The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEGENKOLB John Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 5 | 4:00:40 | ||
2 | VOß Paul Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | BEURET Laurent NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | REIMER Martin LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | SOKOLL Christoph Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | OOSTVOGELS Gerd-Jan Cycling Team Davo | Cycling Team Davo | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | KLEMME Dominic Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | BELKA Mathias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
14 | DUVAL Aurelien UV Aube | UV Aube | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
17 | WYSS Marcel Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | SINKELDAM Ramon Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | SCHAAR Fabian Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
22 | SCHÄFER Stefan LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | KEIZER Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
27 | GALLOPIN Tony Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | BONTENACKELS Thomas Team Vlassenroot | Team Vlassenroot | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
30 | FUCHS Sergej Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
32 | HESSELBARTH David Team Mapei - Heizomat | Team Mapei - Heizomat | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | FROHN Florian Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | PÖLL Stefan Arbo - KTM - Junkers | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
36 | HOFBAUER Rolf Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | DE GENDT Thomas Cycling Team Davo | Cycling Team Davo | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | 0:40 0:40 | |||||
39 | WAGEMANS Joris Cycling Team Davo | Cycling Team Davo | ,, 0:40 | |||
40 | KNAUER Florenz Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | ,, 0:40 | |||
41 | SCHORN Daniel ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 0:40 | |||
42 | KRIZEK Matthias Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | ,, 0:40 | |||
43 | ,, 0:40 | |||||
44 | ,, 0:40 | |||||
45 | ,, 0:40 | |||||
46 | WESTMATTELMANN Daniel Team Mapei - Heizomat | Team Mapei - Heizomat | ,, 0:40 | |||
47 | ,, 0:40 | |||||
48 | LACHMANN Kim Team Mapei - Heizomat | Team Mapei - Heizomat | ,, 0:40 | |||
49 | EGGLI Tobias Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 0:40 | |||
50 | MEIER Tino LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:40 | |||
51 | ,, 0:40 | |||||
52 | GRUNDER Martin LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:40 | |||
53 | SYDLIK Robert Team Vlassenroot | Team Vlassenroot | ,, 0:40 | |||
54 | SYDLIK Tobias Team Vlassenroot | Team Vlassenroot | ,, 0:40 | |||
55 | MODZELEWSKI Lukasz Legia | Legia | ,, 0:40 | |||
56 | HANS Sebastian Team Mapei - Heizomat | Team Mapei - Heizomat | ,, 0:40 | |||
57 | ,, 0:40 | |||||
58 | ,, 0:40 | |||||
59 | ,, 0:40 | |||||
60 | SEMPLE Adam Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | ,, 0:40 | |||
61 | POHL Dennis Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | ,, 0:40 | |||
62 | BESSY Cyril CR4C Roanne | CR4C Roanne | ,, 0:40 | |||
63 | SCHOFFMANN Martin RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 0:40 | |||
64 | LODEWYCK Klaas Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:52 0:52 | |||
65 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:52 | |||
66 | GRETSCH Patrick Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | ,, 0:52 | |||
67 | ,, 0:52 | |||||
68 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Continental Team Milram | Continental Team Milram | 0:57 0:57 | |||
69 | JOSEFSKI Hayden Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | ,, 0:57 | |||
70 | WEICHT Michael Continental Team Milram | Continental Team Milram | ,, 0:57 | |||
71 | ROBB Steven Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | ,, 0:57 | |||
72 | ,, 0:57 | |||||
73 | ,, 0:57 | |||||
74 | VASYLYUK Andriy Danieli Cycling Team | Danieli Cycling Team | ,, 0:57 | |||
75 | LEHMANN Jorg Team Ista | Team Ista | 1:03 1:03 | |||
76 | MAUS Yannic Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | ,, 1:03 | |||
77 | NERZ Dominik Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 1:03 | |||
78 | SCHWEIZER Christoph Team Vlassenroot | Team Vlassenroot | 1:56 1:56 | |||
79 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
80 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
81 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
82 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
83 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
84 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:56 | |||
85 | TOLLES Joachim Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 2:34 2:34 | |||
86 | SCHLÜTER Jean-Mitja Continental Team Milram | Continental Team Milram | ,, 2:34 | |||
87 | FISCHER Marcel Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 2:34 | |||
88 | STAUFF Andreas Continental Team Milram | Continental Team Milram | ,, 2:34 | |||
89 | ,, 2:34 | |||||
90 | ,, 2:34 | |||||
91 | KLUGE Roger LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 2:34 | |||
92 | GRASSMANN Franz RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 2:34 | |||
93 | NAUMENKO Dmytro Danieli Cycling Team | Danieli Cycling Team | 4:23 4:23 | |||
94 | KULYK Andriy Danieli Cycling Team | Danieli Cycling Team | 5:32 5:32 | |||
95 | GIESECKE Oliver Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | ,, 5:32 | |||
96 | FIEDLER Jacob Continental Team Milram | Continental Team Milram | ,, 5:32 | |||
97 | GLOWATZKI Micha Team Vlassenroot | Team Vlassenroot | 6:02 6:02 | |||
98 | ,, 6:02 | |||||
99 | BERTLING Matthias Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | ,, 6:02 | |||
100 | ,, 6:02 | |||||
101 | SEUBERT Philipp Team Mapei - Heizomat | Team Mapei - Heizomat | ,, 6:02 | |||
102 | ,, 6:02 | |||||
103 | KLESSA Tim Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | ,, 6:02 | |||
104 | ALBINUS Henrik Team Vlassenroot | Team Vlassenroot | ,, 6:02 | |||
105 | BOBRIDGE Jack Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | ,, 6:02 | |||
106 | KITTEL Marcel Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 9:16 9:16 | |||
107 | PRISTL Sebastian Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | ,, 9:16 | |||
108 | SCHERZINGER Frank Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | ,, 9:16 | |||
109 | SCHADLICH Lucas Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | ,, 9:16 | |||
110 | MOHS Erik Continental Team Milram | Continental Team Milram | ,, 9:16 | |||
111 | ,, 9:16 | |||||
112 | 10:55 10:55 | |||||
113 | VÖLK Florian Team Mapei - Heizomat | Team Mapei - Heizomat | ,, 10:55 | |||
114 | ZABAVA Vyacheslav Danieli Cycling Team | Danieli Cycling Team | 10:58 10:58 | |||
115 | 13:14 13:14 | |||||
116 | VAN LOOVEREN Stijn Cycling Team Davo | Cycling Team Davo | 14:46 14:46 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.73 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:167.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: