2008»48th DELTA Tour Zeeland (2.1)

2008  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
16+0:05 Božič BorutCycle Collstrop 27Cycle Collstrop204:05:514:05:51
21+0:00 Sutton ChrisSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 23Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O12,,0:00
32+0:00 Wagner RobertSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano7,,0:00
411+0:10 Schulze AndréPSK Whirlpool-Author 33PSK Whirlpool-Author5,,0:00
53+0:02 Hunt JeremyCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole4,,0:00
69+0:09 Goddaert KristofChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen3,,0:00
735+0:21 Stroetinga WimUbbink-Syntec Cycling Team 23Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team2,,0:00
848+0:24 Gavazzi MattiaPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 25Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe1,,0:00
963+0:31 van Mechelen WouterLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 27Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:00
1056+0:27 Vanthourenhout SvenSunweb Pro Job 27Sunweb Pro Job,,0:00
115+0:03 Engoulvent JimmyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,0:00
1230+0:19 van Gulik FulcoKrolstone 28Krolstone,,0:00
1343+0:23 Gates NickSilence - Lotto 36Silence - Lotto,,0:00
1440+0:22 Vantornout KlaasFidea Cycling Team 26Fidea Cycling Team,,0:00
1541+0:22 Vanlandschoot JamesMitsubishi-Jartazi 29Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:00
1619+0:14 Benetseder JosefTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank,,0:00
1731+0:19 Ongarato AlbertoMilram 32Milram,,0:00
184+0:03 Mouris JensMitsubishi-Jartazi 28Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:00
1927+0:17 Botter SjoerdKrolstone 23Krolstone,,0:00
2015+0:13 Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop,,0:00
2118+0:14 Richeze Mauro AbelCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare,,0:00
2237+0:21 Steurs GeertSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,0:00
2317+0:14 Berkhout ThomasRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team,,0:00
2420+0:14 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,0:00
258+0:09 Neyens MaartenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:00
2642+0:23 van der Pluijm MarvinTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 29Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,0:00
2755+0:27 Vangheel TimothyTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 21Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,0:00
287+0:06 Boucher DavidLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:00
2932+0:20 Helmantel AdriaanCyclingteam Jo Piels 27Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,0:00
3029+0:19 Nolf FrederiekChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:00
3126+0:17 Vantomme MaximeMitsubishi-Jartazi 22Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:00
3214+0:12 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto,,0:00
3323+0:15 Nys SvenLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 31Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:00
3421+0:15 Roesems BertSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto,,0:00
3547+0:24 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 37Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:00
3610+0:10 Devenyns DriesSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,0:00
3713+0:11 De Ketele Kenny 23,,0:00
3851+0:25 Zanotti MarcoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 34Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe,,0:00
3946+0:24 Kloucek LucasSunweb Pro Job 20Sunweb Pro Job,,0:00
4012+0:10 Frischkorn WilliamSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 27Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,0:00
4177+1:05 Dean JulianSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 33Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O,,0:00
4224+0:15 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:00
4316+0:14 Maaskant MartijnSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 24Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O0:070:07
4460+0:29 Steels TomLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 36Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:07
4525+0:16 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram,,0:07
4638+0:22 Vinther Troels RønningCycle Collstrop 21Cycle Collstrop,,0:07
4758+0:28 Verstraeten JanSunweb Pro Job 30Sunweb Pro Job,,0:07
4864+0:31 Pagoto AndreaCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare,,0:07
4961+0:30 Soepenberg GerTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 25Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,0:07
5054+0:27 Finetto MauroCSF Group - Navigare 23CSF Group - Navigare,,0:07
5166+0:32 Suray GilCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop,,0:07
5265+0:31 Frapporti MarcoCSF Group - Navigare 23CSF Group - Navigare,,0:07
5353+0:26 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:07
5459+0:28 Criquielion MathieuMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:07
5545+0:23 Van Mingeroet JarnoMitsubishi-Jartazi 30Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:07
5672+0:36 Pronk MatthéCycle Collstrop 33Cycle Collstrop,,0:07
5762+0:30 Glomser GerritTeam Volksbank 33Team Volksbank,,0:07
5849+0:24 Hoogerland JohnnyVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 25Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,0:07
5975+0:42 Groenendaal RichardAA Cycling Team 36AA Cycling Team,,0:07
6036+0:21 Knaven ServaisTeam High Road 37Team High Road,,0:07
6144+0:23 Peeters RobLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 22Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:07
6274+0:41 van der Linden WesleySunweb Pro Job 26Sunweb Pro Job,,0:07
6376+0:44 Stam DannyUbbink-Syntec Cycling Team 35Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team,,0:07
6457+0:27 Ingels NickChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:07
6522+0:15 Hivert JonathanCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole,,0:07
6628+0:18 Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,0:07
6750+0:24 Vierbergen LarsVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 20Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,0:07
6834+0:21 Schoonacker JehudiSunweb Pro Job 29Sunweb Pro Job,,0:07
6939+0:22 Pronk JosKrolstone 25Krolstone,,0:07
7068+0:33 Omloop GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:07
7170+0:34 Smit DennisUbbink-Syntec Cycling Team 27Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team,,0:07
7267+0:33 Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram,,0:07
7352+0:25 Keisse IljoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:07
7482+6:07 Bruin IvorVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 27Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,0:07
7533+0:20 Honchar SerhiyPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 37Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe,,0:07
7669+0:34 Mazzanti MassimoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 26Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe0:140:14
7771+0:36 Criel TomCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop0:160:16
7873+0:40 D'Hollander GlennSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto0:210:21
7978+1:08 Furlan AngeloCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole0:540:54
8081+5:45 Brus MarcoCyclingteam Jo Piels 21Cyclingteam Jo Piels5:305:30
8180+5:45 Bacquet FabienSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano,,5:30
8279+5:44 van Ruitenbeek EmmanuelVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 21Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,5:30
8385+6:32 Al Thijs 276:126:12
8483+6:23 van Emden JosRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team,,6:12
8584+6:31 Vrijmoed MauriceVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 19Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,6:12
8686+6:34 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,6:12
8788+6:39 Kreder DennisVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 21Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,6:12
8887+6:37 Jun LarsTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 21Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,6:12
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTimeTime won/lost
1 Sutton ChrisSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 23Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O1007:55:457:55:45..
2 Wagner RobertSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano70,,0:00..
3 Hunt JeremyCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole500:020:02..
4 Mouris JensMitsubishi-Jartazi 28Mitsubishi-Jartazi360:030:03..
5 Engoulvent JimmyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole28,,0:03..
6 Božič BorutCycle Collstrop 27Cycle Collstrop240:050:05..
7 Boucher DavidLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner200:060:06..
8 Neyens MaartenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen180:090:09..
9 Goddaert KristofChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen16,,0:09..
10 Devenyns DriesSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto140:100:10..
11 Schulze AndréPSK Whirlpool-Author 33PSK Whirlpool-Author12,,0:10..
12 Frischkorn WilliamSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 27Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O10,,0:10..
13 De Ketele Kenny 2380:110:11..
14 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto70:120:12..
15 Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop60:130:13..
16 Maaskant MartijnSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 24Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O50:140:14..
17 Berkhout ThomasRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team4,,0:14..
18 Richeze Mauro AbelCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare3,,0:14..
19 Benetseder JosefTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank2,,0:14..
20 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano1,,0:14..
21 Roesems BertSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto0:150:15..
22 Hivert JonathanCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole,,0:15..
23 Nys SvenLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 31Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:15..
24 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:15..
25 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram0:160:16..
26 Vantomme MaximeMitsubishi-Jartazi 22Mitsubishi-Jartazi0:170:17..
27 Botter SjoerdKrolstone 23Krolstone,,0:17..
28 Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole0:180:18..
29 Nolf FrederiekChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen0:190:19..
30 van Gulik FulcoKrolstone 28Krolstone,,0:19..
31 Ongarato AlbertoMilram 32Milram,,0:19..
32 Helmantel AdriaanCyclingteam Jo Piels 27Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:200:20..
33 Honchar SerhiyPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 37Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe,,0:20..
34 Schoonacker JehudiSunweb Pro Job 29Sunweb Pro Job0:210:21..
35 Stroetinga WimUbbink-Syntec Cycling Team 23Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team,,0:21..
36 Knaven ServaisTeam High Road 37Team High Road,,0:21..
37 Steurs GeertSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,0:21..
38 Vinther Troels RønningCycle Collstrop 21Cycle Collstrop0:220:22..
39 Pronk JosKrolstone 25Krolstone,,0:22..
40 Vantornout KlaasFidea Cycling Team 26Fidea Cycling Team,,0:22..
41 Vanlandschoot JamesMitsubishi-Jartazi 29Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:22..
42 van der Pluijm MarvinTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 29Team P3 Transfer - Batavus0:230:23..
43 Gates NickSilence - Lotto 36Silence - Lotto,,0:23..
44 Peeters RobLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 22Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:23..
45 Van Mingeroet JarnoMitsubishi-Jartazi 30Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:23..
46 Kloucek LucasSunweb Pro Job 20Sunweb Pro Job0:240:24..
47 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 37Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,0:24..
48 Gavazzi MattiaPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 25Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe,,0:24..
49 Hoogerland JohnnyVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 25Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,0:24..
50 Vierbergen LarsVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 20Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,0:24..
51 Zanotti MarcoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 34Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe0:250:25..
52 Keisse IljoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:25..
53 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:260:26..
54 Finetto MauroCSF Group - Navigare 23CSF Group - Navigare0:270:27..
55 Vangheel TimothyTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 21Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,0:27..
56 Vanthourenhout SvenSunweb Pro Job 27Sunweb Pro Job,,0:27..
57 Ingels NickChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,0:27..
58 Verstraeten JanSunweb Pro Job 30Sunweb Pro Job0:280:28..
59 Criquielion MathieuMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:28..
60 Steels TomLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 36Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:290:29..
61 Soepenberg GerTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 25Team P3 Transfer - Batavus0:300:30..
62 Glomser GerritTeam Volksbank 33Team Volksbank,,0:30..
63 van Mechelen WouterLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 27Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:310:31..
64 Pagoto AndreaCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare,,0:31..
65 Frapporti MarcoCSF Group - Navigare 23CSF Group - Navigare,,0:31..
66 Suray GilCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop0:320:32..
67 Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram0:330:33..
68 Omloop GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:33..
69 Mazzanti MassimoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 26Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe0:340:34..
70 Smit DennisUbbink-Syntec Cycling Team 27Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team,,0:34..
71 Criel TomCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop0:360:36..
72 Pronk MatthéCycle Collstrop 33Cycle Collstrop,,0:36..
73 D'Hollander GlennSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto0:400:40..
74 van der Linden WesleySunweb Pro Job 26Sunweb Pro Job0:410:41..
75 Groenendaal RichardAA Cycling Team 36AA Cycling Team0:420:42..
76 Stam DannyUbbink-Syntec Cycling Team 35Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team0:440:44..
77 Dean JulianSlipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O 33Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O1:051:05..
78 Furlan AngeloCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole1:081:08..
79 van Ruitenbeek EmmanuelVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 21Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof5:445:44..
80 Bacquet FabienSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano5:455:45..
81 Brus MarcoCyclingteam Jo Piels 21Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,5:45..
82 Bruin IvorVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 27Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof6:076:07..
83 van Emden JosRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team6:236:23..
84 Vrijmoed MauriceVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 19Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof6:316:31..
85 Al Thijs 276:326:32..
86 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano6:346:34..
87 Jun LarsTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 21Team P3 Transfer - Batavus6:376:37..
88 Kreder DennisVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 21Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof6:396:39..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

DELTA Tour Zeeland logoDate: 15th June 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.tacxproclassic.nl
twitter.com/tacxproclassic