The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:04 | 161 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 6 | 50 | 4:41:31 | ||
2 | 7 | +0:55 | 218 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 4 | 30 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:16 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 18 | 0:11 0:11 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 133 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 | 13 | 0:13 0:13 | ||
5 | 6 | +0:40 | 154 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | 10 | 0:15 0:15 | ||
6 | 4 | +0:30 | 191 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 7 | ,, 0:15 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:33 | 168 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 4 | 0:20 0:20 | |||
8 | 14 | +1:36 | 201 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | 0:43 0:43 | |||
9 | 10 | +1:16 | 81 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 2 | ,, 0:43 | |||
10 | 9 | +1:16 | 197 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | 0:58 0:58 | |||
11 | 13 | +1:31 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:58 | ||||
12 | 8 | +1:04 | 113 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
13 | 17 | +1:55 | 125 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
14 | 11 | +1:18 | 31 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
15 | 12 | +1:27 | 164 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
16 | 20 | +2:12 | 18 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
17 | 23 | +2:25 | 11 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
18 | 19 | +2:09 | 95 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
19 | 16 | +1:53 | 43 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
20 | 15 | +1:45 | 112 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
21 | 25 | +2:31 | 75 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:45 | ||||
22 | 27 | +2:40 | 217 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | ,, 1:45 | ||||
23 | 18 | +2:04 | 111 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
24 | 28 | +3:02 | 203 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
25 | 21 | +2:18 | 7 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:09 | ||||
26 | 22 | +2:23 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:09 | ||||
27 | 24 | +2:26 | 114 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
28 | 26 | +2:37 | 116 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
29 | 29 | +3:39 | 22 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
30 | 31 | +4:18 | 51 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:23 3:23 | ||||
31 | 30 | +4:06 | 186 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
32 | 35 | +6:29 | 187 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 3:38 | ||||
33 | 32 | +4:38 | 117 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
34 | 33 | +4:53 | 3 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
35 | 53 | +10:34 | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
36 | 38 | +6:35 | 91 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 6:11 6:11 | ||||
37 | 34 | +6:00 | 135 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 6:11 | ||||
38 | 37 | +6:34 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6:25 6:25 | ||||
39 | 40 | +7:05 | 173 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 6:25 | ||||
40 | 68 | +14:24 | 6 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:25 | ||||
41 | 36 | +6:33 | 42 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:25 | ||||
42 | 57 | +11:55 | 193 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 6:25 | ||||
43 | 39 | +6:51 | 24 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:25 | ||||
44 | 45 | +8:25 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:31 7:31 | ||||
45 | 44 | +8:24 | 208 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 7:31 | ||||
46 | 43 | +8:24 | 202 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 7:31 | ||||
47 | 42 | +8:22 | 68 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 7:31 | ||||
48 | 58 | +11:57 | 61 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 7:31 | ||||
49 | 51 | +10:15 | 66 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 7:31 | ||||
50 | 49 | +9:57 | 83 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:31 | ||||
51 | 47 | +8:26 | 52 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:31 | ||||
52 | 41 | +8:04 | 88 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:31 | ||||
53 | 46 | +8:26 | 55 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:31 | ||||
54 | 48 | +9:29 | 35 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:31 | ||||
55 | 59 | +12:00 | 58 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:12 9:12 | ||||
56 | 109 | +19:21 | 65 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 9:37 9:37 | ||||
57 | 56 | +11:37 | 5 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:37 | ||||
58 | 50 | +10:14 | 37 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 10:09 10:09 | ||||
59 | 54 | +10:35 | 27 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:09 | ||||
60 | 52 | +10:33 | 97 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 10:09 | ||||
61 | 119 | +19:51 | 213 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Vini Fantini | 29 | Vini Fantini | ,, 10:09 | ||||
62 | 71 | +14:46 | 207 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 10:09 | ||||
63 | 66 | +13:42 | 8 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 10:12 10:12 | ||||
64 | 55 | +11:30 | 136 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11:41 11:41 | ||||
65 | 61 | +12:43 | 23 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 12:17 12:17 | ||||
66 | 73 | +15:25 | 108 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 12:17 | ||||
67 | 65 | +13:40 | 214 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | ,, 12:17 | ||||
68 | 69 | +14:32 | 25 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:17 | ||||
69 | 94 | +17:45 | 188 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 12:17 | ||||
70 | 63 | +13:11 | 21 | TT | BOOM Lars Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:17 | ||||
71 | 62 | +12:57 | 175 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 12:17 | ||||
72 | 96 | +17:57 | 56 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:17 | ||||
73 | 60 | +12:31 | 165 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 12:17 | ||||
74 | 106 | +18:33 | 157 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 12:17 | ||||
75 | 64 | +13:11 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:17 | ||||
76 | 134 | +22:46 | 182 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 12:17 | ||||
77 | 70 | +14:43 | 87 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:17 | ||||
78 | 72 | +15:01 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 12:17 | ||||
79 | 79 | +16:10 | 211 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | 13:22 13:22 | ||||
80 | 82 | +16:55 | 205 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:09 14:09 | ||||
81 | 67 | +14:12 | 137 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14:23 14:23 | ||||
82 | 124 | +20:47 | 152 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 15:07 15:07 | ||||
83 | 76 | +15:32 | 151 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | 31 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 15:07 | ||||
84 | 77 | +15:42 | 156 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 15:17 15:17 | ||||
85 | 102 | +18:17 | 158 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 15:17 | ||||
86 | 81 | +16:28 | 36 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:17 | ||||
87 | 122 | +20:25 | 48 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:17 | ||||
88 | 147 | +26:04 | 28 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:17 | ||||
89 | 75 | +15:31 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 15:17 | ||||
90 | 80 | +16:28 | 38 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:17 | ||||
91 | 74 | +15:31 | 166 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 15:17 | ||||
92 | 78 | +15:57 | 174 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 15:17 | ||||
93 | 141 | +24:50 | 177 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Team Argos - Shimano | 31 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 15:17 | ||||
94 | 90 | +17:35 | 153 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 15:17 | ||||
95 | 136 | +23:13 | 178 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 15:17 | ||||
96 | 114 | +19:33 | 98 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 17:16 17:16 | ||||
97 | 138 | +23:31 | 74 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 17:16 | ||||
98 | 83 | +17:14 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:16 | ||||
99 | 104 | +18:22 | 215 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | ,, 17:16 | ||||
100 | 143 | +25:25 | 84 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 17:16 | ||||
101 | 95 | +17:49 | 82 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 17:16 | ||||
102 | 140 | +24:43 | 47 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:16 | ||||
103 | 161 | +29:05 | 127 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 17:16 | ||||
104 | 135 | +23:02 | 72 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 17:16 | ||||
105 | 144 | +25:25 | 86 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 17:16 | ||||
106 | 101 | +18:11 | 57 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 17:16 | ||||
107 | 115 | +19:34 | 155 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 17:16 | ||||
108 | 84 | +17:16 | 115 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:16 | ||||
109 | 159 | +27:42 | 53 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 17:16 | ||||
110 | 169 | +35:51 | 163 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | ,, 17:16 | ||||
111 | 108 | +19:17 | 46 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:16 | ||||
112 | 129 | +21:54 | 54 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 17:16 | ||||
113 | 99 | +18:05 | 124 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 17:16 | ||||
114 | 118 | +19:37 | 184 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 17:16 | ||||
115 | 92 | +17:40 | 96 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 17:16 | ||||
116 | 116 | +19:35 | 206 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 17:16 | ||||
117 | 97 | +18:01 | 121 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 17:16 | ||||
118 | 148 | +26:30 | 45 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:16 | ||||
119 | 145 | +25:41 | 14 | Sprint | CHAINEL Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:16 | ||||
120 | 111 | +19:32 | 118 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:16 | ||||
121 | 107 | +19:14 | 44 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:16 | ||||
122 | 162 | +29:08 | 4 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:16 | ||||
123 | 125 | +20:53 | 198 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 17:16 | ||||
124 | 89 | +17:34 | 196 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 33 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 17:16 | ||||
125 | 91 | +17:40 | 93 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 17:16 | ||||
126 | 117 | +19:37 | 181 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 17:16 | ||||
127 | 121 | +20:14 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:16 | ||||
128 | 137 | +23:15 | 195 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 38 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 17:16 | ||||
129 | 93 | +17:44 | 185 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | 32 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 17:16 | ||||
130 | 85 | +17:19 | 141 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 17:16 | ||||
131 | 88 | +17:29 | 143 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 17:16 | ||||
132 | 132 | +22:29 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 17:16 | ||||
133 | 151 | +26:58 | 104 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | 17:22 17:22 | ||||
134 | 98 | +18:01 | 101 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 17:22 | ||||
135 | 112 | +19:33 | 192 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 17:22 | ||||
136 | 105 | +18:25 | 106 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 17:22 | ||||
137 | 113 | +19:33 | 183 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 17:22 | ||||
138 | 103 | +18:17 | 33 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:22 | ||||
139 | 126 | +20:54 | 64 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | ,, 17:22 | |||||
140 | 100 | +18:11 | 128 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 17:22 | ||||
141 | 150 | +26:58 | 134 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 17:22 | ||||
142 | 87 | +17:27 | 34 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:22 | ||||
143 | 86 | +17:27 | 32 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:22 | ||||
144 | 155 | +27:14 | 194 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 18:03 18:03 | ||||
145 | 153 | +27:07 | 102 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 19:51 19:51 | ||||
146 | 167 | +31:10 | 176 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 19:51 | ||||
147 | 123 | +20:37 | 73 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 19:51 | ||||
148 | 128 | +21:38 | 147 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 19:51 | ||||
149 | 146 | +25:47 | 71 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 19:51 | ||||
150 | 131 | +22:27 | 107 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 19:51 | ||||
151 | 158 | +27:27 | 142 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 19:51 | ||||
152 | 157 | +27:23 | 78 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 19:51 | ||||
153 | 168 | +31:40 | 172 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 19:51 | ||||
154 | 149 | +26:34 | 144 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 19:51 | ||||
155 | 133 | +22:30 | 76 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 19:51 | ||||
156 | 152 | +27:01 | 126 | Sprint | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 19:51 | ||||
157 | 163 | +29:39 | 212 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Vini Fantini | 32 | Vini Fantini | ,, 19:51 | ||||
158 | 164 | +30:38 | 138 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 19:51 | ||||
159 | 166 | +30:53 | 105 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 19:51 | ||||
160 | 165 | +30:40 | 216 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Vini Fantini | 34 | Vini Fantini | ,, 19:51 | ||||
161 | 139 | +24:29 | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | ,, 19:51 | ||||
162 | 127 | +21:26 | 103 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 19:51 | ||||
163 | 156 | +27:15 | 122 | Sprint | REIMER Martin MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 19:51 | ||||
164 | 160 | +28:57 | 146 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 19:51 | ||||
165 | 120 | +20:04 | 145 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 19:51 | ||||
166 | 110 | +19:31 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 19:51 | ||||
167 | 130 | +22:05 | 132 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 19:51 | ||||
168 | 142 | +25:18 | 92 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:51 | ||||
169 | 154 | +27:13 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:55 21:55 | ||||
DNF | 123 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | - | ||||||
DNF | 171 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | - | ||||||
DNS | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 133 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16:04:59 | .. | ||
2 | 31 | ▲29 | 161 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
3 | 20 | ▲17 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
4 | 34 | ▲30 | 191 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
5 | 32 | ▲27 | 168 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
6 | 42 | ▲36 | 154 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
7 | 77 | ▲70 | 218 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 113 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
9 | 35 | ▲26 | 197 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
10 | 53 | ▲43 | 81 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 31 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
12 | 30 | ▲18 | 164 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
13 | 54 | ▲41 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
14 | 70 | ▲56 | 201 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 112 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 43 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
17 | 64 | ▲47 | 125 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 111 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:04 2:04 | .. | ||
19 | 40 | ▲21 | 95 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
20 | 75 | ▲55 | 18 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 7 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 2:23 2:23 | .. | ||
23 | 72 | ▲49 | 11 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:25 2:25 | .. | ||
24 | 10 | ▼14 | 114 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:26 2:26 | .. | ||
25 | 61 | ▲36 | 75 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
26 | 9 | ▼17 | 116 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||
27 | 76 | ▲49 | 217 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
28 | 67 | ▲39 | 203 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||
29 | 47 | ▲18 | 22 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3:39 3:39 | .. | ||
30 | 49 | ▲19 | 186 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||
31 | 79 | ▲48 | 51 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:18 4:18 | .. | ||
32 | 8 | ▼24 | 117 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 4:38 4:38 | .. | ||
33 | 22 | ▼11 | 3 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4:53 4:53 | .. | ||
34 | 4 | ▼30 | 135 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:00 6:00 | .. | ||
35 | 114 | ▲79 | 187 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | 6:29 6:29 | .. | ||
36 | 19 | ▼17 | 42 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:33 6:33 | .. | ||
37 | 21 | ▼16 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6:34 6:34 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 6:35 6:35 | .. | ||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 24 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6:51 6:51 | .. | ||
40 | 57 | ▲17 | 173 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 7:05 7:05 | .. | ||
41 | 51 | ▲10 | 88 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 8:04 8:04 | .. | ||
42 | 65 | ▲23 | 68 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 8:22 8:22 | .. | ||
43 | 68 | ▲25 | 202 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8:24 8:24 | .. | ||
44 | 69 | ▲25 | 208 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 8:24 | .. | ||
45 | 73 | ▲28 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:25 8:25 | .. | ||
46 | 80 | ▲34 | 55 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:26 8:26 | .. | ||
47 | 81 | ▲34 | 52 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:26 | .. | ||
48 | 91 | ▲43 | 35 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 9:29 9:29 | .. | ||
49 | 105 | ▲56 | 83 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 9:57 9:57 | .. | ||
50 | 15 | ▼35 | 37 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 10:14 10:14 | .. | ||
51 | 110 | ▲59 | 66 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 10:15 10:15 | .. | ||
52 | 38 | ▼14 | 97 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 10:33 10:33 | .. | ||
53 | 131 | ▲78 | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 10:34 10:34 | .. | ||
54 | 45 | ▼9 | 27 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 10:35 10:35 | .. | ||
55 | 5 | ▼50 | 136 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11:30 11:30 | .. | ||
56 | 93 | ▲37 | 5 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 11:37 11:37 | .. | ||
57 | 130 | ▲73 | 193 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 11:55 11:55 | .. | ||
58 | 121 | ▲63 | 61 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 11:57 11:57 | .. | ||
59 | 113 | ▲54 | 58 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:00 12:00 | .. | ||
60 | 33 | ▼27 | 165 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 12:31 12:31 | .. | ||
61 | 48 | ▼13 | 23 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 12:43 12:43 | .. | ||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 175 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 12:57 12:57 | .. | ||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | 21 | TT | BOOM Lars Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 13:11 13:11 | .. | ||
64 | 74 | ▲10 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:11 | .. | ||
65 | 87 | ▲22 | 214 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | 13:40 13:40 | .. | ||
66 | 118 | ▲52 | 8 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 13:42 13:42 | .. | ||
67 | 3 | ▼64 | 137 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14:12 14:12 | .. | ||
68 | 147 | ▲79 | 6 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 14:24 14:24 | .. | ||
69 | 97 | ▲28 | 25 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 14:32 14:32 | .. | ||
70 | 106 | ▲36 | 87 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 14:43 14:43 | .. | ||
71 | 122 | ▲51 | 207 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:46 14:46 | .. | ||
72 | 109 | ▲37 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 15:01 15:01 | .. | ||
73 | 117 | ▲44 | 108 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 15:25 15:25 | .. | ||
74 | 28 | ▼46 | 166 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||
75 | 29 | ▼46 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 15:31 | .. | ||
76 | 44 | ▼32 | 151 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | 31 | RadioShack - Leopard | 15:32 15:32 | .. | ||
77 | 43 | ▼34 | 156 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 15:42 15:42 | .. | ||
78 | 58 | ▼20 | 174 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 15:57 15:57 | .. | ||
79 | 112 | ▲33 | 211 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | 16:10 16:10 | .. | ||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 38 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 16:28 16:28 | .. | ||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | 36 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:28 | .. | ||
82 | 111 | ▲29 | 205 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16:55 16:55 | .. | ||
83 | 6 | ▼77 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 17:14 17:14 | .. | ||
84 | 7 | ▼77 | 115 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 17:16 17:16 | .. | ||
85 | 13 | ▼72 | 141 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:19 17:19 | .. | ||
86 | 14 | ▼72 | 32 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 17:27 17:27 | .. | ||
87 | 16 | ▼71 | 34 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:27 | .. | ||
88 | 25 | ▼63 | 143 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:29 17:29 | .. | ||
89 | 36 | ▼53 | 196 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 33 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 17:34 17:34 | .. | ||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | 153 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 17:35 17:35 | .. | ||
91 | 37 | ▼54 | 93 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 17:40 17:40 | .. | ||
92 | 41 | ▼51 | 96 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 17:40 | .. | ||
93 | 50 | ▼43 | 185 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | 32 | Team NetApp - Endura | 17:44 17:44 | .. | ||
94 | 129 | ▲35 | 188 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 17:45 17:45 | .. | ||
95 | 52 | ▼43 | 82 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 17:49 17:49 | .. | ||
96 | 132 | ▲36 | 56 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17:57 17:57 | .. | ||
97 | 59 | ▼38 | 121 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 18:01 18:01 | .. | ||
98 | 55 | ▼43 | 101 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 18:01 | .. | ||
99 | 63 | ▼36 | 124 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | 18:05 18:05 | .. | ||
100 | 62 | ▼38 | 128 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 18:11 18:11 | .. | ||
101 | 78 | ▼23 | 57 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 18:11 | .. | ||
102 | 116 | ▲14 | 158 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 18:17 18:17 | .. | ||
103 | 82 | ▼21 | 33 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:17 | .. | ||
104 | 84 | ▼20 | 215 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 18:22 18:22 | .. | ||
105 | 83 | ▼22 | 106 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 18:25 18:25 | .. | ||
106 | 138 | ▲32 | 157 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 18:33 18:33 | .. | ||
107 | 90 | ▼17 | 44 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 19:14 19:14 | .. | ||
108 | 92 | ▼16 | 46 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 19:17 19:17 | .. | ||
109 | 160 | ▲51 | 65 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 19:21 19:21 | .. | ||
110 | 1 | ▼109 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19:31 19:31 | .. | ||
111 | 98 | ▼13 | 118 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 19:32 19:32 | .. | ||
112 | 94 | ▼18 | 192 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 19:33 19:33 | .. | ||
113 | 95 | ▼18 | 183 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 19:33 | .. | ||
114 | 99 | ▼15 | 98 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:33 | .. | ||
115 | 100 | ▼15 | 155 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 19:34 19:34 | .. | ||
116 | 102 | ▼14 | 206 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 19:35 19:35 | .. | ||
117 | 103 | ▼14 | 181 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 19:37 19:37 | .. | ||
118 | 104 | ▼14 | 184 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 19:37 | .. | ||
119 | 159 | ▲40 | 213 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Vini Fantini | 29 | Vini Fantini | 19:51 19:51 | .. | ||
120 | 26 | ▼94 | 145 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20:04 20:04 | .. | ||
121 | 115 | ▼6 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:14 20:14 | .. | ||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 48 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20:25 20:25 | .. | ||
123 | 60 | ▼63 | 73 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 20:37 20:37 | .. | ||
124 | 133 | ▲9 | 152 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20:47 20:47 | .. | ||
125 | 120 | ▼5 | 198 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20:53 20:53 | .. | ||
126 | 119 | ▼7 | 64 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | 20:54 20:54 | .. | |||
127 | 88 | ▼39 | 103 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 21:26 21:26 | .. | ||
128 | 89 | ▼39 | 147 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 21:38 21:38 | .. | ||
129 | 124 | ▼5 | 54 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:54 21:54 | .. | ||
130 | 96 | ▼34 | 132 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22:05 22:05 | .. | ||
131 | 107 | ▼24 | 107 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 22:27 22:27 | .. | ||
132 | 126 | ▼6 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 22:29 22:29 | .. | ||
133 | 108 | ▼25 | 76 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 22:30 22:30 | .. | ||
134 | 163 | ▲29 | 182 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 22:46 22:46 | .. | ||
135 | 134 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 23:02 23:02 | .. | ||
136 | 146 | ▲10 | 178 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 23:13 23:13 | .. | ||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 195 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 38 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23:15 23:15 | .. | ||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 23:31 23:31 | .. | ||
139 | 123 | ▼16 | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 24:29 24:29 | .. | ||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | 47 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24:43 24:43 | .. | ||
141 | 155 | ▲14 | 177 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Team Argos - Shimano | 31 | Team Argos - Shimano | 24:50 24:50 | .. | ||
142 | 128 | ▼14 | 92 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 25:18 25:18 | .. | ||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 84 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 25:25 25:25 | .. | ||
144 | 149 | ▲5 | 86 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 25:25 | .. | ||
145 | 150 | ▲5 | 14 | Sprint | CHAINEL Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:41 25:41 | .. | ||
146 | 135 | ▼11 | 71 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 25:47 25:47 | .. | ||
147 | 164 | ▲17 | 28 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26:04 26:04 | .. | ||
148 | 153 | ▲5 | 45 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26:30 26:30 | .. | ||
149 | 139 | ▼10 | 144 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 26:34 26:34 | .. | ||
150 | 156 | ▲6 | 134 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26:58 26:58 | .. | ||
151 | 157 | ▲6 | 104 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 26:58 | .. | ||
152 | 140 | ▼12 | 126 | Sprint | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 27:01 27:01 | .. | ||
153 | 141 | ▼12 | 102 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 27:07 27:07 | .. | ||
154 | 127 | ▼27 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:13 27:13 | .. | ||
155 | 152 | ▼3 | 194 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27:14 27:14 | .. | ||
156 | 142 | ▼14 | 122 | Sprint | REIMER Martin MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | 27:15 27:15 | .. | ||
157 | 144 | ▼13 | 78 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 27:23 27:23 | .. | ||
158 | 145 | ▼13 | 142 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 27:27 27:27 | .. | ||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 53 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27:42 27:42 | .. | ||
160 | 151 | ▼9 | 146 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 28:57 28:57 | .. | ||
161 | 169 | ▲8 | 127 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 29:05 29:05 | .. | ||
162 | 171 | ▲9 | 4 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 29:08 29:08 | .. | ||
163 | 161 | ▼2 | 212 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Vini Fantini | 32 | Vini Fantini | 29:39 29:39 | .. | ||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 138 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30:38 30:38 | .. | ||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Vini Fantini | 34 | Vini Fantini | 30:40 30:40 | .. | ||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 30:53 30:53 | .. | ||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 31:10 31:10 | .. | ||
168 | 170 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | 31:40 31:40 | .. | ||
169 | 172 | ▲3 | 163 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 35:51 35:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 141 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 15 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
5 | - | 161 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 13 | +13 | ||
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 133 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12 | +7 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 101 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 12 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 182 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 11 | - | |
10 | - | 191 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 10 | +10 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 213 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Vini Fantini | 29 | Vini Fantini | 10 | +2 | |
12 | - | 218 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +8 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 92 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | - | |
15 | - | 168 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | - | 154 | GC | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6 | +6 | ||
17 | - | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 5 | +5 | ||
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 44 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 216 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Vini Fantini | 34 | Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 93 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | - | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 5 | - | |
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 73 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 4 | - | |
23 | - | 164 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 3 | +3 | ||
24 | - | 201 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | +3 | ||
25 | - | 5 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | ||
26 | 16 | ▼10 | 32 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Rocca di Corno (90.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROUX Anthony | FDJ | 5 | 3″ |
2 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 2″ |
3 | FAILLI Francesco | Vini Fantini | 2 | 1″ |
4 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 |
Sprint | Pietracamela (167.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CONTADOR Alberto | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | 3″ |
2 | HENAO Sergio | Sky Procycling | 3 | 2″ |
3 | URÁN Rigoberto | Sky Procycling | 2 | 1″ |
4 | FROOME Chris | Sky Procycling | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 133 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16:04:59 | .. | |
2 | 11 | ▲9 | 22 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 42 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | 173 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |
5 | 14 | ▲9 | 68 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 8:22 8:22 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 27 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 165 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 12:31 12:31 | .. | |
8 | 19 | ▲11 | 207 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 167 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |
10 | 2 | ▼8 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 17:14 17:14 | .. | |
11 | 3 | ▼8 | 115 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |
12 | 4 | ▼8 | 34 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 17:27 17:27 | .. | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 93 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 96 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 17:40 | .. | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 188 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 56 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 124 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | 18:05 18:05 | .. | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 33 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 155 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 19:34 19:34 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 184 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 54 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:54 21:54 | .. | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 76 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 72 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 23:02 23:02 | .. | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 24:29 24:29 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 134 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26:58 26:58 | .. | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:13 27:13 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27:42 27:42 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 31:10 31:10 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 163 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 35:51 35:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 213 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Vini Fantini | 29 | Vini Fantini | 13 | +10 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 182 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 13 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 53 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | - | |
4 | - | 161 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 5 | +5 | ||
5 | - | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 5 | +5 | ||
6 | - | 205 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 | +4 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 216 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Vini Fantini | 34 | Vini Fantini | 4 | - | |
8 | - | 218 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 3 | +3 | ||
9 | - | 5 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | ||
10 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 134 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
12 | - | 133 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 211 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | 40 | +39 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Forca d'Arrone (31.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FAILLI Francesco | Vini Fantini | 5 |
2 | ROUX Anthony | FDJ | 3 |
3 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
4 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Passo delle Capannelle (132.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FAILLI Francesco | Vini Fantini | 5 |
2 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 |
3 | ROUX Anthony | FDJ | 2 |
4 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Prati di Tivo (173.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FROOME Chris | Sky Procycling | 5 |
2 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro | Vini Fantini | 3 |
3 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
4 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | Sky Procycling | WT | 47:37:36 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 2:54 2:54 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 5:24 5:24 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 6:07 6:07 | .. |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | Team Katusha | WT | 7:56 7:56 | .. |
6 | 16 | ▲10 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 9:25 9:25 | .. |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 9:27 9:27 | .. |
8 | 18 | ▲10 | Vini Fantini | PCT | 11:06 11:06 | .. |
9 | 1 | ▼8 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 16:05 16:05 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 16:40 16:40 | .. |
11 | 3 | ▼8 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 17:09 17:09 | .. |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 17:31 17:31 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 18:24 18:24 | .. |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | Team NetApp - Endura | PCT | 18:40 18:40 | .. |
15 | 4 | ▼11 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 21:46 21:46 | .. |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | FDJ | WT | 22:49 22:49 | .. |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 26:15 26:15 | .. |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 32:50 32:50 | .. |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 34:38 34:38 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 34:07 34:07 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 47:07 47:07 | .. |
22 | 6 | ▼16 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 50:12 50:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 March 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.872 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:173 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:235
- Vert. meters:3293
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube