2021»15th

Strade Bianche

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»SienaSiena(184km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
121
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix3002004:40:29
291
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step2501300:05
0:05
3133
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers215950:20
0:20
41
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma175800:51
0:51
5131
PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers120700:54
0:54
6212
GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS11560,,
0:54
7231
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates9550,,
0:54
8211
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
34Team Qhubeka ASSOS75442:25
2:25
941
FUGLSANG JakobAstana - Premier Tech
35Astana - Premier Tech6040,,
2:25
1051
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious50362:39
2:39
11102
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo40343:36
3:36
12214
POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS35323:45
3:45
13161
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal30284:19
4:19
1426
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix25244:21
4:21
1524
VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix20204:26
4:26
16122
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ20164:30
4:30
1717
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team20146:26
6:26
18224
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo2012,,
6:26
1911
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team2010,,
6:26
20201
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM209,,
6:26
21125
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ1286:30
6:30
2242
ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech1276:32
6:32
23101
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo126,,
6:32
24233
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates125,,
6:32
2593
ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step124,,
6:32
2616
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team1236:39
6:39
27134
DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers123,,
6:39
28164
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal123,,
6:39
29173
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
25Movistar Team123,,
6:39
30197
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange123,,
6:39
31121
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ536:43
6:43
3275
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe53,,
6:43
33221
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo53,,
6:43
34145
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux53,,
6:43
3513
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team53,,
6:43
36126
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ53,,
6:43
3792
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step536:48
6:48
3866
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè53,,
6:48
39123
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ53,,
6:48
4072
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe536:51
6:51
41215
SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS53,,
6:51
42234
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates53,,
6:51
4356
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious53,,
6:51
44193
BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange536:59
6:59
45227
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo537:04
7:04
462
FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma53,,
7:04
47171
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team53,,
7:04
48175
MAS LluísMovistar Team
31Movistar Team53,,
7:04
49177
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team53,,
7:04
5046
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech53,,
7:04
5145
HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech23,,
7:04
5214
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team237:19
7:19
5376
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe237:23
7:23
54226
SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo237:28
7:28
5571
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe237:48
7:48
5653
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious138:49
8:49
57181
ROSA DiegoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic1310:21
10:21
58236
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates13,,
10:21
59153
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation1310:25
10:25
60194
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange1310:40
10:40
61167
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal310:44
10:44
6297
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step311:08
11:08
63191
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange311:48
11:48
64127
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ311:57
11:57
65147
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux312:54
12:54
6696
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step313:28
13:28
67137
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers3,,
13:28
6873
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe3,,
13:28
693
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma3,,
13:28
7077
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe3,,
13:28
71174
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
20Movistar Team3,,
13:28
72217
VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
26Team Qhubeka ASSOS3,,
13:28
73223
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo3,,
13:28
74184
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic313:35
13:35
75157
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation313:47
13:47
767
VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma3,,
13:47
77141
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
13:47
7834
RUMAC JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,
13:47
7983
BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
13:47
8031
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,
13:47
81162
CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal3,,
13:47
8285
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
13:47
8357
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious3,,
13:47
84213
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS313:51
13:51
855
ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma3,,
13:51
86154
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation3,,
13:51
8784
CARVALHO AndreCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
13:51
8815
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team3,,
13:51
89192
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange3,,
13:51
9020425Team DSM3,,
13:51
91144
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
13:51
9264
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè313:57
13:57
93235
MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates
37UAE-Team Emirates314:06
14:06
94163
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal314:13
14:13
9527
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
33Alpecin-Fenix3,,
14:13
9643
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech314:16
14:16
97172
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
25Movistar Team314:21
14:21
9820525Team DSM316:58
16:58
9920627Team DSM317:01
17:01
100112
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
20EOLO-Kometa318:27
18:27
101111
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa318:48
18:48
102244
DI RENZO AndreaVini Zabù
26Vini Zabù3,,
18:48
103124
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ3,,
18:48
104187
DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
18:48
105185
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
18:48
10682
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
18:48
10720329Team DSM3,,
18:48
10867
ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3,,
18:48
109156
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation320:28
20:28
11086
HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits322:41
22:41
11120720Team DSM3,,
22:41
11281
EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
22:41
113183
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
22:41
114104
DOCKER MitchellEF Education - Nippo
34EF Education - Nippo3,,
22:41
115176
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
25Movistar Team3,,
22:41
11674
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe3,,
22:41
11720221Team DSM3,,
22:41
1184
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma322:54
22:54
DNF196
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange-
DNF222
CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo-
DNF232
CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates
27UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF241
GRADEK KamilVini Zabù
30Vini Zabù-
DNF24521Vini Zabù-
DNF23
RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF44
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF54
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF61
VISCONTI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF65
ZACCANTI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF94
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF103
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo-
DNF115
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa-
DNF135
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF142
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF146
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF165
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal-
DNF182
GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF186
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF216
VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
20Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF225
NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF237
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF24324Vini Zabù-
DNF247
PETELIN JanVini Zabù
24Vini Zabù-
DNF6
MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF33
PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF52
CAPECCHI ErosBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF55
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF62
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF87
SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF95
DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF105
HOWES AlexEF Education - Nippo
33EF Education - Nippo-
DNF132
BASSO LeonardoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF136
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF143
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF151
BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF166
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal-
OTL25
VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix28:49
28:49
OTL35
TAGLIANI FilippoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:50
30:50
OTL155
RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation30:52
30:52
OTL24222Vini Zabù,,
30:52
OTL12
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
30:52
OTL114
GRÁVALOS ArturoEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
30:52
OTL113
GARCÍA SergioEOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa,,
30:52
OTL117
VIEGAS DanielEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
30:52
OTL22
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
30:52
OTL32
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30:52
OTL195
PEÁK BarnabásTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
30:52
OTL246
ORRICO DavideVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù,,
30:52
OTL152
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
30:52
OTL36
VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30:52
OTL11625EOLO-Kometa,,
30:52
OTL37
VIEL MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
30:52
OTL47
GREGAARD JonasAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
30:52
OTL63
MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
30:52
OTL107
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo,,
30:52
OTL106
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo
36EF Education - Nippo,,
30:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 8%, or 5:02:55 (+22:26)

Race information

  • Date:
    06 March 2021, 11:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.36 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    184 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    159
  • Vert. meters:
    3072
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    7
  • Won how:
    1 km solo

Race profile