2020
2018
»
«

2019»6th OVO Energy Women's Tour (2.WWT)

2019  Stage 6  »  Carmarthen  ›  Pembrey Country Park   (125.9k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+0:2326 Pieters AmyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team25303:27:023:27:02
26+0:543 Kirchmann LeahTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb2018,,0:00
342+16:51132 Fournier RoxaneMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1812,,0:00
45+0:51156 Vollering DemiParkhotel Valkenburg  22Parkhotel Valkenburg 167,,0:00
54+0:4925 Majerus ChristineBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 32Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team144,,0:00
627+8:14134 Gutiérrez SheylaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team123,,0:00
720+2:32101 Brennauer LisaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 31WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling102,,0:00
81+0:00121 Deignan ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women  30Trek-Segafredo Women 81,,0:00
911+1:03112 Cavalli MartaValcar Cylance Cycling 21Valcar Cylance Cycling6,,0:00
1032+8:5255 Manly AlexandraMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott4,,0:00
117+0:5861 Banks ElizabethBigla Pro Cycling 28Bigla Pro Cycling,,0:00
1239+15:3051 Roy SarahMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
138+0:5866 Thomas LeahBigla Pro Cycling 30Bigla Pro Cycling,,0:00
142+0:0231 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing,,0:00
1517+1:24111 Arzuffi Alice MariaValcar Cylance Cycling 24Valcar Cylance Cycling,,0:00
169+0:59135 Jasinska MałgorzataMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:00
1729+8:2485 Parkinson Abby-MaeDrops 21Drops,,0:00
1816+1:18142 Chapman BrodieTeam TIBCO - SVB 28Team TIBCO - SVB,,0:00
1912+1:03106 Santesteban AneWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 28WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,0:00
2047+22:0996 Penton SaraTeam Virtu Cycling 30Team Virtu Cycling,,0:00
2126+7:2735 Cromwell TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing 30Canyon SRAM Racing,,0:00
2214+1:1295 Neylan RachelTeam Virtu Cycling 37Team Virtu Cycling,,0:00
2310+1:01123 Longo Borghini ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women ,,0:00
2435+9:5373 Duval EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 26FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,0:00
2515+1:14125 van Dijk EllenTrek-Segafredo Women  32Trek-Segafredo Women ,,0:00
2648+22:1762 Alzini MartinaBigla Pro Cycling 22Bigla Pro Cycling,,0:00
2728+8:1782 Dickinson EleanorDrops 21Drops,,0:00
2830+8:3242 Kasper RomyAlé Cipollini  31Alé Cipollini ,,0:00
2913+1:0814 Markus RiejanneCCC - Liv 24CCC - Liv,,0:00
3031+8:35103 Hammes KathrinWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 30WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,0:00
3144+17:35154 Markus FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg  22Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,0:00
3222+3:41102 Ensing JannekeWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 32WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,0:00
3346+20:4272 Becker CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 36FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,0:00
3418+1:48104 Magnaldi EricaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 26WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:150:15
3523+6:2153 Brown GraceMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,0:15
3637+10:5471 Guilman VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,0:15
3719+2:2333 Barnes HannahCanyon SRAM Racing 26Canyon SRAM Racing,,0:15
3825+6:421 Rivera CorynTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,0:15
3934+9:0145 Yonamine EriAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini ,,0:15
4033+8:53153 Knetemann RoxaneParkhotel Valkenburg  32Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,0:15
4141+16:27114 Vigilia AlessiaValcar Cylance Cycling 19Valcar Cylance Cycling,,0:15
4221+2:504 Lippert LianeTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb0:230:23
4349+22:302 Andersen SusanneTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb,,0:23
4445+20:4123 d'Hoore JolienBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team0:280:28
4538+15:0524 Dideriksen AmalieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 23Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,0:28
4660+41:05124 Plichta AnnaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women 0:440:44
4740+15:57131 Biannic AudeMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:44
4824+6:2822 Canuel Karol-AnnBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 31Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team0:550:55
4943+17:0144 Quagliotto NadiaAlé Cipollini  22Alé Cipollini ,,0:55
5036+10:3721 van den Broek-Blaak ChantalBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team1:491:49
5152+25:2356 Williams GeorgiaMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott4:324:32
5267+1:01:02145 Malseed ShannonTeam TIBCO - SVB 24Team TIBCO - SVB13:1213:12
5366+49:07146 Slik RozanneTeam TIBCO - SVB 28Team TIBCO - SVB,,13:12
5453+30:5175 Kitchen LaurenFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 28FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,13:12
5550+23:2381 Christian AnnaDrops 23Drops,,13:12
5662+43:2332 Barnes AliceCanyon SRAM Racing 23Canyon SRAM Racing,,13:12
5764+46:36122 Van Twisk AbigailTrek-Segafredo Women  22Trek-Segafredo Women ,,13:12
5851+24:2116 Rooijakkers PaulienaCCC - Liv 26CCC - Liv15:1715:17
5957+39:1184 Lloyd ManonDrops 22Drops,,15:17
6063+44:58105 Rijkes SarahWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 28WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,15:17
6155+34:30115 Muccioli DaliaValcar Cylance Cycling 26Valcar Cylance Cycling,,15:17
6259+40:27116 Paladin AsjaValcar Cylance Cycling 24Valcar Cylance Cycling,,15:17
6356+36:1976 Richioud GretaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,15:17
6458+39:556 Soek JuliaTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,15:17
6565+47:05155 van Veen EstherParkhotel Valkenburg  28Parkhotel Valkenburg 19:5819:58
6654+32:32143 Jackson AlisonTeam TIBCO - SVB 30Team TIBCO - SVB,,19:58
6761+42:1641 Hosking ChloeAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini ,,19:58
DNF+ - 21:09:2536 Klein LisaCanyon SRAM Racing 22Canyon SRAM Racing--
DNF+ - 21:09:2552 Allen JessicaMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF+ - 21:09:25133 González AliciaMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,-
DNF+ - 21:09:25141 Cobb AliceTeam TIBCO - SVB 23Team TIBCO - SVB,,-
DNS+ - 21:09:2574 Grossetête MaëlleFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 21FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,-
DNS+ - 21:09:255 Mackaij FloortjeTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-121 Deignan ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women  30Trek-Segafredo Women 200150 21:09:25 21:09:25..
22-31 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing1501100:020:02..
33-26 Pieters AmyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team125900:230:23..
45▲125 Majerus ChristineBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 32Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team100800:490:49..
54▼1156 Vollering DemiParkhotel Valkenburg  22Parkhotel Valkenburg 85700:510:51..
610▲43 Kirchmann LeahTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb70600:540:54..
76▼161 Banks ElizabethBigla Pro Cycling 28Bigla Pro Cycling60550:580:58..
89▲166 Thomas LeahBigla Pro Cycling 30Bigla Pro Cycling5050,,0:58..
97▼2135 Jasinska MałgorzataMovistar Team 35Movistar Team40450:590:59..
108▼2123 Longo Borghini ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women 35401:011:01..
1111-112 Cavalli MartaValcar Cylance Cycling 21Valcar Cylance Cycling30361:031:03..
1212-106 Santesteban AneWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 28WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling2532,,1:03..
1313-14 Markus RiejanneCCC - Liv 24CCC - Liv20281:081:08..
1414-95 Neylan RachelTeam Virtu Cycling 37Team Virtu Cycling15241:121:12..
1515-125 van Dijk EllenTrek-Segafredo Women  32Trek-Segafredo Women 10201:141:14..
1616-142 Chapman BrodieTeam TIBCO - SVB 28Team TIBCO - SVB5161:181:18..
1717-111 Arzuffi Alice MariaValcar Cylance Cycling 24Valcar Cylance Cycling5141:241:24..
1818-104 Magnaldi EricaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 26WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling5121:481:48..
1919-33 Barnes HannahCanyon SRAM Racing 26Canyon SRAM Racing5102:232:23..
2021▲1101 Brennauer LisaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 31WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling582:322:32..
2120▼14 Lippert LianeTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb562:502:50..
2222-102 Ensing JannekeWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 32WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling543:413:41..
2324▲153 Brown GraceMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott536:216:21..
2423▼122 Canuel Karol-AnnBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 31Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team526:286:28..
2525-1 Rivera CorynTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb516:426:42..
2626-35 Cromwell TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing 30Canyon SRAM Racing57:277:27..
2727-134 Gutiérrez SheylaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team58:148:14..
2828-82 Dickinson EleanorDrops 21Drops58:178:17..
2929-85 Parkinson Abby-MaeDrops 21Drops58:248:24..
3030-42 Kasper RomyAlé Cipollini  31Alé Cipollini 58:328:32..
3131-103 Hammes KathrinWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 30WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling38:358:35..
3235▲355 Manly AlexandraMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott38:528:52..
3332▼1153 Knetemann RoxaneParkhotel Valkenburg  32Parkhotel Valkenburg 38:538:53..
3433▼145 Yonamine EriAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini 39:019:01..
3537▲273 Duval EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 26FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope39:539:53..
3634▼221 van den Broek-Blaak ChantalBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team310:3710:37..
3739▲271 Guilman VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope310:5410:54..
3841▲324 Dideriksen AmalieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 23Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team315:0515:05..
3944▲551 Roy SarahMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott315:3015:30..
4042▲2131 Biannic AudeMovistar Team 28Movistar Team315:5715:57..
4146▲5114 Vigilia AlessiaValcar Cylance Cycling 19Valcar Cylance Cycling16:2716:27..
4247▲5132 Fournier RoxaneMovistar Team 27Movistar Team16:5116:51..
4345▲244 Quagliotto NadiaAlé Cipollini  22Alé Cipollini 17:0117:01..
4449▲5154 Markus FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg  22Parkhotel Valkenburg 17:3517:35..
4552▲723 d'Hoore JolienBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team20:4120:41..
4653▲772 Becker CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 36FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope20:4220:42..
4757▲1096 Penton SaraTeam Virtu Cycling 30Team Virtu Cycling22:0922:09..
4858▲1062 Alzini MartinaBigla Pro Cycling 22Bigla Pro Cycling22:1722:17..
4956▲72 Andersen SusanneTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb22:3022:30..
5038▼1281 Christian AnnaDrops 23Drops23:2323:23..
5136▼1516 Rooijakkers PaulienaCCC - Liv 26CCC - Liv24:2124:21..
5254▲256 Williams GeorgiaMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott25:2325:23..
5350▼375 Kitchen LaurenFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 28FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope30:5130:51..
5440▼14143 Jackson AlisonTeam TIBCO - SVB 30Team TIBCO - SVB32:3232:32..
5551▼4115 Muccioli DaliaValcar Cylance Cycling 26Valcar Cylance Cycling34:3034:30..
5655▼176 Richioud GretaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope36:1936:19..
5762▲584 Lloyd ManonDrops 22Drops39:1139:11..
5864▲66 Soek JuliaTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb39:5539:55..
5965▲6116 Paladin AsjaValcar Cylance Cycling 24Valcar Cylance Cycling40:2740:27..
6072▲12124 Plichta AnnaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women 41:0541:05..
6159▼241 Hosking ChloeAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini 42:1642:16..
6269▲732 Barnes AliceCanyon SRAM Racing 23Canyon SRAM Racing43:2343:23..
6368▲5105 Rijkes SarahWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 28WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling44:5844:58..
6470▲6122 Van Twisk AbigailTrek-Segafredo Women  22Trek-Segafredo Women 46:3646:36..
6567▲2155 van Veen EstherParkhotel Valkenburg  28Parkhotel Valkenburg 47:0547:05..
6671▲5146 Slik RozanneTeam TIBCO - SVB 28Team TIBCO - SVB49:0749:07..
6773▲6145 Malseed ShannonTeam TIBCO - SVB 24Team TIBCO - SVB1:01:021:01:02..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-121 Deignan ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women  30Trek-Segafredo Women 44+44
24▲226 Pieters AmyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team39+39
32▼123 d'Hoore JolienBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team30+30
43▼131 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing29+29
55-101 Brennauer LisaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 31WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling28+28
66-132 Fournier RoxaneMovistar Team 27Movistar Team26+26
78▲1156 Vollering DemiParkhotel Valkenburg  22Parkhotel Valkenburg 22+22
813▲53 Kirchmann LeahTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb19+19
97▼251 Roy SarahMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott16+16
1011▲125 Majerus ChristineBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 32Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team14+14
119▼24 Lippert LianeTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb13+13
1210▼2123 Longo Borghini ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women 11+11
1312▼161 Banks ElizabethBigla Pro Cycling 28Bigla Pro Cycling8+8
1419▲5134 Gutiérrez SheylaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team8+8
1514▼141 Hosking ChloeAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini 5+5
1615▼166 Thomas LeahBigla Pro Cycling 30Bigla Pro Cycling4+4
1720▲3112 Cavalli MartaValcar Cylance Cycling 21Valcar Cylance Cycling4+4
1816▼2125 van Dijk EllenTrek-Segafredo Women  32Trek-Segafredo Women 4+4
1917▼21 Rivera CorynTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb4+4
2018▼273 Duval EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 26FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope4+4
2121-106 Santesteban AneWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 28WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling2+2
22-55 Manly AlexandraMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-31 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing41+41
22-25 Majerus ChristineBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 32Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team40+40
33-123 Longo Borghini ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women 21+21
415▲11125 van Dijk EllenTrek-Segafredo Women  32Trek-Segafredo Women 18+18
511▲653 Brown GraceMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott17+17
617▲1166 Thomas LeahBigla Pro Cycling 30Bigla Pro Cycling16+16
74▼34 Lippert LianeTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb14+14
85▼3124 Plichta AnnaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women 13+13
96▼351 Roy SarahMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott12+12
107▼3121 Deignan ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women  30Trek-Segafredo Women 12+12
118▼3104 Magnaldi EricaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 26WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling10+10
12-1 Rivera CorynTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb10+10
1328▲1533 Barnes HannahCanyon SRAM Racing 26Canyon SRAM Racing10+10
149▼5154 Markus FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg  22Parkhotel Valkenburg 10+10
1510▼526 Pieters AmyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team9+9
1626▲10102 Ensing JannekeWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 32WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling9+9
1712▼5116 Paladin AsjaValcar Cylance Cycling 24Valcar Cylance Cycling9+9
1813▼5131 Biannic AudeMovistar Team 28Movistar Team8+8
1914▼5156 Vollering DemiParkhotel Valkenburg  22Parkhotel Valkenburg 7+7
2016▼424 Dideriksen AmalieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 23Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team7+7
2118▼375 Kitchen LaurenFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 28FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope6+6
2219▼361 Banks ElizabethBigla Pro Cycling 28Bigla Pro Cycling5+5
2320▼385 Parkinson Abby-MaeDrops 21Drops4+4
24-21 van den Broek-Blaak ChantalBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team4+4
2521▼444 Quagliotto NadiaAlé Cipollini  22Alé Cipollini 4+4
2622▼472 Becker CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 36FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope4+4
2723▼43 Kirchmann LeahTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb3+3
2824▼4106 Santesteban AneWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 28WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling3+3
29-14 Markus RiejanneCCC - Liv 24CCC - Liv3+3
3025▼522 Canuel Karol-AnnBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 31Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team3+3
31-81 Christian AnnaDrops 23Drops2+2
3227▼5112 Cavalli MartaValcar Cylance Cycling 21Valcar Cylance Cycling1+1
3329▼4101 Brennauer LisaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 31WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling1+1
34-42 Kasper RomyAlé Cipollini  31Alé Cipollini 1+1
3530▼5103 Hammes KathrinWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 30WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Trek-Segafredo Women   63:31:01 63:31:01
22- Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1:401:40
33- WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 2:262:26
44- Valcar Cylance Cycling 6:136:13
55- Canyon SRAM Racing 7:117:11
66- Team Sunweb 8:028:02
77- Movistar Team 21:1521:15
88- Bigla Pro Cycling ,,21:15
910▲1 Parkhotel Valkenburg  24:3024:30
1011▲1 Mitchelton-Scott 27:5627:56
1112▲1 FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 28:3728:37
1213▲1 Alé Cipollini  31:2931:29
139▼4 Drops 35:4535:45
1414- Team TIBCO - SVB 1:03:171:03:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

OVO Energy Women's Tour logoDate: 15th June 2019
Avg. speed winner: 36.487 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: F.2.HC.Stage
Start/finish: CarmarthenPembrey Country Park

Race profile



Websites:
twitter.com/thewomenstour
www.facebook.com/thewomenstour
www.womenstour.co.uk/