Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2000
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1965
1964
1962
1961
1936
1931
2002
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Urkiola Igoera - Subida Urkiola
»
2001
»
Startlist
menu
2001
»
25th
Urkiola Igoera - Subida Urkiola
(1.4)
2001
»
One day race
(160km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
100
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
ANGUITA Eleuterio
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
2
-
COLOM Antonio
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
3
-
DÍAZ Pedro
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
4
-
GADEO Dario
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
5
-
GOLBANO Carlos Ramón
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
6
-
KINTANA Aitor
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
7
-
PECHARROMÁN José Antonio
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
8
-
VALDÉS Ricardo
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
9
-
BIANCHI Ramon-Manuel
Liquigas - Pata
10
-
CATTAI Stefano
Liquigas - Pata
11
-
DOTTI Fausto
Liquigas - Pata
12
-
FARESIN Gianni
Liquigas - Pata
13
-
FRATTINI Cristiano
Liquigas - Pata
14
-
MARCHESIN Fabio
Liquigas - Pata
15
-
REBELLIN Davide
Liquigas - Pata
16
-
BORTOLAMI Gianluca
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
17
-
DONATI Massimo
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
18
-
FERRARI Diego
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
19
-
GEROSA Mauro
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
20
-
GILI Marco
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
21
-
LUTTENBERGER Peter
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
22
-
RADAELLI Mauro
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
23
-
SIRONI Gianluca
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
24
-
BENITO Alberto
iBanesto.com
25
-
BLANCO Santiago
iBanesto.com
26
-
GARCÍA QUESADA Adolfo
iBanesto.com
27
-
GIL Koldo
iBanesto.com
28
-
JIMÉNEZ José María
iBanesto.com
29
-
ODRIOZOLA Jon
iBanesto.com
30
-
OSA Unai
iBanesto.com
31
-
PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier
iBanesto.com
32
-
PIEPOLI Leonardo
iBanesto.com
33
-
SOLAUN César
iBanesto.com
34
-
CELESTINO Mirko
Saeco
35
-
DUFAUX Laurent
Saeco
36
-
PADRNOS Pavel
Saeco
37
-
SACCHI Fabio
Saeco
38
-
SAVOLDELLI Paolo
Saeco
39
-
SCIREA Mario
Saeco
40
-
SPINELLI Justin
Saeco
41
-
AYESTARAN Imanol
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
42
-
BERMEJO Andres
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
43
-
BURGOS Nacor
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
44
-
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
45
-
GARCÍA CALVO César
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
46
-
LAGUNA Oscar
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
47
-
MUÑOZ Hernan Dario
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
48
-
PEREZ Sergio
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
49
-
VAZQUEZ David
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
50
-
VÁZQUEZ José Manuel
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
51
-
ARROYO David
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
52
-
GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
53
-
GONZÁLEZ Santos
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
54
-
GUTIÉRREZ José Iván
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
55
-
LEJARRETA Gaizka
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
56
-
PEÑA Miguel Ángel
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
57
-
PRADERA Mikel
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
58
-
RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
59
-
ANDERSSON Michael
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
60
-
ASTARLOA Igor
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
61
-
CARAVAGGIO Maurizio
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
62
-
CLAVERO Daniel
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
63
-
DE PAOLI Daniele
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
64
-
MASON Oscar
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
65
-
MORENI Cristian
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
66
-
VELO Marco
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
67
-
BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis
Lampre - Daikin
68
-
BERTOGLIATI Rubens
Lampre - Daikin
69
-
CAMENZIND Oscar
Lampre - Daikin
70
-
FRUTTI Matteo
Lampre - Daikin
71
-
PINOTTI Marco
Lampre - Daikin
72
-
SERPELLINI Marco
Lampre - Daikin
73
-
VERSTREPEN Johan
Lampre - Daikin
74
-
CABELLO Francisco
Kelme - Costa Blanca
75
-
CUENCA Juan Miguel
Kelme - Costa Blanca
76
-
GARCÍA QUESADA Carlos
Kelme - Costa Blanca
77
-
GOMEZ Jose Javier
Kelme - Costa Blanca
78
-
GONZÁLEZ Aitor
Kelme - Costa Blanca
79
-
LÓPEZ Joaquin
Kelme - Costa Blanca
80
-
MANZANO Jesus Maria
Kelme - Costa Blanca
81
-
RODRÍGUEZ Alexis
Kelme - Costa Blanca
82
-
ARRIZABALAGA Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83
-
CASTRESANA Ángel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84
-
ETXEBARRIA David
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85
-
ETXEBARRIA Unai
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86
-
GONZÁLEZ Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87
-
GONZÁLEZ José Ramón
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88
-
LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89
-
MAYO Iban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90
-
SILLONIZ Josu
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91
-
AGIRREBEITIA Jon
92
-
ARANAGA Andoni
93
-
ASTARLOZA Mikel
94
-
BERASATEGUI Antonio
95
-
EUBA Lander
96
-
FERNANDEZ Julen
97
-
GALPARSORO Dionisio
98
-
PÉREZ Aitor
99
-
URBANO Julen
100
-
URRETXUA Inigo
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)