2009
2011
«
»
2010»45th

Tirreno-Adriatico

(WT)
2010»Stage 3»Montecatini TermeMonsummano Terme(159km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
10
BENNATI DanieleLiquigas - Doimo
29Liquigas - Doimo6503:54:09
20
PETACCHI AlessandroLampre - Farnese Vini
36Lampre - Farnese Vini430,,
0:00
30
EISEL BernhardTeam HTC - Columbia
29Team HTC - Columbia 218,,
0:00
40
FARRAR TylerTeam Garmin - Transitions
25Team Garmin - Transitions113,,
0:00
50
FLECHA Juan AntonioSky Procycling
32Sky Procycling110,,
0:00
60
MODOLO SachaColnago - CSF Inox
22Colnago - CSF Inox7,,
0:00
7029Astana4,,
0:00
80
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldSky Procycling
22Sky Procycling3,,
0:00
90
GINANNI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni2,,
0:00
100
BRESCHEL MattiSaxo Bank
25Saxo Bank 1,,
0:00
110
POZZATO FilippoTeam Katusha
28Team Katusha ,,
0:00
120
ROJAS José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
130
SABATINI FabioLiquigas - Doimo
25Liquigas - Doimo,,
0:00
14027Astana,,
0:00
150
TABORRE FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,
0:00
160
BERNUCCI LorenzoLampre - Farnese Vini
30Lampre - Farnese Vini,,
0:00
170
SUTTON ChrisSky Procycling
25Sky Procycling,,
0:00
180
PÉREZ RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
190
MARTENS PaulRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
200
KIRCHEN KimTeam Katusha
31Team Katusha ,,
0:00
210
BOONEN TomQuickstep - Innergetic
29Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
220
SCHEIRLINCKX StafOmega Pharma-Lotto
31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
0:00
23028Astana,,
0:00
24027Milram,,
0:00
250
EFIMKIN VladimirAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
260
TRUSOV NikolayTeam Katusha
24Team Katusha ,,
0:00
270
OFFREDO YoannFrancaise des Jeux
23Francaise des Jeux,,
0:00
280
VELITS PeterTeam HTC - Columbia
25Team HTC - Columbia ,,
0:00
290
VAN AVERMAET GregOmega Pharma-Lotto
24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
0:00
300
OSS DanielLiquigas - Doimo
23Liquigas - Doimo,,
0:00
310
HINCAPIE GeorgeBMC Racing Team
36BMC Racing Team,,
0:00
320
EVANS CadelBMC Racing Team
33BMC Racing Team,,
0:00
330
HESJEDAL RyderTeam Garmin - Transitions
29Team Garmin - Transitions,,
0:00
340
ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
350
LÖFKVIST ThomasSky Procycling
25Sky Procycling,,
0:00
360
FREI ThomasBMC Racing Team
25BMC Racing Team,,
0:00
370
MANDRI RenéAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
380
RODRÍGUEZ JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
25Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,
0:00
390
RASCH GabrielCervelo Test Team
33Cervelo Test Team,,
0:00
400
BOOKWALTER BrentBMC Racing Team
26BMC Racing Team,,
0:00
410
GAVAZZI FrancescoLampre - Farnese Vini
25Lampre - Farnese Vini,,
0:00
420
DEVENYNS DriesQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
430
BAKELANTS JanOmega Pharma-Lotto
24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
0:00
440
CANUTI FedericoColnago - CSF Inox
24Colnago - CSF Inox,,
0:00
45029Milram,,
0:00
460
GARZELLI StefanoAcqua & Sapone
36Acqua & Sapone,,
0:00
470
LASTRAS PabloCaisse d'Epargne
34Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
480
SERPA José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,
0:00
490
GESINK RobertRabobank ProTeam
23Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
500
BARRY MichaelSky Procycling
34Sky Procycling,,
0:00
510
HONDO DaniloLampre - Farnese Vini
36Lampre - Farnese Vini,,
0:00
520
REDA FrancescoQuickstep - Innergetic
27Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
530
GUESDON FrédéricFrancaise des Jeux
38Francaise des Jeux,,
0:00
540
FRANK MathiasBMC Racing Team
23BMC Racing Team,,
0:00
550
KLIMOV SergeyTeam Katusha
29Team Katusha ,,
0:00
560
FREIRE ÓscarRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
570
ŠPILAK SimonLampre - Farnese Vini
23Lampre - Farnese Vini,,
0:00
580
KIRYIENKA VasilCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
590
NIBALI VincenzoLiquigas - Doimo
25Liquigas - Doimo,,
0:00
600
SCARPONI MicheleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,
0:00
610
LLOYD MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto
26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
0:00
62027ISD - Neri,,
0:00
630
NUYENS NickRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
640
MORI ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini
29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,
0:00
650
CODOL MassimoAcqua & Sapone
37Acqua & Sapone,,
0:00
660
PÉREZ AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
670
OROZ Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
680
MAZZANTI LucaTeam Katusha
36Team Katusha ,,
0:00
69028Milram,,
0:00
700
FAILLI FrancescoAcqua & Sapone
26Acqua & Sapone,,
0:00
710
VANSUMMEREN JohanTeam Garmin - Transitions
29Team Garmin - Transitions,,
0:00
720
URÁN RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne
23Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
730
MASCIARELLI FrancescoAcqua & Sapone
23Acqua & Sapone,,
0:00
740
AGNOLI ValerioLiquigas - Doimo
25Liquigas - Doimo,,
0:00
750
VAUGRENARD BenoîtFrancaise des Jeux
28Francaise des Jeux,,
0:00
760
DEVOLDER StijnQuickstep - Innergetic
30Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
770
PELLIZOTTI FrancoLiquigas - Doimo
32Liquigas - Doimo,,
0:00
780
ROGERS MichaelTeam HTC - Columbia
30Team HTC - Columbia ,,
0:00
790
TURPIN LudovicAG2R La Mondiale
34AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
800
STORTONI SimoneColnago - CSF Inox
24Colnago - CSF Inox,,
0:00
810
POZZOVIVO DomenicoColnago - CSF Inox
27Colnago - CSF Inox,,
0:00
 82 0
BERTAGNOLLI LeonardoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,
0:00
82028Saxo Bank ,,
0:00
830
PINOTTI MarcoTeam HTC - Columbia
34Team HTC - Columbia ,,
0:00
840
KROON KarstenBMC Racing Team
34BMC Racing Team,,
0:00
850
LANGEVELD SebastianRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
860
ALBASINI MichaelTeam HTC - Columbia
29Team HTC - Columbia ,,
0:00
870
TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi0:19
0:19
880
QUINZIATO ManuelLiquigas - Doimo
30Liquigas - Doimo0:24
0:24
890
MIHOLJEVIĆ VladimirAcqua & Sapone
36Acqua & Sapone,,
0:24
900
CLARKE SimonISD - Neri
23ISD - Neri0:42
0:42
910
COSTA RuiCaisse d'Epargne
23Caisse d'Epargne0:51
0:51
920
PIETROPOLLI DanieleLampre - Farnese Vini
29Lampre - Farnese Vini1:27
1:27
930
ZANDIO XabierCaisse d'Epargne
32Caisse d'Epargne1:29
1:29
94023Astana1:41
1:41
950
BELLOTTI FrancescoLiquigas - Doimo
30Liquigas - Doimo1:46
1:46
960
DA DALTO MauroLampre - Farnese Vini
28Lampre - Farnese Vini2:12
2:12
970
HINAULT SébastienAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:12
98036Astana3:28
3:28
99029Astana,,
3:28
1000
MAASKANT MartijnTeam Garmin - Transitions
26Team Garmin - Transitions,,
3:28
1010
VICHOT ArthurFrancaise des Jeux
21Francaise des Jeux,,
3:28
1020
STAMSNIJDER TomRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
3:28
1030
HAYMAN MathewSky Procycling
31Sky Procycling,,
3:28
1040
STANNARD IanSky Procycling
22Sky Procycling,,
3:28
1050
TOSATTO MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic
35Quickstep - Innergetic,,
3:28
1060
VELO MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic
36Quickstep - Innergetic,,
3:28
107024ISD - Neri,,
3:28
1080
BANDIERA MarcoTeam Katusha
25Team Katusha ,,
3:28
1090
WURF CameronAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,
3:28
1100
FISCHER Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Transitions
30Team Garmin - Transitions,,
3:28
1110
WYNANTS MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic
27Quickstep - Innergetic,,
3:28
1120
MONDORY LloydAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale,,
3:28
113029ISD - Neri6:40
6:40
114025Milram,,
6:40
1150
KLIER AndreasCervelo Test Team
34Cervelo Test Team6:44
6:44
1160
SCHLECK AndySaxo Bank
24Saxo Bank 6:55
6:55
1170
O'GRADY StuartSaxo Bank
36Saxo Bank ,,
6:55
1180
LANG SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto
30Omega Pharma-Lotto 7:23
7:23
1190
HUTAROVICH YauheniFrancaise des Jeux
26Francaise des Jeux,,
7:23
1200
BURGHARDT MarcusBMC Racing Team
26BMC Racing Team9:15
9:15
1210
BALLAN AlessandroBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team,,
9:15
1220
CAVENDISH MarkTeam HTC - Columbia
24Team HTC - Columbia 11:45
11:45
123039Milram,,
11:45
1240
LANCASTER BrettCervelo Test Team
30Cervelo Test Team,,
11:45
1250
HAMMOND RogerCervelo Test Team
36Cervelo Test Team,,
11:45
1260
ROUX AnthonyFrancaise des Jeux
22Francaise des Jeux,,
11:45
1270
BONNAIRE OlivierFrancaise des Jeux
27Francaise des Jeux,,
11:45
1280
WILSON MatthewTeam Garmin - Transitions
32Team Garmin - Transitions,,
11:45
1290
COOKE BadenSaxo Bank
31Saxo Bank ,,
11:45
1300
MCEWEN RobbieTeam Katusha
37Team Katusha ,,
11:45
1310
HULSMANS KevinQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
11:45
132026ISD - Neri,,
11:45
1330
BRUSEGHIN MarzioCaisse d'Epargne
35Caisse d'Epargne,,
11:45
1340
IGNATIEV MikhailTeam Katusha
24Team Katusha ,,
11:45
135025Astana,,
11:45
1360
GRABSCH BertTeam HTC - Columbia
34Team HTC - Columbia ,,
11:45
1370
COYOT ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne
29Caisse d'Epargne,,
11:45
1380
KAISEN OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto
26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
11:45
1390
HUNTER RobertTeam Garmin - Transitions
32Team Garmin - Transitions,,
11:45
1400
KLEMME DominicSaxo Bank
23Saxo Bank ,,
11:45
1410
HUNT JeremyCervelo Test Team
36Cervelo Test Team,,
11:45
1420
REIMER MartinCervelo Test Team
22Cervelo Test Team,,
11:45
143025Astana,,
11:45
1440
HUSHOVD ThorCervelo Test Team
32Cervelo Test Team,,
11:45
1450
GAVAZZI MattiaColnago - CSF Inox
26Colnago - CSF Inox,,
11:45
146029Milram,,
11:45
1470
ELIJZEN MichielOmega Pharma-Lotto
27Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
11:45
1480
ARVESEN Kurt-AsleSky Procycling
35Sky Procycling,,
11:45
1490
HØJ FrankSaxo Bank
37Saxo Bank ,,
11:45
150026Saxo Bank ,,
11:45
1510
BAK Lars YttingTeam HTC - Columbia
30Team HTC - Columbia ,,
11:45
1520
FRAPPORTI MarcoColnago - CSF Inox
24Colnago - CSF Inox,,
11:45
1530
ELMIGER MartinAG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale,,
11:45
1540
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasCervelo Test Team
24Cervelo Test Team,,
11:45
1550
KADRI BlelAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale,,
11:45
1560
SMUKULIS GatisAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale,,
11:45
1570
MARANGONI AlanColnago - CSF Inox
25Colnago - CSF Inox,,
11:45
1580
BELLETTI ManuelColnago - CSF Inox
24Colnago - CSF Inox,,
11:45
1590
GATTO OscarISD - Neri
25ISD - Neri,,
11:45
1600
CACCIA DiegoISD - Neri
28ISD - Neri,,
11:45
1610
NIERMANN GrischaRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam,,
11:45
1620
TJALLINGII MaartenRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam,,
11:45
1630
DEAN JulianTeam Garmin - Transitions
35Team Garmin - Transitions,,
11:45
1640
URTASUN PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:45
1650
AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:45
1660
MASCIARELLI AndreaAcqua & Sapone
27Acqua & Sapone,,
11:45
1670
DONATI AlessandroAcqua & Sapone
30Acqua & Sapone,,
11:45
1680
PAOLINI LucaAcqua & Sapone
33Acqua & Sapone,,
11:45
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    12 March 2010
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.743 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    159 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    6
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile