rasa Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
33Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano-
DNF16
Classic
SERNISSI Gemma Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
21Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano-
DNF13
Hills
BARONI Francesca Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
22Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano-
DNF14
TT
ČEŠULIENĖ Inga Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
36Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano-
DNF15
Sprint
DEL SARTO Milena Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
19Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano-
DNF162
Classic
ALLEN Jessica Team BikeExchange - Jayco
28Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF163
Climber
ŽIGART Urška Team BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF213
Hills
ZANETTI Linda UAE Team ADQ
19UAE Team ADQ-
DNF152
Climber
POTOKINA Anna Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA
34Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA-
DNF156
PEDRELLI Chia Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA
20Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA-
DNF153
GC
BARBIERI Sofia Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA
23Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA-
DNF154
BORTOLOTTI Silvia Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA
18Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA-
DNF151
Sprint
IVANIUK Maryna Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA
31Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA-
DNF155
Sprint
MELNYCHUK Viktoriia Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA
23Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA-
DNF85
Sprint
SCHMID Kaia Human Powered Health
19Human Powered Health-
DNF125
Climber
VAN DER WOLF Rosalie Parkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg-
DNF126
TT
VAN ROOIJEN Anne Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg-
DNF24
Hills
SAVI Prisca Bepink
19Bepink-
DNF25
Hills
TEOLIS Jade Bepink
20Bepink-
DNF53
Hills
ASENCIO Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
23Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling-
DNF56
Sprint
VIECELI Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
28Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling-
DNF235
Hills
PIRRONE Elena Valcar - Travel & Service
23Valcar - Travel & Service-
DNF115
Hills
MARTÍN Sara Movistar Team
22Movistar Team-
DNF94
TT
GASPARINI Alice Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
24Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria-
DNF95
Hills
ZONTONE Asia Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
20Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria-
DNF92
Sprint
ALBERT Ainara Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
18Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria-
DNF93
GC
CAPASSO Alice Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
19Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria-
DNF144
GC
KHATUNTSEVA Gulnaz Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
27Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad-
DNF145
Classic
BUCH Hannah Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
19Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad-
DNF141
TT
ZABELINSKAYA Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
41Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad-
DNF146
Sprint
SEITZ Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
25Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad-
DNF142
TT
STERN Léa Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
20Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad-
DNF206
TT
WILES Tayler Trek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo-
DNF32
CHILI Anna Born To Win G20 Ambedo
22Born To Win G20 Ambedo-
DNF36
SIMONI Giorgia Born To Win G20 Ambedo
19Born To Win G20 Ambedo-
DNF33
Hills
CHILI Tatiana Born To Win G20 Ambedo
22Born To Win G20 Ambedo-
DNF34
CLERICI Sofia Born To Win G20 Ambedo
19Born To Win G20 Ambedo-
DNF31
Hills
CASASOLA Sara Born To Win G20 Ambedo
22Born To Win G20 Ambedo-
DNF35
LUCIANI Giulia Born To Win G20 Ambedo
21Born To Win G20 Ambedo-
DNF133
Hills
GHEKIERE Justine Plantur-Pura
25Plantur-Pura-
DNF223
TT
LUDWIG Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF225
GC
OLAUSSON Wilma Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
20Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF226
Hills
OTTESTAD Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF222
TT
KOERNER Rebecca Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNS236
Sprint
SANGUINETI Ilaria Valcar - Travel & Service
27Valcar - Travel & Service-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:18:22 (+19:08)

Race information

  • Date:
    05 March 2022
  • Start time:
    09:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    34.109 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Distance:
    136 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    97
  • Vert. meters:
    1942
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint à deux
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Lotte Kopecky winning Strade Bianche Donne .
    © Gian Mattia D'Alberto / LaPresse