2017»3rd Strade Bianche WE (1.WWT)

2017  One day race  »  Siena  ›  Siena   (127k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1221 Longo Borghini ElisaWiggle High5 25Wiggle High51201003:44:453:44:45
2234 Niewiadoma KatarzynaWM3 Energie 22WM3 Energie100700:020:02
31 Deignan ElizabethBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team85400:050:05
4161 Brand LucindaTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb70300:080:08
5141 van Vleuten AnnemiekOrica-Scott 34Orica-Scott60250:090:09
6104 Marche SharaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 29FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope50200:120:12
7144 Garfoot KatrinOrica-Scott 35Orica-Scott40150:180:18
8142 Spratt AmandaOrica-Scott 29Orica-Scott35100:360:36
974 Ludwig Cecilie UttrupCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 21Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling3091:061:06
1061 Cecchini ElenaCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing258,,1:06
11225 Lichtenberg ClaudiaWiggle High5 31Wiggle High52071:091:09
1231 Beggin SofiaAstana Womens Team 19Astana Womens Team1861:161:16
1311 Ensing JannekeAlé Cipollini  30Alé Cipollini 165,,1:16
1454 Nilsson HannaBTC City Ljubljana 25BTC City Ljubljana1441:211:21
152 Canuel Karol-AnnBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team1231:241:24
1683 Rowe DanielleCylance Pro Cycling 26Cylance Pro Cycling101:251:25
17231 Vos MarianneWM3 Energie 29WM3 Energie81:271:27
1875 Moolman AshleighCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 31Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling61:461:46
19185 Stephens LaurenTeam TIBCO -SVB 30Team TIBCO -SVB41:491:49
20162 Kirchmann LeahTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb21:541:54
21232 Kitchen LaurenWM3 Energie 26WM3 Energie2:002:00
2263 Cromwell TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing 28Canyon SRAM Racing2:012:01
23163 Mackaij FloortjeTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb2:042:04
2446 Zabelinskaya OlgaBepink Cogeas 36Bepink Cogeas2:052:05
2582 Jasinska MałgorzataCylance Pro Cycling 33Cylance Pro Cycling2:062:06
26151 Pitel EdwigeS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 49S.C. Michela Fanini Rox2:082:08
2776 Vilmann MarieCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 23Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling2:132:13
285 Majerus ChristineBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 30Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team2:172:17
2921 Leleivytė RasaAromitalia Vaiano 28Aromitalia Vaiano2:222:22
3062 Amialiusik AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing 28Canyon SRAM Racing2:372:37
31192 Small CarmenTeam Virtu Cycling Women 36Team Virtu Cycling Women2:562:56
3252 Batagelj PolonaBTC City Ljubljana 27BTC City Ljubljana,,2:56
3381 Gutiérrez SheylaCylance Pro Cycling 23Cylance Pro Cycling3:003:00
34182 Drexel IngridTeam TIBCO -SVB 23Team TIBCO -SVB,,3:00
3534 Sierra ArlenisAstana Womens Team 24Astana Womens Team,,3:00
3655 Pintar UršaBTC City Ljubljana 31BTC City Ljubljana,,3:00
3784 Numainville JoëlleCylance Pro Cycling 29Cylance Pro Cycling3:143:14
3853 Bujak EugeniaBTC City Ljubljana 27BTC City Ljubljana,,3:14
39143 Elvin GracieOrica-Scott 28Orica-Scott3:293:29
4091 Barnes AliceDrops 21Drops3:433:43
41164 Rivera CorynTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb4:134:13
4264 Ferrand-Prévot PaulineCanyon SRAM Racing 25Canyon SRAM Racing,,4:13
43165 Slik RozanneTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb5:085:08
4415 Ragazinskiene DaivaAlé Cipollini  30Alé Cipollini ,,5:08
