2012
2010
-
«

2011»46th Tirreno-Adriatico (WT)

2011  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
189+47:05 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 29Leopard Trek65052.89110:3310:33
297+51:40 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team43052.1500:090:09
380+43:32 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD21851.3500:190:19
4135+1:19:16 Flens RickRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team11351.2710:200:20
5104+58:50 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road11051.1150:220:22
66+0:39 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road750.9590:240:24
778+43:18 Rosseler SébastienRadioShack 29RadioShack450.959,,0:24
819+2:10 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi350.8810:250:25
92+0:11 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team250.7270:270:27
1052+23:37 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard150.6510:280:28
1169+40:20 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard50.4980:300:30
121+0:00 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team50.4220:310:31
1381+43:47 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale50.422,,0:31
147+0:42 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack50.422,,0:31
1525+4:27 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 29Sky Procycling50.3460:320:32
1658+29:15 Hermans BenRadioShack 24RadioShack50.1950:340:34
1792+49:57 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard50.195,,0:34
18127+1:11:35 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 32Team Garmin - Cervélo50.195,,0:34
19102+56:17 Posthuma JoostLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek50.195,,0:34
2016+2:02 Muravyev DmitriyRadioShack 31RadioShack50.1200:350:35
213+0:15 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD49.9700:370:37
2217+2:02 Velits PeterHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road49.970,,0:37
23121+1:09:50 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 26Team Garmin - Cervélo49.8960:380:38
2464+33:58 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack49.896,,0:38
25113+1:03:02 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 49.896,,0:38
2611+1:21 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli49.8210:390:39
275+0:30 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale49.7470:400:40
28105+59:00 Terpstra NikiQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team49.747,,0:40
2936+12:16 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team49.747,,0:40
3032+6:09 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team49.6000:420:42
3171+40:46 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale49.5270:430:43
324+0:24 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 33Liquigas - Cannondale49.527,,0:43
3310+0:58 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling49.527,,0:43
3430+5:49 Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team49.4530:440:44
35138+1:20:59 Lancaster BrettTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo49.3810:450:45
3612+1:39 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone49.3080:460:46
3731+6:07 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale49.308,,0:46
3834+6:42 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale49.0190:500:50
3998+52:08 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale49.019,,0:50
4033+6:16 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard49.019,,0:50
4195+50:57 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale48.9470:510:51
4260+30:01 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team48.947,,0:51
4377+43:16 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 48.8760:520:52
4414+1:52 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road48.876,,0:52
4556+27:43 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 24Movistar Team48.8050:530:53
4696+51:31 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale48.805,,0:53
4728+5:21 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling48.805,,0:53
4818+2:03 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM48.7340:540:54
4993+50:29 Stannard IanSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling48.734,,0:54
5070+40:35 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 37Leopard Trek48.734,,0:54
5166+35:39 Stamsnijder TomLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek48.734,,0:54
5257+28:42 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 36Movistar Team48.734,,0:54
5347+17:34 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team48.6630:550:55
549+0:57 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 48.663,,0:55
55120+1:09:00 Van Impe KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team48.5920:560:56
5624+3:07 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi48.5220:570:57
578+0:50 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD48.522,,0:57
5815+1:56 Clarke SimonPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana48.3820:590:59
5961+30:54 Rast GrégoryRadioShack 31RadioShack48.382,,0:59
6090+47:33 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 27RadioShack48.2421:011:01
6138+13:19 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone48.1731:021:02
6259+29:20 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling48.173,,1:02
6321+2:42 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale48.173,,1:02
6429+5:39 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team48.1031:031:03
65122+1:10:35 Renshaw MarkHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road48.0341:041:04
6620+2:34 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale48.034,,1:04
6782+44:10 Cooke BadenSaxo Bank - Sungard 32Saxo Bank - Sungard47.9661:051:05
6865+34:07 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 28Pro Team Astana47.966,,1:05
6984+44:19 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team47.8971:061:06
70114+1:04:50 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team47.897,,1:06
7123+2:52 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM47.8291:071:07
7248+20:13 Sinkewitz PatrikFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli47.7601:081:08
7341+14:34 Schleck AndyLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek47.760,,1:08
74109+1:00:23 Lorenzetto MircoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana47.6921:091:09
7562+32:36 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM47.6241:101:10
76101+54:48 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo47.624,,1:10
77111+1:01:31 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling47.624,,1:10
78116+1:06:02 Hammond RogerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 37Team Garmin - Cervélo47.624,,1:10
79117+1:08:16 Davis Allan HowardPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana47.5571:111:11
80133+1:19:10 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling47.557,,1:11
8149+20:28 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone47.4891:121:12
8239+14:00 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi47.489,,1:12
8322+2:47 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 22Movistar Team47.4221:131:13
84136+1:20:50 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 25Movistar Team47.422,,1:13
8526+4:37 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi47.422,,1:13
8654+25:32 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team47.422,,1:13
8791+49:08 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 47.422,,1:13
88140+1:23:06 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 47.3551:141:14
8976+43:10 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone47.355,,1:14
