2020
2022
«
»
2021»7th

The Women's Tour

(2.WWT)
2021»Stage 6 (Final)»HaverhillFelixstowe(155.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
117+2:38131
BALSAMO ElisaValcar - Travel & Service
23Valcar - Travel & Service50303:53:51
249+7:45151
WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM
22Team DSM4018,,
0:00
327+3:223
HOSKING ChloeTrek-Segafredo Women
31Trek-Segafredo Women3012,,
0:00
412+1:55121
GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team
27Movistar Team257,,
0:00
538+4:4275
VAN DER HULST AmberParkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg204,,
0:00
63+1:0562
COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope183,,
0:00
755+10:25116
VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
25Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.152,,
0:00
815+2:16141
ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange101,,
0:00
918+2:4331
BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana
34Alé BTC Ljubljana8,,
0:00
107+1:4112
BARNES AliceCanyon SRAM Racing
26Canyon SRAM Racing6,,
0:00
1133+3:4841
NELSON JosieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
19Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:00
124+1:0721
PIETERS AmySD Worx
30SD Worx,,
0:00
139+1:4714
CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing,,
0:00
142+1:0215522Team DSM,,
0:00
158+1:4615221Team DSM,,
0:00
166+1:3915431Team DSM,,
0:00
1726+3:20132
CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service,,
0:00
185+1:26122
BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
1919+2:4633
BOOGAARD MaaikeAlé BTC Ljubljana
23Alé BTC Ljubljana,,
0:00
2014+2:102434SD Worx,,
0:00
2122+2:54125
OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
2228+3:2692
BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing
24Liv Racing0:10
0:10
231+0:002624SD Worx,,
0:10
2410+1:47111
LOWDEN JoscelinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
34Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
0:10
2553+8:52136
VIGIE MargauxValcar - Travel & Service
26Valcar - Travel & Service0:11
0:11
2613+2:092520SD Worx,,
0:11
2735+4:02105
KESSLER NinaTeam TIBCO - SVB
33Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:11
2816+2:32106
SMITH AbiTeam TIBCO - SVB
19Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:11
2932+3:4673
LIMPENS PienParkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:11
3031+3:3484
GRINCZER NatalieCAMS - Basso
27CAMS - Basso,,
0:11
3147+7:02114
TACEY AprilDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
20Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
0:11
3223+2:592329SD Worx,,
0:11
3330+3:3196
PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing
28Liv Racing,,
0:11
3411+1:532231SD Worx,,
0:11
3524+3:0171
BREDEWOLD MischaParkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:11
3625+3:0732
BUJAK EugeniaAlé BTC Ljubljana
32Alé BTC Ljubljana,,
0:11
3745+5:5736
WRIGHT SophieAlé BTC Ljubljana
22Alé BTC Ljubljana,,
0:11
3821+2:5081
SIMMONDS HayleyCAMS - Basso
33CAMS - Basso,,
0:11
3937+4:21124
ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:11
4020+2:49101
STEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB
34Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:11
4142+5:12133
SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service
27Valcar - Travel & Service,,
0:11
4246+6:02104
FRAIN NicoleTeam TIBCO - SVB
29Team TIBCO - SVB,,
0:11
4365+19:41115
TOWERS AliceDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
18Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.0:24
0:24
4466+20:0782
EDWARDS EmmaCAMS - Basso
31CAMS - Basso,,
0:24
4541+5:1164
GUILMAN VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
25FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:24
4636+4:0466
WIEL JadeFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
21FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
0:24
4752+8:4354
LETHBRIDGE AliceAWOL O'Shea
36AWOL O'Shea0:30
0:30
4843+5:25144
ENSING JannekeTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange,,
0:30
4951+8:3372
GERRITSE FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:30
5029+3:28145
SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange,,
0:30
5150+7:57112
CHRISTIAN AnnaDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
26Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
0:30
5261+13:24113
CHRISTMAS DaniDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
33Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.,,
0:30
5334+4:02103
EWERS VeronicaTeam TIBCO - SVB
27Team TIBCO - SVB0:36
0:36
5440+5:10156
LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM
23Team DSM0:41
0:41
5560+11:5546
MOHR Mari HoleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
20Team Coop - Hitec Products1:09
1:09
5648+7:311
DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women1:10
1:10
5758+11:362
CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women2:42
2:42
5857+11:2053
HAYES ConnieAWOL O'Shea
20AWOL O'Shea2:48
2:48
5954+10:0186
STORRIE BeckyCAMS - Basso
23CAMS - Basso,,
2:48
6044+5:4013
BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing2:55
2:55
6139+5:0315
HARRIS EllaCanyon SRAM Racing
23Canyon SRAM Racing2:44
2:44
6264+15:336
WORRACK TrixiTrek-Segafredo Women
40Trek-Segafredo Women3:07
3:07
6372+41:40143
ALLEN JessicaTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange3:11
3:11
6456+10:49134
PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service,,
3:11
6568+21:5843
FELDMANN PernilleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
21Team Coop - Hitec Products4:16
4:16
6667+20:4563
GROSSETÊTE MaëlleFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,
4:16
6759+11:38123
GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team
26Movistar Team4:20
4:20
6862+13:57142
CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange4:41
4:41
6970+32:0785
SCOTT KatieCAMS - Basso
20CAMS - Basso5:38
5:38
7071+37:2683
FINNEY JessicaCAMS - Basso
25CAMS - Basso,,
5:38
7169+26:4176
VAN HAAFTEN KirstieParkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg5:58
5:58
7263+15:28126
RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
5:58
7373+43:3955
MARTIN PhoebeAWOL O'Shea
22AWOL O'Shea7:13
7:13
DNF5624AWOL O'Shea-
DNF65
MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope-
DNF61
DUVAL EugénieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
28FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 15%, or 4:28:56 (+35:05)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-2624SD Worx400150 15:54:38..
22-15522Team DSM3201101:02
1:02
..
33-62
COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope260901:05
1:05
..
44-21
PIETERS AmySD Worx
30SD Worx220801:07
1:07
..
55-122
BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team
30Movistar Team180701:26
1:26
..
66-15431Team DSM140601:39
1:39
..
78▲112
BARNES AliceCanyon SRAM Racing
26Canyon SRAM Racing120551:41
1:41
..
810▲215221Team DSM100501:46
1:46
..
911▲214
CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing80451:47
1:47
..
107▼3111
LOWDEN JoscelinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
34Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.6840,,
1:47
..
119▼22231SD Worx56361:53
1:53
..
1212-121
GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team
27Movistar Team48321:55
1:55
..
1313-2520SD Worx40282:09
2:09
..
1414-2434SD Worx32242:10
2:10
..
1515-141
ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange28202:16
2:16
..
1617▲1106
SMITH AbiTeam TIBCO - SVB
19Team TIBCO - SVB24162:32
2:32
..
1724▲7131
BALSAMO ElisaValcar - Travel & Service
23Valcar - Travel & Service24142:38
2:38
..
1821▲331
BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana
34Alé BTC Ljubljana24122:43
2:43
..
1920▲133
BOOGAARD MaaikeAlé BTC Ljubljana
23Alé BTC Ljubljana24102:46
2:46
..
2018▼2101
STEPHENS LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB
34Team TIBCO - SVB2482:49
2:49
..
2119▼281
SIMMONDS HayleyCAMS - Basso
33CAMS - Basso1662:50
2:50
..
2226▲4125
OYARBIDE LourdesMovistar Team
27Movistar Team1642:54
2:54
..
2323-2329SD Worx1632:59
2:59
..
2425▲171
BREDEWOLD MischaParkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg1623:01
3:01
..
2528▲332
BUJAK EugeniaAlé BTC Ljubljana
32Alé BTC Ljubljana1613:07
3:07
..
2629▲3132
CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service163:20
3:20
..
2734▲73
HOSKING ChloeTrek-Segafredo Women
31Trek-Segafredo Women163:22
3:22
..
2830▲292
BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing
24Liv Racing163:26
3:26
..
2927▼2145
SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange163:28
3:28
..
3031▲196
PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing
28Liv Racing163:31
3:31
..
3132▲184
GRINCZER NatalieCAMS - Basso
27CAMS - Basso83:34
3:34
..
3236▲473
LIMPENS PienParkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg83:46
3:46
..
3338▲541
NELSON JosieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
19Team Coop - Hitec Products83:48
3:48
..
3433▼1103
EWERS VeronicaTeam TIBCO - SVB
27Team TIBCO - SVB84:02
4:02
..
3539▲4105
KESSLER NinaTeam TIBCO - SVB
33Team TIBCO - SVB8,,
4:02
..
3637▲166
WIEL JadeFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
21FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope84:04
4:04
..
3741▲4124
ERIĆ JelenaMovistar Team
25Movistar Team84:21
4:21
..
3843▲575
VAN DER HULST AmberParkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg84:42
4:42
..
3916▼2315
HARRIS EllaCanyon SRAM Racing
23Canyon SRAM Racing85:03
5:03
..
4042▲2156
LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM
23Team DSM85:10
5:10
..
4144▲364
GUILMAN VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
25FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope5:11
5:11
..
4246▲4133
SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service
27Valcar - Travel & Service5:12
5:12
..
4345▲2144
ENSING JannekeTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange5:25
5:25
..
4422▼2213
BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing5:40
5:40
..
4547▲236
WRIGHT SophieAlé BTC Ljubljana
22Alé BTC Ljubljana5:57
5:57
..
4648▲2104
FRAIN NicoleTeam TIBCO - SVB
29Team TIBCO - SVB6:02
6:02
..
4750▲3114
TACEY AprilDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
20Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.7:02
7:02
..
4849▲11
DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women7:31
7:31
..
4955▲6151
WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM
22Team DSM7:45
7:45
..
5053▲3112
CHRISTIAN AnnaDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
26Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.7:57
7:57
..
5156▲572
GERRITSE FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg
20Parkhotel Valkenburg8:33
8:33
..
5257▲554
LETHBRIDGE AliceAWOL O'Shea
36AWOL O'Shea8:43
8:43
..
5359▲6136
VIGIE MargauxValcar - Travel & Service
26Valcar - Travel & Service8:52
8:52
..
5451▼386
STORRIE BeckyCAMS - Basso
23CAMS - Basso10:01
10:01
..
5563▲8116
VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
25Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.10:25
10:25
..
5654▼2134
PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service10:49
10:49
..
5758▲153
HAYES ConnieAWOL O'Shea
20AWOL O'Shea11:20
11:20
..
5860▲22
CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women11:36
11:36
..
5952▼7123
GONZÁLEZ AliciaMovistar Team
26Movistar Team11:38
11:38
..
6064▲446
MOHR Mari HoleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
20Team Coop - Hitec Products11:55
11:55
..
6166▲5113
CHRISTMAS DaniDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
33Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.13:24
13:24
..
6261▼1142
CAMPBELL TenielTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange13:57
13:57
..
6362▼1126
RODRÍGUEZ GloriaMovistar Team
29Movistar Team15:28
15:28
..
6465▲16
WORRACK TrixiTrek-Segafredo Women
40Trek-Segafredo Women15:33
15:33
..
6569▲4115
TOWERS AliceDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
18Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.19:41
19:41
..
6670▲482
EDWARDS EmmaCAMS - Basso
31CAMS - Basso20:07
20:07
..
6767-63
GROSSETÊTE MaëlleFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope20:45
20:45
..
6868-43
FELDMANN PernilleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
21Team Coop - Hitec Products21:58
21:58
..
6971▲276
VAN HAAFTEN KirstieParkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg26:41
26:41
..
7072▲285
SCOTT KatieCAMS - Basso
20CAMS - Basso32:07
32:07
..
7173▲283
FINNEY JessicaCAMS - Basso
25CAMS - Basso37:26
37:26
..
7276▲4143
ALLEN JessicaTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange41:40
41:40
..
7375▲255
MARTIN PhoebeAWOL O'Shea
22AWOL O'Shea43:39
43:39
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-151
WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM
22Team DSM42+12
22-3
HOSKING ChloeTrek-Segafredo Women
31Trek-Segafredo Women37+9
34▲1121
GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team
27Movistar Team33+7
43▼162
COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope32+5
511▲6131
BALSAMO ElisaValcar - Travel & Service
23Valcar - Travel & Service27+15
65▼131
BASTIANELLI MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana
34Alé BTC Ljubljana23+2
76▼121
PIETERS AmySD Worx
30SD Worx20-
88-116
VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
25Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.19+4
97▼22624SD Worx16-
109▼192
BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing
24Liv Racing14-
1110▼1111
LOWDEN JoscelinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
34Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.12-
1212-132
CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service12-
1314▲112
BARNES AliceCanyon SRAM Racing
26Canyon SRAM Racing11+1
1413▼115431Team DSM10-
1515-15522Team DSM8-
1622▲6141
ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange7+3
1729▲1275
VAN DER HULST AmberParkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg7+6
1816▼22
CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women7-
1917▼215221Team DSM6-
2019▼12329SD Worx6-
2118▼313
BARNES HannahCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing6-
2221▼114
CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing5-
2320▼32231SD Worx5-
2423▼1106
SMITH AbiTeam TIBCO - SVB
19Team TIBCO - SVB4-
2524▼133
BOOGAARD MaaikeAlé BTC Ljubljana
23Alé BTC Ljubljana4-
2625▼1122
BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team
30Movistar Team3-
2727-41
NELSON JosieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
19Team Coop - Hitec Products3-
2826▼2103
EWERS VeronicaTeam TIBCO - SVB
27Team TIBCO - SVB3-
2928▼12520SD Worx2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-14
CHABBEY EliseCanyon SRAM Racing
28Canyon SRAM Racing20-
23▲1145
SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange14+6
32▼12624SD Worx11+2
44-144
ENSING JannekeTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange6-
55-81
SIMMONDS HayleyCAMS - Basso
33CAMS - Basso6-
66-156
LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM
23Team DSM6-
78▲1132
CONSONNI ChiaraValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service3-
87▼115
HARRIS EllaCanyon SRAM Racing
23Canyon SRAM Racing3-
99-115
TOWERS AliceDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
18Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.3-
1010-131
BALSAMO ElisaValcar - Travel & Service
23Valcar - Travel & Service3-
1111-111
LOWDEN JoscelinDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
34Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.2-
1212-121
GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team
27Movistar Team2-
1313-141
ROY SarahTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange2-
14-32
BUJAK EugeniaAlé BTC Ljubljana
32Alé BTC Ljubljana2+2
1515-134
PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service
22Valcar - Travel & Service2-
1616-62
COPPONI ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
22FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1-
1717-21
PIETERS AmySD Worx
30SD Worx1-
1818-15431Team DSM1-
19-92
BERTIZZOLO SofiaLiv Racing
24Liv Racing1+1
2019▼196
PALADIN SorayaLiv Racing
28Liv Racing1-
2120▼136
WRIGHT SophieAlé BTC Ljubljana
22Alé BTC Ljubljana1-
2221▼11
DEIGNAN ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women
32Trek-Segafredo Women1-
23-113
CHRISTMAS DaniDrops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.
33Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- SD WorxWTW 47:46:56..
22- Team DSMWTW1:24
1:24
..
34▲1 Movistar TeamWTW3:17
3:17
..
45▲1 Team TIBCO - SVBUCI3:56
3:56
..
53▼2 Canyon SRAM RacingWTW5:03
5:03
..
66- Alé BTC LjubljanaWTW5:14
5:14
..
77- FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeWTW6:15
6:15
..
88- Team BikeExchangeWTW7:02
7:02
..
99- Valcar - Travel & ServiceUCI7:07
7:07
..
1010- Parkhotel ValkenburgUCI8:27
8:27
..
1111- Drops - Le Col s/b TEMPUR.UCI9:27
9:27
..
1212- CAMS - BassoUCI10:54
10:54
..
1313- Trek-Segafredo WomenWTW18:43
18:43
..
1414- Team Coop - Hitec ProductsUCI22:28
22:28
..
1515- AWOL O'SheaUCI55:54
55:54
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    09 October 2021, 11:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.846 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Distance:
    155.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    7
  • Vert. meters:
    822
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    282
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © SWpix.com (t/a Photography Hub Ltd)