Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Login/Sign-up
2014
2012
»
-

 2013   »   48th Tirreno-Adriatico (WT)

Stage 1 (TTT)  »  San Vincenzo  ›  San Vincenzo   (16.9k)

next »
  Remove filter
Pos.TeamTimeDelaySpeedPCS pointsUCI points
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step19:24 19:24
2 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
3 Kwiatkowski MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
4 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
5 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
6 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team0:11 0:11
7 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team,, 0:11
8 Amador AndreyMovistar Team,, 0:11
9 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team,, 0:11
10 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team,, 0:11
11 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team,, 0:11
12 Cobo Juan JoseMovistar Team,, 0:11
13 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team0:16 0:16
14 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team,, 0:16
15 Cummings StephenBMC Racing Team,, 0:16
16 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team,, 0:16
17 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team,, 0:16
18 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team0:19 0:19
19 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 0:19
20 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 0:19
21 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 0:19
22 Sagan PeterCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 0:19
23 Bodnar MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 0:19
24 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team0:20 0:20
25 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team,, 0:20
26 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team,, 0:20
27 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team,, 0:20
28 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team,, 0:20
29 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team,, 0:20
30 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE0:24 0:24
31 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE,, 0:24
32 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE,, 0:24
33 O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE,, 0:24
34 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE,, 0:24
35 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE,, 0:24
36 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling0:25 0:25
37 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling,, 0:25
38 Knees ChristianSky Procycling,, 0:25
39 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling,, 0:25
40 Froome ChristopherSky Procycling,, 0:25
41 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling,, 0:25
42 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling,, 0:25
43 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff0:29 0:29
44 Bennati DanieleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff,, 0:29
45 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff,, 0:29
46 Rogers MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff,, 0:29
47 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff,, 0:29
48 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team0:32 0:32
49 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida0:35 0:35
50 Malori AdrianoLampre - Merida,, 0:35
51 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida,, 0:35
52 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida,, 0:35
53 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida,, 0:35
54 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida,, 0:35
55 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard0:36 0:36
56 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard,, 0:36
57 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard,, 0:36
58 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard,, 0:36
59 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard,, 0:36
60 Mollema BaukeBlanco Pro Cycling Team0:37 0:37
61 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team,, 0:37
62 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team,, 0:37
63 Vanmarcke SepBlanco Pro Cycling Team,, 0:37
64 Boom LarsBlanco Pro Cycling Team,, 0:37
65 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida0:38 0:38
66 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida,, 0:38
67 de la Cruz DavidTeam NetApp – Endura0:39 0:39
68 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura,, 0:39
69 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura,, 0:39
70 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura,, 0:39
71 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura,, 0:39
72 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha 0:44 0:44
73 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha ,, 0:44
74 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha ,, 0:44
75 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha ,, 0:44
76 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha ,, 0:44
77 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha ,, 0:44
78 Dumoulin TomTeam Argos - Shimano0:51 0:51
79 Geschke SimonTeam Argos - Shimano,, 0:51
80 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano,, 0:51
81 Degenkolb JohnTeam Argos - Shimano,, 0:51
82 Sprick MatthieuTeam Argos - Shimano,, 0:51
83 van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step0:54 0:54
84 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team,, 0:54
85 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team,, 0:54
86 Roelandts JurgenLotto Belisol Team,, 0:54
87 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team,, 0:54
88 Sieberg MarcelLotto Belisol Team,, 0:54
89 Dennis RohanGarmin Sharp,, 0:54
90 Navardauskas RamunasGarmin Sharp,, 0:54
91 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp,, 0:54
92 Martin DanielGarmin Sharp,, 0:54
93 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp,, 0:54
94 Tankink BramBlanco Pro Cycling Team0:57 0:57
95 Konovalovas IgnatasMTN - Qhubeka1:00 1:00
96 Venter JacoMTN - Qhubeka,, 1:00
97 Thomson Jay RobertMTN - Qhubeka,, 1:00
98 Ciolek GeraldMTN - Qhubeka,, 1:00
99 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka,, 1:00
100 Sbaragli KristianMTN - Qhubeka,, 1:00
101 Vichot ArthurEquipe Cycliste FDJ 1:02 1:02
102 Pineau CédricEquipe Cycliste FDJ ,, 1:02
103 Casar SandyEquipe Cycliste FDJ ,, 1:02
104 Roux AnthonyEquipe Cycliste FDJ ,, 1:02
105 Delage MickaëlEquipe Cycliste FDJ ,, 1:02
106 Mangel LaurentEquipe Cycliste FDJ ,, 1:02
107 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM1:04 1:04
108 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM,, 1:04
109 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM,, 1:04
110 Marczynski TomaszVacansoleil - DCM,, 1:04
111 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM,, 1:04
112 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM,, 1:04
113 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale1:05 1:05
114 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale,, 1:05
115 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale,, 1:05
116 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale,, 1:05
117 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale,, 1:05
118 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team1:06 1:06
119 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini,, 1:06
120 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini,, 1:06
121 Failli FrancescoVini Fantini,, 1:06
122 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini,, 1:06
123 Chicchi FrancescoVini Fantini,, 1:06
124 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:06
125 Vrecer RobertEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:06
126 Martinez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:06
127 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:06
128 Bravo GarikoitzEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:06
129 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:06
130 Mendes JoséTeam NetApp – Endura1:09 1:09
131 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff1:10 1:10
132 Gatto OscarVini Fantini1:17 1:17
133 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team1:22 1:22
134 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 1:22
135 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp1:26 1:26
136 Devolder StijnRadioShack - Leopard1:27 1:27
137 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Leopard,, 1:27
138 Finetto MauroVini Fantini1:34 1:34
139 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team1:35 1:35
140 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE1:54 1:54
141 Benedetti CesareTeam NetApp – Endura,, 1:54
142 Dempster ZakkariTeam NetApp – Endura,, 1:54
143 Fischer Murilo AntonioEquipe Cycliste FDJ 2:00 2:00
144 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step2:05 2:05
145 Velits MartinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 2:05
146 Wynants MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team,, 2:05
147 Hulsmans KevinVini Fantini2:10 2:10
148 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team2:20 2:20
149 Nordhaug Lars PetterBlanco Pro Cycling Team2:26 2:26
150 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol Team2:27 2:27
151 Reynes VicenteLotto Belisol Team,, 2:27
152 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM2:30 2:30
153 Dombrowski JoeSky Procycling2:31 2:31
154 Reimer MartinMTN - Qhubeka2:35 2:35
155 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Argos - Shimano2:37 2:37
156 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team2:38 2:38
157 Rosseler SebastienGarmin Sharp2:43 2:43
158 Nuyens NickGarmin Sharp,, 2:43
159 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE2:47 2:47
160 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi2:48 2:48
161 Garcia RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 2:48
162 van Poppel BoyVacansoleil - DCM2:55 2:55
163 Démare ArnaudEquipe Cycliste FDJ 2:56 2:56
164 Stauff AndreasMTN - Qhubeka2:57 2:57
165 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano3:07 3:07
166 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano,, 3:07
167 Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team3:10 3:10
168 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team,, 3:10
169 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Leopard3:11 3:11
170 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale3:15 3:15
171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha 3:20 3:20
172 Kuchynski AliaksandrTeam Katusha ,, 3:20
173 Chainel SteveAG2R La Mondiale3:36 3:36
174 Hernández JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff3:48 3:48
175 Paulinho SérgioTeam Saxo - Tinkoff,, 3:48
RnkTeamTime
1 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step19:24 19:24
2 Movistar Team0:11 0:11
3 BMC Racing Team0:16 0:16
4 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:19 0:19
5 Astana Pro Team0:20 0:20
6 Orica GreenEDGE0:24 0:24
7 Sky Procycling0:25 0:25
8 Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:29 0:29
9 Lampre - Merida0:35 0:35
10 RadioShack - Leopard0:36 0:36
11 Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:37 0:37
12 Team NetApp – Endura0:39 0:39
13 Team Katusha 0:44 0:44
14 Team Argos - Shimano0:51 0:51
15 Lotto Belisol Team0:54 0:54
16 Garmin Sharp0:57 0:57
17 MTN - Qhubeka1:00 1:00
18 Equipe Cycliste FDJ 1:02 1:02
19 Vacansoleil - DCM1:04 1:04
20 AG2R La Mondiale1:05 1:05
21 Vini Fantini1:06 1:06
22 Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:06

Race information

Tirreno-Adriatico logoDate: 6th March 2013
Avg. speed winner: 52.268 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: San Vincenzo › San Vincenzo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.TTT

Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.23876 sec.