2020»14th

Strade Bianche

(1.UWT)
2020»One day race»SienaSiena(184km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1201
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma3002004:58:56
2234
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
27UAE-Team Emirates2501500:30
0:30
387
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2151200:32
0:32
4111
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling1751001:31
1:31
544
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team120902:55
2:55
67
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
34Deceuninck - Quick Step115803:59
3:59
7154
BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott
36Mitchelton-Scott95704:25
4:25
89135CCC Team75604:27
4:27
9173
GOGL MichaelNTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling60506:47
6:47
10181
ROSA DiegoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic50407:45
7:45
1185
MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe40368:11
8:11
1219230Team INEOS353210:03
10:03
13231
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
21UAE-Team Emirates3028,,
10:03
14121
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2524,,
10:03
1521
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix202010:06
10:06
16237
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates201610:09
10:09
1746
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team2014,,
10:09
18106
VLIEGEN LoïcCircus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert201210:11
10:11
1965
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren201010:30
10:30
2016
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale20913:41
13:41
21232
CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates
27UAE-Team Emirates12813:46
13:46
22152
BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott
35Mitchelton-Scott12714:11
14:11
2383
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe12614:46
14:46
241
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step12515:06
15:06
25141
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal124,,
15:06
2636
RUMAC JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec123,,
15:06
2786
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe12319:27
19:27
289533CCC Team123,,
19:27
2945
HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team123,,
19:27
30174
VALGREN MichaelNTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling123,,
19:27
31125
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ53,,
19:27
32223
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo53,,
19:27
339234CCC Team53,,
19:27
34134
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation53,,
19:27
35113
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling53,,
19:27
36117
WOODS MichaelEF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling53,,
19:27
3753
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
32B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM53,,
19:27
38203
JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma53,,
19:27
39233
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
33UAE-Team Emirates53,,
19:27
4034
PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec53,,
19:27
4133
GABBURO DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5320:53
20:53
42172
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldNTT Pro Cycling
33NTT Pro Cycling5321:16
21:16
DNF202
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF205
MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF236
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF41
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team-
DNF43
FELLINE FabioAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team-
DNF51
CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF54
LE BON JohanB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF56
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF61
TEUNS DylanBahrain - McLaren
28Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF37
VIEL MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF31
BAGIOLI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF161
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
35Movistar Team-
DNF5
JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF163
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
25Movistar Team-
DNF12
DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF165
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team-
DNF14
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF167
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team-
DNF17
WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF176
SOBRERO MatteoNTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF24
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF182
BONNAMOUR FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF27
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF157
STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott
21Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF64
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF153
BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott
33Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF103
DOUBEY FabienCircus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF132
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF105
MEURISSE XandroCircus - Wanty Gobert
28Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF135
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF112
CLARKE SimonEF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling-
DNF142
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF115
CORT MagnusEF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling-
DNF144
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF122
DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ-
DNF146
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal-
DNF124
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ-
DNF151
AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF101
HERMANS QuintenCircus - Wanty Gobert
25Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF185
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF66
TRATNIK JanBahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF21425Team Sunweb-
DNF71
ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF216
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb
36Team Sunweb-
DNF73
FILOSI IuriBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF221
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo-
DNF75
MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF224
CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF77
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF226
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo-
DNF84
GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF235
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF9628CCC Team-
DNF211
BENOOT TiesjTeam Sunweb
26Team Sunweb-
DNF186
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF191
DOULL OwainTeam INEOS
27Team INEOS-
DNF19423Team INEOS-
DNF196
ROWE LukeTeam INEOS
30Team INEOS-
DNF204
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF206
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF2
ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF42
BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team-
DNF47
IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team-
DNF52
COURTEILLE ArnaudB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF55
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF57
SLAGTER Tom-JelteB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF62
NOVAK DomenBahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF32
FRAPPORTI MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF127
VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ-
DNF3
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF162
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
21Movistar Team-
DNF6
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF164
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
23Movistar Team-
DNF13
GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF166
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team
29Movistar Team-
DNF15
NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF171
BATTISTELLA SamueleNTT Pro Cycling
21NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF23
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF177
TILLER RasmusNTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF25
VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF183
DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF63
BOLE GregaBahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF155
DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF102
DUPONT TimothyCircus - Wanty Gobert
32Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF131
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF104
VAN KESSEL CornéCircus - Wanty Gobert
28Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF133
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF107
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterCircus - Wanty Gobert
33Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF136
VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF114
DOCKER MitchellEF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling-
DNF143
GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal-
DNF116
BENNETT SeanEF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling-
DNF145
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal-
DNF123
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ-
DNF147
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal-
DNF126
SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
DNF184
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF9724CCC Team-
DNF213
HIRSCHI MarcTeam Sunweb
21Team Sunweb-
DNF67
WRIGHT FredBahrain - McLaren
21Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF215
NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam Sunweb
24Team Sunweb-
DNF72
DALLA VALLE NicolasBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF217
SÜTTERLIN JashaTeam Sunweb
27Team Sunweb-
DNF74
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF222
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo-
DNF76
PESSOT AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF225
NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF81
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF227
WEENING PieterTrek - Segafredo
39Trek - Segafredo-
DNF94
KOCH JonasCCC Team
27CCC Team-
DNF212
ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb
28Team Sunweb-
DNF207
WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma
38Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF187
VACHON FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF193
MOSCON GianniTeam INEOS
26Team INEOS-
DNF195
PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS
30Team INEOS-
DNF197
SWIFT BenTeam INEOS
32Team INEOS-
OTL175
KREUZIGER RomanNTT Pro Cycling
34NTT Pro Cycling,,
-5:0-59:0-56
OTL93
GESCHKE SimonCCC Team
34CCC Team,,
-5:0-59:0-56
OTL26
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix,,
-5:0-59:0-56
OTL156
KONYCHEV AlexanderMitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott,,
-5:0-59:0-56
OTL82
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe,,
-5:0-59:0-56
OTL35
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
-5:0-59:0-56
OTL22
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
-5:0-59:0-56
OTL4
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
-5:0-59:0-56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 8%, or 5:22:51 (+23:55)

Race information

  • Date:
    01 August 2020, 13:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    36.93 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    184 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    159
  • Vert. meters:
    3073
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    8
  • Won how:
    12.5 km solo

Race profile

Finish photo