2009
2011
«
»
2010»45th

Tirreno-Adriatico

(WT)
2010»Stage 5»ChietiColmurano(216km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1027Astana6505:32:22
20
GARZELLI StefanoAcqua & Sapone
36Acqua & Sapone430,,
0:00
3028Astana218,,
0:00
40
EVANS CadelBMC Racing Team
33BMC Racing Team113,,
0:00
50
NIBALI VincenzoLiquigas - Doimo
25Liquigas - Doimo1100:08
0:08
60
GESINK RobertRabobank ProTeam
23Rabobank ProTeam7,,
0:08
70
MORI ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini
29Lampre - Farnese Vini4,,
0:08
80
ROGERS MichaelTeam HTC - Columbia
30Team HTC - Columbia 3,,
0:08
90
SCARPONI MicheleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni2,,
0:08
100
POZZOVIVO DomenicoColnago - CSF Inox
27Colnago - CSF Inox1,,
0:08
110
BAKELANTS JanOmega Pharma-Lotto
24Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12
0:12
120
OROZ Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi0:23
0:23
130
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldSky Procycling
22Sky Procycling,,
0:23
140
GAVAZZI FrancescoLampre - Farnese Vini
25Lampre - Farnese Vini,,
0:23
150
ROJAS José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne0:31
0:31
160
VELITS PeterTeam HTC - Columbia
25Team HTC - Columbia ,,
0:31
170
VAN AVERMAET GregOmega Pharma-Lotto
24Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:36
0:36
18028Milram,,
0:36
190
FLECHA Juan AntonioSky Procycling
32Sky Procycling,,
0:36
 20 0
BERTAGNOLLI LeonardoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,
0:36
200
DEVENYNS DriesQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:36
21036Astana,,
0:36
220
ALBASINI MichaelTeam HTC - Columbia
29Team HTC - Columbia ,,
0:36
230
MASCIARELLI FrancescoAcqua & Sapone
23Acqua & Sapone,,
0:36
240
FREI ThomasBMC Racing Team
25BMC Racing Team0:48
0:48
250
LANGEVELD SebastianRabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam0:57
0:57
260
HESJEDAL RyderTeam Garmin - Transitions
29Team Garmin - Transitions,,
0:57
270
TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:57
280
PINOTTI MarcoTeam HTC - Columbia
34Team HTC - Columbia ,,
0:57
290
ŠPILAK SimonLampre - Farnese Vini
23Lampre - Farnese Vini,,
0:57
300
PIETROPOLLI DanieleLampre - Farnese Vini
29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,
0:57
310
KIRCHEN KimTeam Katusha
31Team Katusha ,,
0:57
320
KIRYIENKA VasilCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:57
330
MARTENS PaulRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:57
340
STORTONI SimoneColnago - CSF Inox
24Colnago - CSF Inox1:04
1:04
350
KADRI BlelAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale1:18
1:18
360
LASTRAS PabloCaisse d'Epargne
34Caisse d'Epargne,,
1:18
370
URÁN RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne
23Caisse d'Epargne,,
1:18
380
LLOYD MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto
26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
1:18
390
MAZZANTI LucaTeam Katusha
36Team Katusha ,,
1:18
40023Astana,,
1:18
41026Saxo Bank ,,
1:18
420
SERPA José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni1:53
1:53
430
PÉREZ AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi1:57
1:57
440
BANDIERA MarcoTeam Katusha
25Team Katusha 2:20
2:20
450
HAMMOND RogerCervelo Test Team
36Cervelo Test Team2:37
2:37
460
MIHOLJEVIĆ VladimirAcqua & Sapone
36Acqua & Sapone2:46
2:46
470
FAILLI FrancescoAcqua & Sapone
26Acqua & Sapone,,
2:46
480
CODOL MassimoAcqua & Sapone
37Acqua & Sapone,,
2:46
490
AGNOLI ValerioLiquigas - Doimo
25Liquigas - Doimo,,
2:46
500
VANSUMMEREN JohanTeam Garmin - Transitions
29Team Garmin - Transitions2:48
2:48
510
BARRY MichaelSky Procycling
34Sky Procycling5:59
5:59
520
SCHEIRLINCKX StafOmega Pharma-Lotto
31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
5:59
53024ISD - Neri,,
5:59
540
MAASKANT MartijnTeam Garmin - Transitions
26Team Garmin - Transitions,,
5:59
550
LÖFKVIST ThomasSky Procycling
25Sky Procycling,,
5:59
560
HINCAPIE GeorgeBMC Racing Team
36BMC Racing Team,,
5:59
570
BOOKWALTER BrentBMC Racing Team
26BMC Racing Team,,
5:59
580
HINAULT SébastienAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale,,
5:59
59029Astana,,
5:59
600
DEVOLDER StijnQuickstep - Innergetic
30Quickstep - Innergetic,,
5:59
610
FRANK MathiasBMC Racing Team
23BMC Racing Team6:37
6:37
620
MONDORY LloydAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale6:55
6:55
630
VAUGRENARD BenoîtFrancaise des Jeux
28Francaise des Jeux,,
6:55
640
GUESDON FrédéricFrancaise des Jeux
38Francaise des Jeux6:58
6:58
650
CANUTI FedericoColnago - CSF Inox
24Colnago - CSF Inox9:22
9:22
660
NIERMANN GrischaRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam9:27
9:27
670
BURGHARDT MarcusBMC Racing Team
26BMC Racing Team9:43
9:43
680
PELLIZOTTI FrancoLiquigas - Doimo
32Liquigas - Doimo9:47
9:47
690
SCHLECK AndySaxo Bank
24Saxo Bank ,,
9:47
700
AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
9:47
71029Milram,,
9:47
720
BELLOTTI FrancescoLiquigas - Doimo
30Liquigas - Doimo,,
9:47
730
FREIRE ÓscarRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam10:31
10:31
740
ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
10:31
750
COSTA RuiCaisse d'Epargne
23Caisse d'Epargne,,
10:31
760
ZANDIO XabierCaisse d'Epargne
32Caisse d'Epargne,,
10:31
770
URTASUN PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
10:31
780
PAOLINI LucaAcqua & Sapone
33Acqua & Sapone11:13
11:13
790
DONATI AlessandroAcqua & Sapone
30Acqua & Sapone,,
11:13
800
MODOLO SachaColnago - CSF Inox
22Colnago - CSF Inox,,
11:13
810
STANNARD IanSky Procycling
22Sky Procycling24:05
24:05
820
PÉREZ RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
24:05
830
OFFREDO YoannFrancaise des Jeux
23Francaise des Jeux,,
24:05
840
CLARKE SimonISD - Neri
23ISD - Neri,,
24:05
850
TOSATTO MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic
35Quickstep - Innergetic,,
24:05
860
VICHOT ArthurFrancaise des Jeux
21Francaise des Jeux,,
24:05
870
BALLAN AlessandroBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team,,
24:05
880
GINANNI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,
24:05
890
LANG SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto
30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
24:05
90029Milram,,
24:05
910
BRUSEGHIN MarzioCaisse d'Epargne
35Caisse d'Epargne,,
24:05
920
KLIMOV SergeyTeam Katusha
29Team Katusha ,,
24:05
930
SUTTON ChrisSky Procycling
25Sky Procycling,,
24:05
940
EFIMKIN VladimirAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
24:05
950
ELIJZEN MichielOmega Pharma-Lotto
27Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
24:05
960
MASCIARELLI AndreaAcqua & Sapone
27Acqua & Sapone,,
24:05
970
QUINZIATO ManuelLiquigas - Doimo
30Liquigas - Doimo,,
24:05
980
HUNTER RobertTeam Garmin - Transitions
32Team Garmin - Transitions,,
24:05
990
HAYMAN MathewSky Procycling
31Sky Procycling,,
24:05
1000
BERNUCCI LorenzoLampre - Farnese Vini
30Lampre - Farnese Vini,,
24:05
1010
RODRÍGUEZ JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
25Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,
24:05
1020
RASCH GabrielCervelo Test Team
33Cervelo Test Team,,
24:05
1030
HØJ FrankSaxo Bank
37Saxo Bank ,,
24:05
1040
BRESCHEL MattiSaxo Bank
25Saxo Bank ,,
24:05
1050
BONNAIRE OlivierFrancaise des Jeux
27Francaise des Jeux,,
24:05
1060
OSS DanielLiquigas - Doimo
23Liquigas - Doimo,,
24:05
1070
FISCHER Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Transitions
30Team Garmin - Transitions,,
24:05
1080
O'GRADY StuartSaxo Bank
36Saxo Bank ,,
24:05
1090
DEAN JulianTeam Garmin - Transitions
35Team Garmin - Transitions,,
24:05
110025Milram,,
24:05
1110
BENNATI DanieleLiquigas - Doimo
29Liquigas - Doimo,,
24:05
1120
PETACCHI AlessandroLampre - Farnese Vini
36Lampre - Farnese Vini27:46
27:46
1130
SABATINI FabioLiquigas - Doimo
25Liquigas - Doimo,,
27:46
1140
HONDO DaniloLampre - Farnese Vini
36Lampre - Farnese Vini27:58
27:58
1150
DA DALTO MauroLampre - Farnese Vini
28Lampre - Farnese Vini28:09
28:09
1160
HULSMANS KevinQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
28:09
1170
COOKE BadenSaxo Bank
31Saxo Bank ,,
28:09
1180
POZZATO FilippoTeam Katusha
28Team Katusha ,,
28:09
119025Astana,,
28:09
1200
VELO MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic
36Quickstep - Innergetic,,
28:09
1210
MCEWEN RobbieTeam Katusha
37Team Katusha ,,
28:09
1220
ARVESEN Kurt-AsleSky Procycling
35Sky Procycling,,
28:09
1230
CAVENDISH MarkTeam HTC - Columbia
24Team HTC - Columbia ,,
28:09
1240
MARANGONI AlanColnago - CSF Inox
25Colnago - CSF Inox,,
28:09
1250
TRUSOV NikolayTeam Katusha
24Team Katusha ,,
28:09
1260
FARRAR TylerTeam Garmin - Transitions
25Team Garmin - Transitions,,
28:09
1270
BOONEN TomQuickstep - Innergetic
29Quickstep - Innergetic,,
28:09
1280
ROUX AnthonyFrancaise des Jeux
22Francaise des Jeux,,
28:09
1290
GRABSCH BertTeam HTC - Columbia
34Team HTC - Columbia ,,
28:09
1300
LANCASTER BrettCervelo Test Team
30Cervelo Test Team,,
28:09
1310
EISEL BernhardTeam HTC - Columbia
29Team HTC - Columbia ,,
28:09
1320
ELMIGER MartinAG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale,,
28:09
1330
STAMSNIJDER TomRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
28:09
134039Milram,,
28:09
1350
NUYENS NickRabobank ProTeam
29Rabobank ProTeam,,
28:09
1360
WURF CameronAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,
28:09
137029Astana,,
28:09
1380
KAISEN OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto
26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
28:09
1390
IGNATIEV MikhailTeam Katusha
24Team Katusha ,,
28:09
1400
HUTAROVICH YauheniFrancaise des Jeux
26Francaise des Jeux,,
28:09
1410
BAK Lars YttingTeam HTC - Columbia
30Team HTC - Columbia ,,
28:09
1420
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasCervelo Test Team
24Cervelo Test Team,,
28:09
1430
GATTO OscarISD - Neri
25ISD - Neri,,
28:09
1440
WYNANTS MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic
27Quickstep - Innergetic,,
28:09
1450
KLIER AndreasCervelo Test Team
34Cervelo Test Team,,
28:09
1460
REIMER MartinCervelo Test Team
22Cervelo Test Team,,
28:09
1470
KROON KarstenBMC Racing Team
34BMC Racing Team,,
28:09
1480
HUNT JeremyCervelo Test Team
36Cervelo Test Team,,
28:09
1490
HUSHOVD ThorCervelo Test Team
32Cervelo Test Team,,
28:09
150029ISD - Neri,,
28:09
151027ISD - Neri28:14
28:14
152025Astana,,
28:14
1530
WILSON MatthewTeam Garmin - Transitions
32Team Garmin - Transitions,,
28:14
1540
TABORRE FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,
28:14
1550
FRAPPORTI MarcoColnago - CSF Inox
24Colnago - CSF Inox,,
28:14
1560
CACCIA DiegoISD - Neri
28ISD - Neri,,
28:14
157026ISD - Neri28:19
28:19
1580
KLEMME DominicSaxo Bank
23Saxo Bank 28:21
28:21
159028Saxo Bank ,,
28:21
1600
GAVAZZI MattiaColnago - CSF Inox
26Colnago - CSF Inox,,
28:21
DNF0
SMUKULIS GatisAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF0
TURPIN LudovicAG2R La Mondiale
34AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF0
MANDRI RenéAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale-
DNS027Milram-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    14 March 2010
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.993 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    216 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    6
  • Won how:

Race profile