Search:  
topLogin

2013»7th Strade Bianche (1.1)

2013  One day race  »  Gaiole in Chianti  ›  Siena   (188k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
172 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team80755:01:535:01:53
271 Sagan PeterCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team56550:060:06
318 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale32400:070:07
41 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard 31RadioShack - Leopard2432,,0:07
5107 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling2028,,0:07
667 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1624,,0:07
7115 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1220,,0:07
 8 27 Reda FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 30Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:07
9113 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 7160:100:10
10111 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 6140:130:13
11125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida5120:150:15
1238 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team3100:170:17
13137 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 32Movistar Team8,,0:17
1432 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team70:190:19
15131 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 26Movistar Team60:210:21
16121 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida5,,0:21
17138 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team40:230:23
1851 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team3,,0:23
19157 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM2,,0:23
2033 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team10:270:27
2166 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team0:310:31
22102 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling,,0:31
23166 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini0:440:44
2424 Chiarini RiccardoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:341:34
25112 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1:391:39
26104 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling,,1:39
27145 Parisien FrançoisTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano,,1:39
2862 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team1:431:43
2921 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,1:43
3055 Nordhaug Lars PetterBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,1:43
3131 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,1:43
32151 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM1:581:58
33152 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM2:482:48
3475 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:48
35156 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,2:48
3683 Delfosse SébastienCrelan-Euphony 30Crelan-Euphony,,2:48
37132 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,2:48
3841 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,2:48
3945 Pasqualon AndreaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,2:48
406 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Leopard 30RadioShack - Leopard,,2:48
41162 Finetto MauroVini Fantini 27Vini Fantini,,2:48
4291 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,2:48
4353 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,2:48
44134 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,2:48
45123 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida2:532:53
4625 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6:206:20
47103 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling6:476:47
4892 Dennis RohanGarmin Sharp 22Garmin Sharp6:516:51
49101 Klemme DominicIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling6:566:56
5035 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team7:257:25
5177 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team8:088:08
5273 Bodnar MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,8:08
5394 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp11:0711:07
5493 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,11:07
55158 van Poppel BoyVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,11:07
5685 Planckaert BaptisteCrelan-Euphony 24Crelan-Euphony,,11:07
5723 Malaguti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,11:07
585 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard,,11:07
5965 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,11:07
60105 Lang PirminIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,11:07
6168 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,11:07
6278 Vandborg Brian BachCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,11:07
634 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard11:2011:20
642 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard11:4811:48
6564 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,11:48
66108 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,11:48
6722 Di Serafino MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 26Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,11:48
68126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,11:48
69116 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,11:48
70155 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,11:48
71154 Kreder WesleyVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,11:48
7234 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team11:5311:53
7387 Steels StijnCrelan-Euphony 23Crelan-Euphony12:0212:02
7436 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team12:1612:16
7588 Sys KlaasCrelan-Euphony 26Crelan-Euphony17:3317:33
7643 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,17:33
77106 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling17:4317:43
7886 Premont ChristopheCrelan-Euphony 23Crelan-Euphony17:4617:46
7946 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 17:4917:49
DNF84 Honig ReinierCrelan-Euphony 29Crelan-Euphony--
DNF48 Coledan MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,-
DNF124 Graziato MassimoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF82 Devillers GillesCrelan-Euphony 28Crelan-Euphony,,-
DNF165 Proni AlessandroVini Fantini 30Vini Fantini,,-
DNF16 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF98 Rosseler SébastienGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF136 Teruel EloyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,-
DNF61 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF114 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,-
DNF8 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,-
DNF153 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF37 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF47 di Corrado AndreaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,-
DNF127 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF81 Bueken JoeriCrelan-Euphony 22Crelan-Euphony,,-
DNF167 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini,,-
DNF15 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF144 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF141 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 23Team Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF57 Vanmarcke SepBlanco Pro Cycling Team 24Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF117 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,-
DNF7 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard,,-
DNF161 Failli FrancescoVini Fantini 29Vini Fantini,,-
DNF28 Parrinello AntoninoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF3 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard,,-
DNF128 Wackermann LucaLampre - Merida 20Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF76 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF168 Taborre FabioVini Fantini 27Vini Fantini,,-
DNF14 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF146 Peterson TomTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF96 Nuyens NickGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF56 Wagner RobertBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF118 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,-
DNF42 Fortin FilippoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,-
DNF163 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini,,-
DNF26 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF133 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,-
DNF74 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF143 Geschke SimonTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF13 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF147 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF96 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF52 Boom LarsBlanco Pro Cycling Team 27Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF122 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF44 Delle Stelle ChristianBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,-
DNF164 Mazzanti LucaVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini,,-
DNF17 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF135 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,-
DNF63 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF142 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF11 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF148 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Strade Bianche logoDate: 2nd March 2013
Avg. speed winner: 37.37 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gaiole in Chianti › Siena
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.1

Race profile



Websites:
www.strade-bianche.it
twitter.com/stradebianche
www.facebook.com/stradebianche

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06305 sec.