2008
2010
«
»
2009»44th

Tirreno-Adriatico

(WT)
2009»Stage 2»VolterraMarina di Carrara(177km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
10
PETACCHI AlessandroLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini504:32:42
2028Liquigas30,,
0:00
30
FERNÁNDEZ KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi18,,
0:00
40
ROLLIN DominiqueCervelo Test Team
26Cervelo Test Team13,,
0:00
50
PAOLINI LucaAcqua & Sapone
32Acqua & Sapone10,,
0:00
60
BELLETTI ManuelSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli7,,
0:00
70
O'GRADY StuartSaxo Bank
35Saxo Bank 4,,
0:00
80
ROSSI EnricoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
26Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce3,,
0:00
90
COOKE BadenVacansoleil
30Vacansoleil2,,
0:00
100
DAVIS Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic
28Quickstep - Innergetic1,,
0:00
110
DUQUE Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
0:00
120
MCEWEN RobbieTeam Katusha
36Team Katusha ,,
0:00
13024Liquigas,,
0:00
140
MONDORY LloydAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
15034Milram,,
0:00
160
GESLIN AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux
28Française des Jeux,,
0:00
170
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Columbia - HTC
21Team Columbia - HTC,,
0:00
18028Astana,,
0:00
190
BRESCHEL MattiSaxo Bank
24Saxo Bank ,,
0:00
20027Astana,,
0:00
210
BERNUCCI LorenzoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
29LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,
0:00
220
RIGHI DanieleLampre - NGC
32Lampre - NGC,,
0:00
230
ELMIGER MartinAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
240
POZZATO FilippoTeam Katusha
27Team Katusha ,,
0:00
250
VAUGRENARD BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux
27Française des Jeux,,
0:00
260
LLOYD DanielCervelo Test Team
28Cervelo Test Team,,
0:00
270
OFFREDO YoannFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux,,
0:00
280
VAN AVERMAET GregSilence - Lotto
23Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
290
GASPAROTTO EnricoLampre - NGC
26Lampre - NGC,,
0:00
300
CAPECCHI ErosFuji-Servetto
22Fuji-Servetto,,
0:00
31022Astana,,
0:00
320
HESJEDAL RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream
28Team Garmin - Slipstream,,
0:00
330
KLIER AndreasCervelo Test Team
33Cervelo Test Team,,
0:00
340
HINCAPIE GeorgeTeam Columbia - HTC
35Team Columbia - HTC,,
0:00
350
GINANNI FrancescoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,
0:00
360
CARRARA MatteoVacansoleil
29Vacansoleil,,
0:00
370
GERRANS SimonCervelo Test Team
28Cervelo Test Team,,
0:00
380
LANDALUZE IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
390
GARZELLI StefanoAcqua & Sapone
35Acqua & Sapone,,
0:00
400
DEVENYNS DriesQuickstep - Innergetic
25Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
410
MAZZANTI LucaTeam Katusha
35Team Katusha ,,
0:00
42023Milram,,
0:00
43024Liquigas,,
0:00
440
LASTRAS PabloCaisse d'Epargne
33Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
450
KIRYIENKA VasilCaisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
46028Milram,,
0:00
470
REBELLIN DavideSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,
0:00
480
LONGO BORGHINI PaoloBarloworld - Bianchi
28Barloworld - Bianchi,,
0:00
490
ROUX AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux
21Française des Jeux,,
0:00
500
SULZBERGER WesleyFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux,,
0:00
510
PIETROPOLLI DanieleLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,
0:00
520
ORTEGA DidacAcqua & Sapone
26Acqua & Sapone,,
0:00
530
BIONDO MaurizioCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
27Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,
0:00
540
LAGUTIN SergeyVacansoleil
28Vacansoleil,,
0:00
550
JÉRÔME VincentBbox Bouygues Telecom
24Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
0:00
560
MARTÍNEZ EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
57026Milram,,
0:00
580
LÖFKVIST ThomasTeam Columbia - HTC
24Team Columbia - HTC,,
0:00
590
KESSIAKOFF FredrikFuji-Servetto
28Fuji-Servetto,,
0:00
600
MARTENS PaulRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
610
SIUTSOU KanstantsinTeam Columbia - HTC
26Team Columbia - HTC,,
0:00
620
COPPEL JérômeFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux,,
0:00
630
CARUSO GiampaoloCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
28Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,
0:00
640
EL FARES JulienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
0:00
650
FÉDRIGO PierrickBbox Bouygues Telecom
30Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
0:00
66024Milram,,
0:00
670
CAMAÑO IkerFuji-Servetto
29Fuji-Servetto,,
0:00
680
VELASCO IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
690
GUTIÉRREZ José IvánCaisse d'Epargne
30Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
700
GESINK RobertRabobank ProTeam
22Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
710
CALCAGNI PatrickBarloworld - Bianchi
31Barloworld - Bianchi,,
0:00
720
NIERMANN GrischaRabobank ProTeam
33Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
730
BASSO IvanLiquigas
31Liquigas,,
0:00
74031Liquigas,,
0:00
750
SCHLECK AndySaxo Bank
23Saxo Bank ,,
0:00
760
CACCIA DiegoBarloworld - Bianchi
27Barloworld - Bianchi,,
0:00
770
VALJAVEC TadejAG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
780
MADRAZO ÁngelCaisse d'Epargne
20Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
79033Astana,,
0:00
800
SCARPONI MicheleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,
0:00
810
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
29Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
820
RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne
29Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
830
DI LUCA DaniloLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,
0:00
84024Liquigas,,
0:00
850
SIMONI GilbertoLampre - NGC
37Lampre - NGC,,
0:00
860
TSCHOPP JohannBbox Bouygues Telecom
26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
0:00
870
BOSISIO GabrieleLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,
0:00
880
KLIMOV SergeyTeam Katusha
28Team Katusha ,,
0:00
890
CHEULA GiampaoloBarloworld - Bianchi
29Barloworld - Bianchi,,
0:00
900
VANSUMMEREN JohanSilence - Lotto
28Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
910
TOSATTO MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic
34Quickstep - Innergetic0:20
0:20
920
EISEL BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC
28Team Columbia - HTC2:08
2:08
930
GRABSCH BertTeam Columbia - HTC
33Team Columbia - HTC,,
2:08
940
ALBASINI MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC
28Team Columbia - HTC,,
2:08
950
CAVENDISH MarkTeam Columbia - HTC
23Team Columbia - HTC,,
2:08
96038Milram,,
2:08
970
FRISCHKORN WilliamTeam Garmin - Slipstream
27Team Garmin - Slipstream,,
2:08
980
CODOL MassimoAcqua & Sapone
36Acqua & Sapone,,
2:08
990
URTASUN PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:08
1000
DONATI AlessandroAcqua & Sapone
29Acqua & Sapone,,
2:08
1010
FRIEDMAN MichaelTeam Garmin - Slipstream
26Team Garmin - Slipstream0:00
0:00
1020
FARRAR TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream
24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,
0:00
1030
VIGANÒ DavideFuji-Servetto
24Fuji-Servetto,,
0:00
1040
LEUKEMANS BjörnVacansoleil
31Vacansoleil,,
0:00
1050
CLERC AurélienAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
1060
DEVOLDER StijnQuickstep - Innergetic
29Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
1070
MEERSMAN GianniFrançaise des Jeux
23Française des Jeux,,
0:00
1080
HUTAROVICH YauheniFrançaise des Jeux
25Française des Jeux,,
0:00
1090
MANDRI RenéAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
1100
HADDOU SaïdBbox Bouygues Telecom
26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
0:00
1110
SPRICK MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telecom
27Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
0:00
1120
RASCH GabrielCervelo Test Team
32Cervelo Test Team,,
0:00
1130
IGNATIEV MikhailTeam Katusha
23Team Katusha ,,
0:00
1140
BRUTT PavelTeam Katusha
27Team Katusha ,,
0:00
1150
THOMAS GeraintBarloworld - Bianchi
22Barloworld - Bianchi,,
0:00
1160
WESTRA LieuweVacansoleil
26Vacansoleil,,
0:00
1170
COYOT ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
1180
DEKKER ThomasSilence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
1190
KHALILOV MikhayloCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
33Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,
0:00
1200
PLIUȘCHIN AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale3:54
3:54
1210
NAPOLITANO DaniloTeam Katusha
28Team Katusha 5:54
5:54
1220
CAPELLI ErmanoFuji-Servetto
23Fuji-Servetto,,
5:54
1230
SAPA MarcinLampre - NGC
33Lampre - NGC,,
5:54
124029Astana,,
5:54
125024Astana,,
5:54
126029Astana,,
5:54
1270
CORTI MarcoBarloworld - Bianchi
22Barloworld - Bianchi6:49
6:49
1280
HORRILLO PedroRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam,,
6:49
1290
KRIVTSOV YuriyAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale,,
6:49
1300
GIORDANI LeonardoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
31Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,
6:49
131034Saxo Bank ,,
6:49
1320
BRUSEGHIN MarzioLampre - NGC
34Lampre - NGC,,
6:49
1330
KAISEN OlivierSilence - Lotto
25Silence - Lotto,,
6:49
134034Saxo Bank ,,
6:49
1350
DE MAAR MarcRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam,,
6:49
1360
LANG SebastianSilence - Lotto
29Silence - Lotto,,
6:49
137025Saxo Bank ,,
6:49
1380
HAMMOND RogerCervelo Test Team
35Cervelo Test Team,,
6:49
1390
DE GROOT BramRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam,,
6:49
1400
FLENS RickRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam,,
6:49
141028Milram,,
6:49
1420
HUNTER RobertBarloworld - Bianchi
31Barloworld - Bianchi,,
6:49
1430
DESSEL CyrilAG2R La Mondiale
34AG2R La Mondiale,,
6:49
1440
GENTILI MassimilianoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
37Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,
6:49
1450
MARTIAS RonyBbox Bouygues Telecom
28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
6:49
1460
DUCLOS-LASSALLE HervéCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
6:49
1470
LABBÉ ArnaudBbox Bouygues Telecom
32Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
6:49
1480
DA DALTO MauroLampre - NGC
27Lampre - NGC,,
6:49
1490
FURLAN AngeloLampre - NGC
31Lampre - NGC,,
6:49
1500
MAASKANT MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream
25Team Garmin - Slipstream,,
6:49
1510
STAMSNIJDER TomRabobank ProTeam
23Rabobank ProTeam,,
6:49
1520
MOURIS JensVacansoleil
29Vacansoleil,,
6:49
153029Liquigas,,
6:49
1540
HØJ FrankSaxo Bank
36Saxo Bank ,,
6:49
1550
BALLAN AlessandroLampre - NGC
29Lampre - NGC,,
6:49
1560
DE LA FUENTE DavidFuji-Servetto
27Fuji-Servetto,,
6:49
1570
NARDELLO DanieleFuji-Servetto
36Fuji-Servetto,,
6:49
1580
BOŽIČ BorutVacansoleil
28Vacansoleil,,
6:49
1590
DUMA VladimirCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
37Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,
6:49
1600
DEAN JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream
34Team Garmin - Slipstream,,
6:49
1610
IVANOV SergeiTeam Katusha
34Team Katusha ,,
6:49
1620
SUTTON ChrisTeam Garmin - Slipstream
24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,
6:49
1630
CUMMINGS SteveBarloworld - Bianchi
27Barloworld - Bianchi,,
6:49
1640
MORI MassimilianoLampre - NGC
35Lampre - NGC,,
6:49
1650
FAILLI FrancescoAcqua & Sapone
25Acqua & Sapone,,
6:49
1660
GALDÓS AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
6:49
1670
AGIRRE JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
6:49
1680
FERNÁNDEZ BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
6:49
1690
TUFT SveinTeam Garmin - Slipstream
31Team Garmin - Slipstream,,
6:49
1700
DE VOCHT WimVacansoleil
26Vacansoleil,,
6:49
1710
MATÉ Luis ÁngelSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,
6:49
1720
AERTS MarioSilence - Lotto
34Silence - Lotto,,
6:49
1730
GAVAZZI MattiaSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
25Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,
6:49
1740
ONGARATO AlbertoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,
6:49
1750
SIMEONI FilippoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
37Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce9:27
9:27
1760
CHIARINI RiccardoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,
9:27
1770
ANDRIOTTO DarioAcqua & Sapone
36Acqua & Sapone,,
9:27
1780
PALUMBO GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone
33Acqua & Sapone,,
9:27
1790
ERMETI GiairoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
27LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,
9:27
1800
BERTOLINI AlessandroSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli9:31
9:31
1810
HULSMANS KevinQuickstep - Innergetic
30Quickstep - Innergetic,,
9:31
1820
VELO MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic
35Quickstep - Innergetic,,
9:31
1830
WYNANTS MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
9:31
1840
BOONEN TomQuickstep - Innergetic
28Quickstep - Innergetic,,
9:31
1850
HOSTE LeifSilence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto,,
9:31
1860
LEFÈVRE LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom
32Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
9:31
1870
DEMARET Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
9:31
1880
HUSHOVD ThorCervelo Test Team
31Cervelo Test Team12:06
12:06
1890
LANCASTER BrettCervelo Test Team
29Cervelo Test Team,,
12:06
190022Milram,,
12:06
1910
LAFUENTE AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:06
1920
WEGELIUS CharlesSilence - Lotto
30Silence - Lotto,,
12:06
1930
SIJMENS NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
12:06
194028Liquigas,,
12:06
1950
COSTA RuiCaisse d'Epargne
22Caisse d'Epargne,,
12:06
196027Saxo Bank ,,
12:06
1970
HARY MaryanCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,
12:06
DNF0
BLAIN AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne-
DNF025Astana-
DNS0
DEL NERO JesúsFuji-Servetto
26Fuji-Servetto-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    12 March 2009
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.944 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    177 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    3
  • Won how:

Race profile