The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 6 | 50 | 0:10:33 | 52.891 | |
2 | BOOM Lars Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4 | 30 | 0:09 0:09 | 52.15 | |
3 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 2 | 18 | 0:19 0:19 | 51.35 | |
4 | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 | 13 | 0:20 0:20 | 51.271 | |
5 | GRABSCH Bert HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1 | 10 | 0:22 0:22 | 51.115 | |
6 | PINOTTI Marco HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 7 | 0:24 0:24 | 50.959 | ||
7 | ROSSELER Sébastien RadioShack | RadioShack | 4 | ,, 0:24 | 50.959 | ||
8 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | 0:25 0:25 | 50.881 | ||
9 | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 | 0:27 0:27 | 50.727 | ||
10 | NUYENS Nick Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1 | 0:28 0:28 | 50.651 | ||
11 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:30 0:30 | 50.498 | |||
12 | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:31 0:31 | 50.422 | |||
13 | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:31 | 50.422 | |||
14 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:31 | 50.422 | |||
15 | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:32 0:32 | 50.346 | |||
16 | HERMANS Ben RadioShack | RadioShack | 0:34 0:34 | 50.195 | |||
17 | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:34 | 50.195 | |||
18 | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:34 | 50.195 | |||
19 | POSTHUMA Joost Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:34 | 50.195 | |||
20 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | RadioShack | 0:35 0:35 | 50.12 | |||
21 | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 0:37 0:37 | 49.97 | |||
22 | VELITS Peter HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:37 | 49.97 | |||
23 | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:38 0:38 | 49.896 | |||
24 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:38 | 49.896 | |||
25 | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:38 | 49.896 | |||
26 | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 0:39 0:39 | 49.821 | |||
27 | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:40 0:40 | 49.747 | |||
28 | TERPSTRA Niki Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | 49.747 | |||
29 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:40 | 49.747 | |||
30 | BALLAN Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:42 0:42 | 49.6 | |||
31 | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:43 0:43 | 49.527 | |||
32 | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:43 | 49.527 | |||
33 | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:43 | 49.527 | |||
34 | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:44 0:44 | 49.453 | |||
35 | LANCASTER Brett Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:45 0:45 | 49.381 | |||
36 | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 0:46 0:46 | 49.308 | |||
37 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:46 | 49.308 | |||
38 | LELAY David AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:50 0:50 | 49.019 | |||
39 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:50 | 49.019 | |||
40 | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:50 | 49.019 | |||
41 | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:51 0:51 | 48.947 | |||
42 | WYNANTS Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | 48.947 | |||
43 | HANSEN Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:52 0:52 | 48.876 | |||
44 | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:52 | 48.876 | |||
45 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:53 0:53 | 48.805 | |||
46 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:53 | 48.805 | |||
47 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:53 | 48.805 | |||
48 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:54 0:54 | 48.734 | |||
49 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:54 | 48.734 | |||
50 | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:54 | 48.734 | |||
51 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:54 | 48.734 | |||
52 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:54 | 48.734 | |||
53 | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:55 0:55 | 48.663 | |||
54 | GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:55 | 48.663 | |||
55 | VAN IMPE Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 | 48.592 | |||
56 | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:57 0:57 | 48.522 | |||
57 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:57 | 48.522 | |||
58 | CLARKE Simon Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 0:59 0:59 | 48.382 | |||
59 | RAST Grégory RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 0:59 | 48.382 | |||
60 | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:01 1:01 | 48.242 | |||
61 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:02 1:02 | 48.173 | |||
62 | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:02 | 48.173 | |||
63 | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 1:02 | 48.173 | |||
64 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:03 1:03 | 48.103 | |||
65 | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:04 1:04 | 48.034 | |||
66 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:04 | 48.034 | |||
67 | COOKE Baden Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:05 1:05 | 47.966 | |||
68 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 1:05 | 47.966 | |||
69 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:06 1:06 | 47.897 | |||
70 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:06 | 47.897 | |||
71 | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:07 1:07 | 47.829 | |||
SINKEWITZ Patrik Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:08 1:08 | 47.76 | ||||
73 | SCHLECK Andy Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 1:08 | 47.76 | |||
74 | LORENZETTO Mirco Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:09 1:09 | 47.692 | |||
75 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:10 1:10 | 47.624 | |||
76 | KLIER Andreas Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 1:10 | 47.624 | |||
77 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:10 | 47.624 | |||
78 | HAMMOND Roger Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 1:10 | 47.624 | |||
79 | DAVIS Allan Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:11 1:11 | 47.557 | |||
80 | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:11 | 47.557 | |||
81 | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:12 1:12 | 47.489 | |||
82 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:12 | 47.489 | |||
83 | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:13 1:13 | 47.422 | |||
84 | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:13 | 47.422 | |||
85 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:13 | 47.422 | |||
86 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:13 | 47.422 | |||
87 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:13 | 47.422 | |||
88 | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:14 1:14 | 47.355 | |||
89 | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 1:14 | 47.355 | |||
90 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:15 1:15 | 47.288 | |||
91 | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:16 1:16 | 47.221 | |||
92 | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:17 1:17 | 47.155 | |||
93 | REYNÉS Vicente Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 1:17 | 47.155 | |||
94 | BENNATI Daniele Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 1:18 1:18 | 47.089 | |||
95 | CIAVATTA Paolo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 1:18 | 47.089 | |||
96 | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:19 1:19 | 47.022 | |||
97 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:19 | 47.022 | |||
98 | PRONI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:20 1:20 | 46.957 | |||
99 | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:23 1:23 | 46.76 | |||
100 | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 1:23 | 46.76 | |||
101 | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:24 1:24 | 46.695 | |||
102 | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:25 1:25 | 46.63 | |||
103 | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:26 1:26 | 46.565 | |||
104 | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:26 | 46.565 | |||
105 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 1:26 | 46.565 | |||
106 | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:29 1:29 | 46.371 | |||
107 | GARDEYN Gorik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:29 | 46.371 | |||
108 | FAILLI Francesco Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:30 1:30 | 46.307 | |||
109 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:31 1:31 | 46.243 | |||
110 | ARROYO David Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:31 | 46.243 | |||
111 | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:32 1:32 | 46.179 | |||
112 | HUSHOVD Thor Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:33 1:33 | 46.116 | |||
113 | WEGMANN Fabian Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 1:33 | 46.116 | |||
114 | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:35 1:35 | 45.989 | |||
115 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:36 1:36 | 45.926 | |||
116 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:37 1:37 | 45.863 | |||
117 | TANNER David Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 1:37 | 45.863 | |||
118 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:37 | 45.863 | |||
119 | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:39 1:39 | 45.738 | |||
120 | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:40 1:40 | 45.675 | |||
121 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:41 1:41 | 45.613 | |||
122 | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:41 | 45.613 | |||
123 | BAZAYEV Assan Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:42 1:42 | 45.551 | |||
124 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:43 1:43 | 45.489 | |||
125 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:44 1:44 | 45.427 | |||
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:44 | 45.427 | ||||
127 | SIEBERG Marcel Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:49 1:49 | 45.121 | |||
128 | BANDIERA Marco Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:51 1:51 | 45 | |||
129 | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:52 1:52 | 44.94 | |||
130 | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:53 1:53 | 44.879 | |||
131 | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:54 1:54 | 44.819 | |||
132 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:55 1:55 | 44.759 | |||
133 | WILSON Matthew Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:57 1:57 | 44.64 | |||
134 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:59 1:59 | 44.521 | |||
135 | NOÈ Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 1:59 | 44.521 | |||
136 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:04 2:04 | 44.227 | |||
137 | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:04 | 44.227 | |||
138 | LEEZER Tom Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:14 2:14 | 43.651 | |||
139 | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:14 | 43.651 | |||
140 | EISEL Bernhard HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 2:15 2:15 | 43.594 | |||
141 | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:47 2:47 | 41.85 | |||
DNS | CACCIA Diego Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | - | ||||
DNS | MOURIS Jens Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||||
DNS | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | - | ||||
DNS | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | - | ||||
DNS | MCEWEN Robbie RadioShack | RadioShack | - | ||||
DNS | IGLINSKIY Maxim Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | - | ||||
DNS | KIREYEV Roman Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 March 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:52.891 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:9.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:8
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: