Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010
-
«

2011»46th Tirreno-Adriatico (WT)

2011  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
189+47:05 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 29Leopard Trek65052.89110:3310:33
297+51:40 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team43052.1500:090:09
380+43:32 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD21851.3500:190:19
4135+1:19:16 Flens RickRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team11351.2710:200:20
5104+58:50 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road11051.1150:220:22
66+0:39 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road750.9590:240:24
778+43:18 Rosseler SébastienRadioShack 29RadioShack450.959,,0:24
819+2:10 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi350.8810:250:25
92+0:11 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team250.7270:270:27
1052+23:37 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard150.6510:280:28
1169+40:20 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard50.4980:300:30
121+0:00 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team50.4220:310:31
1381+43:47 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale50.422,,0:31
147+0:42 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack50.422,,0:31
1525+4:27 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 29Sky Procycling50.3460:320:32
1658+29:15 Hermans BenRadioShack 24RadioShack50.1950:340:34
1792+49:57 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard50.195,,0:34
18127+1:11:35 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 32Team Garmin - Cervélo50.195,,0:34
19102+56:17 Posthuma JoostLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek50.195,,0:34
2016+2:02 Muravyev DmitriyRadioShack 31RadioShack50.1200:350:35
213+0:15 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD49.9700:370:37
2217+2:02 Velits PeterHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road49.970,,0:37
23121+1:09:50 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 26Team Garmin - Cervélo49.8960:380:38
2464+33:58 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack49.896,,0:38
25113+1:03:02 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 49.896,,0:38
2611+1:21 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli49.8210:390:39
275+0:30 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale49.7470:400:40
28105+59:00 Terpstra NikiQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team49.747,,0:40
2936+12:16 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team49.747,,0:40
3032+6:09 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team49.6000:420:42
3171+40:46 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale49.5270:430:43
324+0:24 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 33Liquigas - Cannondale49.527,,0:43
3310+0:58 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling49.527,,0:43
3430+5:49 Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team49.4530:440:44
35138+1:20:59 Lancaster BrettTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo49.3810:450:45
3612+1:39 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone49.3080:460:46
3731+6:07 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale49.308,,0:46
3834+6:42 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale49.0190:500:50
3998+52:08 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale49.019,,0:50
4033+6:16 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard49.019,,0:50
4195+50:57 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale48.9470:510:51
4260+30:01 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team48.947,,0:51
4377+43:16 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 48.8760:520:52
4414+1:52 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road48.876,,0:52
4556+27:43 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 24Movistar Team48.8050:530:53
4696+51:31 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale48.805,,0:53
4728+5:21 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling48.805,,0:53
4818+2:03 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM48.7340:540:54
4993+50:29 Stannard IanSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling48.734,,0:54
5070+40:35 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 37Leopard Trek48.734,,0:54
5166+35:39 Stamsnijder TomLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek48.734,,0:54
5257+28:42 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 36Movistar Team48.734,,0:54
5347+17:34 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team48.6630:550:55
549+0:57 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 48.663,,0:55
55120+1:09:00 Van Impe KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team48.5920:560:56
5624+3:07 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi48.5220:570:57
578+0:50 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD48.522,,0:57
5815+1:56 Clarke SimonPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana48.3820:590:59
5961+30:54 Rast GrégoryRadioShack 31RadioShack48.382,,0:59
6090+47:33 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 27RadioShack48.2421:011:01
6138+13:19 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone48.1731:021:02
6259+29:20 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling48.173,,1:02
6321+2:42 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale48.173,,1:02
6429+5:39 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team48.1031:031:03
65122+1:10:35 Renshaw MarkHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road48.0341:041:04
6620+2:34 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale48.034,,1:04
6782+44:10 Cooke BadenSaxo Bank - Sungard 32Saxo Bank - Sungard47.9661:051:05
6865+34:07 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 28Pro Team Astana47.966,,1:05
6984+44:19 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team47.8971:061:06
70114+1:04:50 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team47.897,,1:06
7123+2:52 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM47.8291:071:07
7248+20:13 Sinkewitz PatrikFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli47.7601:081:08
7341+14:34 Schleck AndyLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek47.760,,1:08
74109+1:00:23 Lorenzetto MircoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana47.6921:091:09
7562+32:36 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM47.6241:101:10
76101+54:48 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo47.624,,1:10
77111+1:01:31 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling47.624,,1:10
78116+1:06:02 Hammond RogerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 37Team Garmin - Cervélo47.624,,1:10
79117+1:08:16 Davis Allan HowardPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana47.5571:111:11
80133+1:19:10 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling47.557,,1:11
8149+20:28 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone47.4891:121:12
8239+14:00 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi47.489,,1:12
8322+2:47 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 22Movistar Team47.4221:131:13
84136+1:20:50 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 25Movistar Team47.422,,1:13
8526+4:37 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi47.422,,1:13
8654+25:32 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team47.422,,1:13
8791+49:08 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 47.422,,1:13
88140+1:23:06 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 47.3551:141:14
8976+43:10 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone47.355,,1:14
9037+12:49 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD47.2881:151:15
9113+1:41 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 47.2211:161:16
9274+43:01 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM47.1551:171:17
9368+38:38 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 47.155,,1:17
9473+42:42 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek47.0891:181:18
9575+43:10 Ciavatta PaoloAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone47.089,,1:18
96103+56:33 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone47.0221:191:19
9794+50:32 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 47.022,,1:19
98110+1:00:36 Proni AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone46.9571:201:20
9972+41:30 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale46.7601:231:23
10045+16:24 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team46.760,,1:23
101124+1:11:02 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road46.6951:241:24
10244+15:45 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi46.6301:251:25
103132+1:18:16 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi46.5651:261:26
10479+43:19 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale46.565,,1:26
105129+1:13:26 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team46.565,,1:26
10687+46:21 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 46.3711:291:29
107130+1:15:22 Gardeyn GorikVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM46.371,,1:29
10842+14:49 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli46.3071:301:30
109123+1:10:59 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo46.2431:311:31
11027+5:01 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team46.243,,1:31
111107+59:46 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard46.1791:321:32
11285+44:21 Hushovd ThorTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo46.1161:331:33
11383+44:14 Wegmann FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek46.116,,1:33
114128+1:12:02 Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli45.9891:351:35
115134+1:19:13 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale45.9261:361:36
116126+1:11:35 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD45.8631:371:37
117125+1:11:18 Tanner DavidSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard45.863,,1:37
11850+22:06 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team45.863,,1:37
11986+45:00 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD45.7381:391:39
12053+25:06 Freire ÓscarRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team45.6751:401:40
12167+37:55 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 45.6131:411:41
122108+1:00:15 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi45.613,,1:41
123119+1:08:47 Bazayev AssanPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana45.5511:421:42
124115+1:05:05 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team45.4891:431:43
125112+1:02:23 Štangelj GorazdPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana45.4271:441:44
 126 1010+44:45 Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 33Lampre - ISD45.427,,1:44
126118+1:08:28 Sieberg MarcelOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 45.1211:491:49
12788+46:21 Bandiera MarcoQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team45.0001:511:51
128100+54:03 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli44.9401:521:52
12943+15:00 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi44.8791:531:53
130131+1:16:54 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team44.8191:541:54
13140+14:34 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale44.7591:551:55
13299+53:04 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo44.6401:571:57
13335+11:45 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 44.5211:591:59
13463+33:06 Noè AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 42Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli44.521,,1:59
13546+17:27 Langeveld SebastianRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team44.2272:042:04
136139+1:22:17 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM44.227,,2:04
137106+59:03 Leezer TomRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team43.6512:142:14
13855+26:34 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM43.651,,2:14
139137+1:20:54 Eisel BernhardHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road43.5942:152:15
14051+23:22 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli41.8502:472:47
DNS+ - 27:26:33 Devenyns DriesQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team--
DNS+ - 27:26:33 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 29Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNS+ - 27:26:33 McEwen RobbieRadioShack 38RadioShack,,-
DNS+ - 27:26:33 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,-
DNS+ - 27:26:33 Mouris JensVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNS+ - 27:26:33 Iglinskiy MaximPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana,,-
DNS+ - 27:26:33 Kireyev RomanPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team100250 27:26:33 27:26:33
2 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team801900:110:11
3 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD701600:150:15
4 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 33Liquigas - Cannondale601400:240:24
5 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale501200:300:30
6 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road401100:390:39
7 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack301000:420:42
8 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD20900:500:50
9 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 10800:570:57
10 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling4700:580:58
11 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli601:211:21
12 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone551:391:39
13 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 501:411:41
14 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road451:521:52
15 Clarke SimonPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana401:561:56
16 Muravyev DmitriyRadioShack 31RadioShack362:022:02
17 Velits PeterHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road32,,2:02
18 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM282:032:03
19 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi242:102:10
20 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale202:342:34
21 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale182:422:42
22 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 22Movistar Team162:472:47
23 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM142:522:52
24 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi123:073:07
25 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 29Sky Procycling104:274:27
26 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi94:374:37
27 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team85:015:01
28 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling75:215:21
29 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team65:395:39
30 Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team55:495:49
31 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale56:076:07
32 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team56:096:09
33 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard56:166:16
34 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale56:426:42
35 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 511:4511:45
36 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team512:1612:16
37 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD512:4912:49
38 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone513:1913:19
39 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi514:0014:00
40 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale514:3414:34
41 Schleck AndyLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek5,,14:34
42 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli514:4914:49
43 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi515:0015:00
44 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi515:4515:45
45 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team516:2416:24
46 Langeveld SebastianRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team517:2717:27
47 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team517:3417:34
48 Sinkewitz PatrikFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli520:1320:13
49 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone520:2820:28
50 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team522:0622:06
51 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli523:2223:22
52 Nuyens NickSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard523:3723:37
53 Freire ÓscarRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team525:0625:06
54 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team525:3225:32
55 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM526:3426:34
56 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 24Movistar Team527:4327:43
57 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 36Movistar Team528:4228:42
58 Hermans BenRadioShack 24RadioShack529:1529:15
59 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling529:2029:20
60 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team530:0130:01
61 Rast GrégoryRadioShack 31RadioShack530:5430:54
62 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM532:3632:36
63 Noè AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 42Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli533:0633:06
64 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack533:5833:58
65 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 28Pro Team Astana534:0734:07
66 Stamsnijder TomLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek535:3935:39
67 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 537:5537:55
68 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 538:3838:38
69 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard540:2040:20
70 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek 37Leopard Trek540:3540:35
71 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale540:4640:46
72 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale541:3041:30
73 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek542:4242:42
74 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM543:0143:01
75 Ciavatta PaoloAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone543:1043:10
76 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone5,,43:10
77 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 543:1643:16
78 Rosseler SébastienRadioShack 29RadioShack543:1843:18
79 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale543:1943:19
80 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD543:3243:32
81 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale543:4743:47
82 Cooke BadenSaxo Bank - Sungard 32Saxo Bank - Sungard544:1044:10
83 Wegmann FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek544:1444:14
84 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team544:1944:19
85 Hushovd ThorTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo544:2144:21
 86  Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 33Lampre - ISD44:4544:45
86 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD545:0045:00
87 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 546:2146:21
88 Bandiera MarcoQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team5,,46:21
89 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 29Leopard Trek547:0547:05
90 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 27RadioShack547:3347:33
91 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 549:0849:08
92 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard 25Saxo Bank - Sungard549:5749:57
93 Stannard IanSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling550:2950:29
94 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 550:3250:32
95 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale550:5750:57
96 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale551:3151:31
97 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team551:4051:40
98 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale552:0852:08
99 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo553:0453:04
100 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli554:0354:03
101 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo554:4854:48
102 Posthuma JoostLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek556:1756:17
103 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone556:3356:33
104 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road558:5058:50
105 Terpstra NikiQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team559:0059:00
106 Leezer TomRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team559:0359:03
107 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank - Sungard 30Saxo Bank - Sungard559:4659:46
108 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi51:00:151:00:15
109 Lorenzetto MircoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana51:00:231:00:23
110 Proni AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone51:00:361:00:36
111 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling51:01:311:01:31
112 Štangelj GorazdPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana51:02:231:02:23
113 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 51:03:021:03:02
114 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team51:04:501:04:50
115 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team51:05:051:05:05
116 Hammond RogerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 37Team Garmin - Cervélo51:06:021:06:02
117 Davis Allan HowardPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana51:08:161:08:16
118 Sieberg MarcelOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 51:08:281:08:28
119 Bazayev AssanPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana51:08:471:08:47
120 Van Impe KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team51:09:001:09:00
121 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Cervélo 26Team Garmin - Cervélo51:09:501:09:50
122 Renshaw MarkHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road51:10:351:10:35
123 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo51:10:591:10:59
124 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road51:11:021:11:02
125 Tanner DavidSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard51:11:181:11:18
126 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD51:11:351:11:35
127 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 32Team Garmin - Cervélo5,,1:11:35
128 Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli51:12:021:12:02
129 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team51:13:261:13:26
130 Gardeyn GorikVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM51:15:221:15:22
131 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team51:16:541:16:54
132 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi51:18:161:18:16
133 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling51:19:101:19:10
134 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale51:19:131:19:13
135 Flens RickRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team51:19:161:19:16
136 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 25Movistar Team51:20:501:20:50
137 Eisel BernhardHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road51:20:541:20:54
138 Lancaster BrettTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo51:20:591:20:59
139 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM51:22:171:22:17
140 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 51:23:061:23:06
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Tirreno-Adriatico logoDate: 15th March 2011
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08654 sec.