The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 9:53:51 | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | 3 | - | BOOM Lars Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:06 0:06 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:08 0:08 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | |
6 | 6 | - | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:15 0:15 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | KLIER Andreas Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:17 0:17 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 0:18 0:18 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | VELITS Peter HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:18 | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | PINOTTI Marco HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:18 | |
14 | 14 | - | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:18 | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | HUSHOVD Thor Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:19 0:19 | |
16 | 16 | - | COOKE Baden Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:19 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:19 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 0:25 0:25 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:26 0:26 | |
20 | 20 | - | TANNER David Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:28 0:28 | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:30 0:30 | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:30 | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:30 | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | NUYENS Nick Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:31 0:31 | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:31 | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:31 | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:32 0:32 | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:34 0:34 | |
29 | 33 | ▲4 | BALLAN Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | BENNATI Daniele Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 0:36 0:36 | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:36 | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:36 | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | MCEWEN Robbie RadioShack | RadioShack | 0:38 0:38 | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:38 | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:38 | |
40 | 43 | ▲3 | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 0:39 0:39 | |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:41 0:41 | |
42 | 47 | ▲5 | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:41 | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:41 | |
44 | 46 | ▲2 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:41 | |
45 | 48 | ▲3 | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:42 0:42 | |
46 | 49 | ▲3 | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 0:45 0:45 | |
47 | 50 | ▲3 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:45 | |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:45 | |
49 | 52 | ▲3 | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:45 | |
50 | 53 | ▲3 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:46 0:46 | |
51 | 54 | ▲3 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:46 | |
52 | 56 | ▲4 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 0:48 0:48 | |
53 | 55 | ▲2 | SCHLECK Andy Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:48 | |
54 | 57 | ▲3 | SIEBERG Marcel Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:49 0:49 | |
55 | 58 | ▲3 | GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:49 | |
56 | 59 | ▲3 | WILLEMS Frederik Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:49 | |
57 | 60 | ▲3 | HERMANS Ben RadioShack | RadioShack | 0:50 0:50 | |
58 | 61 | ▲3 | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:50 | |
59 | 63 | ▲4 | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:53 0:53 | |
60 | 65 | ▲5 | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 0:55 0:55 | |
61 | 66 | ▲5 | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:55 | |
62 | 67 | ▲5 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | RadioShack | 0:57 0:57 | |
63 | 68 | ▲5 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:57 | |
64 | 69 | ▲5 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:57 | |
65 | 70 | ▲5 | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:59 0:59 | |
66 | 73 | ▲7 | CLARKE Simon Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:59 | |
67 | 72 | ▲5 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:59 | |
68 | 75 | ▲7 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:59 | |
69 | 76 | ▲7 | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:59 | |
70 | 77 | ▲7 | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:59 | |
71 | 79 | ▲8 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:59 | |
72 | 74 | ▲2 | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:59 | |
73 | 80 | ▲7 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:59 | |
74 | 82 | ▲8 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:59 | |
75 | 78 | ▲3 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:59 | |
76 | 81 | ▲5 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:59 | |
77 | 84 | ▲7 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:00 1:00 | |
78 | 83 | ▲5 | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:00 | |
79 | 86 | ▲7 | REYNÉS Vicente Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:01 1:01 | |
80 | 85 | ▲5 | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 1:01 | |
81 | 87 | ▲6 | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:02 1:02 | |
82 | 89 | ▲7 | FAILLI Francesco Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 1:02 | |
83 | 88 | ▲5 | SINKEWITZ Patrik Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 1:02 | |
84 | 90 | ▲6 | NOÈ Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 1:02 | |
85 | 91 | ▲6 | LORENZETTO Mirco Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:05 1:05 | |
86 | 92 | ▲6 | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:05 | |
87 | 93 | ▲6 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:05 | |
88 | 94 | ▲6 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:05 | |
89 | 95 | ▲6 | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:05 | |
90 | 99 | ▲9 | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:07 1:07 | |
91 | 98 | ▲7 | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 1:07 | |
92 | 97 | ▲5 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 1:07 | |
93 | 100 | ▲7 | PRONI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 1:07 | |
94 | 101 | ▲7 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:11 1:11 | |
95 | 102 | ▲7 | KIREYEV Roman Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 1:11 | |
96 | 103 | ▲7 | ARROYO David Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:11 | |
97 | 104 | ▲7 | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:12 1:12 | |
98 | 107 | ▲9 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:12 | |
99 | 105 | ▲6 | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:12 | |
100 | 106 | ▲6 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:12 | |
101 | 108 | ▲7 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:14 1:14 | |
102 | 109 | ▲7 | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 1:14 | |
103 | 110 | ▲7 | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | |
104 | 111 | ▲7 | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 1:16 | |
105 | 114 | ▲9 | LELAY David AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:17 1:17 | |
106 | 113 | ▲7 | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:17 | |
107 | 115 | ▲8 | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:21 1:21 | |
108 | 116 | ▲8 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:21 | |
109 | 117 | ▲8 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:21 | |
110 | 120 | ▲10 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:33 1:33 | |
111 | 121 | ▲10 | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:48 1:48 | |
112 | 123 | ▲11 | GRABSCH Bert HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:49 1:49 | |
113 | 125 | ▲12 | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:58 1:58 | |
114 | 127 | ▲13 | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:06 2:06 | |
115 | 128 | ▲13 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:12 2:12 | |
116 | 129 | ▲13 | WILSON Matthew Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:15 2:15 | |
117 | 130 | ▲13 | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:19 2:19 | |
118 | 132 | ▲14 | POSTHUMA Joost Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 2:23 2:23 | |
119 | 133 | ▲14 | ROSSELER Sébastien RadioShack | RadioShack | 2:28 2:28 | |
120 | 134 | ▲14 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 2:30 2:30 | |
121 | 139 | ▲18 | CACCIA Diego Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:33 2:33 | |
122 | 141 | ▲19 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:47 2:47 | |
123 | 142 | ▲19 | TERPSTRA Niki Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 2:47 | |
124 | 124 | - | WEGMANN Fabian Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 2:49 2:49 | |
125 | 143 | ▲18 | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:52 2:52 | |
126 | 149 | ▲23 | RAST Grégory RadioShack | RadioShack | 3:23 3:23 | |
127 | 150 | ▲23 | BANDIERA Marco Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:42 3:42 | |
128 | 151 | ▲23 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:44 3:44 | |
129 | 152 | ▲23 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:51 3:51 | |
130 | 154 | ▲24 | WYNANTS Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:14 4:14 | |
131 | 156 | ▲25 | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:59 4:59 | |
132 | 158 | ▲26 | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:14 5:14 | |
133 | 159 | ▲26 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 7:43 7:43 | |
134 | 10 | ▼124 | HAMMOND Roger Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 8:11 8:11 | |
135 | 21 | ▼114 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 8:24 8:24 | |
136 | 62 | ▼74 | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 8:46 8:46 | |
137 | 64 | ▼73 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 8:47 8:47 | |
138 | 71 | ▼67 | GARDEYN Gorik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8:53 8:53 | |
139 | 96 | ▼43 | HANSEN Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 9:00 9:00 | |
140 | 112 | ▼28 | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 9:10 9:10 | |
141 | 118 | ▼23 | CHICCHI Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 9:22 9:22 | |
142 | 119 | ▼23 | EISEL Bernhard HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 9:26 9:26 | |
143 | 122 | ▼21 | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 9:43 9:43 | |
144 | 126 | ▼18 | VAN IMPE Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 9:55 9:55 | |
145 | 131 | ▼14 | MOURIS Jens Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10:15 10:15 | |
146 | 137 | ▼9 | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10:24 10:24 | |
147 | 135 | ▼12 | BAZAYEV Assan Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 10:24 | |
148 | 138 | ▼10 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 10:24 | |
149 | 136 | ▼13 | DAVIS Allan Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 10:24 | |
150 | 140 | ▼10 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:30 10:30 | |
151 | 144 | ▼7 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 10:55 10:55 | |
152 | 145 | ▼7 | CIAVATTA Paolo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 10:55 | |
153 | 146 | ▼7 | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 11:00 11:00 | |
154 | 147 | ▼7 | LANCASTER Brett Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 11:01 11:01 | |
155 | 148 | ▼7 | VIGANÒ Davide Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 11:04 11:04 | |
156 | 155 | ▼1 | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 12:39 12:39 | |
157 | 157 | - | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 12:58 12:58 | |
158 | 153 | ▼5 | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:16 15:16 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 March 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.536 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:189 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:40
- Vert. meters:1438
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: