The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MCCARTHY Jay Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 5 | 4:11:46 | ||
2 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
3 | KOCH Michel LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
5 | BOL Jetse Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | STEIGMILLER Jakob Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | LE BON Johan Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | KELDERMAN Wilco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | PLÖTNER Nils Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 0:02 0:02 | |||
11 | LANE Patrick Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 0:07 0:07 | |||
12 | 0:20 0:20 | |||||
13 | 0:21 0:21 | |||||
14 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
15 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
16 | STAMSNIJDER Bas Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 0:21 | |||
17 | GOOS Marc Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:21 | |||
18 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
19 | KERN Julian Seven Stones | Seven Stones | ,, 0:21 | |||
20 | SOKOL Jan RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 0:21 | |||
21 | LANDER Sebastian Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | ,, 0:21 | |||
22 | GROEN Ike Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 0:21 | |||
23 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
24 | RIES Philipp Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | ,, 0:21 | |||
25 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
26 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
27 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
28 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
29 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
30 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
31 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
32 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
33 | BOULO Matthieu Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | ,, 0:21 | |||
34 | MEISEN Marcel Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | ,, 0:21 | |||
35 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
36 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
37 | HOFLAND Moreno Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:21 | |||
38 | DUMOULIN Tom Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:21 | |||
39 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
40 | BYRGESEN Niki Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | ,, 0:21 | |||
41 | FDJ | ,, 0:21 | ||||
42 | GAUGL Florian Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | ,, 0:21 | |||
43 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
44 | SCHOONBROODT Bob Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 0:21 | |||
45 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 0:21 | |||
46 | PREIDLER Georg Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | ,, 0:21 | |||
47 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
48 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
49 | ARNDT Nikias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:21 | |||
50 | DEHMEL Felix LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:21 | |||
51 | BERCZ Patrick Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | ,, 0:21 | |||
52 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
53 | LINDAU Philip Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 0:21 | |||
54 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
55 | WÖHRER David Tyrol Team | Tyrol Team | ,, 0:21 | |||
56 | DAHLSTROM Jesper Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 0:21 | |||
57 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
58 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
59 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
60 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | ,, 0:21 | |||
61 | 0:59 0:59 | |||||
62 | AUER Gernot RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 0:59 | |||
63 | ,, 0:59 | |||||
64 | LILHOLM Mads Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | ,, 0:59 | |||
65 | ,, 0:59 | |||||
66 | THIEL Fabian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 0:59 | |||
67 | ,, 0:59 | |||||
68 | ,, 0:59 | |||||
69 | SOSNITSKIY Anatoliy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:59 | |||
70 | ,, 0:59 | |||||
71 | ,, 0:59 | |||||
72 | ,, 0:59 | |||||
73 | TELSCHOW Lars LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1:36 1:36 | |||
74 | VERMEULEN Jack Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 1:36 | |||
75 | ,, 1:36 | |||||
76 | PFEIFER Ron Seven Stones | Seven Stones | 2:57 2:57 | |||
77 | PRAXMARER Stefan Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol | Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol | 2:58 2:58 | |||
78 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 3:04 3:04 | |||
79 | VAN DER MEIJDEN Rune Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | ,, 3:04 | |||
80 | AITKEN Nick Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | ,, 3:04 | |||
81 | ,, 3:04 | |||||
82 | ECKMANN Robin Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 6:57 6:57 | |||
83 | ,, 6:57 | |||||
84 | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | ,, 6:57 | |||
85 | ,, 6:57 | |||||
86 | ,, 6:57 | |||||
87 | ,, 6:57 | |||||
88 | JOHR Oliver Seven Stones | Seven Stones | ,, 6:57 | |||
89 | ,, 6:57 | |||||
90 | BÜRGEL Bastian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 6:57 | |||
91 | STEENSEN Nicolai Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | 7:06 7:06 | |||
92 | NUBER Simon Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 7:06 | |||
93 | ,, 7:06 | |||||
94 | NORDHOFF Alexander Seven Stones | Seven Stones | ,, 7:06 | |||
95 | BARKSCHAT Tobias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 7:06 | |||
96 | ,, 7:06 | |||||
97 | FILIN Ievgen Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 7:06 | |||
98 | ,, 7:06 | |||||
99 | ,, 7:06 | |||||
100 | ,, 7:06 | |||||
101 | MATZKA Ralf Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 7:06 | |||
102 | SCHIEWER Franz LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 7:06 | |||
103 | ,, 7:06 | |||||
104 | ,, 7:06 | |||||
105 | ,, 7:06 | |||||
106 | ,, 7:06 | |||||
107 | SCULLY Tom Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 7:06 | |||
108 | ,, 7:06 | |||||
109 | CARVER Alex Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 8:44 8:44 | |||
110 | BENNING Hans Joachim Seven Stones | Seven Stones | ,, 8:44 | |||
111 | ,, 8:44 | |||||
112 | ,, 8:44 | |||||
113 | HÜMBERT Michael Seven Stones | Seven Stones | ,, 8:44 | |||
114 | 9:15 9:15 | |||||
115 | 10:48 10:48 | |||||
116 | 13:51 13:51 | |||||
DNF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 June 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.802 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:179.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: