The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DENIFL Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 25 | 23:00:59 | |
2 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 18 | 0:02 0:02 | |
3 | BOBRIDGE Jack Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | 14 | 1:24 1:24 | |
4 | GRETSCH Patrick Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 11 | 2:15 2:15 | |
5 | BRÄNDLE Matthias ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 8 | 2:20 2:20 | |
6 | FUCHS Sergej Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 6 | 2:31 2:31 | |
7 | 4 | 2:46 2:46 | |||
8 | DEGENKOLB John Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 3 | 2:58 2:58 | |
9 | MEIER Tino LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 2 | ,, 2:58 | |
10 | RÖSCH David Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 1 | 3:09 3:09 | |
11 | ADAMS Joeri Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 3:15 3:15 | ||
12 | LACHMANN Kim Seven Stones | Seven Stones | 3:24 3:24 | ||
13 | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
14 | KEIZER Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 3:46 3:46 | ||
15 | WESTMATTELMANN Daniel Seven Stones | Seven Stones | 3:56 3:56 | ||
16 | VAN RUITENBEEK Emmanuel Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | 3:57 3:57 | ||
17 | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
18 | LE BOULCH Dimitri Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 4:15 4:15 | ||
19 | KRIZEK Matthias Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 4:19 4:19 | ||
20 | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
21 | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
22 | BERNATONIS Marius Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 4:33 4:33 | ||
23 | ,, 4:33 | ||||
24 | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
25 | SCHNEIDER Nico Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 5:03 5:03 | ||
26 | SINKELDAM Ramon Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 5:15 5:15 | ||
27 | 5:31 5:31 | ||||
28 | HANS Sebastian Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 6:16 6:16 | ||
29 | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
30 | HESSELBARTH David Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 6:42 6:42 | ||
31 | GRAD Alexander Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | 7:04 7:04 | ||
32 | PHINNEY Taylor Trek - Livestrong | Trek - Livestrong | 7:25 7:25 | ||
33 | 8:59 8:59 | ||||
34 | KNAUER Florenz Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | 9:11 9:11 | ||
35 | 9:34 9:34 | ||||
36 | WALSLEBEN Philipp BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | 11:04 11:04 | ||
37 | SCHORN Daniel ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 12:49 12:49 | ||
38 | 13:22 13:22 | ||||
39 | 14:02 14:02 | ||||
40 | SCHMITT Alex Seven Stones | Seven Stones | 14:04 14:04 | ||
41 | NORDHOFF Alexander Seven Stones | Seven Stones | 14:32 14:32 | ||
42 | 15:03 15:03 | ||||
43 | 17:26 17:26 | ||||
44 | BERCZ Patrick Seven Stones | Seven Stones | 17:49 17:49 | ||
45 | O'SHEA Glenn Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | 18:33 18:33 | ||
46 | 20:48 20:48 | ||||
47 | PLÖTNER Nils Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 21:10 21:10 | ||
48 | 24:02 24:02 | ||||
49 | ZOIDL Riccardo RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 24:10 24:10 | ||
50 | MEYER Travis Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | 24:13 24:13 | ||
51 | 24:55 24:55 | ||||
52 | 24:59 24:59 | ||||
53 | 25:20 25:20 | ||||
54 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 26:30 26:30 | ||
55 | 27:15 27:15 | ||||
56 | RINKER Felix Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 27:45 27:45 | ||
57 | 28:28 28:28 | ||||
58 | BLYTHE Adam Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 28:55 28:55 | ||
59 | SEMPLE Adam Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | 29:48 29:48 | ||
60 | SCHMEISER Jonas Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 30:19 30:19 | ||
61 | DEHMEL Felix LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 32:32 32:32 | ||
62 | HOWARD Leigh Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | 33:14 33:14 | ||
63 | 33:35 33:35 | ||||
64 | 33:37 33:37 | ||||
65 | HRINKOW Dominik RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 34:29 34:29 | ||
66 | 34:36 34:36 | ||||
67 | KYER Julian Trek - Livestrong | Trek - Livestrong | 35:00 35:00 | ||
68 | 39:51 39:51 | ||||
69 | 40:11 40:11 | ||||
70 | ALBINUS Henrik Seven Stones | Seven Stones | 40:19 40:19 | ||
71 | 41:32 41:32 | ||||
72 | SCHADLICH Lucas Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 42:11 42:11 | ||
73 | 42:23 42:23 | ||||
74 | 42:24 42:24 | ||||
75 | MAY Maximilian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 43:18 43:18 | ||
76 | 43:56 43:56 | ||||
77 | DENNIS Rohan Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | 44:02 44:02 | ||
78 | KAHRA Johannes LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 45:27 45:27 | ||
79 | 46:02 46:02 | ||||
80 | 46:11 46:11 | ||||
81 | 46:16 46:16 | ||||
82 | 48:05 48:05 | ||||
83 | 50:32 50:32 | ||||
84 | BERTLING Matthias Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | 51:28 51:28 | ||
85 | FORKE Sebastian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 53:24 53:24 | ||
86 | 53:38 53:38 | ||||
87 | 54:00 54:00 | ||||
88 | 55:04 55:04 | ||||
89 | ROHNER Lukas Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 56:59 56:59 | ||
90 | MEISEN Marcel Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | 1:00:10 1:00:10 | ||
91 | 1:00:42 1:00:42 | ||||
92 | 1:01:15 1:01:15 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 June 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.654 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:141.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: