2020»14th

Strade Bianche

(1.UWT)
2020»One day race»SienaSiena(184km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1201
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma3002254:58:56
2234
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2501500:30
0:30
387
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2151100:32
0:32
4111
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Pro Cycling
26EF Pro Cycling175901:31
1:31
544
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team120802:55
2:55
67
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
34Deceuninck - Quick Step115703:59
3:59
7154
BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott
36Mitchelton-Scott95604:25
4:25
89135CCC Team75504:27
4:27
9173
GOGL MichaelNTT Pro Cycling
26NTT Pro Cycling60466:47
6:47
10181
ROSA DiegoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic50427:45
7:45
1185
MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe40388:11
8:11
1219230Team INEOS353410:03
10:03
13231
POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates3030,,
10:03
14121
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2526,,
10:03
1521
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix202210:06
10:06
16237
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates202010:09
10:09
1746
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team2018,,
10:09
18106
VLIEGEN LoïcCircus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert201710:11
10:11
1965
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren201610:30
10:30
2016
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale201513:41
13:41
21232
CONTI ValerioUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates121413:46
13:46
22152
BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott
35Mitchelton-Scott121314:11
14:11
2383
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe121214:46
14:46
241
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step121115:06
15:06
25141
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal1210,,
15:06
2636
RUMAC JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec129,,
15:06
2786
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe12819:27
19:27
289533CCC Team127,,
19:27
2945
HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team126,,
19:27
30174
VALGREN MichaelNTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling125,,
19:27
31125
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ55,,
19:27
32223
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo55,,
19:27
339234CCC Team55,,
19:27
34134
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation55,,
19:27
35113
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling55,,
19:27
36117
WOODS MichaelEF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling55,,
19:27
3753
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
32B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM55,,
19:27
38203
JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma55,,
19:27
39233
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates55,,
19:27
4034
PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec55,,
19:27
4133
GABBURO DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5520:53
20:53
42172
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldNTT Pro Cycling
33NTT Pro Cycling5521:16
21:16
OTL26
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix-
OTL22
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix-
OTL93
GESCHKE SimonCCC Team
34CCC Team-
OTL156
KONYCHEV AlexanderMitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott-
OTL175
KREUZIGER RomanNTT Pro Cycling
34NTT Pro Cycling-
OTL4
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step-
OTL82
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe-
OTL35
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF12
DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF17
WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF13
GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF14
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF15
NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF27
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF23
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF24
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF25
VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF9724CCC Team-
DNF94
KOCH JonasCCC Team
27CCC Team-
DNF9628CCC Team-
DNF185
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF186
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF187
VACHON FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF182
BONNAMOUR FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF183
DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF184
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF122
DELAGE MickaëlGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ-
DNF123
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ-
DNF124
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ-
DNF126
SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
DNF127
VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ-
DNF157
STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott
21Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF155
DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF153
BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott
33Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF151
AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF235
POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates-
DNF236
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates-
DNF224
CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF225
NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF221
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo-
DNF226
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo-
DNF222
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo-
DNF227
WEENING PieterTrek - Segafredo
39Trek - Segafredo-
DNF176
SOBRERO MatteoNTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF177
TILLER RasmusNTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF171
BATTISTELLA SamueleNTT Pro Cycling
21NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF2
ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF3
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF5
JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF6
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF202
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF204
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF205
MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF207
WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma
38Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF206
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF216
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb
36Team Sunweb-
DNF213
HIRSCHI MarcTeam Sunweb
21Team Sunweb-
DNF217
SÜTTERLIN JashaTeam Sunweb
27Team Sunweb-
DNF212
ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb
28Team Sunweb-
DNF21425Team Sunweb-
DNF211
BENOOT TiesjTeam Sunweb
26Team Sunweb-
DNF215
NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam Sunweb
24Team Sunweb-
DNF43
FELLINE FabioAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team-
DNF47
IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team-
DNF41
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team-
DNF42
BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team-
DNF84
GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF81
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF19423Team INEOS-
DNF195
PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS
30Team INEOS-
DNF191
DOULL OwainTeam INEOS
27Team INEOS-
DNF196
ROWE LukeTeam INEOS
30Team INEOS-
DNF193
MOSCON GianniTeam INEOS
26Team INEOS-
DNF197
SWIFT BenTeam INEOS
32Team INEOS-
DNF101
HERMANS QuintenCircus - Wanty Gobert
25Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF103
DOUBEY FabienCircus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF104
VAN KESSEL CornéCircus - Wanty Gobert
28Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF105
MEURISSE XandroCircus - Wanty Gobert
28Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF102
DUPONT TimothyCircus - Wanty Gobert
32Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF107
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterCircus - Wanty Gobert
33Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF161
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
35Movistar Team-
DNF165
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team-
DNF162
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
21Movistar Team-
DNF166
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team
29Movistar Team-
DNF163
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
25Movistar Team-
DNF167
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team-
DNF164
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
23Movistar Team-
DNF142
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF146
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal-
DNF143
GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal-
DNF147
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal-
DNF144
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF145
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal-
DNF132
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF133
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF135
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF131
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF136
VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF31
BAGIOLI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF37
VIEL MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF32
FRAPPORTI MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF71
ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF75
MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF72
DALLA VALLE NicolasBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF76
PESSOT AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF73
FILOSI IuriBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF77
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF74
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF61
TEUNS DylanBahrain - McLaren
28Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF62
NOVAK DomenBahrain - McLaren
25Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF63
BOLE GregaBahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF66
TRATNIK JanBahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF64
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF67
WRIGHT FredBahrain - McLaren
21Bahrain - McLaren-
DNF112
CLARKE SimonEF Pro Cycling
34EF Pro Cycling-
DNF114
DOCKER MitchellEF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling-
DNF115
CORT MagnusEF Pro Cycling
27EF Pro Cycling-
DNF116
BENNETT SeanEF Pro Cycling
24EF Pro Cycling-
DNF54
LE BON JohanB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF55
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF51
CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF56
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF52
COURTEILLE ArnaudB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF57
SLAGTER Tom-JelteB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 5:22:51 (+23:55)

Race information

  • Date:
    01 August 2020
  • Start time:
    13:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    36.93 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    184 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    159
  • Vert. meters:
    3073
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    12.5 km solo

Race profile

Finish photo

  • ©