2016»2nd Strade Bianche (WE) (1.WWT)

2016  One day race  »  Siena  ›  Siena   (121k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12 Deignan ElizabethBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 27Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team1201003:30:133:30:13
2165 Niewiadoma KatarzynaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 21Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team100700:030:03
3225 Johansson EmmaWiggle High5 32Wiggle High585400:130:13
4221 Longo Borghini ElisaWiggle High5 24Wiggle High570301:041:04
5166 van der Breggen AnnaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 25Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team60251:071:07
61 Guarnier MeganBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 30Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team5020,,1:07
7134 van Vleuten AnnemiekOrica - AIS 33Orica - AIS40151:131:13
8124 Lichtenberg ClaudiaLotto Soudal Ladies 30Lotto Soudal Ladies35101:171:17
995 Kitchen LaurenHitec Products 25Hitec Products3091:211:21
10191 Kirchmann LeahTeam Liv-Plantur 25Team Liv-Plantur258,,1:21
11162 Ferrand-Prévot PaulineRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 24Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team2071:231:23
12183 Neff JolandaServetto Footon 23Servetto Footon186,,1:23
1313 Jasinska MałgorzataAlé Cipollini  32Alé Cipollini 1651:291:29
14226 Rowe DanielleWiggle High5 25Wiggle High5144,,1:29
15163 Marche SharaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 28Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team1231:321:32
16133 Spratt AmandaOrica - AIS 28Orica - AIS101:361:36
1784 Olds ShelleyCylance Pro Cycling 35Cylance Pro Cycling81:451:45
185 Majerus ChristineBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team63:193:19
19164 Knetemann RoxaneRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 28Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team4,,3:19
2063 Cromwell TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing 27Canyon SRAM Racing2,,3:19
21114 Oliveira FlaviaLensworld - Zannata 34Lensworld - Zannata3:293:29
2276 Small CarmenCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 35Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,3:29
233 Brammeier NikkiBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,3:29
2411 Bastianelli MartaAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini 3:333:33
2585 Ratto RossellaCylance Pro Cycling 22Cylance Pro Cycling3:353:35
26136 Williams LizzieOrica - AIS 32Orica - AIS3:373:37
27201 Komanski LaurenTeam TIBCO -SVB 30Team TIBCO -SVB,,3:37
28205 Stephens LaurenTeam TIBCO -SVB 29Team TIBCO -SVB,,3:37
29174 Pitel EdwigeS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 48S.C. Michela Fanini Rox3:413:41
30135 Wiles TaylerOrica - AIS 26Orica - AIS,,3:41
3124 Leleivytė RasaAromitalia - Vaiano 27Aromitalia - Vaiano,,3:41
3232 Beggin SofiaAstana Women's Team 18Astana Women's Team3:443:44
3366 Worrack TrixiCanyon SRAM Racing 34Canyon SRAM Racing3:453:45
34131 Elvin GracieOrica - AIS 27Orica - AIS3:513:51
356 Canuel Karol-AnnBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 27Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team4:074:07
3672 Henttala LottaCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 26Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling4:164:16
3774 Numainville JoëlleCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 28Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling4:384:38
3834 Fidanza AriannaAstana Women's Team 21Astana Women's Team5:375:37
3961 Amialiusik AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing 27Canyon SRAM Racing,,5:37
4052 Batagelj PolonaBTC City Ljubljana 26BTC City Ljubljana5:405:40
41194 Slik RozanneTeam Liv-Plantur 24Team Liv-Plantur6:176:17
42161 Brand LucindaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 26Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team,,6:17
4365 Ryan AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing 21Canyon SRAM Racing,,6:17
4483 Gutiérrez SheylaCylance Pro Cycling 22Cylance Pro Cycling,,6:17
45224 Pieters AmyWiggle High5 24Wiggle High58:158:15
4633 Drexel IngridAstana Women's Team 22Astana Women's Team8:308:30
47151 Rivat-Mas AmeliePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 26Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.8613:3813:38
48156 Duval EugéniePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 22Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.8614:0014:00
49144 Post JermaineParkhotel Valkenburg  23Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,14:00
50152 Bravard CharlottePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 24Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,14:00
51132 Neylan RachelOrica - AIS 33Orica - AIS14:0314:03
5291 Bjørnsrud MiriamHitec Products 23Hitec Products,,14:03
53206 Walle BriannaTeam TIBCO -SVB 31Team TIBCO -SVB,,14:03
54125 Vekemans AnishaLotto Soudal Ladies 24Lotto Soudal Ladies,,14:03
5594 Johnsen Cecilie GotaasHitec Products 39Hitec Products14:0914:09
5693 Leth JulieHitec Products 23Hitec Products,,14:09
5723 Franchi ElenaAromitalia - Vaiano 19Aromitalia - Vaiano14:1214:12
58216 Paladin SorayaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo14:1414:14
59211 Bitto IreneTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,14:14
NQ143 Hoeksma IlonaParkhotel Valkenburg  24Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,14:14
NQ196 Weaver MollyTeam Liv-Plantur 21Team Liv-Plantur,,14:14
NQ51 Bujak EugeniaBTC City Ljubljana 26BTC City Ljubljana,,14:14
NQ141 Buurman EvaParkhotel Valkenburg  21Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,14:14
NQ185 Ragusa KatiaServetto Footon 18Servetto Footon,,14:14
NQ53 Plichta AnnaBTC City Ljubljana 24BTC City Ljubljana,,14:14
NQ121 Daams JessieLotto Soudal Ladies 25Lotto Soudal Ladies,,14:14
NQ105 Covrig AnaInpa - Bianchi  21Inpa - Bianchi ,,14:14
NQ104 Stricker Anna Zita MariaInpa - Bianchi  21Inpa - Bianchi ,,14:14
NQ222 Bronzini GiorgiaWiggle High5 32Wiggle High5,,14:14
NQ42 Tuhai KsenyiaBepink  20Bepink ,,14:14
NQ146 van den Bos JipParkhotel Valkenburg  19Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,14:14
NQ73 Moolman AshleighCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 30Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,14:14
NQ202 Collins EmilyTeam TIBCO -SVB 25Team TIBCO -SVB,,14:14
NQ12 Fahlin EmiliaAlé Cipollini  27Alé Cipollini ,,14:14
DNF213 Quagliotto NadiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 18Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF86 Barbieri RacheleCylance Pro Cycling 19Cylance Pro Cycling,,-
DNF122 Decroix LieselotLotto Soudal Ladies 28Lotto Soudal Ladies,,-
DNF16 Trevisi AnnaAlé Cipollini  23Alé Cipollini ,,-
DNF43 Bortolotti SimonaBepink  21Bepink ,,-
DNF172 Lozano Laura CamilaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 29S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,-
DNF193 Mustonen SaraTeam Liv-Plantur 35Team Liv-Plantur,,-
DNF62 Brennauer LisaCanyon SRAM Racing 27Canyon SRAM Racing,,-
DNF175 Saarelainen SariS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 35S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,-
DNF102 Pavin MichelaInpa - Bianchi  21Inpa - Bianchi ,,-
DNF26 Nesti NicoleAromitalia - Vaiano 18Aromitalia - Vaiano,,-
DNF153 Dreville AnabellePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 21Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,-
DNF223 Hagiwara MayukoWiggle High5 29Wiggle High5,,-
DNF212 Dal Santo NicoleTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF82 Doebel-Hickok KristabelCylance Pro Cycling 26Cylance Pro Cycling,,-
DNF116 Van Der Meulen KaatLensworld - Zannata 20Lensworld - Zannata,,-
DNF15 Tagliaferro MartaAlé Cipollini  26Alé Cipollini ,,-
DNF41 Albrecht LexBepink  28Bepink ,,-
DNF172 Király MónikaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 32S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,-
DNF192 Markus RiejanneTeam Liv-Plantur 21Team Liv-Plantur,,-
DNF56 Erić JelenaBTC City Ljubljana 20BTC City Ljubljana,,-
DNF181 Brändli NicoleServetto Footon 36Servetto Footon,,-
DNF101 Allen BethanyInpa - Bianchi  33Inpa - Bianchi ,,-
DNF25 Martini AlessiaAromitalia - Vaiano 24Aromitalia - Vaiano,,-
DNF145 Rooijakkers PaulienaParkhotel Valkenburg  22Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,-
DNF106 Vieceli LaraInpa - Bianchi  22Inpa - Bianchi ,,-
DNF204 Ryan KendallTeam TIBCO -SVB 23Team TIBCO -SVB,,-
DNF81 Scandolara ValentinaCylance Pro Cycling 25Cylance Pro Cycling,,-
DNF115 Polspoel MaaikeLensworld - Zannata 26Lensworld - Zannata,,-
DNF14 Santesteban AneAlé Cipollini  25Alé Cipollini ,,-
DNF36 Kuznetsova SvetlanaAstana Women's Team 20Astana Women's Team,,-
DNF171 Balducci MichelaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,-
DNF186 Walker JessieServetto Footon 21Servetto Footon,,-
DNF55 Pintar UršaBTC City Ljubljana 30BTC City Ljubljana,,-
DNF215 Paladin AsjaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 21Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF96 Thorsen TheaHitec Products 23Hitec Products,,-
DNF22 Bulleri AlessiaAromitalia - Vaiano 22Aromitalia - Vaiano,,-
DNF126 Zorzi SusannaLotto Soudal Ladies 23Lotto Soudal Ladies,,-
DNF45 Pipes LenoreBepink  30Bepink ,,-
DNF203 Hall LaurenTeam TIBCO -SVB 37Team TIBCO -SVB,,-
DNF75 Pilote-Fortin GabrielleCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 22Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,-
DNF112 Kozonchuk OxanaLensworld - Zannata 27Lensworld - Zannata,,-
DNF46 Sanguineti IlariaBepink  21Bepink ,,-
DNF35 Rodriguez CarolinaAstana Women's Team 22Astana Women's Team,,-
DNF155 Richioud GretaPoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 19Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,-
DNF54 Radotić MiaBTC City Ljubljana 31BTC City Ljubljana,,-
DNF184 Potokina AnnaServetto Footon 28Servetto Footon,,-
DNF214 Leonardi ElenaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF92 Gunvaldsen JanickeHitec Products 34Hitec Products,,-
DNF21 Baccaille MoniaAromitalia - Vaiano 31Aromitalia - Vaiano,,-
DNF123 De Vuyst SofieLotto Soudal Ladies 28Lotto Soudal Ladies,,-
DNF44 Medveďová TerezaBepink  19Bepink ,,-
DNF195 Taylor CarleeTeam Liv-Plantur 27Team Liv-Plantur,,-
DNF71 Koppenburg ClaraCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 20Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,-
DNF173 Gulino NinaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 28S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,-
DNF103 Olsson SaraInpa - Bianchi  25Inpa - Bianchi ,,-
DNF31 Dobrynina KseniyaAstana Women's Team 22Astana Women's Team,,-
DNF154 Eraud SéverinePoitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 21Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86,,-
DNF4 Kasper RomyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 27Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,-
DNF182 Laizane LijaServetto Footon 22Servetto Footon,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Strade Bianche (WE) logoDate: 5th March 2016
Avg. speed winner: 34.54 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: F-CDM
Start/finish: SienaSiena

Race profile



Websites:
www.strade-bianche.it