The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SØRENSEN Rolf Ariostea | Ariostea | 250 | 31:05:54 | |
2 | ALCALÁ Raúl PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 190 | 0:13 0:13 | |
3 | JEKER Fabian Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 160 | 0:34 0:34 | |
4 | CHIURATO Andrea Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 140 | 1:06 1:06 | |
5 | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | Ariostea | 120 | 1:08 1:08 | |
6 | ZBERG Beat Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 110 | 1:15 1:15 | |
7 | BROCHARD Laurent Castorama | Castorama | 100 | 1:16 1:16 | |
8 | ROCHE Stephen Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 90 | 1:22 1:22 | |
9 | PIEROBON Gianluca ZG Mobili - Selle Italia | ZG Mobili - Selle Italia | 80 | 1:28 1:28 | |
10 | SIERRA José Roberto CLAS - Cajastur | CLAS - Cajastur | 70 | 1:39 1:39 | |
11 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Panasonic - Sportlife | Panasonic - Sportlife | 60 | 1:44 1:44 | |
12 | VAN AERT Jos PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 55 | 1:54 1:54 | |
13 | SIMON François Castorama | Castorama | 50 | 2:06 2:06 | |
14 | KUUM Jaanus Subaru - Montgomery | Subaru - Montgomery | 45 | 2:18 2:18 | |
15 | SPRUCH Zbigniew Lampre-Colnago | Lampre-Colnago | 40 | 2:22 2:22 | |
16 | IMBODEN Heinz Subaru - Montgomery | Subaru - Montgomery | 36 | 2:24 2:24 | |
17 | PETITO Giuseppe Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghini | Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghini | 32 | 2:26 2:26 | |
18 | COLAGÈ Stefano ZG Mobili - Selle Italia | ZG Mobili - Selle Italia | 28 | 2:33 2:33 | |
19 | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 24 | 3:22 3:22 | |
20 | RUÉ Gérard Castorama | Castorama | 20 | 3:42 3:42 | |
21 | BRUYNEEL Johan O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 18 | 3:56 3:56 | |
22 | HAMPSTEN Andrew Motorola | Motorola | 16 | 3:57 3:57 | |
23 | TRUMHELLER Heinrich Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 14 | 4:14 4:14 | |
24 | PODENZANA Massimo Italbonifica | Italbonifica | 12 | 4:48 4:48 | |
25 | LOM Luboš Italbonifica | Italbonifica | 10 | 4:51 4:51 | |
26 | ZANINI Stefano Italbonifica | Italbonifica | 9 | 5:01 5:01 | |
27 | ROOKS Steven Buckler - Colnago - Decca | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 8 | 5:04 5:04 | |
28 | 7 | 5:08 5:08 | |||
29 | RODRÍGUEZ Nélson ZG Mobili - Selle Italia | ZG Mobili - Selle Italia | 6 | 5:53 5:53 | |
30 | ARNOULD Dominique Castorama | Castorama | 5 | 6:19 6:19 | |
31 | PUTTINI Felice ZG Mobili - Selle Italia | ZG Mobili - Selle Italia | 5 | 6:24 6:24 | |
32 | MADIOT Marc Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5 | 6:34 6:34 | |
33 | 5 | 7:34 7:34 | |||
34 | BALLERINI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | GB-MG Maglificio | 5 | 8:01 8:01 | |
35 | REISS Nate Subaru - Montgomery | Subaru - Montgomery | 5 | 8:19 8:19 | |
36 | SZERSZYNSKI Marek Lampre-Colnago | Lampre-Colnago | 5 | ,, 8:19 | |
37 | BOYER Éric Z - Lemond | Z - Lemond | 5 | 9:38 9:38 | |
38 | CASADO Philippe Z - Lemond | Z - Lemond | 5 | 9:40 9:40 | |
39 | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Lotus - Festina | Lotus - Festina | 5 | 9:44 9:44 | |
40 | WELTZ Johnny O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 5 | 9:48 9:48 | |
41 | VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig Buckler - Colnago - Decca | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 5 | 10:26 10:26 | |
42 | LODGE Harry Tulip Computers - Koga | Tulip Computers - Koga | 5 | 11:28 11:28 | |
43 | HODGE Stephen O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 5 | 11:46 11:46 | |
44 | LECLERCQ Jean-Claude Helvetia - La Suisse | Helvetia - La Suisse | 5 | 11:58 11:58 | |
45 | ARGENTIN Moreno Ariostea | Ariostea | 5 | 12:00 12:00 | |
46 | BUGNO Gianni Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax | 5 | 12:09 12:09 | |
47 | SCIANDRI Maximilian Motorola | Motorola | 5 | 12:39 12:39 | |
48 | RAAB Uwe PDM - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | 12:50 12:50 | |
49 | 5 | 13:00 13:00 | |||
50 | KELLY Sean Lotus - Festina | Lotus - Festina | 5 | 13:12 13:12 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 March 1992
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.299 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:18.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: