Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
«

2012»47th Tirreno-Adriatico (WT)

2012  Points classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
198+38:23 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Nissan 30RadioShack - Nissan65052.64210:3610:36
2110+46:26 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan43051.6670:120:12
310+1:33 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE21851.3500:160:16
4142+1:15:23 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE11351.350,,0:16
5119+51:32 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank11051.350,,0:16
684+33:13 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan751.2710:170:17
776+29:27 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling451.1930:180:18
815+2:13 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step351.0370:200:20
91+0:00 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale251.037,,0:20
1030+12:19 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team150.9590:210:21
1143+17:02 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale50.8040:230:23
1252+20:32 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 34Rabobank Cycling Team50.804,,0:23
1327+10:22 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone50.7270:240:24
14129+59:57 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step50.727,,0:24
15104+43:11 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank50.727,,0:24
1669+26:43 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step50.6510:250:25
1792+36:05 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD50.651,,0:25
1819+4:04 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale50.651,,0:25
1958+24:07 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 25Movistar Team50.5740:260:26
20105+43:37 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale50.574,,0:26
2194+36:27 Koren KristijanLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale50.574,,0:26
228+1:25 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM50.4980:270:27
23103+43:04 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda50.498,,0:27
2438+14:40 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step50.498,,0:27
25143+1:16:16 Rasmussen AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda50.3460:290:29
2639+16:13 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM50.2700:300:30
27125+56:43 Grabsch BertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 36Omega Pharma - Quick-Step50.1950:310:31
2823+6:56 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank50.1200:320:32
29141+1:14:35 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE50.120,,0:32
3088+35:19 O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE50.0450:330:33
3145+17:32 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 26Movistar Team50.045,,0:33
3265+25:24 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step50.045,,0:33
33120+53:12 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Barracuda 23Team Garmin - Barracuda49.9700:340:34
344+0:53 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale49.970,,0:34
3585+33:18 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE49.970,,0:34
36138+1:10:47 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani49.8960:350:35
37112+46:37 Roux AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat49.896,,0:35
3868+25:45 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team49.8210:360:36
3929+11:59 Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team49.821,,0:36
4012+1:45 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team49.821,,0:36
4142+16:34 Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team49.821,,0:36
425+1:00 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM49.6740:380:38
4331+12:51 Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team49.6000:390:39
4481+30:33 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale49.600,,0:39
452+0:14 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Nissan 40RadioShack - Nissan49.5270:400:40
4614+2:11 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 49.527,,0:40
4760+24:35 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 37Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank49.3810:420:42
489+1:31 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale49.381,,0:42
4932+12:55 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team49.2350:440:44
5011+1:41 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani49.1630:450:45
5116+3:01 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi49.163,,0:45
52131+1:02:54 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team49.163,,0:45
533+0:26 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team49.0190:470:47
5474+29:10 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank48.8760:490:49
5586+34:43 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan48.876,,0:49
5661+24:45 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team48.7340:510:51
5744+17:19 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone48.6630:520:52
5879+30:22 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM48.663,,0:52
596+1:16 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 48.663,,0:52
6093+36:22 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone48.663,,0:52
61126+58:08 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli48.663,,0:52
6220+4:25 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team48.5920:530:53
6367+25:40 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team48.5220:540:54
6421+4:40 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team48.522,,0:54
6546+17:32 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling48.522,,0:54
6613+1:50 Di Luca DaniloAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone48.4520:550:55
6762+24:49 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone48.452,,0:55
687+1:16 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD48.452,,0:55
6955+22:53 Duarte FabioColombia - Coldeportes 25Colombia - Coldeportes48.3820:560:56
7047+18:18 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team48.382,,0:56
7156+23:20 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team48.382,,0:56
72111+46:32 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM48.3120:570:57
73108+44:52 Ginanni FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone48.2420:580:58
7482+30:49 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team48.242,,0:58
7551+20:14 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 48.1730:590:59
7666+25:24 Ascani LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli48.173,,0:59
7733+13:22 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi48.173,,0:59
7850+19:46 Pinot ThibautFDJ - BigMat 21FDJ - BigMat48.0341:011:01
7957+23:51 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM48.034,,1:01
8017+3:24 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 48.034,,1:01
8148+19:29 Savini FilippoColnago CSF Bardiani 26Colnago CSF Bardiani48.034,,1:01
8253+21:14 Vichot ArthurFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat48.034,,1:01
8389+35:24 Pozzato FilippoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli48.034,,1:01
8475+29:19 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan47.9661:021:02
85117+49:38 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team47.966,,1:02
8673+27:38 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank47.966,,1:02
8787+34:50 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team47.966,,1:02
8899+39:21 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi47.966,,1:02
8949+19:37 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 30Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank47.8971:031:03
90100+40:42 Canuti FedericoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale47.8291:041:04
9122+5:09 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani47.829,,1:04
92118+50:21 Ciolek GeraldOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step47.7601:051:05
93137+1:08:42 Hunt JeremySky Procycling 38Sky Procycling47.760,,1:05
9478+29:53 Tanner DavidTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank47.760,,1:05
9571+27:14 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team47.760,,1:05
9696+37:24 Goddaert KristofAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale47.760,,1:05
9790+35:32 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi47.6241:071:07
9841+16:34 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step47.624,,1:07
99121+55:16 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD47.5571:081:08
10077+29:30 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team47.557,,1:08
101107+44:37 Gérard ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat47.4891:091:09
10234+13:49 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD47.489,,1:09
103133+1:06:10 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan47.489,,1:09
10454+21:41 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi47.489,,1:09
10525+9:06 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM47.489,,1:09
10636+14:29 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale47.489,,1:09
10726+9:50 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi47.4221:101:10
108101+41:17 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team47.422,,1:10
109115+47:01 Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani47.422,,1:10
110113+46:46 Laverde Luis FelipeColombia - Coldeportes 32Colombia - Coldeportes47.3551:111:11
11124+7:26 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team47.2881:121:12
11272+27:22 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 35Lotto Belisol Team47.288,,1:12
11318+3:38 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli47.288,,1:12
11437+14:35 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda47.2211:131:13
11583+33:13 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli47.1551:141:14
116139+1:11:09 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani47.0221:161:16
117128+58:40 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 35FDJ - BigMat46.9571:171:17
118127+58:14 Peña Victor HugoColombia - Coldeportes 37Colombia - Coldeportes46.8911:181:18
119124+56:27 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale46.891,,1:18
12059+24:31 Stortoni SimoneLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD46.8251:191:19
12140+16:18 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale46.825,,1:19
12235+14:25 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 39Acqua & Sapone46.7601:201:20
12397+37:47 Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda46.6301:221:22
124116+48:09 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale46.5651:231:23
125136+1:06:39 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM46.5001:241:24
12628+11:33 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 36Movistar Team46.4361:251:25
127140+1:13:19 Marentes Wilson AlexanderColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes46.436,,1:25
128123+55:32 Pantano JarlinsonColombia - Coldeportes 23Colombia - Coldeportes46.3711:261:26
12963+24:57 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani46.371,,1:26
130114+46:59 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team46.371,,1:26
131102+41:48 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale45.9891:321:32
132130+1:02:43 Hulsmans KevinFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli45.8631:341:34
13395+36:45 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale45.863,,1:34
13480+30:23 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi45.6131:381:38
13591+36:03 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli45.4891:401:40
136122+55:20 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani45.2431:441:44
137109+45:46 Chalapud RobinsonColombia - Coldeportes 28Colombia - Coldeportes45.1211:461:46
138106+44:04 Atapuma DarwinColombia - Coldeportes 24Colombia - Coldeportes44.9401:491:49
139132+1:03:01 Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD44.8191:511:51
14070+26:59 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli44.7591:521:52
14164+25:17 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team44.5811:551:55
142135+1:06:39 Napolitano DaniloAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone43.7652:092:09
143134+1:06:20 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda43.7082:102:10
DNS+ - 29:38:08 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 43.708,,2:10
DNS+ - 29:38:08 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team43.708,,2:10
DNS+ - 29:38:08 Freire ÓscarTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 43.708,,2:10
DNS+ - 29:38:08 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team43.708,,2:10
DNS+ - 29:38:08 Gallopin TonyRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan43.708,,2:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11- Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale100250 29:38:08 29:38:08
22- Horner ChrisRadioShack - Nissan 40RadioShack - Nissan801900:140:14
33- Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team701600:260:26
44- Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale601400:530:53
55- Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM501201:001:00
66- Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 401101:161:16
77- Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD30100,,1:16
88- Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM20901:251:25
99- Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale10801:311:31
1010- Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE4701:331:33
1111- Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani601:411:41
1212- Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team551:451:45
1313- Di Luca DaniloAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone501:501:50
1414- Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 452:112:11
1515- Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step402:132:13
1616- Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi363:013:01
1717- Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 323:243:24
1818- Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli283:383:38
1919- Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale244:044:04
2020- Herrada JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team204:254:25
2121- Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team184:404:40
2222- Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani165:095:09
2323- Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank146:566:56
2424- Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team127:267:26
2525- Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM109:069:06
2626- Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi99:509:50
2727- Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone810:2210:22
2828- Lastras PabloMovistar Team 36Movistar Team711:3311:33
2929- Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team611:5911:59
3030- Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team512:1912:19
3131- Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team512:5112:51
3232- Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team512:5512:55
3333- Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi513:2213:22
3434- Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD513:4913:49
3535- Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 39Acqua & Sapone514:2514:25
3636- Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale514:2914:29
3737- Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda514:3514:35
3838- Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step514:4014:40
3939- Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM516:1316:13
4040- Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale516:1816:18
4141- Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step516:3416:34
4242- Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team5,,16:34
4343- Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale517:0217:02
4444- Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone517:1917:19
4545- Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 26Movistar Team517:3217:32
4646- Hayman MathewSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling5,,17:32
4747- Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team518:1818:18
4848- Savini FilippoColnago CSF Bardiani 26Colnago CSF Bardiani519:2919:29
4949- Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 30Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank519:3719:37
5050- Pinot ThibautFDJ - BigMat 21FDJ - BigMat519:4619:46
5151- Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 520:1420:14
5252- Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 34Rabobank Cycling Team520:3220:32
5353- Vichot ArthurFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat521:1421:14
5454- Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi521:4121:41
5555- Duarte FabioColombia - Coldeportes 25Colombia - Coldeportes522:5322:53
5656- Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team523:2023:20
5757- Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM523:5123:51
5858- Amador AndreyMovistar Team 25Movistar Team524:0724:07
5959- Stortoni SimoneLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD524:3124:31
6060- Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 37Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank524:3524:35
6161- Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team524:4524:45
6262- Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone524:4924:49
6363- Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani524:5724:57
6464- Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team525:1725:17
6565- Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step525:2425:24
6666- Ascani LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,,25:24
6767- Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team525:4025:40
6868- Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team525:4525:45
6969- Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step526:4326:43
7070- Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli526:5926:59
7171- Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team527:1427:14
7272- van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 35Lotto Belisol Team527:2227:22
7373- Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank527:3827:38
7474- Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank529:1029:10
7575- Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan529:1929:19
7676- Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling529:2729:27
7777- Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team529:3029:30
7878- Tanner DavidTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank529:5329:53
7979- Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM530:2230:22
8080- Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi530:2330:23
8181- Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale530:3330:33
8282- Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team530:4930:49
8383- Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli533:1333:13
8484- Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan5,,33:13
8585- Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE533:1833:18
8686- Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan534:4334:43
8787- Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team534:5034:50
8888- O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE535:1935:19
8989- Pozzato FilippoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli535:2435:24
9090- Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi535:3235:32
9191- Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli536:0336:03
9292- Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD536:0536:05
9393- Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone536:2236:22
9494- Koren KristijanLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale536:2736:27
9595- Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale536:4536:45
9696- Goddaert KristofAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale537:2437:24
9797- Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda537:4737:47
9898- Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Nissan 30RadioShack - Nissan538:2338:23
9999- Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi539:2139:21
100100- Canuti FedericoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale540:4240:42
101101- Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team541:1741:17
102102- Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale541:4841:48
103103- Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda543:0443:04
104104- Christensen MadsTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank543:1143:11
105105- Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale543:3743:37
106106- Atapuma DarwinColombia - Coldeportes 24Colombia - Coldeportes544:0444:04
107107- Gérard ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat544:3744:37
108108- Ginanni FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone544:5244:52
109109- Chalapud RobinsonColombia - Coldeportes 28Colombia - Coldeportes545:4645:46
110110- Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan546:2646:26
111111- Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM546:3246:32
112112- Roux AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat546:3746:37
113113- Laverde Luis FelipeColombia - Coldeportes 32Colombia - Coldeportes546:4646:46
114114- Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team546:5946:59
115115- Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani547:0147:01
116116- Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale548:0948:09
117117- Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team549:3849:38
118118- Ciolek GeraldOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step550:2150:21
119119- Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank551:3251:32
120120- Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Barracuda 23Team Garmin - Barracuda553:1253:12
121121- Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD555:1655:16
122122- Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani555:2055:20
123123- Pantano JarlinsonColombia - Coldeportes 23Colombia - Coldeportes555:3255:32
124124- Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale556:2756:27
125125- Grabsch BertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 36Omega Pharma - Quick-Step556:4356:43
126126- Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli558:0858:08
127127- Peña Victor HugoColombia - Coldeportes 37Colombia - Coldeportes558:1458:14
128128- Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 35FDJ - BigMat558:4058:40
129129- Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step559:5759:57
130130- Hulsmans KevinFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli51:02:431:02:43
131131- Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team51:02:541:02:54
132132- Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD51:03:011:03:01
133133- Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan51:06:101:06:10
134134- Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda51:06:201:06:20
135135- Napolitano DaniloAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone51:06:391:06:39
136136- van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM5,,1:06:39
137137- Hunt JeremySky Procycling 38Sky Procycling51:08:421:08:42
138138- Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani51:10:471:10:47
139139- Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani51:11:091:11:09
140140- Marentes Wilson AlexanderColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes51:13:191:13:19
141141- Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE51:14:351:14:35
142142- Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE51:15:231:15:23
143143- Rasmussen AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda51:16:161:16:16
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeam
1 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale
2 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale
3 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team
4 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Nissan 40RadioShack - Nissan
5 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale
6 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha
7 Di Luca DaniloAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone
8 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda
9 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
10 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
11 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM
12 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Nissan 30RadioShack - Nissan
13 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM
14 Savini FilippoColnago CSF Bardiani 26Colnago CSF Bardiani
15 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD
16 Freire ÓscarTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha
17 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan
18 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team
19 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM
20 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE
21 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone
22 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE
23 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani
24 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 25Movistar Team
25 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale
26 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani
27 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team
28 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani
29 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan
30 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling
31 Napolitano DaniloAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone
32 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team
34 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team
36 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
37 Goddaert KristofAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale
38 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team
39 Hulsmans KevinFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
40 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale
41 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha
42 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team
43 Vichot ArthurFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat
44 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi
45 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM
46 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
47 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale
48 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team
49 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 26Movistar Team
50 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM
51 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeam
1 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani
2 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi
3 Goddaert KristofAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale
4 Pantano JarlinsonColombia - Coldeportes 23Colombia - Coldeportes
5 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
6 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale
7 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team
8 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale
9 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone
10 Savini FilippoColnago CSF Bardiani 26Colnago CSF Bardiani
11 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale
12 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
13 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Nissan 40RadioShack - Nissan
14 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team
15 Di Luca DaniloAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone
16 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD
17 Laverde Luis FelipeColombia - Coldeportes 32Colombia - Coldeportes
18 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM
19 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE
20 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM
21 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
22 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 26Movistar Team
23 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha
24 Hulsmans KevinFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
25 Marentes Wilson AlexanderColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamTime
18+1:25 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM 29:39:33 29:39:33
210+1:33 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE0:080:08
316+3:01 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi1:361:36
421+4:40 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team3:153:15
522+5:09 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani3:443:44
643+17:02 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale15:3715:37
744+17:19 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone15:5415:54
850+19:46 Pinot ThibautFDJ - BigMat 21FDJ - BigMat18:2118:21
953+21:14 Vichot ArthurFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat19:4919:49
1063+24:57 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani23:3223:32
1173+27:38 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank26:1326:13
1276+29:27 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling28:0228:02
1380+30:23 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi28:5828:58
1481+30:33 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale29:0829:08
1583+33:13 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli31:4831:48
1692+36:05 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD34:4034:40
17101+41:17 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team39:5239:52
18106+44:04 Atapuma DarwinColombia - Coldeportes 24Colombia - Coldeportes42:3942:39
19111+46:32 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM45:0745:07
20112+46:37 Roux AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat45:1245:12
21114+46:59 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team45:3445:34
22115+47:01 Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani45:3645:36
23119+51:32 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank50:0750:07
24120+53:12 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Barracuda 23Team Garmin - Barracuda51:4751:47
25122+55:20 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani53:5553:55
26123+55:32 Pantano JarlinsonColombia - Coldeportes 23Colombia - Coldeportes54:0754:07
27133+1:06:10 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan1:04:451:04:45
28138+1:10:47 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani1:09:221:09:22
29139+1:11:09 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani1:09:441:09:44
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tirreno-Adriatico logoDate: 13th March 2012
Race category: Men Elite

Links
Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09484 sec.