Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
-
«

2008»43rd Tirreno-Adriatico (WT)

2008  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1136+52:19 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 27Liquigas504:50:504:50:50
2145+1:00:30 Napolitano DaniloLampre 27Lampre3050:0650:06
3131+46:59 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia 22Team Columbia1850:0450:04
4117+37:25 McEwen RobbieSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto135:05:005:05:00
599+30:17 Hondo DaniloSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 34Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli10,,5:05:00
696+29:10 Richeze MaximilianoCSF Group - Navigare 25CSF Group - Navigare7,,5:05:00
7140+53:11 Usov AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4,,5:05:00
851+19:26 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne3,,5:05:00
961+22:23 Zabel ErikMilram 37Milram2,,5:05:00
1035+11:42 Cooke BadenBarloworld 29Barloworld1,,5:05:00
11108+33:38 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,5:05:00
12121+40:27 Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle,,5:05:00
1390+28:15 Bandiera MarcoLampre 23Lampre,,5:05:00
1458+21:43 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,5:05:00
1537+13:31 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:05:00
16114+35:36 Gardeyn GorikSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,5:05:00
1785+27:04 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:05:00
1868+23:00 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam,,5:05:00
1926+7:55 Calcagni PatrickBarloworld 30Barloworld,,5:05:00
20102+31:02 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,5:05:00
215+1:32 Axelsson NiklasSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 35Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,5:05:00
 22 1010+ 10:16:56 Petacchi AlessandroMilram 34Milram--
226+1:36 Larsson Gustav ErikCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam5:05:005:05:00
233+0:40 Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia,,5:05:00
247+1:44 Pozzato FilippoLiquigas 26Liquigas,,5:05:00
2512+3:09 Mazzanti LucaTinkoff Credit Systems 34Tinkoff Credit Systems,,5:05:00
2669+23:01 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 39Française des Jeux,,5:05:00
271+0:00 Cancellara FabianCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam,,5:05:00
2816+3:57 Missaglia GabrieleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,5:05:00
292+0:16 Gasparotto EnricoBarloworld 25Barloworld,,5:05:00
308+1:53 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Chipotle 27Team Garmin - Chipotle,,5:05:00
319+2:34 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 32Lampre,,5:05:00
32+ - 28:08:21 Dalibard AntoineBretagne Armor Lux 25Bretagne Armor Lux,,5:05:00
3380+26:17 Velo MarcoMilram 34Milram,,5:05:00
3415+3:27 Serpa José RodolfoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,5:05:00
3540+14:22 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,5:05:00
3650+19:10 Astarloa IgorMilram 31Milram,,5:05:00
3717+4:00 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,5:05:00
3811+3:00 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,5:05:00
3973+24:43 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia,,5:05:00
4055+21:15 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam,,5:05:00
4147+18:46 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi50:0450:04
4223+7:08 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi50:0650:06
43120+39:05 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Chipotle 24Team Garmin - Chipotle5:05:005:05:00
4410+2:45 Stubbe TomFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,5:05:00
4528+8:04 Savoldelli PaoloTeam LPR Brakes 34Team LPR Brakes,,5:05:00
4688+27:55 Tjallingii MaartenSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,5:05:00
4763+22:41 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto,,5:05:00
484+0:53 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,5:05:00
4979+26:17 Bertolini AlessandroSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 36Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 51:00:10 51:00:10
50100+30:30 Ongarato AlbertoMilram 32Milram 51:04:14 51:04:14
5184+26:59 Priamo MatteoCSF Group - Navigare 25CSF Group - Navigare 51:08:18 51:08:18
5272+24:32 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 28Liquigas,, 51:08:18
53128+44:21 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne 51:37:47 51:37:47
5445+18:01 Willems FrederikLiquigas 28Liquigas5:01:005:01:00
5560+22:02 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 28Liquigas,,5:01:00
5613+3:25 Ballan AlessandroLampre 28Lampre2:41:342:41:34
57144+59:36 Tomei FrancescoCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare,,2:41:34
5831+9:15 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,2:41:34
59119+38:13 Baldato FabioLampre 39Lampre,,2:41:34
6075+25:57 Hammond RogerTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia,,2:41:34
6114+3:27 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,2:41:34
6266+22:54 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,2:41:34
6348+18:52 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,2:41:34
6427+8:03 Valentin TristanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,2:41:34
65104+32:18 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,2:41:34
66118+37:28 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Chipotle 33Team Garmin - Chipotle,,2:41:34
67148+1:10:11 Høj FrankCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,2:41:34
6886+27:15 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld,,2:41:34
69112+34:32 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld 35Barloworld,,2:41:34
70101+30:51 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:41:34
71132+47:55 Fornaciari PaoloLampre 37Lampre,,2:41:34
7271+23:51 Nuyens NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,2:41:34
7354+20:41 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne,,2:41:34
74143+56:37 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:41:34
75125+42:34 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,2:41:34
76130+46:16 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,2:41:34
7739+14:10 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 28Barloworld,,2:41:34
7825+7:40 Nardello DanieleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 35Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,2:41:34
7918+4:00 Visconti GiovanniQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,2:41:34
8083+26:31 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,2:41:34
8197+30:00 Serov AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems,,2:41:34
8219+4:08 Sella EmanueleCSF Group - Navigare 27CSF Group - Navigare,,2:41:34
8382+26:25 Baliani FortunatoCSF Group - Navigare 33CSF Group - Navigare,,2:41:34
84138+52:44 Müller MartinMilram 33Milram,,2:41:34
8543+15:48 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,2:41:34
86115+36:07 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,2:41:34
8781+26:20 Schreck StephanGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner,,2:41:34
8876+26:07 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas,,2:41:34
8952+20:23 Bruseghin MarzioLampre 33Lampre,,2:41:34
9077+26:14 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,2:41:34
91110+33:47 Levarlet GuillaumeFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,2:41:34
9222+6:14 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia,,2:41:34
9320+5:27 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff Credit Systems 29Tinkoff Credit Systems,,2:41:34
94134+50:20 Belohvoščiks RaivisScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef,,2:41:34
95107+33:37 Chiarini RiccardoTeam LPR Brakes 24Team LPR Brakes,,2:41:34
9638+14:03 Bailetti PaoloTeam LPR Brakes 27Team LPR Brakes,,2:41:34
97111+33:55 Frischkorn WilliamTeam Garmin - Chipotle 26Team Garmin - Chipotle,,2:41:34
9892+29:01 Sabatini FabioMilram 23Milram,,2:41:34
9929+8:10 Tonti AndreaQuickstep - Innergetic 36Quickstep - Innergetic,,2:41:34
10089+28:02 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,2:41:34
101147+1:08:56 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Garmin - Chipotle 33Team Garmin - Chipotle,,2:41:34
10242+15:48 Gómez ÁngelScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef,,2:41:34
10321+5:43 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 30Liquigas2:22:322:22:32
10432+9:54 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas 23Liquigas,,2:22:32
10564+22:43 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,2:22:32
106126+43:18 Meersman GianniFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,2:22:32
107122+40:54 Scognamiglio CarloBarloworld 24Barloworld,,2:22:32
10846+18:27 Golčer JureTeam LPR Brakes 30Team LPR Brakes,,2:22:32
10936+13:21 Devenyns DriesSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,2:22:32
11062+22:41 Illiano RaffaeleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,2:22:32
111146+1:02:58 Cucinotta ClaudioTeam LPR Brakes 26Team LPR Brakes,,2:22:32
11294+29:02 Duclos-Lassalle HervéCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,2:22:32
11367+22:56 Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 36Française des Jeux,,2:22:32
114113+34:39 Ignatiev MikhailTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems,,2:22:32
11595+29:10 Riccò RiccardoScott - American Beef 24Scott - American Beef,,2:22:32
11687+27:19 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:22:32
11793+29:01 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,2:22:32
11853+20:37 Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam7:24:117:24:11
11941+15:22 Wegmann FabianGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner2:22:322:22:32
12065+22:45 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 29Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5:45:045:45:04
121109+33:43 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,5:45:04
12291+28:16 Laverde Luis FelipeCSF Group - Navigare 28CSF Group - Navigare,,5:45:04
12398+30:13 Savini FilippoCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare,,5:45:04
12434+11:18 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,5:45:04
12549+18:54 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne,,5:45:04
12657+21:28 Brutt PavelTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems,,5:45:04
12730+9:00 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,5:45:04
128124+42:13 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:45:04
12924+7:35 Di Luca DaniloTeam LPR Brakes 32Team LPR Brakes,,5:45:04
13078+26:17 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:45:04
131141+53:33 Gatto OscarGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,5:45:04
132133+48:47 Corti MarcoBarloworld 21Barloworld,,5:45:04
133137+52:40 Ermeti GiairoTeam LPR Brakes 26Team LPR Brakes,,5:45:04
134142+53:49 Capelli ErmanoScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef,,5:45:04
135123+41:43 De Weert KevinCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,5:45:04
136127+43:55 Verbrugghe RikCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,5:45:04
137105+32:25 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne,,5:45:04
13870+23:48 Duggan TimothyTeam Garmin - Chipotle 25Team Garmin - Chipotle,,5:45:04
13959+21:56 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:45:04
14033+10:11 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:45:04
14156+21:20 Van Huffel WimSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,5:45:04
142106+32:31 Mandri RenéAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,5:45:04
143135+52:18 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam,,5:45:04
144129+45:02 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam,,5:45:04
145116+36:55 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam,,5:45:04
146139+52:58 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,5:45:04
14744+17:28 Capecchi ErosScott - American Beef 21Scott - American Beef17:1117:11
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Cancellara FabianCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam250 28:08:21 28:08:21
2 Gasparotto EnricoBarloworld 25Barloworld1900:160:16
3 Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia1600:400:40
4 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner1400:530:53
5 Axelsson NiklasSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 35Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli1201:321:32
6 Larsson Gustav ErikCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam1101:361:36
7 Pozzato FilippoLiquigas 26Liquigas1001:441:44
8 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Chipotle 27Team Garmin - Chipotle901:531:53
9 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 32Lampre802:342:34
10 Stubbe TomFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux702:452:45
11 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne603:003:00
12 Mazzanti LucaTinkoff Credit Systems 34Tinkoff Credit Systems553:093:09
13 Ballan AlessandroLampre 28Lampre503:253:25
14 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale453:273:27
15 Serpa José RodolfoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli40,,3:27
16 Missaglia GabrieleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli363:573:57
17 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux324:004:00
18 Visconti GiovanniQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic28,,4:00
19 Sella EmanueleCSF Group - Navigare 27CSF Group - Navigare244:084:08
20 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff Credit Systems 29Tinkoff Credit Systems205:275:27
21 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 30Liquigas185:435:43
22 Hincapie GeorgeTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia166:146:14
23 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi147:087:08
24 Di Luca DaniloTeam LPR Brakes 32Team LPR Brakes127:357:35
25 Nardello DanieleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 35Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli107:407:40
26 Calcagni PatrickBarloworld 30Barloworld97:557:55
27 Valentin TristanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone88:038:03
28 Savoldelli PaoloTeam LPR Brakes 34Team LPR Brakes78:048:04
29 Tonti AndreaQuickstep - Innergetic 36Quickstep - Innergetic68:108:10
30 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam59:009:00
31 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale59:159:15
32 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas 23Liquigas59:549:54
33 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic510:1110:11
34 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne511:1811:18
35 Cooke BadenBarloworld 29Barloworld511:4211:42
36 Devenyns DriesSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto513:2113:21
37 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi513:3113:31
38 Bailetti PaoloTeam LPR Brakes 27Team LPR Brakes514:0314:03
39 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 28Barloworld514:1014:10
40 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne514:2214:22
41 Wegmann FabianGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner515:2215:22
42 Gómez ÁngelScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef515:4815:48
43 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale5,,15:48
44 Capecchi ErosScott - American Beef 21Scott - American Beef517:2817:28
45 Willems FrederikLiquigas 28Liquigas518:0118:01
46 Golčer JureTeam LPR Brakes 30Team LPR Brakes518:2718:27
47 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi518:4618:46
48 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale518:5218:52
49 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne518:5418:54
50 Astarloa IgorMilram 31Milram519:1019:10
51 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne519:2619:26
52 Bruseghin MarzioLampre 33Lampre520:2320:23
53 Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam520:3720:37
54 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne520:4120:41
55 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam521:1521:15
56 Van Huffel WimSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto521:2021:20
57 Brutt PavelTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems521:2821:28
58 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam521:4321:43
59 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi521:5621:56
60 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 28Liquigas522:0222:02
61 Zabel ErikMilram 37Milram522:2322:23
62 Illiano RaffaeleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli522:4122:41
63 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto5,,22:41
64 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic522:4322:43
65 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 29Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone522:4522:45
66 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale522:5422:54
67 Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 36Française des Jeux522:5622:56
68 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam523:0023:00
69 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 39Française des Jeux523:0123:01
70 Duggan TimothyTeam Garmin - Chipotle 25Team Garmin - Chipotle523:4823:48
71 Nuyens NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone523:5123:51
72 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 28Liquigas524:3224:32
73 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia524:4324:43
 74  Petacchi AlessandroMilram 34Milram--
75 Hammond RogerTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia525:5725:57
76 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas526:0726:07
77 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam526:1426:14
78 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic526:1726:17
79 Bertolini AlessandroSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 36Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli5,,26:17
80 Velo MarcoMilram 34Milram5,,26:17
81 Schreck StephanGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner526:2026:20
82 Baliani FortunatoCSF Group - Navigare 33CSF Group - Navigare526:2526:25
83 Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner526:3126:31
84 Priamo MatteoCSF Group - Navigare 25CSF Group - Navigare526:5926:59
85 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic527:0427:04
86 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld527:1527:15
87 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi527:1927:19
88 Tjallingii MaartenSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto527:5527:55
89 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic528:0228:02
90 Bandiera MarcoLampre 23Lampre528:1528:15
91 Laverde Luis FelipeCSF Group - Navigare 28CSF Group - Navigare528:1628:16
92 Sabatini FabioMilram 23Milram529:0129:01
93 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam5,,29:01
94 Duclos-Lassalle HervéCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone529:0229:02
95 Riccò RiccardoScott - American Beef 24Scott - American Beef529:1029:10
96 Richeze MaximilianoCSF Group - Navigare 25CSF Group - Navigare5,,29:10
97 Serov AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems530:0030:00
98 Savini FilippoCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare530:1330:13
99 Hondo DaniloSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 34Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli530:1730:17
100 Ongarato AlbertoMilram 32Milram530:3030:30
101 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi530:5130:51
102 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale531:0231:02
103 Dall'Antonia TizianoCSF Group - Navigare 24CSF Group - Navigare532:0732:07
104 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone532:1832:18
105 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne532:2532:25
106 Mandri RenéAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale532:3132:31
107 Chiarini RiccardoTeam LPR Brakes 24Team LPR Brakes533:3733:37
108 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux533:3833:38
109 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam533:4333:43
110 Levarlet GuillaumeFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux533:4733:47
111 Frischkorn WilliamTeam Garmin - Chipotle 26Team Garmin - Chipotle533:5533:55
112 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld 35Barloworld534:3234:32
113 Ignatiev MikhailTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems534:3934:39
114 Gardeyn GorikSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto535:3635:36
115 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner536:0736:07
116 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam536:5536:55
117 McEwen RobbieSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto537:2537:25
118 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Chipotle 33Team Garmin - Chipotle537:2837:28
119 Baldato FabioLampre 39Lampre538:1338:13
120 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Chipotle 24Team Garmin - Chipotle539:0539:05
121 Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle540:2740:27
122 Scognamiglio CarloBarloworld 24Barloworld540:5440:54
123 De Weert KevinCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone541:4341:43
124 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic542:1342:13
125 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam542:3442:34
126 Meersman GianniFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux543:1843:18
127 Verbrugghe RikCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone543:5543:55
128 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne544:2144:21
129 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam545:0245:02
130 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam546:1646:16
131 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia 22Team Columbia546:5946:59
132 Fornaciari PaoloLampre 37Lampre547:5547:55
133 Corti MarcoBarloworld 21Barloworld548:4748:47
134 Belohvoščiks RaivisScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef550:2050:20
135 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam552:1852:18
136 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas 27Liquigas552:1952:19
137 Ermeti GiairoTeam LPR Brakes 26Team LPR Brakes552:4052:40
138 Müller MartinMilram 33Milram552:4452:44
139 Chavanel SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux552:5852:58
140 Usov AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale553:1153:11
141 Gatto OscarGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner553:3353:33
142 Capelli ErmanoScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef553:4953:49
143 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi556:3756:37
144 Tomei FrancescoCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare559:3659:36
145 Napolitano DaniloLampre 27Lampre51:00:301:00:30
146 Cucinotta ClaudioTeam LPR Brakes 26Team LPR Brakes51:02:581:02:58
147 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Garmin - Chipotle 33Team Garmin - Chipotle51:08:561:08:56
148 Høj FrankCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone51:10:111:10:11
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tirreno-Adriatico logoDate: 18th March 2008
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Links
Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08507 sec.