2014
2012
»
«

2013»48th Tirreno-Adriatico (WT)

2013  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
129+17:49135 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step65052.99210:2510:25
264+40:5596 Malori AdrianoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida43052.4880:060:06
38+2:42111 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 26Movistar Team21852.1570:100:10
471+43:44151 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard 31RadioShack - Leopard11351.9940:120:12
514+4:38113 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team11051.8310:140:14
62+0:23161 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling751.7500:150:15
772+44:20158 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard451.3490:200:20
84+0:53133 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step351.2690:210:21
945+27:20162 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling251.1110:230:23
1063+40:48115 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team151.111,,0:23
1134+21:03173 Dumoulin TomTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano51.0320:240:24
121+0:001 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team50.8760:260:26
13106+1:13:58146 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE50.7980:270:27
1457+36:01152 Devolder StijnRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard50.6420:290:29
1554+35:1446 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team50.642,,0:29
1677+46:4172 Dennis RohanGarmin Sharp 22Garmin Sharp50.5650:300:30
173+0:52191 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 30Team Saxo - Tinkoff50.565,,0:30
1846+27:38116 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 26Movistar Team50.4880:310:31
1958+36:56181 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura50.488,,0:31
2090+57:0736 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team50.4110:320:32
2133+20:3041 Sagan PeterCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team50.3340:330:33
2239+24:21175 Geschke SimonTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano50.1060:360:36
2382+52:4573 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp49.8800:390:39
2416+5:38217 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini49.880,,0:39
2593+59:42153 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard49.880,,0:39
2661+40:1167 Roux AnthonyFDJ 25FDJ49.8050:400:40
2786+54:5844 Bodnar MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team49.805,,0:40
286+1:21154 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard49.6550:420:42
2925+10:54168 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling49.655,,0:42
3015+5:1285 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 49.655,,0:42
3144+26:25136 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step49.655,,0:42
3240+24:3642 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team49.655,,0:42
3312+3:48164 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling49.5810:430:43
3451+31:5461 Casar SandyFDJ 34FDJ49.581,,0:43
355+0:5481 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 49.581,,0:43
3692+59:0157 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi49.581,,0:43
3752+31:5788 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 49.5070:440:44
3865+41:25106 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team49.4330:450:45
3917+5:54114 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team49.433,,0:45
4027+17:2722 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team49.433,,0:45
4178+47:37145 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE49.3590:460:46
4266+41:43143 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE49.359,,0:46
4322+9:4631 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team49.2860:470:47
4431+19:5117 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale49.286,,0:47
4594+1:00:09101 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team49.286,,0:47
4648+29:1237 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team49.2120:480:48
4762+40:3232 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team49.0670:500:50
4860+40:0266 Pineau CédricFDJ 27FDJ49.067,,0:50
499+3:1995 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida48.9940:510:51
5059+37:5887 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 48.9220:520:52
5138+23:01117 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team48.8500:530:53
5210+3:35201 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM48.850,,0:53
5381+51:41128 Venter JacoMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka48.850,,0:53
5435+21:29202 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM48.850,,0:53
5511+3:3818 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale48.7780:540:54
5613+3:55197 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff48.778,,0:54
5750+31:123 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team48.7060:550:55
5824+10:07186 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura48.706,,0:55
5991+57:08177 Sprick MatthieuTeam Argos - Shimano 31Team Argos - Shimano48.6340:560:56
6047+27:45185 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 32Team NetApp – Endura48.634,,0:56
6175+45:3323 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team48.634,,0:56
6256+35:56118 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team48.634,,0:56
6373+44:27167 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling48.5630:570:57
64107+1:16:12138 Velits MartinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step48.3501:001:00
6599+1:04:22195 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 38Team Saxo - Tinkoff48.350,,1:00
6619+7:4143 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team48.1401:031:03
6741+24:58203 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM48.140,,1:03
6823+10:04187 Mendes JoséTeam NetApp – Endura 27Team NetApp – Endura48.140,,1:03
6996+1:00:5147 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team48.0701:041:04
7067+41:45156 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard48.070,,1:04
71101+1:07:1728 Wynants MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team47.9311:061:06
7242+25:0152 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi47.931,,1:06
7379+49:11211 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini47.8611:071:07
7430+19:0055 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi47.861,,1:07
7569+42:4656 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi47.7921:081:08
767+2:03218 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini47.7231:091:09
7755+35:24214 Finetto MauroVini Fantini 27Vini Fantini47.6551:101:10
7895+1:00:3862 Delage MickaëlFDJ 27FDJ47.655,,1:10
7928+17:4068 Vichot ArthurFDJ 24FDJ47.655,,1:10
8074+45:23121 Ciolek GeraldMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka47.5861:111:11
8180+50:03198 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff47.586,,1:11
8249+30:0338 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team47.5181:121:12
8332+20:0091 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida47.4501:131:13
8470+42:498 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team47.450,,1:13
8584+54:35103 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team47.3141:151:15
8687+55:5384 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 47.314,,1:15
87105+1:10:2063 Démare ArnaudFDJ 21FDJ47.1791:171:17
8876+46:11174 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano47.179,,1:17
8926+17:0897 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida47.1121:181:18
9018+6:4951 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi46.9791:201:20
9197+1:01:0133 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team46.7801:231:23
9289+56:4648 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team46.7141:241:24
93100+1:04:24182 Benedetti CesareTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura46.714,,1:24
9468+42:3615 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale46.5821:261:26
9588+56:0525 Nordhaug Lars PetterBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team46.582,,1:26
9637+22:55125 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 29MTN - Qhubeka46.5171:271:27
9720+7:5475 Martin DanGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp46.3221:301:30
9821+8:2124 Mollema BaukeBlanco Pro Cycling Team 26Blanco Pro Cycling Team46.2571:311:31
9985+54:5021 Boom LarsBlanco Pro Cycling Team 27Blanco Pro Cycling Team46.1921:321:32
10083+54:1893 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida46.0641:341:34
101103+1:09:3653 Bravo GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi45.6831:401:40
10236+22:5011 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale45.3701:451:45
103102+1:07:1992 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida45.2461:471:47
10498+1:02:2013 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale44.9391:521:52
10553+33:38193 Hernández JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff44.6361:571:57
10643+25:47208 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM44.5761:581:58
107104+1:09:5012 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale43.1252:232:23
DNS+ - 28:08:17215 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-1 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team100250 28:08:17 28:08:17..
22-161 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling801900:230:23..
34▲1191 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 30Team Saxo - Tinkoff701600:520:52..
45▲1133 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step601400:530:53..
53▼281 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 501200:540:54..
66-154 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard401101:211:21..
77-218 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini301002:032:03..
89▲1111 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 26Movistar Team20902:422:42..
98▼195 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida10803:193:19..
1010-201 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM4703:353:35..
1111-18 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale603:383:38..
1213▲1164 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling553:483:48..
1312▼1197 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff503:553:55..
1414-113 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team454:384:38..
1515-85 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 405:125:12..
1616-217 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini365:385:38..
1717-114 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team325:545:54..
1818-51 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi286:496:49..
1920▲143 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team247:417:41..
2019▼175 Martin DanGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp207:547:54..
2121-24 Mollema BaukeBlanco Pro Cycling Team 26Blanco Pro Cycling Team188:218:21..
2222-31 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team169:469:46..
2323-187 Mendes JoséTeam NetApp – Endura 27Team NetApp – Endura1410:0410:04..
2424-186 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura1210:0710:07..
2525-168 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling1010:5410:54..
2626-97 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida917:0817:08..
2728▲122 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team817:2717:27..
2827▼168 Vichot ArthurFDJ 24FDJ717:4017:40..
2929-135 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step617:4917:49..
3030-55 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi519:0019:00..
3132▲117 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale519:5119:51..
3231▼191 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida520:0020:00..
3333-41 Sagan PeterCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team520:3020:30..
3435▲1173 Dumoulin TomTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano521:0321:03..
3534▼1202 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM521:2921:29..
3636-11 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale522:5022:50..
3737-125 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 29MTN - Qhubeka522:5522:55..
3838-117 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team523:0123:01..
3939-175 Geschke SimonTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano524:2124:21..
4041▲142 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team524:3624:36..
4142▲1203 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM524:5824:58..
4243▲152 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi525:0125:01..
4340▼3208 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM525:4725:47..
4444-136 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step526:2526:25..
4546▲1162 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling527:2027:20..
4647▲1116 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 26Movistar Team527:3827:38..
4745▼2185 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 32Team NetApp – Endura527:4527:45..
4848-37 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team529:1229:12..
4949-38 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team530:0330:03..
5050-3 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team531:1231:12..
5151-61 Casar SandyFDJ 34FDJ531:5431:54..
5252-88 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 531:5731:57..
5353-193 Hernández JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff533:3833:38..
5455▲146 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team535:1435:14..
5554▼1214 Finetto MauroVini Fantini 27Vini Fantini535:2435:24..
5656-118 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team535:5635:56..
5757-152 Devolder StijnRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard536:0136:01..
5858-181 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura536:5636:56..
5959-87 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 537:5837:58..
6060-66 Pineau CédricFDJ 27FDJ540:0240:02..
6161-67 Roux AnthonyFDJ 25FDJ540:1140:11..
6262-32 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team540:3240:32..
6363-115 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team540:4840:48..
6466▲296 Malori AdrianoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida540:5540:55..
6564▼1106 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team541:2541:25..
6667▲1143 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE541:4341:43..
6765▼2156 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard541:4541:45..
6868-15 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale542:3642:36..
6970▲156 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi542:4642:46..
7069▼18 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team542:4942:49..
7172▲1151 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard 31RadioShack - Leopard543:4443:44..
7273▲1158 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard544:2044:20..
7371▼2167 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling544:2744:27..
7474-121 Ciolek GeraldMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka545:2345:23..
7575-23 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team545:3345:33..
7676-174 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano546:1146:11..
7777-72 Dennis RohanGarmin Sharp 22Garmin Sharp546:4146:41..
7878-145 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE547:3747:37..
7979-211 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini549:1149:11..
8080-198 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff550:0350:03..
8181-128 Venter JacoMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka551:4151:41..
8282-73 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp552:4552:45..
8383-93 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida554:1854:18..
8485▲1103 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team554:3554:35..
8584▼121 Boom LarsBlanco Pro Cycling Team 27Blanco Pro Cycling Team554:5054:50..
8687▲144 Bodnar MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team554:5854:58..
8788▲184 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 555:5355:53..
8889▲125 Nordhaug Lars PetterBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team556:0556:05..
8990▲148 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team556:4656:46..
9092▲236 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team557:0757:07..
9191-177 Sprick MatthieuTeam Argos - Shimano 31Team Argos - Shimano557:0857:08..
9293▲157 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi559:0159:01..
9394▲1153 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard559:4259:42..
9495▲1101 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team51:00:091:00:09..
9596▲162 Delage MickaëlFDJ 27FDJ51:00:381:00:38..
9698▲247 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team51:00:511:00:51..
9797-33 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team51:01:011:01:01..
9899▲113 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale51:02:201:02:20..
99101▲2195 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 38Team Saxo - Tinkoff51:04:221:04:22..
100100-182 Benedetti CesareTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura51:04:241:04:24..
101103▲228 Wynants MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team51:07:171:07:17..
102102-92 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida51:07:191:07:19..
103105▲253 Bravo GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi51:09:361:09:36..
104104-12 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale51:09:501:09:50..
105106▲163 Démare ArnaudFDJ 21FDJ51:10:201:10:20..
106107▲1146 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE51:13:581:13:58..
107108▲1138 Velits MartinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step51:16:121:16:12..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-191 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 30Team Saxo - Tinkoff27-
22-41 Sagan PeterCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team26-
36▲3161 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling25+5
43▼11 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team25-
54▼1218 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini24-
65▼181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 22-
77-154 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard17-
89▲1133 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step15+3
98▼1121 Ciolek GeraldMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka15-
10-135 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step12+12
1110▼1101 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team12-
1211▼113 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale12-
1312▼1182 Benedetti CesareTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura11-
1413▼124 Mollema BaukeBlanco Pro Cycling Team 26Blanco Pro Cycling Team10-
15-96 Malori AdrianoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida10+10
1614▼291 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida9-
17-151 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard 31RadioShack - Leopard7+7
1815▼392 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida7-
19-113 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6+6
2016▼451 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
2117▼4168 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling6-
2218▼4208 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM5-
2319▼4152 Devolder StijnRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard5-
2420▼467 Roux AnthonyFDJ 25FDJ5-
2521▼444 Bodnar MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5-
2622▼432 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team5-
2723▼493 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida5-
2824▼463 Démare ArnaudFDJ 21FDJ5-
29-197 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff4+4
30-158 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard4+4
31-73 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp4+4
32-111 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3+3
33-95 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida3+3
34-201 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM3+3
35-164 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling3+3
36-106 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team3+3
37-173 Dumoulin TomTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano2+2
38-175 Geschke SimonTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano2+2
39-162 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling2+2
40-116 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2+2
41-87 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 2+2
42-53 Bravo GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi2+2
43-75 Martin DanGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp1+1
44-117 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1+1
45-115 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1+1
46-21 Boom LarsBlanco Pro Cycling Team 27Blanco Pro Cycling Team1+1
47-12 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  83:57:42 83:57:42
22- Sky Procycling 2:302:30
33- Team Katusha  15:4015:40
45▲1 Team Saxo - Tinkoff 19:4919:49
54▼1 Vacansoleil - DCM ,,19:49
67▲1 Lampre - Merida 26:3226:32
76▼1 Vini Fantini 26:4126:41
89▲1 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 26:5926:59
98▼1 Team NetApp – Endura 27:3327:33
1010- Astana Pro Team 29:4229:42
1111- AG2R La Mondiale 32:1132:11
1212- Euskaltel - Euskadi 32:2932:29
1313- BMC Racing Team 32:5732:57
1414- Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 33:3033:30
1515- RadioShack - Leopard 47:3647:36
1616- Blanco Pro Cycling Team 56:0156:01
1717- FDJ 1:11:091:11:09
1818- Team Argos - Shimano 1:12:061:12:06
1919- Garmin Sharp 1:19:451:19:45
2020- MTN - Qhubeka 1:46:111:46:11
2121- Lotto Belisol Team 1:46:181:46:18
2222- Orica GreenEDGE 2:08:282:08:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-91 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida20-
22-182 Benedetti CesareTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura13-
33-53 Bravo GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi10-
44-161 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling9-
55-81 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 5-
66-116 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5-
77-1 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team5-
88-67 Roux AnthonyFDJ 25FDJ5-
99-218 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini3-
1011▲1173 Dumoulin TomTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano3-
11-202 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM3+3
1212-162 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling3-
1313-21 Boom LarsBlanco Pro Cycling Team 27Blanco Pro Cycling Team3-
1414-191 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 30Team Saxo - Tinkoff2-
1515-164 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling2-
1616-51 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
1717-186 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura2-
1818-11 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale2-
1919-208 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM2-
2020-133 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1-
2121-154 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard1-
2222-152 Devolder StijnRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard1-
2323-143 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE1-
2424-211 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+0:53133 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 28:09:10 28:09:10
23▲127+17:2722 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team16:3416:34
32▼128+17:4068 Vichot ArthurFDJ 24FDJ16:4716:47
44-33+20:3041 Sagan PeterCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team19:3719:37
55-34+21:03173 Dumoulin TomTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano20:1020:10
66-40+24:3642 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team23:4323:43
77-63+40:48115 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team39:5539:55
88-64+40:5596 Malori AdrianoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida40:0240:02
99-69+42:4656 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi41:5341:53
1010-73+44:27167 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling43:3443:34
1111-77+46:4172 Dennis RohanGarmin Sharp 22Garmin Sharp45:4845:48
1212-83+54:1893 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida53:2553:25
1313-97+1:01:0133 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:00:081:00:08
1415▲1103+1:09:3653 Bravo GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi1:08:431:08:43
1514▼1104+1:09:5012 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1:08:571:08:57
1616-105+1:10:2063 Démare ArnaudFDJ 21FDJ1:09:271:09:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tirreno-Adriatico logoDate: 12th March 2013
Avg. speed winner: 37.674 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Race profile



Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico

Youtube