9037+12:49 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD47.2881:151:15
9113+1:41 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 47.2211:161:16
9274+43:01 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM47.1551:171:17
9368+38:38 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 47.155,,1:17
9473+42:42 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek47.0891:181:18
9575+43:10 Ciavatta PaoloAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone47.089,,1:18
96103+56:33 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone47.0221:191:19
9794+50:32 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 47.022,,1:19
98110+1:00:36 Proni AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone46.9571:201:20
9972+41:30 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale46.7601:231:23
10045+16:24 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team46.760,,1:23
101124+1:11:02 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road46.6951:241:24
10244+15:45 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi46.6301:251:25
103132+1:18:16 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi46.5651:261:26
10479+43:19 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale46.565,,1:26
105129+1:13:26 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team46.565,,1:26
10687+46:21 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 46.3711:291:29
107130+1:15:22 Gardeyn GorikVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM46.371,,1:29
10842+14:49 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli46.3071:301:30
109123+1:10:59 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo46.2431:311:31
11027+5:01 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team46.243,,1:31
111107+59:46 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard46.1791:321:32
11285+44:21 Hushovd ThorTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo46.1161:331:33
11383+44:14 Wegmann FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek46.116,,1:33
114128+1:12:02 Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli45.9891:351:35
115134+1:19:13 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale45.9261:361:36
116126+1:11:35 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD45.8631:371:37
117125+1:11:18 Tanner DavidSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard45.863,,1:37
11850+22:06 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team45.863,,1:37
11986+45:00 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD45.7381:391:39
12053+25:06 Freire ÓscarRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team45.6751:401:40
12167+37:55 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 45.6131:411:41
122108+1:00:15 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi45.613,,1:41
123119+1:08:47 Bazayev AssanPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana45.5511:421:42
124115+1:05:05 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team45.4891:431:43
125112+1:02:23 Štangelj GorazdPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana45.4271:441:44
  1010+44:45 Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 33Lampre - ISD45.427,,1:44
126118+1:08:28 Sieberg MarcelOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 45.1211:491:49
12788+46:21 Bandiera MarcoQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team45.0001:511:51
128100+54:03 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli44.9401:521:52
12943+15:00 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi44.8791:531:53
130131+1:16:54 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team44.8191:541:54
13140+14:34 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale44.7591:551:55
13299+53:04 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo44.6401:571:57
13335+11:45 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 44.5211:591:59
13463+33:06 Noè AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 42Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli44.521,,1:59
13546+17:27 Langeveld SebastianRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team44.2272:042:04
136139+1:22:17 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM44.227,,2:04
137106+59:03 Leezer TomRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team43.6512:142:14
13855+26:34 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM43.651,,2:14
139137+1:20:54 Eisel BernhardHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road43.5942:152:15
14051+23:22 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli41.8502:472:47
DNS+ - 27:26:33 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha --
DNS+ - 27:26:33 Mouris JensVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNS+ - 27:26:33 Iglinskiy MaximPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana,,-
DNS+ - 27:26:33 Kireyev RomanPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana,,-
DNS+ - 27:26:33 Devenyns DriesQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team,,-
DNS+ - 27:26:33 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 29Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNS+ - 27:26:33 McEwen RobbieRadioShack 38RadioShack,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
1 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team100250 27:26:33 27:26:33..
2 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team801900:110:11..
3 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD701600:150:15..
4 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 33Liquigas - Cannondale601400:240:24..
5 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale501200:300:30..
6 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road401100:390:39..
7 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack301000:420:42..
8 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD20900:500:50..
9 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 10800:570:57..
10 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling4700:580:58..
11 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli601:211:21..
12 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone551:391:39..
13 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 501:411:41..
14 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road451:521:52..
15 Clarke SimonPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana401:561:56..
16 Muravyev DmitriyRadioShack 31RadioShack362:022:02..
17 Velits PeterHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road32,,2:02..
18 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM282:032:03..
19 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi242:102:10..
20 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale202:342:34..
21 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale182:422:42..
22 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 22Movistar Team162:472:47..
23 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM142:522:52..
24 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi123:073:07..
25 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 29Sky Procycling104:274:27..
26 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi94:374:37..
27 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team85:015:01..
28 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling75:215:21..
29 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team65:395:39..
30 Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team55:495:49..
31 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale56:076:07..
32 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team56:096:09..
33 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard56:166:16..
34 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale56:426:42..
35 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 511:4511:45..
36 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team512:1612:16..
37 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD512:4912:49..
38 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone513:1913:19..
39 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi514:0014:00..
40 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale514:3414:34..
41 Schleck AndyLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek5,,14:34..
42 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli514:4914:49..
43 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi515:0015:00..
44 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi515:4515:45..
45 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team516:2416:24..
46 Langeveld SebastianRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team517:2717:27..
47 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team517:3417:34..
48 Sinkewitz PatrikFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli520:1320:13..
49 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone520:2820:28..
50 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team522:0622:06..
51 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli523:2223:22..
52 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard523:3723:37..
53 Freire ÓscarRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team525:0625:06..
54 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team525:3225:32..
55 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM526:3426:34..
56 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 24Movistar Team527:4327:43..
57 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 36Movistar Team528:4228:42..
58 Hermans BenRadioShack 24RadioShack529:1529:15..
59 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling529:2029:20..
60 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team530:0130:01..
61 Rast GrégoryRadioShack 31RadioShack530:5430:54..
62 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM532:3632:36..
63 Noè AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 42Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli533:0633:06..
64 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack533:5833:58..
65 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 28Pro Team Astana534:0734:07..
66 Stamsnijder TomLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek535:3935:39..
67 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 537:5537:55..
68 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 538:3838:38..
69 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard540:2040:20..
70 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 37Leopard Trek540:3540:35..
71 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale540:4640:46..
72 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale541:3041:30..
73 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek542:4242:42..
74 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM543:0143:01..
75 Ciavatta PaoloAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone543:1043:10..
76 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone5,,43:10..
77 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 543:1643:16..
78 Rosseler SébastienRadioShack 29RadioShack543:1843:18..
79 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale543:1943:19..
80 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD543:3243:32..
81 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale543:4743:47..
82 Cooke BadenSaxo Bank - Sungard 32Saxo Bank - Sungard544:1044:10..
83 Wegmann FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek544:1444:14..
84 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team544:1944:19..
85 Hushovd ThorTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo544:2144:21..
   Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 33Lampre - ISD44:4544:45..
86 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD545:0045:00..
87 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 546:2146:21..
88 Bandiera MarcoQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team5,,46:21..
89 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 29Leopard Trek547:0547:05..
90 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 27RadioShack547:3347:33..
91 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 549:0849:08..
92 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard549:5749:57..
93 Stannard IanSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling550:2950:29..
94 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 550:3250:32..
95 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale550:5750:57..
96 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale551:3151:31..
97 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team551:4051:40..
98 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale552:0852:08..
99 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo553:0453:04..
100 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli554:0354:03..
101 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo554:4854:48..
102 Posthuma JoostLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek556:1756:17..
103 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone556:3356:33..
104 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road558:5058:50..
105 Terpstra NikiQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team559:0059:00..
106 Leezer TomRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team559:0359:03..
107 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard559:4659:46..
108 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi51:00:151:00:15..
109 Lorenzetto MircoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana51:00:231:00:23..
110 Proni AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone51:00:361:00:36..
111 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling51:01:311:01:31..
112 Štangelj GorazdPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana51:02:231:02:23..
113 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 51:03:021:03:02..
114 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team51:04:501:04:50..
115 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team51:05:051:05:05..
116 Hammond RogerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 37Team Garmin - Cervélo51:06:021:06:02..
117 Davis Allan HowardPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana51:08:161:08:16..
118 Sieberg MarcelOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 51:08:281:08:28..
119 Bazayev AssanPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana51:08:471:08:47..
120 Van Impe KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team51:09:001:09:00..
121 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 26Team Garmin - Cervélo51:09:501:09:50..
122 Renshaw MarkHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road51:10:351:10:35..
123 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo51:10:591:10:59..
124 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road51:11:021:11:02..
125 Tanner DavidSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard51:11:181:11:18..
126 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD51:11:351:11:35..
127 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 32Team Garmin - Cervélo5,,1:11:35..
128 Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli51:12:021:12:02..
129 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team51:13:261:13:26..
130 Gardeyn GorikVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM51:15:221:15:22..
131 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team51:16:541:16:54..
132 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi51:18:161:18:16..
133 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling51:19:101:19:10..
134 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale51:19:131:19:13..
135 Flens RickRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team51:19:161:19:16..
136 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 25Movistar Team51:20:501:20:50..
137 Eisel BernhardHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road51:20:541:20:54..
138 Lancaster BrettTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo51:20:591:20:59..
139 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM51:22:171:22:17..
140 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 51:23:061:23:06..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tirreno-Adriatico logoDate: 15th March 2011
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico