2022»16th

Strade Bianche

(1.UWT)
2022»One day race»SienaSiena(184km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1211
POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates3002254:47:49
2161
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
41Movistar Team2501500:37
0:37
32
ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2151100:46
0:46
4107
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ175901:07
1:07
542
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious120801:09
1:09
6113
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers11570,,
1:09
7205
SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo95601:21
1:21
8151
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal75501:25
1:25
9124
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux60461:35
1:35
1063
HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe50421:53
1:53
1181
VALGREN MichaelEF Education-EasyPost
30EF Education-EasyPost40381:56
1:56
1221
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix35341:57
1:57
13126
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3030,,
1:57
14106
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ2526,,
1:57
1583
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost
27EF Education-EasyPost2022,,
1:57
16206
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo20202:00
2:00
1716
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team20182:02
2:02
1864
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe20172:03
2:03
1956
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè20162:05
2:05
20114
RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers20152:07
2:07
2137
VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team1214,,
2:07
2223
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix12132:09
2:09
23217
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates12122:14
2:14
24154
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal12112:18
2:18
2591
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa12102:23
2:23
26134
CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech1292:29
2:29
27171
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic1284:05
4:05
28213
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates127,,
4:05
2914
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team126,,
4:05
30112
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers125,,
4:05
31145
KUSS SeppJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma554:11
4:11
3247
ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious554:13
4:13
33165
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
32Movistar Team554:19
4:19
34172
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic554:23
4:23
35102
ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ555:19
5:19
36131
FUGLSANG JakobIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech55,,
5:19
3746
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious556:50
6:50
38203
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo558:14
8:14
3919626Team DSM55,,
8:14
406
SERRY PieterQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team55,,
8:14
4111
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team55,,
8:14
4213
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team55,,
8:14
4367
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe55,,
8:14
4426
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix55,,
8:14
45142
BOUWMAN KoenJumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma55,,
8:14
4645
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious55,,
8:14
4794
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa55,,
8:14
48167
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
27Movistar Team55,,
8:14
49101
PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ55,,
8:14
50147
VADER MilanJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma558:23
8:23
5125
STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix258:25
8:25
5257
ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè25,,
8:25
53156
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal25,,
8:25
54121
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25,,
8:25
5582
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost258:27
8:27
56202
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo158:33
8:33
57136
NEILANDS KristsIsrael - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech158:35
8:35
581
ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team158:36
8:36
59153
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal1512:00
12:00
60105
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ1513:29
13:29
6119330Team DSM5,,
13:29
6272
BAIS MattiaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli5,,
13:29
63104
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ5,,
13:29
649726EOLO-Kometa5,,
13:29
6575
RESTREPO JhonatanDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
27Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli5,,
13:29
6615
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team5,,
13:29
674
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
25Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5,,
13:29
68144
GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma
35Jumbo-Visma5,,
13:29
6962
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe5,,
13:29
7054
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
13:29
71204
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo5,,
13:29
72146
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma5,,
13:29
73177
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
13:29
74183
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
22Team BikeExchange - Jayco5,,
13:29
75163
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
24Movistar Team5,,
13:29
7612
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team5,,
13:29
77133
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech513:36
13:36
7886
SCULLY TomEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost513:37
13:37
79216
SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates513:44
13:44
80127
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux513:46
13:46
81117
TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers513:51
13:51
82176
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
13:51
8366
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe513:54
13:54
84207
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo514:48
14:48
85173
FLÓREZ Miguel EduardoTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic515:15
15:15
8696
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa515:23
15:23
8787
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost518:31
18:31
OTL95
GARCÍA SergioEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa23:41
23:41
OTL155
SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal25:03
25:03
OTL175
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic29:29
29:29
DNF17
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF24
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF27
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF22
GOGL MichaelAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF174
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF103
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ-
DNF187
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF184
GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF181
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF185
KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF182
BEWLEY SamTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
34Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF214
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates-
DNF215
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates-
DNF212
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates-
DNF201
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo-
DNF7
VERVAEKE LouisQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNF3
DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
38Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNF5
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNF141
BENOOT TiesjJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma-
DNF192
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
19Team DSM-
DNF19426Team DSM-
DNF191
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
30Team DSM-
DNF19522Team DSM-
DNF33
BOARO ManueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
34Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF31
MOSCON GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF36
MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF34
GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF32
BASSO LeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF35
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF61
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF65
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF115
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF111
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF123
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF125
POZZOVIVO DomenicoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
39Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF122
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF164
MAS LluísMovistar Team
32Movistar Team-
DNF166
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
24Movistar Team-
DNF162
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
29Movistar Team-
DNF157
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal-
DNF152
CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal-
DNF132
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF135
JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF137
SAGIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF76
BENEDETTI GabrieleDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
21Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF71
ALBA Juan DiegoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
24Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF77
ZARDINI EdoardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
32Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF73
MARENGO UmbertoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
29Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF55
TOLIO AlexBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF52
CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF53
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF51
VISCONTI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
39Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF43
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF41
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF84
HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF92
BEVILACQUA SimoneEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa-
DNF93
DINA MártonEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa-
DNS74
RAVANELLI SimoneDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
26Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNS44
OSORIO AlejandroBahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 5:10:51 (+23:02)

Race information

  • Date:
    05 March 2022
  • Start time:
    11:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.358 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    184 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    167
  • Vert. meters:
    3107
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    28
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    49.2 km solo

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Gian Mattia D'Alberto / LaPresse