The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | DEIGNAN Elizabeth Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 200 | 250 | 21:09:25 | |
2 | 2 | - | NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 150 | 190 | 0:02 0:02 | |
3 | 3 | - | PIETERS Amy Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 125 | 160 | 0:23 0:23 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | MAJERUS Christine Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 100 | 140 | 0:49 0:49 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | VOLLERING Demi Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 85 | 120 | 0:51 0:51 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | KIRCHMANN Leah Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 70 | 110 | 0:54 0:54 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | BANKS Elizabeth Bigla Pro Cycling | Bigla Pro Cycling | 60 | 100 | 0:58 0:58 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | THOMAS Leah Bigla Pro Cycling | Bigla Pro Cycling | 50 | 90 | ,, 0:58 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | JASINSKA Małgorzata Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 40 | 80 | 0:59 0:59 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 35 | 70 | 1:01 1:01 | |
11 | 11 | - | CAVALLI Marta Valcar Cylance Cycling | Valcar Cylance Cycling | 30 | 60 | 1:03 1:03 | |
12 | 12 | - | SANTESTEBAN Ane WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 25 | 55 | ,, 1:03 | |
13 | 13 | - | MARKUS Riejanne CCC - Liv | CCC - Liv | 20 | 50 | 1:08 1:08 | |
14 | 14 | - | NEYLAN Rachel Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 15 | 45 | 1:12 1:12 | |
15 | 15 | - | VAN DIJK Ellen Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 10 | 40 | 1:14 1:14 | |
16 | 16 | - | CHAPMAN Brodie Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 5 | 36 | 1:18 1:18 | |
17 | 17 | - | ARZUFFI Alice Maria Valcar Cylance Cycling | Valcar Cylance Cycling | 5 | 32 | 1:24 1:24 | |
18 | 18 | - | MAGNALDI Erica WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 5 | 28 | 1:48 1:48 | |
19 | 19 | - | BARNES Hannah Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 5 | 24 | 2:23 2:23 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | BRENNAUER Lisa WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 5 | 20 | 2:32 2:32 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | LIPPERT Liane Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 5 | 18 | 2:50 2:50 | |
22 | 22 | - | ENSING Janneke WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 5 | 16 | 3:41 3:41 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | BROWN Grace Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 14 | 6:21 6:21 | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | CANUEL Karol-Ann Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | 6:28 6:28 | |
25 | 25 | - | LABECKI Coryn Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 5 | 10 | 6:42 6:42 | |
26 | 26 | - | CROMWELL Tiffany Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 5 | 9 | 7:27 7:27 | |
27 | 27 | - | GUTIÉRREZ Sheyla Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 8 | 8:14 8:14 | |
28 | 28 | - | DICKINSON Eleanor Drops | Drops | 5 | 7 | 8:17 8:17 | |
29 | 29 | - | PARKINSON Abby-Mae Drops | Drops | 5 | 6 | 8:24 8:24 | |
30 | 30 | - | KASPER Romy Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 5 | 5 | 8:32 8:32 | |
31 | 31 | - | HAMMES Kathrin WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 3 | 5 | 8:35 8:35 | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | MANLY Alexandra Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | 5 | 8:52 8:52 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | KNETEMANN Roxane Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 3 | 5 | 8:53 8:53 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | YONAMINE Eri Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 3 | 5 | 9:01 9:01 | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | DUVAL Eugénie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 3 | 5 | 9:53 9:53 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 3 | 5 | 10:37 10:37 | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | GUILMAN Victorie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 3 | 5 | 10:54 10:54 | |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | DIDERIKSEN Amalie Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 3 | 5 | 15:05 15:05 | |
39 | 44 | ▲5 | ROY Sarah Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | 5 | 15:30 15:30 | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | BIANNIC Aude Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | 5 | 15:57 15:57 | |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | VIGILIA Alessia Valcar Cylance Cycling | Valcar Cylance Cycling | 5 | 16:27 16:27 | ||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | FOURNIER Roxane Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 16:51 16:51 | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 5 | 17:01 17:01 | ||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | MARKUS Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 5 | 17:35 17:35 | ||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | D'HOORE Jolien Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 5 | 20:41 20:41 | ||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | BECKER Charlotte FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 5 | 20:42 20:42 | ||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | PENTON Sara Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 5 | 22:09 22:09 | ||
48 | 58 | ▲10 | ALZINI Martina Bigla Pro Cycling | Bigla Pro Cycling | 5 | 22:17 22:17 | ||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | ANDERSEN Susanne Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 5 | 22:30 22:30 | ||
50 | 38 | ▼12 | CHRISTIAN Anna Drops | Drops | 5 | 23:23 23:23 | ||
51 | 36 | ▼15 | ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena CCC - Liv | CCC - Liv | 5 | 24:21 24:21 | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | WILLIAMS Georgia Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 25:23 25:23 | ||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | KITCHEN Lauren FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 5 | 30:51 30:51 | ||
54 | 40 | ▼14 | JACKSON Alison Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 5 | 32:32 32:32 | ||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | MUCCIOLI Dalia Valcar Cylance Cycling | Valcar Cylance Cycling | 5 | 34:30 34:30 | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | RICHIOUD Greta FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 5 | 36:19 36:19 | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | LLOYD Manon Drops | Drops | 5 | 39:11 39:11 | ||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | SOEK Julia Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 5 | 39:55 39:55 | ||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | PALADIN Asja Valcar Cylance Cycling | Valcar Cylance Cycling | 5 | 40:27 40:27 | ||
60 | 72 | ▲12 | PLICHTA Anna Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 5 | 41:05 41:05 | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | HOSKING Chloe Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 5 | 42:16 42:16 | ||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | WOOD Alice Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 5 | 43:23 43:23 | ||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | RIJKES Sarah WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 5 | 44:58 44:58 | ||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | VAN TWISK Abigail Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 5 | 46:36 46:36 | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | VAN VEEN Esther Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 5 | 47:05 47:05 | ||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | SLIK Rozanne Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 5 | 49:07 49:07 | ||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | MALSEED Shannon Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 5 | 1:01:02 1:01:02 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 June 2019
- Start time:11:15 (13:15 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:36.487 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:125.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:54
- Vert. meters:1633
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: