2020
2022
«
»
2021»7th

The Women's Tour

(2.WWT)
2021»Stage 4»ShoeburynessSouthend-on-Sea(117.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
158+8:14151
WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM
22Team DSM50302:54:43
229+3:27132
CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service4018,,
0:00
334+3:363
HOSKING ChloeTrek-Segafredo Women
31Trek-Segafredo Women3012,,
0:00
412+2:05121
GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team
27Movistar Team257,,
0:00
564+10:39116
VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
25Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.204,,
0:00
630+3:2892
BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing
24Liv Racing183,,
0:00
716+2:26141
ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange152,,
0:00
88+1:5112
BARNES AliceCanyon SRAM Racing
26Canyon SRAM Racing101,,
0:00
921+2:5331
BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana
34Alé BTC Ljubljana8,,
0:00
104+1:2021
PIETERS AmySD Worx
30SD Worx6,,
0:00
1138+3:5841
NELSON JosieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
19Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:00
123+1:1962
COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:00
1344+4:5275
VAN DER HULST AmberParkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:00
145+1:33122
BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
1540+4:01105
KESSLER NinaTeam TIBCO - SVB
33Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:00
1655+7:28123
GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
176+1:4615431Team DSM,,
0:00
1828+3:0932
BUJAK EugeniaAlé BTC Ljubljana
32Alé BTC Ljubljana,,
0:00
1926+3:04131
BALSAMO ElisaValcar - Travel & Service
23Valcar - Travel & Service,,
0:00
2011+1:5414
CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing,,
0:00
211+0:002624SD Worx,,
0:00
2252+7:01114
TACEY AprilDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
20Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
0:00
2368+17:5243
FELDMANN PernilleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
21Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:00
2432+3:3384
GRINCZER NatalieCAMS - Basso
27CAMS - Basso,,
0:00
252+1:0915522Team DSM,,
0:00
2620+2:5333
BOOGAARD MaaikeAlé BTC Ljubljana
23Alé BTC Ljubljana,,
0:00
2724+3:0071
BREDEWOLD MischaParkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:00
2867+16:2863
GROSSETÊTE MaëlleFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:00
2917+2:2915
HARRIS EllaCanyon SRAM Racing
23Canyon SRAM Racing,,
0:00
3031+3:3096
PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing
28Liv Racing,,
0:00
3136+3:4061
DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
28FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:00
3210+1:5315221Team DSM,,
0:00
3337+3:4573
LIMPENS PienParkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:00
3423+2:582329SD Worx,,
0:00
3535+3:3966
WIEL JadeFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
21FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:00
369+1:522231SD Worx,,
0:00
3713+2:082520SD Worx,,
0:00
3841+4:07156
LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:00
3939+3:5965
MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:00
4015+2:172434SD Worx,,
0:00
4119+2:48101
STEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB
34Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:00
4227+3:08145
SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
4343+4:3664
GUILMAN VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
25FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:00
4433+3:36103
EWERS VeronicaTeam TIBCO - SVB
27Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:00
4525+3:01125
OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
4614+2:1013
BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing,,
0:00
477+1:47111
LOWDEN JoscelinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
34Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
0:00
4822+2:5581
SIMMONDS HayleyCAMS - Basso
33CAMS - Basso,,
0:00
4949+6:01104
FRAIN NicoleTeam TIBCO - SVB
29Team TIBCO - SVB0:16
0:16
5042+4:20124
ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:16
5146+5:11133
SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service
27Valcar - Travel & Service0:21
0:21
5262+9:26142
CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange,,
0:21
5345+4:54144
ENSING JannekeTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange0:26
0:26
5457+7:4872
GERRITSE FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:26
5566+13:05113
CHRISTMAS DaniDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
33Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
0:26
5618+2:31106
SMITH AbiTeam TIBCO - SVB
19Team TIBCO - SVB0:28
0:28
5750+6:3053
HAYES ConnieAWOL O'Shea
20AWOL O'Shea0:30
0:30
5876+38:39143
ALLEN JessicaTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange0:35
0:35
5971+20:0676
VAN HAAFTEN KirstieParkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg0:38
0:38
6047+5:331
DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women,,
0:38
6159+8:2354
LETHBRIDGE AliceAWOL O'Shea
36AWOL O'Shea0:41
0:41
6260+8:42126
RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team
29Movistar Team0:43
0:43
6353+7:1286
STORRIE BeckyCAMS - Basso
23CAMS - Basso,,
0:43
6454+7:16134
PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service,,
0:43
6565+10:5646
MOHR Mari HoleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
20Team Coop - Hitec Products1:07
1:07
6648+5:5636
WRIGHT SophieAlé BTC Ljubljana
22Alé BTC Ljubljana1:28
1:28
6769+19:27115
TOWERS AliceDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
18Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
1:28
6856+7:37112
CHRISTIAN AnnaDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
26Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
1:28
6951+6:552
CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women,,
1:28
7074+31:5883
FINNEY JessicaCAMS - Basso
25CAMS - Basso,,
1:28
7161+8:51136
VIGIE MargauxValcar - Travel & Service
26Valcar - Travel & Service,,
1:28
7272+26:3985
SCOTT KatieCAMS - Basso
20CAMS - Basso1:39
1:39
7373+31:5055
MARTIN PhoebeAWOL O'Shea
22AWOL O'Shea,,
1:39
7470+19:5382
EDWARDS EmmaCAMS - Basso
31CAMS - Basso,,
1:39
7563+10:276
WORRACK TrixiTrek-Segafredo Women
40Trek-Segafredo Women3:20
3:20
7675+33:575624AWOL O'Shea3:45
3:45
DNS153
JASTRAB MeganTeam DSM
19Team DSM-
DNS74
MARKUS FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg
24Parkhotel Valkenburg-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 15%, or 3:20:55 (+26:12)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-2624SD Worx89:40:44..
22-15522Team DSM1:09
1:09
..
33-62
COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:19
1:19
..
44-21
PIETERS AmySD Worx
30SD Worx1:20
1:20
..
55-122
BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team
30Movistar Team1:33
1:33
..
67▲115431Team DSM1:46
1:46
..
76▼1111
LOWDEN JoscelinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
34Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.1:47
1:47
..
88-12
BARNES AliceCanyon SRAM Racing
26Canyon SRAM Racing1:51
1:51
..
99-2231SD Worx1:52
1:52
..
1010-15221Team DSM1:53
1:53
..
1111-14
CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing1:54
1:54
..
1213▲1121
GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team
27Movistar Team2:05
2:05
..
1314▲12520SD Worx2:08
2:08
..
1415▲113
BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing2:10
2:10
..
1516▲12434SD Worx2:17
2:17
..
1617▲1141
ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange2:26
2:26
..
1718▲115
HARRIS EllaCanyon SRAM Racing
23Canyon SRAM Racing2:29
2:29
..
1812▼6106
SMITH AbiTeam TIBCO - SVB
19Team TIBCO - SVB2:31
2:31
..
1919-101
STEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB
34Team TIBCO - SVB2:48
2:48
..
2020-33
BOOGAARD MaaikeAlé BTC Ljubljana
23Alé BTC Ljubljana2:53
2:53
..
2121-31
BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana
34Alé BTC Ljubljana,,
2:53
..
2222-81
SIMMONDS HayleyCAMS - Basso
33CAMS - Basso2:55
2:55
..
2323-2329SD Worx2:58
2:58
..
2424-71
BREDEWOLD MischaParkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg3:00
3:00
..
2525-125
OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team
27Movistar Team3:01
3:01
..
2626-131
BALSAMO ElisaValcar - Travel & Service
23Valcar - Travel & Service3:04
3:04
..
2727-145
SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange3:08
3:08
..
2828-32
BUJAK EugeniaAlé BTC Ljubljana
32Alé BTC Ljubljana3:09
3:09
..
2932▲3132
CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service3:27
3:27
..
3029▼192
BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing
24Liv Racing3:28
3:28
..
3130▼196
PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing
28Liv Racing3:30
3:30
..
3231▼184
GRINCZER NatalieCAMS - Basso
27CAMS - Basso3:33
3:33
..
3333-103
EWERS VeronicaTeam TIBCO - SVB
27Team TIBCO - SVB3:36
3:36
..
3436▲23
HOSKING ChloeTrek-Segafredo Women
31Trek-Segafredo Women,,
3:36
..
3534▼166
WIEL JadeFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
21FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3:39
3:39
..
3635▼161
DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
28FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3:40
3:40
..
3737-73
LIMPENS PienParkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg3:45
3:45
..
3838-41
NELSON JosieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
19Team Coop - Hitec Products3:58
3:58
..
3939-65
MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3:59
3:59
..
4040-105
KESSLER NinaTeam TIBCO - SVB
33Team TIBCO - SVB4:01
4:01
..
4142▲1156
LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM
23Team DSM4:07
4:07
..
4241▼1124
ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team
25Movistar Team4:20
4:20
..
4346▲364
GUILMAN VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
25FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope4:36
4:36
..
4448▲475
VAN DER HULST AmberParkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg4:52
4:52
..
4545-144
ENSING JannekeTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange4:54
4:54
..
4647▲1133
SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service
27Valcar - Travel & Service5:11
5:11
..
4749▲21
DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women5:33
5:33
..
4844▼436
WRIGHT SophieAlé BTC Ljubljana
22Alé BTC Ljubljana5:56
5:56
..
4951▲2104
FRAIN NicoleTeam TIBCO - SVB
29Team TIBCO - SVB6:01
6:01
..
5053▲353
HAYES ConnieAWOL O'Shea
20AWOL O'Shea6:30
6:30
..
5150▼12
CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women6:55
6:55
..
5257▲5114
TACEY AprilDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
20Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.7:01
7:01
..
5355▲286
STORRIE BeckyCAMS - Basso
23CAMS - Basso7:12
7:12
..
5456▲2134
PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service7:16
7:16
..
5561▲6123
GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team
26Movistar Team7:28
7:28
..
5654▼2112
CHRISTIAN AnnaDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
26Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.7:37
7:37
..
5759▲272
GERRITSE FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg7:48
7:48
..
5864▲6151
WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM
22Team DSM8:14
8:14
..
5962▲354
LETHBRIDGE AliceAWOL O'Shea
36AWOL O'Shea8:23
8:23
..
6063▲3126
RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team
29Movistar Team8:42
8:42
..
6160▼1136
VIGIE MargauxValcar - Travel & Service
26Valcar - Travel & Service8:51
8:51
..
6265▲3142
CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange9:26
9:26
..
6358▼56
WORRACK TrixiTrek-Segafredo Women
40Trek-Segafredo Women10:27
10:27
..
6467▲3116
VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
25Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.10:39
10:39
..
6566▲146
MOHR Mari HoleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
20Team Coop - Hitec Products10:56
10:56
..
6668▲2113
CHRISTMAS DaniDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
33Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.13:05
13:05
..
6769▲263
GROSSETÊTE MaëlleFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope16:28
16:28
..
6870▲243
FELDMANN PernilleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
21Team Coop - Hitec Products17:52
17:52
..
6971▲2115
TOWERS AliceDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
18Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.19:27
19:27
..
7072▲282
EDWARDS EmmaCAMS - Basso
31CAMS - Basso19:53
19:53
..
7173▲276
VAN HAAFTEN KirstieParkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg20:06
20:06
..
7274▲285
SCOTT KatieCAMS - Basso
20CAMS - Basso26:39
26:39
..
7375▲255
MARTIN PhoebeAWOL O'Shea
22AWOL O'Shea31:50
31:50
..
7477▲383
FINNEY JessicaCAMS - Basso
25CAMS - Basso31:58
31:58
..
7576▲15624AWOL O'Shea33:57
33:57
..
7678▲2143
ALLEN JessicaTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange38:39
38:39
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
14▲3121
GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team
27Movistar Team23+7
21▼162
COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope21-
37▲43
HOSKING ChloeTrek-Segafredo Women
31Trek-Segafredo Women21+9
42▼221
PIETERS AmySD Worx
30SD Worx18+1
55-31
BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana
34Alé BTC Ljubljana17+2
63▼32624SD Worx16-
7-151
WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM
22Team DSM15+15
86▼2111
LOWDEN JoscelinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
34Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.12-
9-132
CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service12+12
108▼215431Team DSM10-
1110▼112
BARNES AliceCanyon SRAM Racing
26Canyon SRAM Racing10+3
1219▲792
BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing
24Liv Racing9+5
139▼415522Team DSM8-
1411▼32
CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women7-
1512▼315221Team DSM6-
1613▼313
BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing6-
1714▼32329SD Worx6-
18-116
VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
25Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.6+6
1915▼42231SD Worx5-
2016▼414
CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing5-
21-141
ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange4+4
2217▼5106
SMITH AbiTeam TIBCO - SVB
19Team TIBCO - SVB4-
2318▼533
BOOGAARD MaaikeAlé BTC Ljubljana
23Alé BTC Ljubljana4-
2420▼4122
BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team
30Movistar Team3-
2521▼4103
EWERS VeronicaTeam TIBCO - SVB
27Team TIBCO - SVB3-
2622▼441
NELSON JosieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
19Team Coop - Hitec Products3-
2723▼42520SD Worx2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-14
CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing16+6
22-2624SD Worx9-
36▲3145
SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange7+4
43▼1144
ENSING JannekeTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange6-
513▲8156
LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM
23Team DSM6+5
64▼215
HARRIS EllaCanyon SRAM Racing
23Canyon SRAM Racing3-
75▼2132
CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service3-
8-131
BALSAMO ElisaValcar - Travel & Service
23Valcar - Travel & Service3+3
97▼2111
LOWDEN JoscelinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
34Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.2-
10-121
GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team
27Movistar Team2+2
118▼365
MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope2-
1210▼2134
PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service2-
1311▼262
COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1-
1412▼215431Team DSM1-
15-96
PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing
28Liv Racing1+1
1614▼21
DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- SD WorxWTW 29:05:31..
22- Team DSMWTW1:31
1:31
..
33- Canyon SRAM RacingWTW2:29
2:29
..
44- Movistar TeamWTW3:24
3:24
..
55- Team TIBCO - SVBUCI3:36
3:36
..
66- Alé BTC LjubljanaWTW5:13
5:13
..
77- FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeWTW5:29
5:29
..
88- Team BikeExchangeWTW6:15
6:15
..
99- Valcar - Travel & ServiceUCI7:06
7:06
..
1010- Parkhotel ValkenburgUCI8:18
8:18
..
1111- Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.UCI9:19
9:19
..
1212- CAMS - BassoUCI10:21
10:21
..
1313- Trek-Segafredo WomenWTW11:57
11:57
..
1414- Team Coop - Hitec ProductsUCI17:16
17:16
..
1515- AWOL O'SheaUCI43:22
43:22
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    07 October 2021, 11:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.454 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Distance:
    117.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    6
  • Vert. meters:
    590
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    281
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © SWpix.com (t/a Photography Hub Ltd)