1 1 +0:00 21
GC 34 BMC Racing Team 6 50 4:37:58
2 12 +1:13 41
Classic 28 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 4 30 ,, 0:00
3 2 +0:09 72
Climber 31 Lampre - ISD 2 18 ,, 0:00
4 5 +0:21 82
Climber 26 Liquigas - Cannondale 1 13 ,, 0:00
5 3 +0:12 81
Climber 33 Liquigas - Cannondale 1 10 ,, 0:00
6 16 +1:40 192
Climber 23 Vacansoleil - DCM 7 ,, 0:00
7 13 +1:24 1
Climber 37 Acqua & Sapone 4 ,, 0:00
8 4 +0:15 134
Climber 24 Rabobank Cycling Team 3 ,, 0:00
9 7 +0:33 101
Classic 28 Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 ,, 0:00
10 8 +0:42 184
GC 25 RadioShack 1 ,, 0:00
11 19 +2:01 11
Classic 33 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 0:00
12 11 +0:56 63
Classic 35 Team Katusha ,, 0:00
13 14 +1:28 118
Climber 24 Pro Team Astana ,, 0:00
14 9 +0:46 151
GC 26 Sky Procycling 0:09 0:09
15 10 +0:46 55
TT 35 HTC - High Road ,, 0:09
16 6 +0:24 71
Climber 29 Lampre - ISD 0:11 0:11
17 20 +2:05 96
Classic 22 Movistar Team 0:16 0:16
18 15 +1:31 52
Classic 30 HTC - High Road 0:21 0:21
19 47 +16:48 64
Classic 29 Team Katusha 0:26 0:26
20 23 +2:16 33
TT 23 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 0:26
21 41 +13:38 36
GC 31 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:28 0:28
22 18 +1:58 185
Classic 31 RadioShack ,, 0:28
23 43 +13:57 172
Climber 25 Leopard Trek 0:33 0:33
24 21 +2:11 84
Climber 23 Liquigas - Cannondale ,, 0:33
25 22 +2:16 194
Classic 27 Vacansoleil - DCM 0:36 0:36
26 24 +2:41 35
Climber 22 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 0:36
27 25 +3:55 38
GC 30 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:49 0:49
28 17 +1:56 58
Climber 26 HTC - High Road 0:54 0:54
29 66 +33:33 112
Classic 28 Pro Team Astana 1:17 1:17
30 26 +4:01 91
GC 31 Movistar Team ,, 1:17
31 36 +12:05 78
GC 30 Lampre - ISD ,, 1:17
32 68 +35:16 178
GC 25 Leopard Trek 2:08 2:08
33 38 +12:48 6
GC 37 Acqua & Sapone 2:22 2:22
34 50 +19:47 3
GC 38 Acqua & Sapone ,, 2:22
35 63 +30:26 187
Classic 31 RadioShack 2:26 2:26
36 39 +13:10 12
GC 24 AG2R La Mondiale 2:49 2:49
37 27 +4:26 153
TT 29 Sky Procycling ,, 2:49
38 31 +5:52 18
Climber 27 AG2R La Mondiale 2:57 2:57
39 37 +12:07 94
TT 29 Movistar Team ,, 2:57
40 44 +14:51 37
GC 28 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 2:57
41 28 +4:59 154
Classic 33 Sky Procycling ,, 2:57
42 34 +6:23 16
GC 31 AG2R La Mondiale 3:12 3:12
43 51 +21:00 98
Sprint 28 Movistar Team 3:21 3:21
44 46 +15:54 135
Classic 26 Rabobank Cycling Team 3:45 3:45
45 56 +24:50 23
Classic 27 BMC Racing Team ,, 3:45
46 33 +5:58 22
Classic 31 BMC Racing Team ,, 3:45
47 30 +5:36 24
Sprint 37 BMC Racing Team ,, 3:45
48 97 +49:44 66
Climber 29 Team Katusha ,, 3:45
49 62 +29:41 138
Classic 28 Rabobank Cycling Team 4:06 4:06
50 48 +17:10 137
GC 32 Rabobank Cycling Team ,, 4:06
51 42 +13:50 43
Classic 27 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli ,, 4:06
52 29 +5:07 27
Classic 25 BMC Racing Team ,, 4:06
53 49 +19:36 48
Classic 30 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli ,, 4:06
54 70 +37:09 124
GC 27 Quickstep Cycling Team ,, 4:06
55 35 +10:17 62
Climber 30 Team Katusha 4:09 4:09
56 52 +21:06 44
Sprint 26 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 4:44 4:44
57 32 +5:57 148
Sprint 36 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 4:44
58 64 +31:38 47
GC 42 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 5:59 5:59
59 107 +55:23 115
TT 24 Pro Team Astana ,, 5:59
60 59 +28:19 93
TT 36 Movistar Team ,, 5:59
61 82 +42:55 103
GC 29 Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:03 6:03
62 87 +43:36 142
Sprint 32 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 6:03
63 69 +36:45 68
Climber 31 Team Katusha 6:39 6:39
64 45 +15:32 125
Climber 23 Quickstep Cycling Team 8:06 8:06
65 71 +37:29 181
Sprint 38 RadioShack 8:59 8:59
66 92 +45:01 122
Sprint 26 Quickstep Cycling Team ,, 8:59
67 72 +37:52 106
Sprint 29 Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 8:59
68 124 +1:07:36 111
Sprint 30 Pro Team Astana ,, 8:59
69 103 +51:49 15
TT 32 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 8:59
70 80 +42:24 17
Sprint 28 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 8:59
71 58 +27:21 92
GC 24 Movistar Team ,, 8:59
72 113 +58:59 54
TT 35 HTC - High Road ,, 8:59
73 40 +13:19 31
Climber 32 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 8:59
74 94 +47:03 182
Classic 27 RadioShack ,, 8:59
75 100 +50:37 87
GC 26 Liquigas - Cannondale ,, 8:59
76 110 +57:20 136
Sprint 25 Rabobank Cycling Team ,, 8:59
77 78 +42:15 191
Sprint 30 Vacansoleil - DCM ,, 8:59
78 55 +23:57 131
Classic 35 Rabobank Cycling Team ,, 8:59
79 101 +51:09 85
Sprint 27 Liquigas - Cannondale ,, 8:59
80 122 +1:05:23 164
Sprint 37 Team Garmin - Cervélo ,, 8:59
81 125 +1:07:36 114
Sprint 30 Pro Team Astana ,, 8:59
82 53 +22:46 113
Classic 29 Pro Team Astana ,, 8:59
83 60 +28:49 156
Classic 32 Sky Procycling ,, 8:59
84 99 +50:06 157
Classic 23 Sky Procycling ,, 8:59
85 77 +41:55 173
Sprint 30 Leopard Trek ,, 8:59
86 81 +42:27 5
Classic 25 Acqua & Sapone ,, 8:59
87 67 +33:51 186
GC 31 RadioShack 10:27 10:27
88 91 +43:52 77
Classic 30 Lampre - ISD ,, 10:27
89 93 +45:23 61
Classic 29 Team Katusha ,, 10:27
90 115 +59:45 116
Sprint 29 Pro Team Astana ,, 10:27
91 116 +59:47 8
Sprint 28 Acqua & Sapone ,, 10:27
92 89 +43:44 76
TT 23 Lampre - ISD ,, 10:27
93 117 +1:00:52 152
Classic 36 Sky Procycling ,, 10:27
94 84 +43:19 161
Sprint 33 Team Garmin - Cervélo ,, 10:27
95 57 +24:51 197
Classic 26 Vacansoleil - DCM ,, 10:27
96 76 +40:38 14
Sprint 37 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 10:27
97 65 +31:57 198
Classic 32 Vacansoleil - DCM ,, 10:27
98 111 +58:45 145
Sprint 30 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 10:27
99 86 +43:32 74
Sprint 33 Lampre - ISD ,, 10:27
100 126 +1:08:35 126
Sprint 29 Quickstep Cycling Team ,, 10:27
101 108 +55:45 4
Sprint 31 Acqua & Sapone ,, 10:27
102 79 +42:23 2
Sprint 26 Acqua & Sapone ,, 10:27
103 112 +58:51 128
Classic 26 Quickstep Cycling Team 10:43 10:43
104 119 +1:02:55 105
TT 31 Omega Pharma-Lotto 13:44 13:44
105 140 +1:17:21 32
GC 26 Euskaltel - Euskadi 13:52 13:52
106 88 +43:44 28
GC 24 BMC Racing Team 15:06 15:06
107 120 +1:03:53 26
TT 31 BMC Racing Team ,, 15:06
108 96 +48:26 65
Sprint 31 Team Katusha ,, 15:06
109 95 +47:36 171
TT 29 Leopard Trek 15:43 15:43
110 123 +1:07:10 107
Sprint 28 Omega Pharma-Lotto 18:08 18:08
111 139 +1:15:31 127
Sprint 24 Quickstep Cycling Team ,, 18:08
112 132 +1:10:29 75
Sprint 37 Lampre - ISD 21:31 21:31
113 104 +52:02 132
TT 25 Rabobank Cycling Team ,, 21:31
114 143 +1:19:10 53
Sprint 30 HTC - High Road ,, 21:31
115 142 +1:18:30 158
Sprint 26 Sky Procycling ,, 21:31
116 61 +29:12 183
GC 24 RadioShack ,, 21:31
117 85 +43:25 188
TT 29 RadioShack ,, 21:31
118 54 +23:40 141
Classic 30 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 21:31
119 109 +56:14 176
TT 30 Leopard Trek ,, 21:31
120 129 +1:10:02 56
Sprint 28 HTC - High Road ,, 21:31
121 144 +1:19:27 133
TT 27 Rabobank Cycling Team ,, 21:31
122 134 +1:10:58 46
Sprint 27 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli ,, 21:31
123 75 +40:34 13
Classic 32 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 21:31
124 137 +1:12:31 121
Sprint 30 Quickstep Cycling Team ,, 21:31
125 131 +1:10:12 143
Sprint 26 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 21:31
126 118 +1:01:10 117
Classic 38 Pro Team Astana ,, 21:31
127 127 +1:09:43 162
Sprint 26 Team Garmin - Cervélo ,, 21:31
128 135 +1:11:32 167
TT 32 Team Garmin - Cervélo ,, 21:31
129 148 +1:22:23 104
GC 27 Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 21:31
130 74 +40:21 144
TT 30 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 21:31
131 114 +59:05 34
GC 24 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 21:31
132 146 +1:20:44 196
Sprint 35 Vacansoleil - DCM ,, 21:31
133 105 +52:42 45
Classic 33 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli ,, 21:31
134 136 +1:12:17 42
Sprint 29 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli ,, 21:31
135 102 +51:38 168
GC 33 Team Garmin - Cervélo ,, 21:31
136 73 +40:12 175
Sprint 37 Leopard Trek ,, 21:31
137 130 +1:10:09 51
Sprint 25 HTC - High Road ,, 21:31
138 147 +1:20:45 166
TT 31 Team Garmin - Cervélo ,, 21:31
139 128 +1:09:59 163
TT 23 Team Garmin - Cervélo ,, 21:31
140 141 +1:18:08 86
Sprint 23 Liquigas - Cannondale ,, 21:31
141 133 +1:10:44 195
TT 31 Vacansoleil - DCM ,, 21:31
142 90 +43:47 83
TT 26 Liquigas - Cannondale ,, 21:31
143 145 +1:20:08 97
TT 25 Movistar Team ,, 21:31
144 121 +1:04:15 95
TT 25 Movistar Team ,, 21:31
145 83 +43:12 174
Classic 30 Leopard Trek ,, 21:31
146 106 +54:09 165
Classic 35 Team Garmin - Cervélo ,, 21:31
147 98 +49:54 146
Sprint 25 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 21:31
148 138 +1:14:24 193
Sprint 30 Vacansoleil - DCM 21:46 21:46
DNF 73
Sprint 37 Lampre - ISD -
DNF 123
Sprint 30 Quickstep Cycling Team -
DNF 7
Sprint 30 Acqua & Sapone -
DNF 147
GC 27 Saxo Bank - Sungard -
DNS 88
Classic 24 Liquigas - Cannondale -