4535 Skalniak AgnieszkaAstana Womens Team 19Astana Womens Team7:327:32
46161 Potokina AnnaServetto Giusta 29Servetto Giusta7:387:38
473 Dideriksen AmalieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 20Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team8:068:06
48214 Persico SilviaValcar PBM 19Valcar PBM8:278:27
49191 Møllebro CamillaTeam Virtu Cycling Women 32Team Virtu Cycling Women8:308:30
50236 Tenniglo MoniekWM3 Energie 28WM3 Energie8:338:33
51106 Yonamine EriFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 25FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope8:418:41
5272 Klein LisaCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 20Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling8:478:47
53146 Williams GeorgiaOrica-Scott 23Orica-Scott,,8:47
5436 Vieceli LaraAstana Womens Team 23Astana Womens Team8:528:52
55235 Plichta AnnaWM3 Energie 25WM3 Energie,,8:52
56111 Shapira OmerGiusfredi Bianchi 22Giusfredi Bianchi,,8:52
57145 Crooks JenelleOrica-Scott 22Orica-Scott8:578:57
5873 Koppenburg ClaraCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 21Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling9:009:00
59102 Bravard CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 25FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope9:089:08
60113 Bortolotti SimonaGiusfredi Bianchi 22Giusfredi Bianchi9:409:40
6165 Ryan AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing 22Canyon SRAM Racing10:4910:49
62222 Bronzini GiorgiaWiggle High5 33Wiggle High510:5010:50
6332 Fidanza AriannaAstana Womens Team 22Astana Womens Team,,10:50
6441 Ragusa KatiaBepink Cogeas 19Bepink Cogeas,,10:50
6512 Hosking ChloeAlé Cipollini  26Alé Cipollini 10:5210:52
66133 Guderzo TatianaLensworld - Kuota 32Lensworld - Kuota,,10:52
67125 Bjørnsrud MiriamHitec Products 24Hitec Products,,10:52
6894 Parkinson Abby-MaeDrops 19Drops,,10:52
6966 Worrack TrixiCanyon SRAM Racing 35Canyon SRAM Racing10:5710:57
70105 Knetemann RoxaneFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 29FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope11:0611:06
71223 Cordon-Ragot AudreyWiggle High5 27Wiggle High511:2511:25
7223 Laizane LijaAromitalia Vaiano 23Aromitalia Vaiano12:0912:09
7351 Erić JelenaBTC City Ljubljana 21BTC City Ljubljana12:2312:23
74224 Hagiwara MayukoWiggle High5 30Wiggle High513:1513:15
75215 Pollicini SilviaValcar PBM 18Valcar PBM15:3015:30
76211 Balsamo ElisaValcar PBM 19Valcar PBM,,15:30
7793 Holden ElizabethDrops 19Drops15:5915:59
7895 Van Twisk AbigailDrops 20Drops,,15:59
79101 Richioud GretaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 20FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope16:3216:32
80186 Walle BriannaTeam TIBCO -SVB 32Team TIBCO -SVB17:1917:19
DNF13 Kasper RomyAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini --
DNF56 Radotić MiaBTC City Ljubljana 32BTC City Ljubljana,,-
DNF115 Dumitru DanielaGiusfredi Bianchi 29Giusfredi Bianchi,,-
DNF96 Zorzi SusannaDrops 24Drops,,-
DNF163 Borghesi LetiziaServetto Giusta 18Servetto Giusta,,-
DNF154 Garcia IraidaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 27S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,-
DNF132 Cucinotta AnnalisaLensworld - Kuota 31Lensworld - Kuota,,-
DNF233 Markus RiejanneWM3 Energie 22WM3 Energie,,-
DNF212 Cavalli MartaValcar PBM 18Valcar PBM,,-
DNF202 Quagliotto NadiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 19Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF193 Mustonen SaraTeam Virtu Cycling Women 36Team Virtu Cycling Women,,-
DNF42 Pattaro FrancescaBepink Cogeas 21Bepink Cogeas,,-
DNF71 Hanselmann NicoleCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling 25Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,-
DNF4 Guarnier MeganBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 31Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,-
DNF122 Hoeksma IlonaHitec Products 25Hitec Products,,-
DNF114 Canvelli VaniaGiusfredi Bianchi 19Giusfredi Bianchi,,-
DNF166 Stultiens SabrinaTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,-
DNF92 Payton HannahDrops 22Drops,,-
DNF162 Dobrynina KseniyaServetto Giusta 23Servetto Giusta,,-
DNF153 Király MónikaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 33S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,-
DNF131 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaLensworld - Kuota 23Lensworld - Kuota,,-
DNF226 Roberts AmyWiggle High5 22Wiggle High5,,-
DNF206 Rossato BeatriceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF201 Bartelloni BeatriceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 24Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF124 Kessler NinaHitec Products 28Hitec Products,,-
DNF33 Bertizzolo SofiaAstana Womens Team 19Astana Womens Team,,-
DNF22 Bulleri AlessiaAromitalia Vaiano 23Aromitalia Vaiano,,-
DNF44 Sperotto Maria VittoriaBepink Cogeas 20Bepink Cogeas,,-
DNF121 Moberg EmilieHitec Products 25Hitec Products,,-
DNF112 Balducci MichelaGiusfredi Bianchi 21Giusfredi Bianchi,,-
DNF166 Lozano Laura CamilaServetto Giusta 30Servetto Giusta,,-
DNF86 Tagliaferro MartaCylance Pro Cycling 27Cylance Pro Cycling,,-
DNF156 Ceoloni AnnaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 25S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,-
DNF152 Kononenko ValeriyaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 26S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,-
DNF183 Fischer HeatherTeam TIBCO -SVB 28Team TIBCO -SVB,,-
DNF216 Zanettin ChiaraValcar PBM 19Valcar PBM,,-
DNF205 Pavin MichelaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF196 Penton SaraTeam Virtu Cycling Women 28Team Virtu Cycling Women,,-
DNF123 Frapporti SimonaHitec Products 28Hitec Products,,-
DNF26 Martini AlessiaAromitalia Vaiano 25Aromitalia Vaiano,,-
DNF16 Vekemans AnishaAlé Cipollini  25Alé Cipollini ,,-
DNF14 Taylor CarleeAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini ,,-
DNF45 Valsecchi SilviaBepink Cogeas 34Bepink Cogeas,,-
DNF116 Perini ChiaraGiusfredi Bianchi 19Giusfredi Bianchi,,-
DNF103 Duval EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,-
DNF165 Christoforou AntriServetto Giusta 24Servetto Giusta,,-
DNF85 Ratto RossellaCylance Pro Cycling 23Cylance Pro Cycling,,-
DNF155 Balducci FrancescaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,-
DNF134 de Baat KimLensworld - Kuota 25Lensworld - Kuota,,-
DNF184 Hammes KathrinTeam TIBCO -SVB 28Team TIBCO -SVB,,-
DNF213 Muccioli DaliaValcar PBM 23Valcar PBM,,-
DNF203 Leonardi ElenaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 21Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF194 Schweizer DorisTeam Virtu Cycling Women 27Team Virtu Cycling Women,,-
DNF43 Sanguineti IlariaBepink Cogeas 22Bepink Cogeas,,-
DNF24 Franchi ElenaAromitalia Vaiano 20Aromitalia Vaiano,,-
DNS126 Thorsen TheaHitec Products 24Hitec Products,,-
DNS195 Siggaard ChristinaTeam Virtu Cycling Women 22Team Virtu Cycling Women,,-
DNS25 Pacevičienė SilvijaAromitalia Vaiano 23Aromitalia Vaiano,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Strade Bianche WE logoDate: 4th March 2017
Avg. speed winner: 33.9 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: F-CDM
Start/finish: SienaSiena

Race profile



Websites:
www.strade-bianche.it